Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
Email: Password:

  New/Modified Since 
Wednesday
Oct 
18
 at 
2
:
58
PM

NEWS
Candidate General 10/18/2017 - Signaling Frustration, Senior House Republican Plans to Quit Early
News Report 10/16/2017 - Pa. insurance department says Obamacare rates to rise 30.6 percent
Race Analysis 10/19/2017 - State Of The Race In Iowa’s 3rd District (October 2017)
Candidate Speech 10/19/2017 - Without Saying ‘Trump,’ George W. Bush Delivers an Implicit Rebuke
Chad Container General 10/19/2017 - Chad is part of Trump’s travel ban because it ran out of passport paper

CANDIDATE RIP
Gary Ott  1951-2017 (66yrs)

RACE ENTRIES
R Scott Walker WI Governor - R Primary 2017-10-18 Article
R Greg Pence IN District 06 - R Primary 2017-10-18 Article
D Steve Kerrigan MA District 03 - D Primary 2017-10-18 Article
D Lincoln Soldati NH District 01 - D Primary 2017-10-18 Article
D David M. Shapiro FL District 16 - D Primary 2017-10-18 Article
D Tim Greimel MI District 11 - D Primary 2017-10-18 Article
D Sean Bunny NY District 27 - D Primary 2017-10-18 Article
I Norman E. Higgins ME State House 120 - Party Switch 2017-10-18  
D Benjamin M. McAdams UT District 04 - D Convention 2017-10-19 Article
R Marty Nothstein PA District 15 - R Primary 2017-10-19 Article
R Jared Thomas IN District 04 - R Primary 2017-10-19 Article
R James "Jim" Baird IN District 04 - R Primary 2017-10-19 Article
D Brayden Olson WA District 08 - Blanket Primary 2017-10-19 Article
R Peter Tedeschi MA District 09 - R Primary 2017-10-19 Article
D Yatish Joshi IN District 02 - D Primary 2017-10-19 Article

RACE DROPOUTS
R Pat Tiberi OH District 12 - R Primary 2017-10-18  
D Sam Altman CA Governor - Open Primary 2017-10-18 Article
R Laura Cox MI District 11 - R Primary 2017-10-18 Article
NZFP Winston Peters NZ Prime Minister 2017-10-19  
D Stephanie A. Miner NY District 24 - D Primary 2017-10-19 Article
GPA James Shaw NZ Prime Minister 2017-10-19  

DISTRICT LOCATOR BETA
Locate your districts and races

VIDEO AD
6/5/2018 - IA Governor - D Primary Fred Hubbell "Stand Strong" 
8/14/2018 - WI US Senate - R Primary Kevin Nicholson "Duty" 
6/5/2018 - IA Governor - D Primary Fred Hubbell "Our Iowa" 

CALLED RACE RESULTS
PEI PC Leader - 10/20/2017
1 of 1 precincts (100%)
James Aylward
1,785 (63.93%)
Brad Trivers
1,007 (36.06%)

RACE RESULTS
CZE Prime Minister - 10/21/2017
0 of 1 precincts (0%)
Andrej Babiš
78 (39%)
Petr Fiala
25 (12.5%)
Tomio Okamura
22 (11%)
Ivan Bartoš
22 (11%)
Lubomír Zaorálek
15 (7.5%)
Vojtěch Filip
15 (7.5%)
Pavel Bělobrádek
10 (5%)
Miroslav Kalousek
7 (3.5%)
Jan Farský
6 (3%)
Miroslav Lidinský
0 (0%)
Petr Robejšek
0 (0%)
CZE Chamber of Deputies - Popular Vote - 10/21/2017
0 of 1 precincts (0%)
ANO 2011
1,500,113 (29.64%)
Civic Democratic Party
572,962 (11.32%)
Czech Pirate Party
546,393 (10.79%)
Freedom and Direct Democracy
538,574 (10.64%)
Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia
393,100 (7.76%)
Czech Social Democratic Party
368,347 (7.27%)
Christian Democratic Union - Czechoslovak People's Party
293,643 (5.8%)
TOP 09
268,811 (5.31%)
Mayors and Independents
262,157 (5.18%)
Others
98,142 (1.93%)
Free Citizens Party
79,229 (1.56%)
Green Party
74,335 (1.46%)
Realists
35,995 (0.71%)
Party of Civic Rights
18,556 (0.36%)
Workers' Party
10,402 (0.2%)
Dawn - National Coalition
0 (0%)
Sovereignty
0 (0%)

FINANCE REPORTS
CO Governor - D Primary - Noel Ginsburg - 9/30/2017
Start
$651,591.00
Raised
$321,349.00
Spent
$248,431.00
Debts
$0.00
On Hand
$724,509.00
CO Governor - D Primary - Noel Ginsburg - 9/30/2017
Start
$191,449.00
Raised
$216,558.00
Spent
$235,145.00
Debts
$0.00
On Hand
$172,862.00
CO Governor - D Primary - Mike Johnston - 9/30/2017
Start
$0.00
Raised
$321,349.00
Spent
$248,431.00
Debts
$0.00
On Hand
$72,918.00
CO Governor - D Primary - Mike Johnston - 9/30/2017
Start
$651,591.00
Raised
$321,349.00
Spent
$248,431.00
Debts
$0.00
On Hand
$724,509.00
CO Governor - D Primary - Cary Kennedy - 9/30/2017
Start
$226,239.00
Raised
$225,759.00
Spent
$198,065.00
Debts
$0.00
On Hand
$253,933.00
CO Governor - D Primary - Jared Polis - 9/30/2017
Start
$206,805.00
Raised
$437,756.00
Spent
$424,069.00
Debts
$0.00
On Hand
$220,492.00
CO Governor - D Primary - Donna Lynne - 9/30/2017
Start
$-199.00
Raised
$374,469.00
Spent
$52,156.00
Debts
$0.00
On Hand
$322,114.00
CO Governor - R Primary - Victor Mitchell - 9/30/2017
Start
$2,657,057.00
Raised
$9,388.00
Spent
$347,814.00
Debts
$0.00
On Hand
$2,318,631.00
CO Governor - R Primary - Doug Robinson - 9/30/2017
Start
$174,304.00
Raised
$75,417.00
Spent
$65,468.00
Debts
$0.00
On Hand
$184,253.00
CO Governor - R Primary - George Brauchler - 9/30/2017
Start
$143,966.00
Raised
$98,846.00
Spent
$68,842.00
Debts
$0.00
On Hand
$173,970.00
CO Governor - R Primary - Walker Stapleton - 9/30/2017
Start
$10,000.00
Raised
$8,031.00
Spent
$211.00
Debts
$0.00
On Hand
$17,820.00
CO Governor - R Primary - Lew Gaiter - 9/30/2017
Start
$17,231.00
Raised
$800.00
Spent
$211.00
Debts
$0.00
On Hand
$17,820.00
CO Governor - R Primary - Stephen Barlock - 9/30/2017
Start
$-1.00
Raised
$4,333.00
Spent
$3,078.00
Debts
$0.00
On Hand
$1,254.00
CO Governor - R Primary - Greg Lopez - 9/30/2017
Start
$6,278.00
Raised
$4,237.00
Spent
$9,450.00
Debts
$0.00
On Hand
$1,065.00

ENDORSEMENTS
 Caprice Brooks-Sumner Cane Fight - 5/22/1856 R Charles Sumner
 Lauren Poe FL Governor - D Primary - 8/28/2018 D Andrew T. Gillum
 Cecil Bothwell NC US President - 11/8/2016 G Jill Stein
 Cecil Bothwell NC US President - D Primary - 3/15/2016 I Bernie Sanders
 William "Bill" Kristol AL US Senate - Special Election - 12/12/2017 D Doug Jones
 EMILY's List TX District 16 - D Primary - 3/6/2018 D Veronica Escobar
 Eric A. Ulrich NYC Council 28 - D Primary - 9/12/2017 D Richard David
 Adrian C. Madaro Boston City Councillor - District 1 - 11/7/2017 D Lydia Marie Edwards
 Carlo Basile Boston City Councillor - District 1 - 11/7/2017 N Stephen Passacantilli
 The Stranger King County Sheriff - 11/7/2017 N Mitzi Johanknecht
 VoteVets.org MA Governor - D Primary - 9/8/2018 D Setti D. Warren
 Jeff Bingaman NM District 01 - D Primary - 6/5/2018 D Damon Paul Martinez
  New Zealand First NZ Prime Minister - 9/23/2017 NZLP Jacinda Ardern
 Winston Peters NZ Prime Minister - 9/23/2017 NZLP Jacinda Ardern
 Marcia L. Fudge OH Governor - D Primary - 5/8/2018 D Betty Sutton
 Scott³ VA Governor - 11/7/2017 R Ed Gillespie
 Scott³ CA US Senate - Open Primary - 6/5/2018 R Caitlyn Jenner
  New Zealand First NZ Prime Minister - 10/12/1996 NZNP Jim Bolger
 Winston Peters NZ Prime Minister - 10/12/1996 NZNP Jim Bolger
 jameswrjobe53 VA Governor - 11/7/2017 LBT Cliff Hyra
 jameswrjobe53 VA Lt. Governor - 11/7/2017 D Justin Fairfax
 jameswrjobe53 VA Attorney General - 11/7/2017 D Mark R. Herring
 jameswrjobe53 VA State House 096 - 11/7/2017 D Kelly DeLucia
 jameswrjobe53 WJCC School Board - Jamestown District - 11/7/2017 N James Laurence Kelly
 William V. "Bill" Bell Durham, NC Mayor - 11/7/2017 N Farad Ali
 Mark Ridley-Thomas CA US Senate - Open Primary - 6/5/2018 D Dianne Feinstein
 Hilda L. Solis CA US Senate - Open Primary - 6/5/2018 D Dianne Feinstein
 Sheila J. Kuehl CA US Senate - Open Primary - 6/5/2018 D Dianne Feinstein
 Janice Hahn CA US Senate - Open Primary - 6/5/2018 D Dianne Feinstein
 Kathleen Barger CA US Senate - Open Primary - 6/5/2018 D Dianne Feinstein
 Fiorello LaGuardia NY District 14 Special - 2/6/1940 D Morris Michael Edelstein
 Joseph E. "Joe" Kernan IN District 02 - D Primary - 5/1/2018 D Yatish Joshi
 Jeff Sessions First Circuit Court Judge - 2/13/2013 NPA Reject

