Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Racine
County Board
  Board of Supervisors District 01  Nick Demske 1 18 +15.43%
  Board of Supervisors District 02  Fabi Maldonado 1 18 +100.00%
  Board of Supervisors District 03  Monte Osterman 1 16 +100.00%
  Board of Supervisors District 04  Melissa Kaprelian-Becker 1 18 +19.51%
  Board of Supervisors District 05  David J. Cooke 1 18 +100.00%
  Board of Supervisors District 06  Q. A. Shakoor II 1 18 +100.00%
  Board of Supervisors District 07  Russell A. Clark 1 18 +100.00%
  Board of Supervisors District 08  Brett A. Nielsen 1 18 +100.00%
  Board of Supervisors District 09  Eric C. Hillery 1 18 +100.00%
  Board of Supervisors District 10  Janet Bernberg 1 18 +100.00%
  Board of Supervisors District 11  Robert N. Miller 1 18 +100.00%
  Board of Supervisors District 12  Don Trottier 1 18 +4.74%
  Board of Supervisors District 13  Tom Kramer 1 18 +11.85%
  Board of Supervisors District 14  Katherine "Kay" Buske 1 18 +42.78%
  Board of Supervisors District 15  John A. Wisch 1 18 +100.00%
  Board of Supervisors District 16  Scott Maier 1 18 +100.00%
  Board of Supervisors District 17  Robert D. Grove 1 18 +100.00%
  Board of Supervisors District 18  Thomas E. Roanhouse 1 18 +100.00%
  Board of Supervisors District 19  Tom Hincz 1 18 +100.00%
  Board of Supervisors District 20  Thomas Pringle 1 18 +100.00%
  Board of Supervisors District 21  Mike Dawson 1 18 +100.00%
City
 Burlington  10,464
 Racine  78,860
Village
 Caledonia  24,705
 Elmwood Park   
 Mount Pleasant  26,197
 North Bay   
 Rochester   
 Sturtevant  6,970
 Union Grove   
 Waterford   
 Wind Point   
Town
 Town of Burlington   
 Town of Dover   
 Town of Norway   
 Town of Raymond   
 Town of Waterford   
 Town of Yorkville   
Marketing Area
 Milwaukee, WI  *  

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeRacine WinnerYrRacine Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
3.26% Governor   Scott Walker 18 44,770 51.35% +2.90%
3.27% Attorney General   Brad Schimel 18 44,945 52.08% +3.32%
3.27% Secretary of State   Douglas J. La Follette 18 42,821 50.02% -2.73%
3.27% Treasurer   Travis Hartwig 18 42,001 49.31% +2.55%
3.17% President   Donald Trump 16 46,681 49.50% +2.28%
3.26% Senate Class I   Tammy Baldwin 18 45,397 52.33% -3.03%
3.18% Senate Class III   Ron Johnson 16 49,682 52.98% +2.81%
26.65% WI - District 01   Bryan Steil 18 44,412 51.23% -3.33%
17.63% WI State Assembly 64   Tip McGuire 19 599 52.50% -9.88%
3.06% Supreme Court Justice ('09)   Brian Keith Hagedorn 19 21,025 56.90% +6.65%
1.97% Supreme Court Justice ('06)   Rebecca Bradley 16 23,401 60.74% +8.51%
3.54% Supreme Court Justice ('13)   Patience Drake "Pat" Roggensack 13 18,709 63.36% +6.00%
3.08% Supreme Court Justice ('08)   Michael Screnock 18 15,840 51.51% +7.32%
3.14% 2000 Statewide Referendum: Extend Right to Vote to Adult Children of US Citizens   Yes 00 39,450 60.24% -1.75%
3.71% 2003 Statewide Referendum: Right to fish, hunt, trap and take game.   Yes 03 25,514 84.46% +2.40%
3.34% 2005 Statewide Referendum: County Officeholder Terms   Yes 05 17,529 73.78% -1.35%
3.27% 2006 Statewide Referendum: Death Penalty (Advisory)   Yes 06 43,869 63.82% +8.30%
3.23% 2006 Statewide Referendum: Definition of Marriage   Yes 06 43,869 63.82% +4.39%
3.50% 2008 Statewide Referendum: Prohibit Partial Veto Authority   Yes 08 20,398 71.57% +0.97%
3.09% Elimination of state treasurer   No 18 16,459 56.13% -5.59%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Wisconsin > Counties  
Established December 07, 1836
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRP
Last ModifiedAJ July 22, 2012 03:35pm
Description

MAPS

WI Racine County Municipalities -


US Designated Market Areas -


Adams Ashland Barron Bayfield Brown Buffalo Burnett Calumet Chippewa Clark Columbia Crawford Dane Dodge Door Douglas Dunn Eau Claire Florence Fond du Lac Forest Grant Green Green Lake Iowa Iron Jackson Jefferson Juneau Kenosha Kewaunee La Crosse Lafayette Langlade Lincoln Manitowoc Marathon Marinette Marquette Menominee Milwaukee Monroe Oconto Oneida Outagamie Ozaukee Pepin Pierce Polk Portage Price Racine Richland Rock Rusk Sauk Sawyer Shawano Sheboygan St. Croix Taylor Trempealeau Vernon Vilas Walworth Washburn Washington Waukesha Waupaca Waushara Winnebago Wood
HISTORY
Click For History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

PARTY REGISTRATION

DEMOGRAPHIC
Population
Race
Sex
Demographic Amount % As Of Contributor
Female 100,875 50.29% Jul 01, 2009 RP
Male 99,726 49.71% Jul 01, 2009 RP

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION