Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  New/Modified Since 
Wednesday
Feb 
25
 at 
2
:
49
PM

NEWS
Candidate News 2/26/2015 - Missouri Auditor Tom Schweich hospitalized with self-inflicted gunshot wound
Candidate Analysis 2/25/2015 - Louisiana state economist contradicts Bobby Jindal's explanation of budget problems
Issue Obituary 2/27/2015 - Leonard Nimoy, Spock of ‘Star Trek,’ Dies at 83
Candidate News 2/27/2015 - Russia opposition politician Boris Nemtsov shot dead

UPCOMING EVENTS
Tuesday, March 3, 2015
Primary Election 3/3/2015 06:00AM St. Louis, MO Municipal General Election
General Election 3/3/2015 06:00AM Tampa, FL Municipal General Election
Primary Election 3/3/2015 06:00AM Wichita, KS Municipal Primary Election
General Election 3/3/2015 07:00PM Oklahoma City - City Council Election

DISTRICT LOCATOR BETA
Locate your districts and races

ENDORSEMENTS
 Bruce Rauner Chicago Mayor - Runoff - 4/7/2015 D Rahm Emanuel
 Creative Loafing Fulton County Commission Chairman - 11/2/2010 R Steve Broadbent
 Creative Loafing Fulton County Commission - District 2 - 11/2/2010 R Lori Henry
 Creative Loafing GA Governor - 11/2/2010 D Roy Barnes
 Creative Loafing GA Lt. Governor - 11/2/2010 D Carol Porter
 Creative Loafing Atlanta City Council - At-Large P3 - 11/5/2013 N Andre Dickens
 Creative Loafing Atlanta City Council - District 4 - 11/5/2013 D Torry Lewis
 Sam Zamarripa Atlanta Mayor - 11/3/2009 D Lisa Borders
 Steve Brodie Atlanta City Council - District 6 - Runoff - 12/1/2009 D Alex Wan
 Labor Party Baja California Sur Governor - 6/7/2015 PRD Jesús Druk González
 Citizens' Movement Party Baja California Sur Governor - 6/7/2015 PRD Jesús Druk González
 Democratic Revolution Party Los Cabos Mayor - 6/7/2015 PT Narciso Agúndez Montaño
 Citizens' Movement Party Los Cabos Mayor - 6/7/2015 PT Narciso Agúndez Montaño