RACES
AK At-Large - R Primary - 8/21/2018
AK At-Large - D Primary - 8/21/2018
AL District 01 - R Primary - 3/6/2018
AL District 02 - R Primary - 3/6/2018
AL District 03 - R Primary - 3/6/2018
AL District 04 - R Primary - 3/6/2018
AL District 05 - R Primary - 3/6/2018
AL District 05 - D Primary - 3/6/2018
AL District 06 - R Primary - 3/6/2018
AL District 06 - D Primary - 3/6/2018
AL District 07 - D Primary - 3/6/2018
AL US Senate - Special R Primary - 8/15/2017
AR District 01 - R Primary - 3/6/2018
AR District 02 - R Primary - 3/6/2018
AR District 02 - D Primary - 3/6/2018
AR District 03 - R Primary - 3/6/2018
AR District 03 - D Primary - 3/6/2018
AR District 04 - R Primary - 3/6/2018
AZ US Senate - R Primary - 8/28/2018
AZ US Senate - D Primary - 8/28/2018
AZ District 02 - R Primary - 8/28/2018
AZ District 02 - D Primary - 8/28/2018
AZ District 03 - D Primary - 8/28/2018
AZ District 03 - R Primary - 8/28/2018
AZ District 04 - R Primary - 8/28/2018
AZ District 04 - D Primary - 8/28/2018
AZ District 05 - R Primary - 8/28/2018
AZ District 05 - D Primary - 8/28/2018
AZ District 06 - R Primary - 8/28/2018
AZ District 06 - D Primary - 8/28/2018
AZ District 07 - D Primary - 8/28/2018
AZ District 08 - D Primary - 8/28/2018
AZ District 08 - R Primary - 8/28/2018
AZ District 09 - R Primary - 8/28/2018
AZ District 09 - D Primary - 8/28/2018
CA US Senate - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
CA District 01 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
CA District 02 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
CA District 03 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
CA District 04 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
CA District 05 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
CA District 06 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
CA District 07 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
CA District 08 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
CA District 09 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
CA District 11 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
CA District 13 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
CA District 14 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
CA District 15 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
CA District 16 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
CA District 17 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
NSW MLA - Murray - 3/28/2015
WI State House 66 - 11/8/2016
NSW MLA - Murray - By-election - 10/14/2017
Racine, WI Mayor - Special Primary - 9/19/2017
Racine, WI Mayor - Special Election - 10/17/2017
NSW MLA - Cootamundra - By-election - 10/14/2017
Albany NY Treasurer - 11/7/2017
NSW MLA - Blacktown - By-election - 10/14/2017
Albany NY Common Council 02 - 11/7/2017
Albany NY Common Council 08 - 11/7/2017
Albany NY Common Council 09 - 11/7/2017
Albany NY Common Council 12 - 11/7/2017
Albany NY Common Council 14 - 11/7/2017
Albany NY Mayor - 11/7/2017
Asheville, NC Mayor - 11/7/2017
Asheville, NC Mayor - Primary - 10/10/2017
Johns Creek Mayor - 11/7/2017
CA District 18 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
Asheville, NC City Council - Primary - 10/10/2017
CA District 19 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
Asheville, NC City Council - 11/7/2017
One Bermuda Alliance Party Leader - Interim - 7/21/2017
New York City Council 03 - 11/8/1977
Allegheny County Council District 3 - 11/7/2017
Allegheny County Council District 8 - 11/7/2017
Allegheny County Council District 9 - 11/7/2017
Allegheny County Council District 12 - 11/7/2017
Allegheny County Council District 12 - D Primary - 5/16/2017
CA District 20 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
Allegheny County Council District 1 - 11/7/2017
Allegheny County Council District 4 - 11/7/2017
Allegheny County Sheriff - 11/7/2017
CA District 21 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
Lackawanna County District Attorney - Appointment - 1/4/2016
CA District 22 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
Lackawanna County District Attorney - 11/7/2017
Lackawanna County Recorder of Deeds - 11/7/2017
Lackawanna County Register of Wills - 11/7/2017
Lackawanna County Sheriff - 11/7/2017
CA District 23 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
Tompkins County Legislature 01 - 11/7/2017
Tompkins County Legislature 02 - 11/7/2017
CA District 24 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
Tompkins County Legislature 03 - 11/7/2017
Tompkins County Legislature 04 - 11/7/2017
Tompkins County Legislature 05 - 11/7/2017
CA District 25 - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
Tompkins County Legislature 06 - 11/7/2017
Tompkins County Legislature 07 - 11/7/2017

