Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International


New User Account

Email: Password:

  Your Locations

This tool will locate any geographical countries, states, districts or other locations that your location is in and display any upcoming races in that area.

It defaults to finding the location of your IP. This is often the location of your Internet Service Provider connection, so it is not very accurate.

You can increase the accuracy of your location by using GPS. Your broswer will ask if you want to share your GPS location with the site.

For still more accuracy, or if you want to select a location other than your current location, you can type in an address to locate.

Warning: If your location is close to a border, you may want to consult your local elections office for verification.

Use IP

Estimate: -95.5858x29.6997

Use GPS


Use Address




My Location - -95.5858x29.6997

Country United States 

President - Quorum of the Twelve Apostles President 2015-07-15 11:55:00
  Russell Marion Nelson
President - US President - Electoral Vote 2020-11-03 23:00:00
  Joe Biden
Vice President - US Vice President 2020-11-03 20:00:00
  Kamala Harris
Commissioner - FEC Commissioner 2021-06-01 12:00:00
Lain in State - Lain In State/Honor - U S Capitol Rotunda 2023-02-01 12:00:00
Chairperson - LNC Chair 2022-05-31 20:00:00
  Joseph "Joe" Bishop-Henchman
  Angela E. McArdle
Medal Winner - Presidential Medal of Freedom Recipient 2021-08-01 10:00:00
Church President - SBC President 2021-06-14 15:00:00
  Albert Mohler
Minority Caucus Chair - US House Republican Conference Chair 2021-05-12 08:00:00
  Reject
  Elizabeth "Liz" Cheney
Minority Caucus Chair - US House Republican Conference Chair 2021-05-14 12:00:00
  Virginia Foxx
  Mike Johnson
  Cathy McMorris Rodgers
  Elise Stefanik
  Ann Wagner
  Jackie Walorski

