Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
Email: Password:

  New/Modified Since 
Thursday
Apr 
27
 at 
9
:
13
AM

UPCOMING EVENTS
Thursday, May 4, 2017
General Election 5/4/2017 02:00AM United Kingdom Local Elections

RACE ENTRIES
R Tommy Battle AL Governor - R Primary 2017-04-28
LD Christine Jardine UK Parliament - Edinburgh West 2017-04-28
LD David Evans UK Parliament - Gordon 2017-04-28
R Casey Cagle GA Governor - R Primary 2017-04-29
SF Francie Molloy UK Parliament - Mid Ulster 2017-04-29
UKIP Paul Nuttall UK Parliament - Boston & Skegness 2017-04-29

DISTRICT LOCATOR BETA
Locate your districts and races

CALLED RACE RESULTS
Lake Charles, LA Mayor - Runoff - 4/29/2017
1 of 1 precincts (100%)
Nicholas "Nic" Hunter
12,267 (55.67%)
Wilford Carter, Sr.
9,768 (44.32%)
LA State House 008 - Special Runoff - 4/29/2017
33 of 33 precincts (100%)
Raymond Crews
3,845 (64.13%)
Robert "Robbie" Hal Gatti, Jr.
2,150 (35.86%)
LA State Senate 02 - Special Election - 4/29/2017
119 of 119 precincts (100%)
Warren Harang, III
3,985 (26.69%)
Ed Price
3,282 (21.98%)
Elton M. Aubert
2,206 (14.77%)
Wayne Brigalia
1,051 (7.04%)
Albert "Ali" Burl, III
955 (6.39%)
Patrick "Lawman" Lawless
698 (4.67%)
Edmond Jordan
675 (4.52%)
Jerry Jones
639 (4.28%)
Jamie Roussell
489 (3.27%)
Shannon Comery, Sr.
435 (2.91%)
Thomas L. "Tommy" Lyons
374 (2.5%)
Heurlin "Chris" Delpit
84 (0.56%)
Willie Massey-Favre
54 (0.36%)

ENDORSEMENTS
 jameswrjobe53 MT At-Large - Special Election - 5/25/2017 D Rob Quist
 jameswrjobe53 FL District 23 - D Primary - 8/30/2016 D Tim Canova
 jameswrjobe53 CA District 12 - 11/8/2016 NPA Preston Picus
 jameswrjobe53 CA District 34 - Open Primary - 6/7/2016 G Kenneth Mejia
 jameswrjobe53 CA District 34 - Special Election - 4/4/2017 G Kenneth Mejia
 jameswrjobe53 VA District 01 - 11/4/2014 I Chris Hailey
 jameswrjobe53 VA US President - 11/5/1996 I H. Ross Perot
 jameswrjobe53 VA US President - 11/3/1992 I H. Ross Perot
 jameswrjobe53 VA District 02 - R Primary - 6/14/2016 R Scott W. Taylor
 jameswrjobe53 US President National Vote - 11/4/1980 I John B. Anderson
 jameswrjobe53 VA US President - 11/4/1980 I John B. Anderson
  Austrian People's Party Austria Chancellor - 10/9/1994 SPÖ Franz Vranitzky
 Erhard Busek Austria Chancellor - 10/9/1994 SPÖ Franz Vranitzky
  Austrian People's Party Austria Chancellor - 10/7/1990 SPÖ Franz Vranitzky
 Josef Riegler Austria Chancellor - 10/7/1990 SPÖ Franz Vranitzky
 Nicolas Dupont-Aignan French President - Runoff - 5/7/2017 FN Marine Le Pen
  Liberal Democrats Welsh First Secretary - 5/6/1999 LAB Alun Michael
 Michael German Welsh First Secretary - 5/6/1999 LAB Alun Michael
 Bertrand Delanoë French President - Runoff - 5/7/2017 EM Emmanuel Macron
 José Bové French President - Runoff - 5/7/2017 EM Emmanuel Macron