RACES
MP Provincial Legislature - Popular Vote - 4/22/2009
LP Provincial Legislature - Popular Vote - 4/22/2009
KZN Provincial Legislature - Popular Vote - 4/22/2009
GP Provincial Legislature - Popular Vote - 4/22/2009
FS Provincial Legislature - Popular Vote - 4/22/2009
EC Provincial Legislature - Popular Vote - 4/22/2009
CT State House 107 - Special Election - 2/24/2015
EC Provincial Legislature - Popular Vote - 4/27/1994
CT State Senate 23 - Special Election - 2/24/2015
OFS Provincial Legislature - Popular Vote - 4/27/1994
CT State Senate 23 - D Primary - 8/14/2012
PWV Provincial Legislature - Popular Vote - 4/27/1994
KZN Provincial Legislature - Popular Vote - 4/27/1994
NT Provincial Legislature - Popular Vote - 4/27/1994
SA MP - AIC National List - 5/7/2014
SA MP - ACDP National List - 5/7/2014
SA MP - APC National List - 5/7/2014
SA MP - AGANG National List - 5/7/2014
SA MP - COPE National List - 5/7/2014
SA MP - DA National List - 5/7/2014
SA MP - EFF National List - 5/7/2014
SA MP - IFP National List - 5/7/2014
SA MP - NFP National List - 5/7/2014
SA MP - PAC National List - 5/7/2014
SA MP - VF+ National List - 5/7/2014
SA MP - UDM National List - 5/7/2014
Chicago Ward 03 - 2/24/2015
Shelby County, TN Commisioner District 2 - 8/7/2014
Chicago Ward 04 - 2/24/2015
Chicago Ward 06 - 2/24/2015
Chicago Ward 08 - 2/24/2015
Chicago Ward 02 - 2/24/2015
Chicago Ward 07 - 2/24/2015
Chicago Ward 09 - 2/24/2015
Shelby County, TN Commisioner District 3 - 8/7/2014
Chicago Ward 10 - 2/24/2015
Chicago Ward 11 - 2/24/2015
Chicago Ward 16 - 2/24/2015
NC - District 05 - 11/4/2014
Chicago Ward 20 - 2/24/2015
Shelby County, TN Commisioner District 4 - 8/7/2014
Chicago Ward 21 - 2/24/2015
Chicago Ward 22 - 2/24/2015
Chicago Ward 26 - 2/24/2015
Chicago Ward 27 - 2/24/2015
Chicago Ward 28 - 2/24/2015
Chicago Ward 30 - 2/24/2015
Shelby County, TN Commisioner District 5 - 8/7/2014
Chicago Ward 29 - 2/24/2015
Chicago Ward 40 - 2/24/2015
Chicago Ward 44 - 2/24/2015
Shelby County, TN Commisioner District 6 - 8/7/2014
Chicago Ward 41 - 2/24/2015
Chicago Ward 43 - 2/24/2015
Shelby County, TN Commisioner District 7 - 8/7/2014
Shelby County, TN Commisioner District 8 - 8/7/2014
Shelby County, TN Commisioner District 9 - 8/7/2014
NC - District 09 - 11/4/2014
Shelby County, TN Commisioner District 10 - 8/7/2014
Shelby County, TN Commisioner District 11 - 8/7/2014
Shelby County, TN Commisioner District 12 - 8/7/2014
Shelby County, TN Commisioner District 13 - 8/7/2014
Shelby County, TN Trustee - 7/7/2014
Shelby County, TN Mayor - 8/7/2014
Chicago Ward 12 - 2/25/2003
Chicago Ward 46 - Runoff - 4/7/2015
SA MP - ANC National List - 5/7/2014
Uruguay President - FA Primary - 6/1/2014
Uruguay President - PN Primary - 6/1/2014
Uruguay President - PC Primary - 6/1/2014
NT MP - Solomon - 2PP Vote - 9/7/2013
EPA Administrator - 7/18/2013
NY - District 02 - 11/4/2014
NY - District 03 - 11/4/2014
Estonia Reform Party Chairman - 4/6/2014
NY - District 04 - 11/4/2014
NY - District 05 - 11/4/2014
NY - District 06 - 11/4/2014
Estonia Riigikogu - 3/6/2011
NY - District 07 - 11/4/2014
Estonia Riigikogu - Popular Vote - 3/1/2015
IL District 11 - R Primary - 3/18/2014
IL - District 17- R Primary - 3/18/2014
WI State Senate 29 - Special - 6/5/2012
MO Auditor - 11/4/2014
MO Governor - R Primary - 8/8/2016
Qld MLA - Woodridge - 1/31/2015
Qld MLA - Whitsunday - 1/31/2015
QLD MLA - Mount Isa - 1/31/2015
Maldives President - Runoff - 11/16/2013
Maldives President - Re-run - 11/9/2013
Maldives President (Annulled) - 9/7/2013
QLD MP - Bonner - 2PP Vote - 9/7/2013
QLD MP - Blair - 2PP Vote - 9/7/2013
QLD MP - Bowman - 2PP Vote - 9/7/2013
QLD MP - Brisbane - 2PP Vote - 9/7/2013
QLD MP - Capricornia - 2PP Vote - 9/7/2013
GA State Senate 49 - 11/4/1980
GA State Senate 38 - 11/4/1980
GA State Senate 39 - 11/4/1980

MAP LOCATIONS
District 1 Texas County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Texas County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Texas County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Tillman County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Tillman County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Tillman County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Tulsa County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Tulsa County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Tulsa County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Washita County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Washita County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Washita County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Woodward County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Woodward County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Woodward County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Bryan County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Bryan County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Bryan County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Washington County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Washington County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Washington County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Pittsburg County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Pittsburg County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Pittsburg County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 McClain County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 McClain County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 McClain County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Canadian County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Canadian County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Canadian County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Carter County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Carter County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Carter County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Choctaw County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Choctaw County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Choctaw County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Cimarron County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Cimarron County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Cimarron County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Cleveland County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Cleveland County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Cleveland County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Coal County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Coal County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Coal County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Comanche County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Comanche County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Comanche County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Cotton County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Cotton County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Cotton County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Craig County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Craig County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Craig County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Creek County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Creek County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Creek County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Custer County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Custer County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Custer County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Delaware County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Delaware County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Delaware County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Dewey County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Dewey County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Dewey County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 1 Ellis County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 2 Ellis County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 3 Ellis County, OK Commissioner Districts Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023 RP
District 35 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 34 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 33 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 32 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 31 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 30 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 29 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 28 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 27 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 26 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 25 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 24 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 23 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 22 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 21 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 20 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 19 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 18 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 17 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 16 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 15 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 14 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 13 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 12 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 11 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 10 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 09 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 08 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 07 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 06 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP
District 05 Nashville/Davidson County Consolidated Council Districts Aug 4, 2011-Aug 4, 2021 RP