State Texas 

President - TX US President 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Donald Trump
Governor - TX Governor 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Greg Abbott
Lieutenant Governor - TX Lt. Governor 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Dan Patrick
Attorney General - TX Attorney General 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Ken Paxton
Commissioner of Agriculture - TX Agriculture Commissioner 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Sid Miller
Commissioner of Land - TX Land Commissioner 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  George P. Bush
Commissioner of Railroads - TX Railroad Commissioner 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Wayne Christian
Commissioner of Railroads - TX Railroad Commissioner 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Christi Craddick
Commissioner of Railroads - TX Railroad Commissioner 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  James "Jim" Wright
Speaker of the House - TX State House Speaker 2021-01-12 23:00:00
  Dade Phelan
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 10th Court of Appeals - Chief Justice 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Tom Gray
Court of Appeals - TX 10th Court of Appeals - Place 02 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Matt Johnson
Court of Appeals - TX 10th Court of Appeals - Place 03 - Special 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  John E. Neill
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 11th Court of Appeals - Chief Justice 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  John Bailey
Court of Appeals - TX 11th Court of Appeals - Place 02 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Bruce Williams
Court of Appeals - TX 11th Court of Appeals - Place 03 - Special 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  W. Stacy Trotter
Court of Appeals - TX 12th Court of Appeals - Chief Justice 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Jim Worthen
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 12th Court of Appeals - Place 03 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Greg Neeley
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 13th Court of Appeals - Chief Justice 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Dori Contreras Garza
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 13th Court of Appeals - Place 02 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Nora Longoria
Court of Appeals - TX 13th Court of Appeals - Place 03 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Leticia Hinojosa
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 13th Court of Appeals - Place 04 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Rudy Delgado
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 13th Court of Appeals - Place 05 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Gina Benavides
Court of Appeals - TX 13th Court of Appeals - Place 06 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Clarissa Silva
Court of Appeals - TX 14th Court of Appeals - Chief Justice 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Tracy Elizabeth Christopher
Court of Appeals - TX 14th Court of Appeals - Place 02 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Kevin Jewell
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 14th Court of Appeals - Place 03 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Jerry Zimmerer
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 14th Court of Appeals - Place 04 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Charles Spain
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 14th Court of Appeals - Place 05 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Frances Bourliot
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 14th Court of Appeals - Place 06 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Meagan Hassan
Court of Appeals - TX 14th Court of Appeals - Place 07 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Ken Wise
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 14th Court of Appeals - Place 08 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Margaret "Meg" Poissant
Court of Appeals - TX 14th Court of Appeals - Place 09 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Tracy Elizabeth Christopher
Court of Appeals - TX 1st Court of Appeals - Chief Justice 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Sherry Radack
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 1st Court of Appeals - Place 02 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Gordon Goodman
Court of Appeals - TX 1st Court of Appeals - Place 03 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Elizabeth Kerr
Court of Appeals - TX 1st Court of Appeals - Place 03 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Veronica Rivas-Molloy
Court of Appeals - TX 1st Court of Appeals - Place 04 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Evelyn Keyes
Court of Appeals - TX 1st Court of Appeals - Place 05 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Amparo Monique Guerra
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 1st Court of Appeals - Place 06 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Sarah Beth Landau
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 1st Court of Appeals - Place 07 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Julie Countiss
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 1st Court of Appeals - Place 08 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Richard Hightower
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 1st Court of Appeals - Place 09 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Peter Kelly
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 2nd Court of Appeals - Chief Justice 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Bonnie Sudderth
Court of Appeals - TX 2nd Court of Appeals - Place 02 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Dana Womack
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 2nd Court of Appeals - Place 04 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Wade Birdwell
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 2nd Court of Appeals - Place 05 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Dabney Bassel
Court of Appeals - TX 2nd Court of Appeals - Place 06 - Special 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Mike Wallach
Court of Appeals - TX 2nd Court of Appeals - Place 07 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Brian Walker
Court of Appeals - TX 3rd Court of Appeals - Chief Justice 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Darlene Byrne
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 3rd Court of Appeals - Place 02 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Edward Smith
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 3rd Court of Appeals - Place 03 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Chari Kelly
Court of Appeals - TX 3rd Court of Appeals - Place 04 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Melissa Goodwin
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 3rd Court of Appeals - Place 05 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Thomas J. Baker
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 3rd Court of Appeals - Place 06 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Gisela D. Triana
Court of Appeals - TX 4th Court of Appeals - Chief Justice 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Rebeca Martinez
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 4th Court of Appeals - Place 02 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Beth Watkins
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 4th Court of Appeals - Place 03 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Patricia O'Connell Alvarez
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 4th Court of Appeals - Place 04 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Luz Elena Chapa
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 4th Court of Appeals - Place 05 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Liza Rodriguez
Court of Appeals - TX 4th Court of Appeals - Place 06 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Irene Rios
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 4th Court of Appeals - Place 07 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Rebeca Martinez
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 5th Court of Appeals - Chief Justice 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Robert Burns
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 5th Court of Appeals - Place 02 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Robbie Partida-Kipness
Court of Appeals - TX 5th Court of Appeals - Place 03 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Bonnie Lee Goldstein
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 5th Court of Appeals - Place 05 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Erin Nowell
Court of Appeals - TX 5th Court of Appeals - Place 06 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Craig Smith
Court of Appeals - TX 5th Court of Appeals - Place 08 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Dennise Garcia
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 5th Court of Appeals - Place 09 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Bill Pedersen
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 5th Court of Appeals - Place 10 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Amanda Reichek
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 5th Court of Appeals - Place 11 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Cory Carlyle
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 5th Court of Appeals - Place 12 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Ken Molberg
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 5th Court of Appeals - Place 13 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Leslie Lester Osborne
Court of Appeals - TX 5th Court of Appeals - Place 4 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Lana Myers
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 5th Court of Appeals - Place 7 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  David John Schenck
Court of Appeals - TX 6th Court of Appeals - Chief Justice 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Josh Morriss
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 6th Court of Appeals - Place 02 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Scott Stevens
Court of Appeals - TX 6th Court of Appeals - Place 03 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Ralph K. Burgess
Court of Appeals - TX 7th Court of Appeals - Chief Justice 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Brian Quinn
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 7th Court of Appeals - Place 02 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Judy Parker
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 7th Court of Appeals - Place 03 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Pat Pirtle
Court of Appeals - TX 7th Court of Appeals - Place 04 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Jim Campbell
Court of Appeals - TX 7th Court of Appeals - Place 04 - Special 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Larry Doss
Court of Appeals - TX 8th Court of Appeals - Chief Justice 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Yvonne Rodriguez
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 8th Court of Appeals - Place 02 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Yvonne Rodriguez
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 8th Court of Appeals - Place 03 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Gina M. Palafox
Court of Appeals - TX 9th Court of Appeals - Chief Justice 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Scott Golemon
Court of Appeals - TX 9th Court of Appeals - Place 02 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Charles A. Kreger
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 9th Court of Appeals - Place 03 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Leanne Johnson
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX 9th Court of Appeals - Place 04 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Hollis Horton
Comptroller - TX Comptroller 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Glenn Hegar
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 1 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Sharon Keller
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Bert Richardson
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Kevin Patrick Yeary
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 7 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Barbara Parker Hervey
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Michelle Slaughter
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  David Newell
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Mary Lou Keel
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Scott Walker
Court of Criminal Appeals - TX Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Michael E. Keasler
State Board of Education - TX State Board of Education 01 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Georgina Perez
State Board of Education - TX State Board of Education 02 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Ruben Cortez Jr.
State Board of Education - TX State Board of Education 03 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Marisa Perez
State Board of Education - TX State Board of Education 04 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Lawrence A. Allen
State Board of Education - TX State Board of Education 05 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Rebecca Bell-Metereau
State Board of Education - TX State Board of Education 06 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Will Hickman
State Board of Education - TX State Board of Education 07 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Matt Robinson
State Board of Education - TX State Board of Education 08 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Aubrey Young
State Board of Education - TX State Board of Education 09 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Keven M. Ellis
State Board of Education - TX State Board of Education 10 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Tom Maynard
State Board of Education - TX State Board of Education 11 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Patricia Hardy
State Board of Education - TX State Board of Education 12 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Pam Little
State Board of Education - TX State Board of Education 13 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Aicha Davis
State Board of Education - TX State Board of Education 14 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Sue Melton
State Board of Education - TX State Board of Education 15 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Jay Johnson
President Pro Tempore - TX State Senate President Pro Tempore 2021-01-12 19:00:00
  Brian Birdwell
Chief Justice - TX Supreme Court - Chief Justice 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Nathan Hecht
State Supreme Court Justice - TX Supreme Court Justice (Place 2) 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Jimmy Blacklock
State Supreme Court Justice - TX Supreme Court Justice (Place 3) 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Debra Lehrmann
State Supreme Court Justice - TX Supreme Court Justice (Place 4) 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  John Devine
State Supreme Court Justice - TX Supreme Court Justice (Place 5) 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Paul Green
State Supreme Court Justice - TX Supreme Court Justice (Place 6) - Special Election 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Jane Bland
State Supreme Court Justice - TX Supreme Court Justice (Place 7) 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Jeffrey S. Boyd
State Supreme Court Justice - TX Supreme Court Justice (Place 8) 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Brett Busby
State Supreme Court Justice - TX Supreme Court Justice (Place 9) 2016-11-08 19:00:00
  Eva Guzman
Senate - TX US Senate 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Ted Cruz
Senate - TX US Senate 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  John Cornyn
Governor - TX Governor 2022-11-08 19:00:00
  Democratic Primary Winner
  Republican Primary Winner
  Matthew McConaughey
Governor - TX Governor - D Primary 2022-03-08 19:00:00
  Joaquín Castro
  Julián Castro
  Wendy R. Davis
  Lina Hidalgo
  Eric Johnson
  Matthew McConaughey
  Beto O'Rourke
  Beverly Powell
  Cecile Richards
  Cristina Tzintzún Ramirez
Governor - TX Governor - R Primary 2022-03-08 19:00:00
  Greg Abbott
  Martin Holsome
  Donald Huffines
  Chad Prather
  Christi Craddick
  Daniel Crenshaw
  Glenn Hegar
  Matthew McConaughey
  Sid Miller
  Ken Paxton
  Joe Straus III
  Allen B. West
Attorney General - TX Attorney General - D Primary 2022-03-08 19:00:00
Attorney General - TX Attorney General - R Primary 2022-03-08 19:00:00
  Ken Paxton
  George P. Bush