RACES
IL District 19 - 11/2/1976
IL District 19 - 11/5/1974
Bolingbrook, IL Village Trustee - 4/4/2017
Bolingbrook, IL Village Clerk - 4/4/2017
UK Parliament - Aberconwy - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Arfon - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Brecon & Radnorshire - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Bridgend - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Cardiff Central - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Cardiff South & Penarth - 6/8/2017
US President - R Primaries - 6/7/2016
UK Parliament - Cardiff West - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Carmarthen East & Dinefwr - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Ceredigion - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Clwyd West - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Dwyfor Meirionnydd - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Gower - 6/8/2017
US Deputy Attorney General - 4/25/2017
UK Parliament - Montgomeryshire - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Pontypridd - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Preseli Pembrokeshire - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Swansea West - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Vale of Clwyd - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Vale of Glamorgan - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Bermondsey & Old Southwark - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Bethnal Green & Bow - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Bexleyheath & Crayford - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Brent Central - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Brent North - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Brentford & Isleworth - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Camberwell & Peckham - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Croydon North - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Dulwich & West Norwood - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Ealing Central & Acton - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Ealing North - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Ealing Southall - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - East Ham - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Edmonton - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Enfield North - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Greenwich & Woolwich - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Hackney North & Stoke Newington - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Hackney South & Shoreditch - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Hammersmith - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Hampstead & Kilburn - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Harrow West - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Holborn & St Pancras - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Hornchurch & Upminster - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Hornsey & Wood Green - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Ilford South - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Islington North - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Islington South & Finsbury - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Lewisham Deptford - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Lewisham East - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Lewisham West & Penge - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Leyton & Wanstead - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Mitcham & Morden - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Old Bexley & Sidcup - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Orpington - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Poplar & Limehouse - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Romford - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Streatham - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Sutton & Cheam - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Tooting - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Uxbridge & South Ruislip - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Vauxhall - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Walthamstow - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - West Ham - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Westminster North - 6/8/2017
UK Parliament - Stoke-on-Trent Central By-election - 2/23/2017
UK Parliament - Copeland By-election - 2/23/2017
U.S. Surgeon General - 12/15/2014
VA District 01 - 11/4/2014
VA - District 03 - 11/6/2012
IL Supreme Court District 1 Seat 2 - 11/4/1980
US Secretary of Labor - 4/27/2017
TN State House 95 - Special R Primary - 4/27/2017
TN State House 95 - Special Election - 6/15/2017
HI Governor - D Primary - 8/11/2018
HI District 02 - D Primary - 8/11/2018
Rio Rancho, NM Mayor - 3/2/2010
Rio Rancho, NM Mayor - 3/4/2014
Rio Rancho, NM Mayor - 4/15/2014
Rio Rancho, NM Mayor - 3/4/2008
NM State House 60 - 11/5/2002
NM State House 60 - D Primary - 6/6/2006
NM State House 60 - 11/7/2006
Westchester County Executive - D Convention - 5/10/2017
AL Governor - R Primary - 6/1/2018
CRO Minister of Justice - 1/22/2016
CRO Minister of Justice - 1/1/2018
Lesotho Prime Minister - 6/3/2017
NLD House of Representatives - Party Standings - 5/21/1986
FL Treasurer - 11/5/1974
UK Parliament - Dundee East - 4/9/1992
UK Parliament - Falkirk West - 4/9/1992
UK Parliament - Glasgow Maryhill - 4/9/1992
UK Parliament - Glasgow Rutherglen - 4/9/1992
UK Parliament - Glasgow Shettleston - 4/9/1992
PA State House 184 - 11/8/1994

MAP LOCATIONS
Exumas & Ragged Island Bahamas Assembly Districts May 10, 2017- RBH

POLITICAL PARTIES
Pacifist Socialist
People's Front
National Liberal
National Liberal
Democratic
Movement for the People's Alternative
Civic 10
Referendum