MAP LOCATIONS
MA - District 10 MA CDs 1983-1993 Jan 3, 1983-Jan 2, 1993 RBH

POLITICAL PARTIES
Movement for Democracy and Reconstruction
Unenrolled

CANDIDATES
Higgins, Norman E.
Forde, Brian
Shein, Dimitri
Cain, Brett Butler
Spencer, Paul John
Combs, Gwendolynn Millen
Ryerse, Robert
Mahony, Josh
Abboud, Deedra
San Miguel, Edna
Perez Gissy, Ana Maria
Greene, Joan
Ross, Heather Maura
McFadden, Garrick Arvin
Malik, Anita
Cochran, Thad
Tipirneni, Hiral Vyas
Westbrook, Brianna
McHale, Judith Keenan
Von Behr, Irina
Harris, Eugene Patterson "Pat"
Hildebrand, David
Walters, Martha M
Holcombe, Jessica Jones
Duncan, Dennis Dean
Storment, Brandon
Morse, Jessica
Westmoreland, Brad
Doyle, Marge
Zwahlen, Sue
Vaughn, Seth Michael
Snover, Terra Eva
Weidner, Sandy
Evans, Austin
Rodriguez, Austin K.
Robinson, Peter
Maldonado, Fabi
Hargrove, Melvin
Rendon, Wally
Cooke, Steph
Stadtmiller, Matthew
Passlow, Jeffrey
Bali, Stephen
Johnson, Derek A.
Johnson, Marc D.
Flynn, John J. "Jack"
McNamara, Gerard J.
Mahoney, John J.
Thoma, Alexander R.
Igoe, Joseph M.
Waul, Thomas Neville
Brockenbrough, John White
Brooks, Preston Smith
Bonham, Milledge Luke
Movement for Democracy and Reconstruction,
Lawson, Jr., Alfred "Al"
Glover, Jonathan Austin
Kapoor, Vijay
Smith, Sheneika E.
Williams, Dee
Lee, Rich
Roney, Kim
Goldstein, Jeremy
Vassallo, Jeremy
Bhakta, Pratik
Fletcher, Andrew
Kubiniec, Jan Howard
Bishop, Bronwyn
Knox, James Lee
Abbott, Tony
Baker, Tom
Betkowski, Jack
Kress, Edward J.
Prizio, Anita
Catena, Jr., Patrick J.
Pantzoulas, Dimitrios
Dell, Michael
Palmosina, Robert J.
Bliatout, Bobby
Powell, Mark
Talerico, Jr., Eugene M.
Owen III, Robert Thurman
Kokinda, Jr., Charles J.
Matta, Tatiana
Wilson, Kurtis K.
Kelles, Anna
Woody, Michael Erin
Granison, Henry
Osorio Gil, Carolina
John, Rich
Steberger, Reed
Koreman, Anna
Hannon, Keith C.
Koplinka-Loehr, Mike
Skelton, Shane John
Burum, Jeffrey David
Morey, Glenn E.
Dawson, Deborah
Black, Shawna
Champion, Amanda
Karius, Jennifer
Busby, Nathan N.
VanHouten, Matthew
Kopko, Edward E.
Pelzer, Jonathan Neil
Perez, Sheila
Sihelnik, Lucine
Lutz, Mary Ann
Slifko, John
Ball, Dan
Pelzer, Kimberlin Brown
Thorburn, Andy
Smith, Aja
Peacock, Julia
Woody, Matt
Duterte, Edwin
DeMartini, Frank T.
Camper, Candance
Scholer, Rich
Weintraub, Matt
Warrell, Milt
Reiss, Jodi
Strunk, Colleen
Robinson, Robin
Gallagher, Michael J.
Hamadanchy, Kia
Rywalski, Eric
Purnell, Adora
Gilbert, Emmanuel D.
Morgan, William T.
Taylor, Akeem
Cohn, Josh
Siddiqui, Omar A.
Kotick, Michael
Goddard, Sara
Parks, Elizabeth
Souza, Julie Neenan
Reiser, Brandon
Stacks, Benjamin
Watson, Susan V.
Kensinger, Kevin Thomas
Campa-Najjar, Ammar
Styles, Carter W.
McCay, C.
Blount, J. E.
Casara, Daniel
Bigham, B. H.
Cabaniss, E. G.
Simmons, A. J.
Murray, A. J.
Matthews, James D.
Milledge, John
Wofford, William T.
Hambleton, J. P.
Cole, H. G.
Shuck, Bruce
Heidgerken, Bud
Pryce, Deborah "Deb" D.
Gibson, Jr., Charles E.
Connarn, John P.
Clinton, Bill
Boonin, David
Maddaloni, Jennifer Holsten
Hopper, Mary McFall
Zidek, Brian
Madden, Kevin
Perfetti, John J.
Phillips, Joanne
Kane, Robert W.
Walk, Mary
Naughton-Beck, Beth
Sanders, Larry
Wallace, Matthew
Oakes, James Lowell
Roberts, Jr., Paul J.
Herrin, Dianne
Ciccarone, Jr., Tommy
Adams, Dennis
Deming, Osmer S.
Del Collo, Jonathan K.
Wilson, James P.
Babcock, Tony
Martinez, Adrian
MacQueen, Norman
Boyd, Carmen
Haslip, Nina
Marcello, Robin
Eck, Gordon R.
Jones, Howard A.
Reif, Margaret
Maisano, Patricia
Vandepol, Christina
Borghetti, Peter J.
Powers, Mike
Blissman, Dan
O'Leath, F. Christopher
Balzer, Jeff
Squires, Jared M.
O'Brien, Christina
O'Brien, Corey D.
O'Brien, Donald H.
Held, Jonathan
Lonzo, Albert G.
Dreskler, Jr., Joseph S.
Cycak, Paul
Hamilton, Sherry Magretti
DiPiazza, Maria G.
Horrell, Kimberly
Carrier, Angela
Roman, James
Gamble, Kenneth J.
Lindstrom, James
Hurter, Brian
Ritter, Stacie
Hess, Ann M.
Genetti, Chris
Leppler, Chris R.
Sorace, Danene
Stewart, Cindy
Dastra, Tony
Nesbitt, Zachary T.
Chandler, J. S. "Woody"
Soto, Pete
Diaz, Janet
Craig, Faith
Smith-Wade-El, Ismail
Cabanas, Frank
Ballentine, Chris
Ressler, Kevin
Colon, Norman Bristol
Shell, Sr., Willie E.
Johnson, Matt
Whalen, Andrew
Lupton, Marquis
Miller, Noah
Smith, Vincent Derek
Gay, Pam
Strausbaugh, Kay
Sunday, Dave
Bower, Greg
Burgos, Maribel
Shue, Laura
Ritter-Dickson, Judy
Clark, Anne
Hyman, Nat
Tembo, Solomon
Elbich, Bob
Chaudhary, Shoaib
Zanelli, Amy
Brown, Nathan
Zucal, Ed
Ryan, Terence "Terry"
Moore, Ken
Hall, [FNU]
Stapleton, [FNU]
Stephens, [FNU]
Stevous, [FNU]
Johnson, F. M.
Brassel, [FNU]
Field, John
Mitchem, Todd
McCormick, Karen A.
Kohne, Steven Chase
Germanson, Larry Raymond
Spaulding, Stephany Rose
Field, Betty Ann
Rapini, Dominic
Boyce, Jr, Henry Chalres "Chuck"
Ehr, Phillip Charles
Mills III, Ralph John
Gardner, [FNU]
Richardson, Chardo
Sturgill, Jonathan Scott
Thomas, Sunil Mathew
Evans, Jermaine
Learned, Andrew
Holden, David
Reyes Jr., Carlos Jose
Sola, Louis Ernest
Relgado, Raquel
Ring, Lisa M.
Seidman, Barbara A.
McPherson, Bruce William
Enderlin Jr., Charles Joseph
Singleton, Philip Jerald
Hazel, Shane
Pham, Ethan
Allen, Kathleen
Ott, Gary
Wingate, Jay D.
Lindsay, Scott
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie
DeJear, Diedre
Temer, Michel
Ellyson, Daniel
Swann, Willie F.
Maggi, Blairo
Montgomery, Chalis Pomeroy
Horgan, John
Nesmith, Michael
Cullen, Nathan
Barlock, Stephen
May, Elizabeth
Scheer, Andrew
Singh, Jagmeet
Thomas, Jared
Chalifoux-Zephir, Susan A.
Mahan, Michael A.
Kushmerek, Michael P.
Lamb, Jonathan
Olson, Brayden
Bunny, Sean
New Zealand First,
Wasinger, David
Fiala, Petr
Papay, Jean
Gigliotti, Deborah
Cantorina, Bernie
Bottoms, Keisha Lance
Hahn, Donald M.
Norwood, Mary
Black, Michael
Murphy, Dan
Fitzgerald, Richard
Woolard, Cathy
Moore, Gwen
Rospendowski, Kristie
McAdams, Benjamin M.
Judd, Elizabeth
Gigaba, Malusi
Klingler, Bruce E.
Arnold, Ray H.
Nkoana-Mashabane, Maite
Craig, Brian
Ramaphosa, Cyril
Zokwana, Senzeni
Patel, Ebrahim
Maswanganyi, Joe
Zulu, Lindiwe
Dlodlo, Ayanda
Cwele, Siyabonga
Sisulu, Lindiwe
Yanac, Jr., Thomas A.
Allen, Robert M.
Radebe, Jeff
Shukaitis, Jennifer
Johnson, Theresa
Mkhize, Hlengiwe
Kline, Jesse A.
Davies, Rob
Bird, Norma
Bowser, Dave
Kubayi, Mmamoloko
Oliphant, Mildred
Nkwinti, Gugile
McGee, William
Zrinski, Tara
Mthethwa, Nathi
Mbalula, Fikile
Motsoaledi, Aaron
Walsh, Kerry
Brown, Lynne
Mokonyane, Nomvula
Mapisa-Nqakula, Nosiviwe
Dlamini, Bathabile
Xasa, Tokozile
Pandor, Naledi
Motshekga, Angie
Cronin, Jeremy
Giesta, Maria
Phaahla, Joe
Perry, Jr., Charles P.
Surty, Enver
McFadden, John
Creech, Wyatt
Cole, Bill
Bledsoe, Paul
Cimmino, Angela
Egnew, Danielle
Hafer, Randy
Sandefur, Danny
Johnson, Mark I.
Brooks, Jace
Nichols, Chris
Andersen, Hans V.
Lang, Karen
Dunn, David K.
Ditzler, David C.
Goldner, Jr., Edward L.
Markert, Howard
Rossi, David V.
Rimedio-Righetti, Carol
Levendis, George
Yasso, George
Morales, Chris
Callahan, Bryan
Waldron, Adam
Negron, Olga
Fox, Bill
Donahue, Kyle
Hayes, Kurt
Thompson, Kevin
Coleman, David E.
Farinelli, Mary J.
Snyder, Michael
Haaf, Grace
Tritch, Courtney
Beck, Tobi
Shipley, Sheryl
Dugdale, Sean
Niermann, Tom
Haulmark, Chris
O'Cull, Sayre Christian
Warren, Dominic B.
Sossa-Paquette, Jeffrey Allen
Voehl, Christopher L.
Pullen, Michael
Rice, Jonathon Mark
Mossburg, Matt
Moser, John
Olson, Craig
Middleton, Danon C.
Davidson, Robert Michael
Schiller, Nicholas Adam
Wooden, Weldon Frederick
Eichholz, Rich
Garrod, Eponine Elizabeth
Gilmore, Michael
Donahue, Alicia
Abdulahi, Jamal
Todd, Ian Andrew
Ridley-Thomas, Mark
Pruett, James E.
Slotkin, Elissa
Orrock, Diana
Hyra, Cliff
Teague III, Edward B.
Shores, Daniel L.
Bourgeois, Jenna Marie
Hoagenson, Suzanne Renee
Cambers, Kress Franklin
De La Torre, John Farmer
Ellis, Kathryn Gail
Smith, Carlton Elliott
Rose, E. Brian
Dacey, Scott Charles
Brian, Lee Andrea
Adams, Denise Darcel
Marshall, Jennifer
Watts, Ryan
Horton, Lauren Kyle
Warren, Maria Collins
Brown, David Wilson
Price, Phillip
McClure, Jessica
Gay, Merrill
Flynn, Peter Y.
Trundy, Christopher
Crampton, Lewis
Lively, Scott D.
Tedeschi, Peter
Battista, Lisa
Jaffe, Stephen
Kaple, Bobby
Abel, Kevin
McInnis, Jimmy
Youngblood, Tanzie
West, Mary
Harris, Tamara
Hewitt, Martin
Dinge, Dennis
Bishop Jr., Sanford D.
Scott, David A.
Zubia, Adolfo Areola
Guillory, Joshua S.
Mulcair, Thomas
Conner, Phillip
Vilela, Amy
Duceppe, Gilles
Vaughn, Corrogan R.
Iacono, Angelo G.
DeBono, Dan
Phillips, Heath
Beal, Brent
Graf, James
Litton, Todd
Khorasani, Ali
Yhap, Medrick
Duncan, John Wesley
Sanchez, Jana Wynne
Shocklee, Levii
Snider, Justin
Moore, Christine
Hunter, Tommy
Watkins III, Jasper
Howard, Lynette
Meek, Alfie
Korom, Mike
Oberholtzer, Jerry
McClain, Laurie L.
Hendon, Earl M.
Lasseter, Shirley
Jane, Rod
Maisano, Paul J.
Donnelly, Kenneth
Murray, Therese
Bee, Adeline
Finneran, Robert D.
Vozzella, John D.
Abzug, Liz
Weaver, Laura Ann
Edwards III, Harold James "Mickey"
Galbraith, John Michael
Grisez, Brandon
Neal, Rick
Godfrey, Aaron Paul
McKenna, John W.
Horn, Kendra
Porter, Eddie Ray
Burnette, Eric
Scott, George
Friedenberg, Marc
McGinty, John
Herschel, Judith L.
McDade, Mark Peter
Tarasi, Elizabeth M.
Anthony, Aaron
Stolz, John
Cunningham, Joe
Fischer, Bruce
Joshi, Yatish
Friess, Foster
Ho, James C.
Cupid, Lisa N.
Page, Jonathan
Weatherford, Bob
Crump, Derrick
Barner, Angela
Melson, Glenn
Tucker, Scott
McKinley, Todd
Olsen, Martin
Pond, Joseph
Sagliano, Vito Anthony
Hoyos, Renee
Mitchell, Danielle
Phillips, Mariah Nicole
Thompson, Woody
Negron, Ruth E.
Thompson,
Thompson, Steve
Kayatta Jr., William J.
Barron, David Jeremiah
Carney, Susan L.
Shwartz, Patty
Scirica, Anthony Joseph
Restrepo, Luis Felipe
Thacker, Stephanie
Harris, Pamela
Donald, Bernice B.
Hughes, Todd M.
Bryson, William Curtis
Balat, David
Cantu, James
David, Steven
Hernandez, Christian
Stone, Ryan Henry
Casas, Mason
Adia, Vanessa Michelle
Bell, Adrienne
Bartoš, Ivan
Garcia, Enrique
Carrillo, John Rene
Mantey, Dale S.
Sturm, Scott
Epstein, Daniel Jacob
Levario, Miguel Antonio
McFadden, Elliott James
Wilson, Mary E.
Melton, Rixi
Zmrhal, Eric
Plummer, Letitia
Arredondo-Lynch, Alma
Allen, Edward Charles "Todd"
Panda, Chetan
Perri, Christopher Michael
Birkenstock, Veronica
Fisher, William Carl
Fagan, Linsey
Bershad, Ira
Holguin, Eric
Morales, Hector Adrian
Rodriguez, George
Pellett, Danielle Jessica
Maternowski, Todd
Marshall, Ronald William
Steele, Dayna
Powell, Jonathan A.
Mott-Smith, Marla Louise
Taylor, Tom