Marketing Area Houston, TX 

No current officeholders in this geography. No upcoming races in this geography.

County Harris 

County Attorney - Harris County Attorney 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Christian Dashaun Menefee
County Commissioner - Harris County Commissioner - Precinct 1 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Rodney Ellis
County Commissioner - Harris County Commissioner - Precinct 2 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Adrián García
County Commissioner - Harris County Commissioner - Precinct 3 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Tom Ramsey
County Commissioner - Harris County Commissioner - Precinct 4 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  R. Jack Cagle
District Attorney - Harris County District Attorney 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Kim Ogg
County Judge - Harris County Judge 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Lina Hidalgo
Sheriff - Harris County Sheriff 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Edward Gonzalez
Tax Assessor - Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Ann Harris Bennett
County Treasurer - Harris County Treasurer 2018-11-06 19:00:00
  Dylan Osborne
No upcoming races in this geography.

State Senate TX State Senate 13 

State Senate - TX State Senate 13 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Borris L. Miles
No upcoming races in this geography.

State House TX State House 149 

State House - TX State House 149 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Hubert Vo
No upcoming races in this geography.

Board of Education TX SBOE District 06 

State Board of Education - TX State Board of Education 06 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Will Hickman
No upcoming races in this geography.

County Commission Precinct 3 

County Commissioner - Harris County Commissioner - Precinct 3 2020-11-03 19:00:00
  Tom Ramsey
No upcoming races in this geography.

City Council Houston City Council District F 

City Council - Houston City Council District F - Runoff 2019-12-14 19:00:00
  Tiffany D. Thomas
No upcoming races in this geography.