Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International


New User Account

"A comprehensive, collaborative elections resource." 
Email: Password:

  Your Locations

This tool will locate any geographical countries, states, districts or other locations that your location is in and display any upcoming races in that area.

It defaults to finding the location of your IP. This is often the location of your Internet Service Provider connection, so it is not very accurate.

You can increase the accuracy of your location by using GPS. Your broswer will ask if you want to share your GPS location with the site.

For still more accuracy, or if you want to select a location other than your current location, you can type in an address to locate.

Warning: If your location is close to a border, you may want to consult your local elections office for verification.

Use IP

Estimate: -73.2645x41.1854

Use GPS


Use Address




My Location - -73.2645x41.1854

Country United States 

President - Quorum of the Twelve Apostles President 2015-07-15 11:55:00
  Russell Marion Nelson
President - US President - Electoral Vote 2020-12-14 23:00:00
  Joe Biden
Vice President - US Vice President 2020-11-03 20:00:00
  Kamala Harris
President - US President - LBT Primaries 2024-04-30 20:00:00
  Aaron Avouris
  Dave DeSilva
  T.J. Elgin
  Antonio Gagnon
  Seymour Lee
  Beau Lindsey
  Lars Mapstead
  Robert Milnes
  James "Jimmy" Ogle
  Mike ter Maat
  Tulsi Gabbard
  Glenn Jacobs
  None of the Above
  Uncommitted
  Justin Amash
  Caitlin Cloven
  Jeremy "Spike" Cohen
  Jo Jorgensen
  John H. Monds
  Larry Sharpe
  Dave Smith
  Vermin Supreme
  Ross Ulbricht
  Kryssi Wichers
Speaker of the House - US House Speaker 2023-01-03 12:00:00
  Nancy Pelosi
  Kevin McCarthy
  Donald Trump
Host City - Democratic National Convention Host City 2023-07-01 07:00:00
Lain in State - Lain In State/Honor - U S Capitol Rotunda 2023-02-01 12:00:00
National Committee - LNC At-Large 2022-05-31 20:00:00
  Feena M. Bonoan
  Craig Bowden
  Pietro S. Geraci
Chairperson - LNC Chair 2022-05-31 20:00:00
  Whitney Bilyeu
  Tony D'Orazio
  Stephen L. Dasbach
  Chris Ehmling
  Angela E. McArdle
Party Secretary - LNC Secretary 2022-05-31 20:00:00
  John Wilford
  Caryn Ann Harlos
  James "Jimmy" Ogle
  Tyler Smith
Party Treasurer - LNC Treasurer 2022-05-31 20:00:00
  Timothy Rex "Tim" Hagan
  Todd Hagopian
Vice Chair - LNC Vice Chair 2022-05-31 20:00:00
  Joe Hauptmann
  Erik Raudsep
  Joshua Smith
  Erin K. Adams
  Alex Flores
Medal Winner - Presidential Medal of Freedom Recipient 2022-06-01 10:00:00
Host City - Republican National Convention Host City 2023-07-01 09:00:00
  Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  Nashville, Tennessee
  Pittsburgh Pennsylvania
  Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

State Connecticut 

President - CT US President 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Joe Biden
Governor - CT Governor 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Ned Lamont
Lieutenant Governor - CT Lt. Governor 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Susan Bysiewicz
Attorney General - CT Attorney General 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  William Tong
Secretary of State - CT Secretary of State 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Denise W. Merrill
Treasurer - CT Treasurer 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Shawn Wooden
Speaker of the House - CT State House Speaker 2021-01-06 23:00:00
  Matthew D. Ritter
Comptroller - CT Comptroller 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Kevin Lembo
President Pro Tempore - CT State Senate President Pro Tempore 2021-01-06 19:00:00
  Martin M. Looney
Senate - CT US Senate 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Richard Blumenthal
Senate - CT US Senate 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Chris Murphy
Governor - CT Governor 2022-11-08 19:00:00
  Democratic Primary Winner
  Republican Primary Winner
Governor - CT Governor - D Primary 2022-08-09 19:00:00
  Ned Lamont
Governor - CT Governor - R Primary 2022-08-09 19:00:00
  Bob Stefanowski
  Timothy M. Herbst
  Heather Somers
  David Stemerman
Secretary of State - CT Secretary of State - D Primary 2022-08-09 19:00:00
  Maritza Bond
  Darryl Brackeen
  Joshua Elliott
  Mae Flexer
  Jackie James
  Matthew Lesser
  Hilda Santiago
Senate - CT US Senate 2022-11-08 19:00:00
  Democratic Primary Winner
  Republican Primary Winner
Senate - CT US Senate - D Primary 2022-08-09 20:00:00
  Richard Blumenthal
Senate - CT US Senate - R Primary 2022-08-09 20:00:00
  Robert Hyde
  Themis Klarides
  Joe Visconti
  Lenora Rosenberg Levy

House of Representatives CT - District 04 

House of Representatives - CT District 04 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Jim Himes
House of Representatives - CT District 04 2022-11-08 19:00:00
  Democratic Primary Winner
  Republican Primary Winner

Marketing Area New York, NY 

No current officeholders in this geography. No upcoming races in this geography.

County Fairfield 

No current officeholders in this geography. No upcoming races in this geography.

State Senate CT State Senate 28 

State Senate - CT State Senate 28 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Tony Hwang
State Senate - CT State Senate 28 2022-11-08 19:00:00
  Democratic Primary Winner
  Republican Primary Winner

State House CT State House 134 

State House - CT State House 134 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Laura Devlin
No upcoming races in this geography.

City Fairfield 

No current officeholders in this geography. No upcoming races in this geography.