CANDIDATES
Eytalis, Stephen
Barnett, Vicki
Lipton, Ellen C.
Marsh, Stan
Harrison, Trudy
Draper, Xavian
Hailey, Chris
Sklodowski, Robert L.
Simon, Seymour
Carvalho, Jr., Bernard P.
Hull, Greggory D.
Williams, Michael J.
Crum, Timothy C.
Meyer, Stephen W.
White, Bill
McKinney, John R.
Rytter, Kim
Platt, Susan
Rossi, Gene
Battle, Tommy
Richie, Rob
Reformed Political Party,
Pacifist Socialist Party,
Coutts, David
Blackwood, Steve
Baxter, Ronald
Houston, William
Macdonald, Michael
Reilly, Martin
Williamson, Clifford
Henderson, Michael
Higgins, John
Baillie, David
Mortimer, Norman
Orskov, Joan
Douglas, Dick
Scott, James L.P.
Orr, William G.
McKelvey, William
Brown, Matt
Dowson, John
Douglas, Charles E.
Brophy, Andrew
Hogg, Norman
Johnston, Thomas
Haddow, Jean
Hughes, Gordon J.
Harvey, William A.
Barrie, J
Gonzalez Cabrera, Ana Luisa
Lopez Nieves, Carlos
Thomas, John
Leonard, Julia
Taylor, Frances
Middleton, Henry
Feisenberger, James
Lightbown, David
Lynch, Michael
Gluck, Elisabeth
Spilsbury, David
Penlington, Gilbert
Taylor, Jill
James, Timothy
Davy, Jennette
Edwards, Sharron
Tucker, Leslie
Samuelson, Neville
Sandy, F.
Wood, Alan
Bushell, John
Rees, Trevor
Hudson, John
Douglas, Peter
Blobby, Mr.
Pitts, Andrew
McLaren, Lawson
Palmer, Colin
Findlay, Douglas
Smith, John
Dalling, Ian
Dickens, Geoffrey
Knowles, Richard
Moore, Stephen
Barry, R.
Stonier, Paul
Brett, Allen J.
Birks, Marilyn
Warburton, Peter
Seckleman, Hugh
Wiggin, Paul
Birkhead, Deborah
Flanagan, Michael
Cockell, Charles S.
Shepherd, David
Owen, Matthew
Bellamy, David
Coyne, Charles
Hufford, Veronica
Robertson, Duncan
Riegler, Josef
Voggenhuber, Johannes
Gorbach, Hubert
Haupt, Herbert
Riess-Passer, Susanne
Johnson, Rachel
Gatiss, Sheila
Slater, Mark
Eiloart, Timothy
Nicholson, Anthony
Brown, David
Neeson, Seán
Pidcock, David Musa
Richards, Roderick
Guinness, Jonathan
Dūklavs, Jānis
Freeman, John
Hughes, John
Agius Decelis, Anthony
Borg, Ian
Rowe, Carole
Burr, Alfred
Attard Montalto, Doreen
Bonnici, Michael
Borg, Tonio
Mifsud, Philip
Muscat, Richard
Musumeci, Robert
Galea, Louis
Buhagiar, Carmelo "Charles"
Gulia, Gavin
Agius, David
Pullicino Orlando, Jeffrey
Zammit, Anthony
Glass, Jack
Williams, Thomas
Povey, G.
Browne, Iain Brodie
Campbell, C.
McCreadle, Robert
Kerr, Peter
Murdoch, Linda
McTaggart, Bob
MacKenzie, John
Pinckney, Clementa C
Mallam, P.
McGoldrick, John
Bryden, John
Wilson, Alexander
Brooks, Andrew
Owen, Derek
Keefe, Brian
Snowden, Andrew
Erikson-Rohrer, Mark
Devaney, Joseph
Bann, Neville S.
Dalli, John
Syder, Stephen
Rigby, Byron
Ward, Charles John Nicholas
Vassallo, Henry "Harry"
Jonker, Joan
Walker, Ann
Taylor, Michael
Asciak, Michael E.
Bonnici, Josef
Hawksley, Howard
Fenech, Antonio
Fenech, Mark
Fenech, Martin
Zammit Montebello, John
Hill, Hunter
Abela, Emanuel
Bajada, Violet
Brincat, Leo
Calamatta, Narcy
Cuschieri, Joseph
Farrugia, Emmanuel "Wally"
Grech, Keith
Vassallo, Adrian G.
Borg, Joe
Cristina, Dolores
Falzon, Joseph
Frendo, Michael
Galea, Franco
Grima, Carmel
Micallef, Ian
Mifsud, Melvyn
Pullicino, George
Rizzo, Albert
Vella, John
Barr, Christopher
Jones, Arthur Lewis
Zammit Dimech, Francis
Donaldson, Angus
Roberts, Emrys Pugh
Zammit, Rosemary Anne
Lloyd, Taliesin J.
Zrinzo Azzopardi, Stefan
Jones, Edward
Refalo, Michael
Rees, Chris
Stonehouse, John
Oborski, Frances
Azzopardi, Charles
Chetcuti, Joe
Farrugia, Anglu
Farrugia, Michael
Farrugia, Noel
Sammut, Joe
Abela, Tony
Borg, Philip
Cassar, Joseph
Cassar, Nazju
Deguara, Louis
Deguara, Rennie
Galea, Censu
Vassallo, Edwin
Agius, Silvan
Vassallo, Lorna
Gonzi, Michael
Magri, Mary Magdalen
Mousu', Mark
Vassallo, Nicholas
Attard, Anthony
Azzopardi, Fredrick
Debono, Giovanna
Galea Pace, Victor
Said, Christopher
Tabone, Anton
Billen, John
Eidem, Curt K.
Symms, Diane
Shaffer, J. Gregory
Malone, Christine
Gese, Geoffrey
Wald, Bill
Nelson, Jeff A.
Foster, Frank
Hoglund, Frauna
Harris, Rashida G.
Preshaw, Terry
Farrugia, Marlene
Sèhouéto, Lazare
Zavoli, Mimma
D'Ambrosio, Vanessa
MacMaster, Allan
Walters, Paula
Jones, Elwyn
Shipley, Ivor
Fox, Frank
Spearing, Nigel
South, Sydney
Gemmill, A. D. C.
Bayly, Oliver
Elphicke, Mary-Jo
Ozimek, John
Anderson, T.
Reilly, A. A.
Thompson, N. A. M.
Anderson, Ian
Kellaway, Alex
Sugden, Alexandra "Alexi"
Steinberg, Bene't
Hare, Ian
Joseph, Jacklyn
Church, Judith
Leighton, Mark
Fairrie, James
Kraft, Steven
Binding, William
Dawson, Richard H.
Hipperson, Michael B.
Goble, Kathleen A.
Tully, Keith
Knight, Ralph
Sproat, Iain