POLITICAL PARTIES
Merit
African Democratic Movement
Dikwankwetla
Conservative People's
Convergence and Union
Proposta per les Illes
Més per Mallorca

CANDIDATES
African Democratic Movement,
Merit Party,
Dietz, William
Wilder, William W.
Conrath, Julius H.
Montee, Susan
Wattenbarger, Darrell
Thomas, Sandra
Jackson, Jack
Loudon, John W.
Wright, Mark
Hanson, Allen D. "Al"
Oetting, Dave
Mathewson, James L. "Jim"
Davis, Dahlman "D. J."
Yeckel, Anita
Boeke, Chet
Foley, James M.
Graves, Todd P.
Icet, Allen
Morrison, Travis
LePage, Jim
Welch, Jerry F.
Volkmer, Harold L.
Afshari, Joseph P.
Walsh, Thomas A.
Berg, Jean
Weathers, Gene
Laramie, R. E.
Williamson, John W. "Willie"
Willsie, Thomas Rodney "T. R."
Cummings, Donald L.
Holman, Haskell
Fine, Dwight L.
Collins, Norbert D. "Cousin"
Holmes, W. H.
Thomas, Louis "Lou"
Muehlbach, George T.
Pettis, Mrs. Almon
Miller, Walter H.
Bartelsmeyer, Alvin V.
Badgett, Joseph M.
Nipper, Elmer H.
Grainger, F. Reed
Barton, William
Hodge, James C.
Butterfield, Harold L.
Cross, Daniel R.
Graves, F. P. "Ted"
Miller, Loyd "Boots"
Smith, Jesse E.
Nicolay, Elmer
Lark, Herman H.
Monsees, Dick G.
Swart, Steven
Ewald, William B. "Bill"
Jones, William J. "Bill"
Zimmerman, William T.
Dudley, Cheryllyn
Harlan, George B.
Craig, J. F.
Metzger, George
Holliway, R. E. "Bob"
Birmingham, Tim
Tiffin, Edward
Marrs, Robert E. Lee
Dougherty, James P.
Fitzpatrick, John T.
Middelkamp, George H.
Dierkes, Bernard
Hiller, Frank A. J.
Mulder, Corné
Mulder, Connie
Phillips, William W.
Kwankwa, Nqabayomzi
Harris, Jeff
Donnelly, Margaret
Williams, Molly
Crepeau, Dewey
Wolff, Michael A.
Ankney, Gordon
Webster, William L.
Hoinoski, Dale M.
Miller, Jr., Frazier Glenn
Wirick, Jeff
Bailey, Charlie L.
Wolfe, Richie L.
Molewa, Edna
Flotron, Jr., Francis E. "Franc"
Sizani, Phumelele Stone
Parker, Sherman
Garman, Mike
House, Ted
Dyer, Fred
Ashcroft, John R. "Jay"
Chism, George
Reaves, David
Billingsley, Mark A.
Jackson, Jackie D.
Shafer, Heidi
Berger, Taylor
Shiffman, David
Brooks, Willie
Makhubela-Mashele, Lusizo
Mandela, Zwelivelile "Mandla"
Mandela, Makgatho
Ford, Justin
Mandela, Nelson
Diaz, Geoff
Eckles, Shawn
Milton, Reginald
Boyd, Chris
Mahlangu, Dikeledi
Turner, Van D.
Crook, II, Alvin Theo
Coleman, Elsie
Jain, M.
Kemp, David K.
Nelson, Charles
Tom, Xoliswa Sandra
Tseke, Grace Kekulu
Bam-Mugwanya, Vatiswa
Masango, Moses Siphosezwe
Nyalungu, Raesibe
Mthembu, Nokukhanya
Mdaka, Nomakhaya
Goqwana, Monwabisi
Ramaphosa, Cyril
Brown, Lynne
Chabane, Collins
Bowser, Muriel
Catania, David
Cwele, Siyabonga
Schwartz, Carol
Gray, Vincent C.
Davies, Rob
Wells, Tommy
Shallal, Andy
Dlamini, Bathabile
Lewis, Reta
Allen, Carlos
Orange, Vincent B.
Gigaba, Malusi
Gordhan, Pravin
Evans, Jack
Hanekom, Derek
Joemat-Pettersson, Tina
Mahlobo, David
Mapisa-Nqakula, Nosiviwe
Masutha, Michael
Mbalula, Fikile
Moreira, Constanza
Oliú, Alfredo
Germano, Álvaro
Amorín Batlle, José
Flores Silva, Manuel
Phelps, Charles
Phelps, Darwin
McJunkin, Ebenezer
Phelps, Fred
Conservative People's Party of Estonia,
Seeger, Pete
Hapsburg-Lorraine (Charles I), Karl Franz Joseph Ludwig Hubert Georg Otto
Miller, Bert
Schweich, Tom
Viliamu, Steve
Taha, Bronwyn
Whitwell, Quentin
Kelly, Trent
Fraser Hardy, Laura
Harding, Teresa
Freeleagus, Peter
Ginsburg, Ruth Bader
Barceló, Gabriel
Munger, Leslie
Armengol, Francina
Bauzà, José Ramón
PI - Proposal for the Islands,
Davidson, Allen Ray
Ford, David William
McGowan, Cathy
Banks, Brady
Nemtsov, Boris
Patterson, D.
Davis, Scott
Westerholm, Peter
Stites, Josh
Robinson, M.
Poroshenko, Petro
Turner, P.
Barry, Megan
Steine, Ronnie
Tygard, Charlie
Maynard, Jerry
Bir Bikram Shah Dev, Gyanendra
Jakes, Ken
Crafton, Eric
Wilhoite, Vivian
Francois, Renard
Wooten, Jack
Crawford, D.
Maxwell, J. A. "Jim"
O'Donniley, D.
Speer, K.
Townsend, Sr., C. L.
Usmani, S. W.
Rich, Dave
Murray, Pam
Matthews, Jr., Lonnell
Hoosier, Charles "Chuck"
Phillips, D.
Williamson, R.
Hunt, Walter
Harrison, Frank
Hastings, D.
Jones, G. M.
Jordan, Adalberto
Carnes, Julie E.
Rosenbaum, Robin S.
Pryor, Jill A.
Blinken, Tony
Mills, Jr., Richard M.
Uyehara, Margaret Ann
Davis, Anthony
Downs, S. A.
Reed, R.
Bennett, Karen
Cekuta, Robert F.
VanReece, N.
Baily, Jess Lippincott
Costos, James
Pridemore, Jr., Bill
Palmer, Virginia
Turner, D.
Pardue, Doug "Dukie"
Guthoerl, William
Mamet, Noah Bryson
Glover, Steve
Budesa, R. J.
Stanley, James Bruce
Srinivasan, Srikanth "Sri"
Claiborne, Phil
Tenpenny, Tony
Page, Anna
Moore, Sandra
Graves, Jerry Wayne
Borgman, K.
Allen, Burkley
Sotomayor, Sonia
Glasgow, D.
Gilmore, Erica
Wallen, C.
Breyer, Stephen G.
Baker, Buddy
Gower Mills, J.
Roberts, M. Carolyn
Thomas, Clarence
Weiner, Sheri
Brandmeir, S.
Evans, Emily
Holleman, Jason
Tally, S. Lodge
Regan, Jeffrey Michael
Milhiser, John
Boyster, Christopher L.
DiCenso, Kristin
Edwards, Cinda
Curry, Jerry
Fentiman, Shannon
Latter, Mike
Barr, Wes
Walker, Angela
Robinson, Duwon
Montgomery, Bobby
Haque, Abid
Boyle, Mike
Austin, Tracey
Archibong, Natalyn
Rinker, Matt
Enterkin, Christian
Jones, Jonathan W.
Michalik, John Paul
Mitchell, Jr., Ceasar
Johnson, Randall
Zaprowski, Leonard
Davenport, Cori
Reinecke, Nancy
Richardson, Karen
Igleheart, Kent
Smith, Harvey
Orlans, Jerry
Schumacher, Eric
Diamond, Nancy
Myers Cox, Kendra
Bodker, Mike
Gray, Bob
Fragoso, Eric
Radford, Thomas
Misra, Arun
Weathers, Esther
Mazzuckelli, Tom
Taylor, Lea
Adrean, Yolanda
Crayton, Patricia H.
Zamarripa, Sam
Caproni, Al
Fierman, Benjamin
Hull, Stephen
Maddox, Jim
Walker, Montrell L.
Moore, Felicia
Wiedeman, Justin H.
Muller, Clair
Echols, Brandon M.
Collins, Darrin
Winslow, Cleta
Gideons, Malcolm
Beyer Jr., Donald S. "Don"
Hope, Patrick A.
Ebbin, Adam P.
Gerds, Jannie
Levine, Mark H.
Bryant, Katy
Chatman, Lavern J.
Hyra, Derek S.
Herring, Charniele L.
Alexander, Pamela
McCarty, Vern
Davis, Mary
Lewis, Sr., John H.
Martin Brown, Sheila
Zepeda del Toro, Martha
Morán Sánchez, Leoncio Alfonso
Duncan, Cary
Gadson, Joe
Garrett-Walls, Ruthie
Martin, II, Fred
Ellison, Charles
Henderson, Mark
Jackson, Stanley "Action"
Merchant, Hubert
Suna, Steven A.
Ward, Annie Pauline
Gordon, Jon
Kelly, Joseph L. "Joe"
Brown, Julie
Byrd, Richard
Gantt, Lionel
Abdur-Rahman, Khadijah
Briscoe, Marcia
Dixon, Chester
Navarrete Ruiz, Carlos
Garst, John Glenn
Cox, Thomas
Gray, Virginia R.
Tate, Leonard E.
Smith, Dozier
Casper-Silberman, Ari
Long, Dennis A.
Jeffries, Ayisha
Pridgeon, Gregory
Swearingen, Tracy T.
Druk González, Jesús
Evereteze, Rick
L., Malcolm
Morgan, Harold
Asher, Barbara Miller
Livingston, Jackie
Davis, Abraham
McClure, John
Patterson, Jackie
Carter, Kathy
Garcia, Jim
Loftis, Andy
Johnson, Davetta C.
Pugh, Ronald A.
Willett, India X.
Taylor, Warren
Dancy, Mary
Gresham, Joel

FAMILY CONNECTION
John W., Loudon Spouse of Gina, Loudon
Janette, Hanson Spouse of Allen D. "Al", Hanson
Connie, Mulder Father of Pieter, Mulder
Connie, Mulder Father of Corné, Mulder
John, Ashcroft Father of John R. "Jay", Ashcroft
Makgatho, Mandela Father of Zwelivelile "Mandla", Mandela
Winifred "Winnie", Madikizela-Mandela Spouse of Nelson, Mandela
Graça, Machel Spouse of Nelson, Mandela
Nelson, Mandela Father of Makgatho, Mandela
Nosiviwe, Mapisa-Nqakula Spouse of Charles, Nqakula
, Aloys II Father of Franz de Paula Maria Karl August, Liechtenstein (Johann II)
, Aloys II Father of , Franz I
, Johann I Joseph Father of , Aloys II
Joel Frederick, Dubina Father of Martha, Roby
Royce M., Reinecke Spouse of Nancy, Reinecke
Donald S. "Don", Beyer Jr. Spouse of Megan, Beyer

CONTAINERS
Members Members
Members ANC
Members DA
Members ACDP
Members AIC
Members APC
Members AGANG
Members COPE
Members EFF
Members IFP
Members NFP
Members PAC
Members UDM
Members VF+
County Board District 10
County Board District 06
County Board District 01
County Board District 02
County Board District 03
County Board District 04
County Board District 05
County Board District 07
County Board District 08
County Board District 09
County Board County Commissioner District 1 Pos.1
County Board County Commissioner District 1 Pos.2
County Board County Commissioner District 1 Pos.3
County Board County Commissioner District 2 Pos.2
County Board County Commissioner District 2 Pos.3
County Board County Commissioner District 3 Pos.1
County Board County Commissioner District 3 Pos.2
County Board County Commissioner District 3 Pos.3
County Board County Commissioner District 4 Pos.1
County Board County Commissioner District 4 Pos.2
County Board County Commissioner District 4 Pos.3
County Board County Commissioner District 5
County Board County Commissioner District 2 Pos.1
County Board District 01
County Board District 02
County Board District 03
County Board District 04
County Board District 05
County Board District 06
County Board District 07
County Board District 08
County Board District 09
County Board District 10
County Board District 11
County Board District 12
County Board District 13
County Board District 1
County Board District 2
County Board District 3
County Board District 1
County Board District 2
County Board District 3
County Board District 1
County Board District 2
County Board District 3
County Board District 1
County Board District 2
County Board District 3
County Board District 1
County Board District 2
County Board District 3
County Board District 1
County Board District 2
County Board District 3
County Board District 1
County Board District 2
County Board District 3
County Board District 1
County Board District 2
County Board District 3
County Board District 1
County Board District 2
County Board District 3
County Board District 1
County Board District 2
County Board District 3
County Board District 1
County Board District 2
County Board District 3
County Board District 1
County Board District 2
County Board District 3
County Board District 1
County Board District 2
County Board District 3
County Board District 1
County Board District 2
County Board District 3
County Board District 1
County Board District 2
County Board District 3
County Board District 1
County Board District 2
County Board District 3
County Board District 1
County Board District 2

DISCUSSION
News News: Missouri Auditor Tom Schweich hospitalized with self-inflicted gunshot wound 5 New
News News: Russia opposition politician Boris Nemtsov shot dead 1 New
Race WI State Senate 29 - Special - 6/5/2012 1 New
Race MEX Chamber of Deputies - President - 8/30/2013 1 New
Race CT State Senate 23 - Special Election - 2/24/2015 1 New
Issue Category - Law & Order (Domestic) 1 New
Candidate Nemtsov, Boris 1 New

MATCHUP POLLS
Parliament - DEN Folketinget - Popular Vote 9/0/2015
YouGov 2/20/2015- - Likely Voters
  Danish People's Party
23.00%
±2.2%
  Social Democrats
22.20%
±2.2%
  Left - Denmark's Liberal Party
21.80%
±2.2%
  Red-Green Alliance
8.20%
±1.4%
  Danish Social Liberal Party
7.60%
±1.4%
  Liberal Alliance
5.90%
±1.2%
  Socialist People's Party
5.50%
±1.2%
  Conservative People's Party
5.30%
±1.2%
  Christian Democrats
0.40%
±0.3%
Parliament - FIN Eduskunta - Popular Vote 4/19/2015
Taloustutkimus 2/2/2015- - Likely Voters
  Finnish Centre Party
24.90%
±1.4%
  Finnish Social Democratic Party
16.80%
±1.3%
  National Coalition Party
16.20%
±1.2%
  True Finns
15.40%
±1.2%
  Left Alliance
8.80%
±0.9%
  Green League
8.80%
±0.9%
  Swedish People's Party of Finland
4.00%
±0.7%
  Christian Democrats
3.30%
±0.6%
Parliament - Balearic Parliament - Popular Vote 5/24/2015
IBES 1/26/2015- - Likely Voters
  People's Party
35.00%
±3.0%
  Spanish Socialist Workers' Party
19.00%
±2.5%
  Podemos
19.00%
±2.5%
  More for Mallorca
8.00%
±1.7%
  PI - Proposal for the Islands
5.00%
±1.4%
  Citizens – Party of the Citizenry
5.00%
±1.4%
  United Left
4.00%
±1.2%
  Union, Progress and Democracy
2.00%
±0.9%
Senate - NV US Senate 11/8/2016
Gravis Marketing 2/21/2015- - Registered Voters
  Adam Paul Laxalt
48.00%
±3.2%
  Harry Reid
46.00%
±3.2%
  Brian Krolicki
46.00%
±3.2%
  Harry Reid
45.00%
±3.2%
President - NV US President - R Caucus 2/6/2016
Gravis Marketing 2/21/2015- - Registered Voters
  Scott Walker
27.00%
±4.2%
  Jeb Bush
19.00%
±3.7%
  Chris Christie
8.00%
±2.5%
  Mike Huckabee
6.00%
±2.2%
  Ted Cruz
6.00%
±2.2%
  Rick Perry
6.00%
±2.2%
  Rick Santorum
4.00%
±1.8%
  Marco Rubio
4.00%
±1.8%
  Rand Paul
3.00%
±1.6%
  Piyush "Bobby" Jindal
1.00%
±0.9%
President - NV US President - D Caucus 2/6/2016
Gravis Marketing 2/21/2015- - Registered Voters
  Hillary Rodham Clinton
58.00%
±5.4%
  Elizabeth Warren
20.00%
±4.4%
  Joe Biden
8.00%
±3.0%
  Bernie Sanders
4.00%
±2.1%
  Jim Webb
3.00%
±1.9%
  Martin J. O'Malley
0.00%
±0.0%
President - NV US President 11/8/2016
Gravis Marketing 2/21/2015- - Registered Voters
  Hillary Rodham Clinton
50.00%
±3.2%
  Jeb Bush
37.00%
±3.1%
  Hillary Rodham Clinton
49.00%
±3.2%
  Rand Paul
42.00%
±3.1%
  Hillary Rodham Clinton
47.00%
±3.2%
  Chris Christie
38.00%
±3.1%
  Hillary Rodham Clinton
49.00%
±3.2%
  Scott Walker
43.00%
±3.1%
  Brian Sandoval
46.00%
±3.2%
  Hillary Rodham Clinton
43.00%
±3.1%
Mayor - Chicago Mayor - Runoff 4/7/2015
Global Strategy Group (D) 2/25/2015- - Likely Voters
  Rahm Emanuel
50.40%
±1.9%
  Jesus G. "Chuy" Garcia
39.80%
±1.9%