FINANCE REPORTS (F3)
NRCC $4,942,477.50 $38,355,412.00
DCCC $8,933,572.00 $29,720,846.00
SEIU COPE (Service Employees International Union Committee On Political Education) $3,292,219.25 $19,150,556.00
National Association of Realtors Political Action Committee $368,495.22 $10,783,940.00
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E $649,052.81 $4,993,215.00
Defend America PAC $3,119.68 $4,819,795.50
COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA-COPE POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE $344,507.59 $4,805,248.50
United Association Political Education Committee (United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing & Pipefitting Industry of the United States and Canada) $277,107.09 $4,801,221.00
End Citizens United $1,008,786.69 $4,630,215.50
National Automobile Dealers Association Political Action Committee $211,218.48 $4,318,742.00
$404,054.03 $4,248,171.50
UNITED FOOD & COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION ACTIVE BALLOT CLUB $475,695.19 $4,234,963.00
National Rifle Association of America Political Victory Fund $468,680.69 $4,205,641.50
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS OF U.S.A. POLITICAL FUND (LETTER CARRIER POLITICAL FUND) $231,844.80 $4,091,256.50
AMERICAN RESORT DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION RESORT OWNERS COALITION PAC (ARDA-ROC PAC) $445,483.50 $3,869,254.00
Employees of Northrop Grumman Corporation PAC $175,023.83 $3,721,476.50
CHC BOLD PAC $400,447.97 $3,318,258.00
Engineers Political Education Committee (EPEC)/International Union of Operating Engineers $106,550.58 $2,699,765.00
AMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC) $48,785.90 $2,696,612.50
AT&T Inc. Federal Political Action Committee (AT&T Federal PAC) $268,519.34 $2,622,851.50
The Home Depot Inc. Political Action Committee $182,807.91 $2,557,488.50
D.R.I.V.E. - Democrat, Republican, Independent Voter Education (The PAC of the International Brotherhood of Teamsters) $558,031.00 $2,471,144.00
Giffords PAC $377,919.91 $2,389,446.00
United Steelworkers Political Action Fund $89,024.08 $2,316,408.75
NEA Fund for Children and Public Education $107,344.24 $2,295,811.50
Koch Industries, Inc. Political Action Committee (KOCHPAC) $139,446.80 $2,283,363.50
DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF ILLINOIS $132,977.45 $2,259,678.25
Democratic Action $166,697.83 $2,187,752.00
United Parcel Service Inc. PAC $168,071.47 $2,093,446.25
American Crystal Sugar Company Political Action Committee $39,888.03 $1,942,767.00
Mason Tenders District Council of Greater New York & LI PAC $242,309.16 $1,858,887.62
Honeywell International Political Action Committee $459,970.38 $1,773,109.50
MAJORITY COMMITTEE PAC--MC PAC $331,471.53 $1,732,567.75
DGA Action $2,001,423.75 $1,712,963.88
Google Inc. NetPAC $93,811.76 $1,670,097.12
Enterprise Holdings, Inc. Political Action Committee $147,850.25 $1,582,016.25
Comcast Corporation & NBCUniversal Political Action Committee - Federal $300,775.88 $1,527,819.50
Air Line Pilots Association PAC $138,210.41 $1,505,370.12
TEXAS FARM BUREAU FRIENDS OF AGRICULTURE FUND (AGFUND) INC (TEXAS FARM BUREAU AGFUND) $30,446.60 $1,467,032.75
Raytheon Company Political Action Committtee $160,453.44 $1,463,560.00
BASF Corporation Employees Political Action Committee $50,889.40 $1,380,076.50
The Boeing Company Political Action Committee $217,162.22 $1,367,324.25
Dairy Farmers of America, Inc. Political Action Committee; AKA DFA-PAC $21,586.90 $1,346,226.38
Transport Workers Union Political Contributions Committee $114,844.58 $1,326,228.75
Deloitte Political Action Committee $547,802.00 $1,263,553.62
Charter Communications Inc. Political Action Committee $90,436.32 $1,248,012.88
Centene Corporation Political Action Committee (Centene PAC) $57,050.57 $1,231,940.62
ASIAN AMERICAN HOTEL OWNERS ASSOCIATION PAC (AAHOA PAC) $58,304.82 $1,223,589.88
National Federation of Independent Business Federal Political Action Committee $62,810.01 $1,190,425.50
The Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers Political Action Committee $342,074.62 $1,189,131.12
CLUB FOR GROWTH ACTION $92,282.50 $1,129,920.62
NextGen Climate Action Committee $56,928.94 $1,128,537.25
FirstEnergy Corp. Political Action Committee $92,788.52 $912,538.19
VOICE OF TEACHERS FOR EDUC/CMTE ON POL EDUC OF NY STATE UNTD TEACHERS (VOTE/COPE) OF NYSUT $1,486,790.25 $899,535.81
Atmos Energy Corporation PAC $56,157.79 $881,772.19
POET PAC $30,882.32 $865,236.44
American Society of Anesthesiologists Political Action Committee $306,141.88 $861,614.25
International Union of Painters and Allied Trades Political Action Together Political Committee $295,295.25 $842,160.50
National Association of Insurance and Financial Advisors Political Action Comm $79,457.53 $822,740.81
SIERRA CLUB POLITICAL COMMITTEE $250.00 $819,515.12
North Carolina Democratic Party - Federal $142,233.94 $781,570.06
Pennsylvania Democratic Party $60,930.34 $775,853.12
Valero Energy Corporation Political Action Committee $78,137.58 $775,520.81
CSX Corporation Good Government Fund $56,987.95 $772,774.81
REPUBLICAN PARTY OF VIRGINIA INC $997,656.44 $745,756.19
Intl Union of Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers PAC $73,499.73 $745,560.81
The National Rural Electric Cooperative Association Action Committee for Rural Electrification (ACRE) $168,104.48 $744,179.75
California Democratic Party $164,159.59 $733,515.75
American College of Radiology Association PAC $35,449.35 $731,871.88
National Multifamily Housing Council Political Action Committee $29,568.01 $721,494.94
PAC TO THE FUTURE $96,800.00 $701,724.81
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE $147,317.19 $701,463.75
American Association of Nurse Anesthetists Separate Segregated Fund (CRNA-PAC) $70,357.90 $700,141.31
Human Rights Campaign Equality Votes $121,935.00 $694,970.88
Anheuser-Busch Companies Inc. Political Action Committee $34,264.38 $691,888.94
Citizens United Political Victory Fund $30,802.00 $684,006.50
National Apartment Association Political Action Committee $18,123.68 $656,942.75
District No. 1-PCD, MEBA Political Fund (MEBA-PAF) $19,646.37 $652,716.69
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC) $208,757.88 $646,541.50
Republican Party of Wisconsin $111,958.85 $642,257.19
WINE AND SPIRITS WHOLESALERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE $46,802.72 $636,410.75
UnitedHealth Group Incorporated PAC (UnitedHealth Group PAC) $127,151.78 $632,869.44
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGEONS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE $10,416.34 $630,426.62
United Services Automobile Association Employee PAC - USAA EMPLOYEE PAC $116,845.88 $618,773.88
HCA INC. GOOD GOVERNMENT FUND $3,947.03 $614,270.19
NY Republican Federal Campaign Committee $90,796.55 $610,464.25
Michigan Republican Party $237,569.33 $598,203.81
JOBS, GROWTH, AND FREEDOM FUND $172,954.02 $590,925.12
Democratic Party of Virginia $206,657.39 $584,316.19
Democracy for America $397,093.09 $571,229.19
Democratic Party of Wisconsin $85,971.79 $562,093.81
American Institute of Certified Public Accountants Political Action Committee $152,877.64 $543,002.50
American Dental Association Political Action Committee $31,202.29 $540,524.94
Human Rights Campaign PAC $70,948.00 $536,658.62
UNIVISION COMMUNICATIONS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE $6,564.00 $532,521.00
Jacobs Good Government Fund of Jacobs Engineering Group Inc. $0.00 $531,744.81
National Association of Real Estate Investment Trusts, Inc. Political Action Committee $20,807.67 $531,382.44
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. Political Action Committee $62,515.08 $517,028.81
Delta Air Lines Political Action Committee $81,552.97 $511,175.12
COMPASS BANCSHARES, INC PAC $30,283.95 $503,934.62

FAMILY CONNECTION
Nosiviwe, Mapisa-Nqakula Spouse of Charles, Nqakula
Angie, Motshekga Spouse of Mathole, Motshekga
Colleen, Wasinger Spouse of David, Wasinger
Sanford D., Bishop Jr. Spouse of Vivian, Bishop
Thomas, Mulcair Spouse of Catherine, Pinhas Mulcair
Gilles, Duceppe Spouse of Yolande, Brunelle
, Thompson Father of Woody, Thompson
, Thompson Father of Steve, Thompson

CONTAINERS
City Government Mayor
Leadership County Council President
County Commission Commission District 1
County Commission Commission District 2
County Commission Commission District 3
County Commission Commission District 4
County Commission County Commissioner
County Commission County Commissioner
County Commission County Commissioner
County Commission Commission District 1
County Commission Commission District 2
County Commission Commission District 3
County Commission Commission District 4
County Commission Commission District 5
Courts of Appeals U.S. Courts of Appeals

DISCUSSION
News Speculative: Trump thinks he'll appoint 4 Supreme Court justices in his first term 3 New
News General: Signaling Frustration, Senior House Republican Plans to Quit Early 1 New
Race CZE Chamber of Deputies - Party Standings - 10/21/2017 2 New
Race JPN Prime Minister - 10/22/2017 2 New
Race NZ Prime Minister - 9/23/2017 11 New
Race GA Speaker of the House - 1/3/2009 1 New
Race GA Speaker of the House - 1/11/2010 1 New
Race CA US Senate - Open Primary - 6/5/2018 1 New
Race VA Governor - 11/7/2017 4 New
Race VA Lt. Governor - 11/7/2017 1 New
Race VA State House - 11/7/2017 1 New
Candidate Walker, Bill 1 New
Data To-Do Populate FEC Committee data 1 New

MATCHUP POLLS
Governor - NJ Governor 11/7/2017
Anderson Robbins (D) / Shaw & Company (R) - FOX News 10/14/2017- - Likely Voters
  Philip D. Murphy
47.00%
±3.8%
  Kimberly "Kim" Guadagno
33.00%
±3.5%
Governor - VA Governor 11/7/2017
Anderson Robbins (D) / Shaw & Company (R) - FOX News 10/15/2017- - Registered Voters
  Ralph S. Northam
49.00%
±3.7%
  Ed Gillespie
42.00%
±3.7%
  Cliff Hyra
1.00%
±0.7%
Senate - AL US Senate - Special Election 12/12/2017
Strategy Research 10/16/2017- - Likely Voters
  Roy Moore
51.00%
±1.8%
  Doug Jones
40.00%
±1.8%
Senate - CA US Senate - Open Primary 6/5/2018
Sextant Strategies 10/18/2017- - Registered Voters
  Dianne Feinstein
36.00%
±2.4%
  Kevin de León
17.00%
±1.9%
Senate - MO US Senate 11/6/2018
Remington Research 10/11/2017- - Likely Voters
  Josh Hawley
48.00%
±3.2%
  Claire McCaskill
45.00%
±3.1%
Auditor - MO Auditor 11/6/2018
Remington Research 10/11/2017- - Likely Voters
  David Wasinger
42.00%
±3.1%
  Nicole Galloway
41.00%
±3.1%
House of Representatives - UT District 04 11/6/2018
Dan Jones & Associates 10/9/2017- - Registered Voters
  Mia Love
48.00%
±4.9%
  Benjamin M. McAdams
42.00%
±4.8%
Parliament - Iceland Althing - Popular Vote 10/28/2017
Gallup 10/13/2017- - Likely Voters
  Left-Green Movement
23.30%
±1.5%
  Independence Party
22.60%
±1.5%
  Social Democratic Alliance
13.30%
±1.2%
  Pirate Party
10.70%
±1.1%
  Centre Party
9.40%
±1.1%
  Progressive Party
7.40%
±1.0%
  Reform
5.80%
±0.9%
  People's Party
5.70%
±0.8%
  Bright Future
1.20%
±0.4%
Governor - GA Governor - R Primary 5/22/2018
Landmark Communications (R) 10/16/2017- - Likely Voters
  Casey Cagle
35.30%
±3.3%
  Hunter Hill
8.80%
±2.0%
  Brian Kemp
7.20%
±1.8%
  Michael E. Williams
3.90%
±1.3%
  Clay Tippins
1.10%
±0.7%

JOB APPROVAL POLLS
R Eric Greitens Remington Research 10/11/2017 - 10/12/2017 46.00% + 39.00% - 15.00% ?

CANDIDATE BIRTHDAYS
Austria  1918 (99yrs)
Archibald H. A. Williams  1842-1895 (53yrs)
Benjamin Netanyahu  1949 (68yrs)
Charles V. Becker  1868-1934 (66yrs)
Don Ritter  1940 (77yrs)
Faustino Francisco Félix Chávez  1967 (50yrs)
Gail Schoettler  1943 (74yrs)
Hulett Carlson Smith  1918-2012 (94yrs)
James F. Burke  1867-1932 (65yrs)
James H. Gildea  1890-1988 (98yrs)
James J. "Jim" Westhoff  1966 (51yrs)
James M. Gudger Jr.  1855-1920 (65yrs)
Jerry Lewis  1934 (83yrs)
Joseph Sill Clark  1901-1990 (89yrs)
Les AuCoin  1942 (75yrs)
Natalya Komarova  1955 (62yrs)
Pablo Gómez Álvarez  1946 (71yrs)
Ralph Henry Cameron  1863-1953 (90yrs)
William P. Taulbee  1851-1890 (39yrs)
Willie J. Perkins  1952 (65yrs)
Yvette Del Agua  1957 (60yrs)

LEANING PREDICTIONS
derstad980 SC District 03 - R Primary - 6/12/2018 Safe R Jeff Duncan
derstad980 SC District 03 - D Primary - 6/12/2018 Safe D Mary Geren
derstad980 SC District 03 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 SC District 04 - R Primary - 6/12/2018 Safe R Trey Gowdy
derstad980 SC District 04 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 SC District 05 - R Primary - 6/12/2018 Safe R Ralph W. Norman
derstad980 SC District 05 - D Primary - 6/12/2018 Safe D Archie Parnell
derstad980 SC District 05 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 SC District 06 - D Primary - 6/12/2018 Safe D James E. "Jim" Clyburn
derstad980 SC District 06 - 11/6/2018 Safe D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 SC District 07 - R Primary - 6/12/2018 Safe R Tom Rice
derstad980 SC District 07 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 SD - At-Large - R Primary - 6/5/2018 Safe R Tomi Lahren
derstad980 TN State Senate 17 - Special Election - 12/19/2017 Safe R Mark Pody
derstad980 TN District 01 - R Primary - 8/2/2018 Safe R Phil Roe
derstad980 TN District 01 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 TN District 03 - R Primary - 8/2/2018 Safe R Chuck Fleischmann
derstad980 TN District 03 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
Bojicat CZE Chamber of Deputies - Party Standings - 10/21/2017 Strong ANO ANO 2011
derstad980 TN District 04 - R Primary - 8/2/2018 Safe R Scott DesJarlais
derstad980 TN District 04 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 TN District 05 - D Primary - 8/2/2018 Safe D Jim Cooper
derstad980 TN District 05 - 11/6/2018 Safe D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 TN District 06 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 TN District 07 - D Primary - 8/2/2018 Safe D Justin Kanew
derstad980 TN District 07 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 TN District 08 - R Primary - 8/2/2018 Safe R David Kustoff
derstad980 TN District 08 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 TN District 09 - D Primary - 8/2/2018 Safe D Steve Cohen
derstad980 TN District 09 - 11/6/2018 Safe D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 TX District 01 - R Primary - 3/6/2018 Safe R Louie Gohmert
derstad980 TX District 01 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 TX District 02 - R Primary - 3/6/2018 Safe R Ted Poe
derstad980 TX District 02 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 TX District 03 - R Primary - 3/6/2018 Safe R Van Taylor
derstad980 TX District 03 - D Primary - 3/6/2018 Safe D Lorie Burch
derstad980 TX District 03 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 TX District 04 - R Primary - 3/6/2018 Safe R John Ratcliffe
derstad980 TX District 04 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 TX District 05 - R Primary - 3/6/2018 Safe R Jeb Hensarling
derstad980 TX District 05 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 TX District 06 - R Primary - 3/6/2018 Safe R Joe L. Barton
derstad980 TX District 06 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 TX District 07 - R Primary - 3/6/2018 Safe R John A. Culberson
derstad980 TX District 07 - D Primary - 3/6/2018 Slight D Laura Moser
derstad980 TX District 07 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
Bojicat JPN Prime Minister - 10/22/2017 Safe LDP Shinzō Abe
derstad980 TX District 08 - R Primary - 3/6/2018 Safe R Kevin P. Brady
derstad980 TX District 08 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 TX District 09 - D Primary - 3/6/2018 Safe D Al Green