FAMILY CONNECTION
Randy, Marsh Father of Stan, Marsh
Stanley, Johnson Father of Rachel, Johnson
John, Tyndall Spouse of Valerie, Tyndall

CONTAINERS
Parliament South East Staffordshire
Parliament Littleborough and Saddleworth
Parliament Liverpool Mossley Hill
Parliament Liverpool Edge Hill
Parliament Merthyr Tydfil
Party Leadership Deputy Chair
Parliament Newham South

DISCUSSION
Race Bahamas MP - Exumas & Ragged Island - 5/10/2017 3 New

MATCHUP POLLS
House of Commons - UK House of Commons - Popular Vote 6/8/2017
YouGov 4/27/2017- - Likely Voters
  Conservative Party
44.00%
±2.4%
  Labour Party
31.00%
±2.3%
  Liberal Democrats
11.00%
±1.5%
  UK Independence Party
6.00%
±1.2%
  Scottish National Party
4.00%
±1.0%
  Green Party of England & Wales
2.00%
±0.7%
House of Commons - UK House of Commons - Popular Vote 6/8/2017
YouGov 4/25/2017- - Likely Voters
  Conservative Party
45.00%
±2.4%
  Labour Party
29.00%
±2.2%
  Liberal Democrats
10.00%
±1.5%
  UK Independence Party
7.00%
±1.3%
  Scottish National Party
5.00%
±1.1%
  Green Party of England & Wales
3.00%
±0.8%

CANDIDATE BIRTHDAYS
António Guterres  1949 (68yrs)
Benjamin Wilson  1825-1901 (76yrs)
Bob Livingston  1943 (74yrs)
Bobby Scott  1947 (70yrs)
Charles J. Biddle  1819-1873 (54yrs)
Don Perata  1945 (72yrs)
Experience Estabrook  1813-1894 (81yrs)
Homer Stille Cummings  1870-1956 (86yrs)
James P. Buchanan  1867-1937 (70yrs)
Kerry Murphy Healey  1960 (57yrs)
Louis E. Miller  1899-1952 (53yrs)
Marutei Tsurunen  1940 (77yrs)
Sergey Shakhray  1956 (61yrs)
Stephen Harper  1959 (58yrs)
Thomas J. O'Brien  1878-1964 (86yrs)
V. Lamar Gudger, Jr.  1919-2004 (85yrs)
Yoshiyuki Kamei  1936-2006 (70yrs)

LEANING PREDICTIONS
Kyle UK Parliament - Richmond Park - 6/8/2017 Slight CON Zac Goldsmith
Paul State of Mexico Governor - 6/4/2017 Slight PRI Alfredo del Mazo Maza
DylanSH99 VA Governor - D Primary - 6/13/2017 Lean D Tom Perriello
DylanSH99 CA District 34 - Special Runoff - 6/6/2017 Safe D Jimmy Gomez
jameswrjobe53 VA Governor - D Primary - 6/13/2017 Lean D Ralph S. Northam
jameswrjobe53 VA Governor - R Primary - 6/13/2017 Strong R Ed Gillespie
jameswrjobe53 VA Attorney General- R Convention - 6/13/2017 Safe R John Adams
Paul VA Governor - R Primary - 6/13/2017 Slight R Ed Gillespie
Paul VA Attorney General - 11/7/2017 Lean D Democratic Primary Winner
Paul VA Lt. Governor - D Primary - 6/13/2017 Slight D Susan Platt
Paul VA Lt. Governor - R Primary - 6/13/2017 Slight R Jill Holtzman Vogel
Paul VA Lt. Governor - 11/7/2017 Slight D Democratic Primary Winner
jameswrjobe53 VA Lt. Governor - R Primary - 6/13/2017 Slight R Jill Holtzman Vogel
DylanSH99 CO Governor - 11/6/2018 Slight D Democratic Primary Winner
DylanSH99 GA Governor - R Primary - 5/1/2018 Strong R Casey Cagle
RBH LA State Senate 02 - Special Runoff - 5/27/2017 Slight D Ed Price