CANDIDATE BIRTHDAYS
Benjamin Wadsworth  1670-1737 (67yrs)
Bruce Baird  1942 (73yrs)
Daniel R. "Dan" Naylor  1957 (58yrs)
David Trotter Patterson  1818-1891 (73yrs)
E. Arthur Gray  1925 (90yrs)
Felipe "Jun" Abinsay, Jr.  1949 (66yrs)
James Craig  1818-1888 (70yrs)
James R. "Jim" Olin  1920-2006 (86yrs)
John J. Fitzgerald  1918-1973 (55yrs)
Kenneth S. Wherry  1892-1951 (59yrs)
Linus Carl Pauling  1901-1994 (93yrs)
Martin Olav Sabo  1938 (77yrs)
Mary Lyon  1797-1849 (52yrs)
Mary Alice "Mal" Herbert  1935 (80yrs)
Nydia M. Velazquez  1953 (62yrs)
Robert A. Roe  1924 (91yrs)
Robin F. Cook  1946-2005 (59yrs)
Wharton J. Green  1831-1910 (79yrs)
William Bourke Cockran  1854-1923 (69yrs)

LEANING PREDICTIONS
RBH Chicago Ward 02 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight Brian Hopkins
RBH Chicago Ward 07 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight Natashia Holmes
RBH Chicago Ward 10 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight John A. Pope
RBH Chicago Ward 11 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight Patrick Daley Thompson
RBH Chicago Ward 15 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight Raymond Lopez
RBH Chicago Ward 16 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight Toni L. Foulkes
RBH Chicago Ward 18 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight Derrick G. Curtis
RBH Chicago Ward 20 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight Willie B. Cochran
RBH Chicago Ward 21 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight Howard B. Brookins, Jr.
RBH Chicago Ward 24 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight Michael Scott, Jr.
RBH Chicago Ward 29 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight Deborah L. Graham
RBH Chicago Ward 31 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight Regner "Ray" Suarez
RBH Chicago Ward 33 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight Deborah Mell
RBH Chicago Ward 36 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight Omar Aquino
RBH Chicago Ward 37 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight Emma M. Mitts
RBH Chicago Ward 41 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight Mary O'Connor
RBH Chicago Ward 45 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight John Arena
RBH Chicago Ward 46 - Runoff - 4/7/2015 Slight James Cappleman
derstad980 US President - R Primary - 6/1/2016 Lean Rand Paul
Hikikomori Blitzkrieg! US President - R Primary - 6/1/2016 Slight Scott Walker
Paul NY District 11 Special - 5/5/2015 Lean Daniel M. Donovan
smm NY District 11 Special - 5/5/2015 Lean Daniel M. Donovan
Conservative for America. LDS President/Prophet - 1/26/2050 Safe Boyd K. Packer