Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  US Presidential Primary Polls/Results




  New/Modified Since 
Friday
Apr 
29
 at 
3
:
58
PM

UPCOMING EVENTS
Tuesday, May 3, 2016
Primary Election 5/3/2016 05:00AM IN Primary Election
Primary Election Runoff 5/3/2016 05:30AM NC Non-Federal Primary Runoff
Thursday, May 5, 2016
General Election 5/5/2016 12:00AM Wales General Election
General Election 5/5/2016 01:00AM Scottish Parliament Election
General Election 5/5/2016 02:00AM London Mayoral and Assembly Elections
General Election 5/5/2016 02:00AM Northern Ireland Assembly Election

DISTRICT LOCATOR BETA
Locate your districts and races

EVENTS
Container General Election 2016-05-05 16:00:00 - London Mayoral and Assembly Elections 

ENDORSEMENTS
  Scottish National Party UK Referendum - EU Membership - 6/23/2016 YES Remain
 Nicola Sturgeon UK Referendum - EU Membership - 6/23/2016 YES Remain
  Plaid Cymru UK Referendum - EU Membership - 6/23/2016 YES Remain
 Leanne Wood UK Referendum - EU Membership - 6/23/2016 YES Remain
  Scottish Green Party UK Referendum - EU Membership - 6/23/2016 YES Remain
 Tom Harris UK Referendum - EU Membership - 6/23/2016 NO Leave
 Ian Davidson UK Referendum - EU Membership - 6/23/2016 NO Leave
 Jim Sillars UK Referendum - EU Membership - 6/23/2016 NO Leave
 David Owen UK Referendum - EU Membership - 6/23/2016 NO Leave
 Paul Keetch UK Referendum - EU Membership - 6/23/2016 NO Leave
 Jenny Jones UK Referendum - EU Membership - 6/23/2016 NO Leave
 Gisela Stuart UK Referendum - EU Membership - 6/23/2016 NO Leave
 Kate Hoey UK Referendum - EU Membership - 6/23/2016 NO Leave
 Angela Merkel UK Referendum - EU Membership - 6/23/2016 YES Remain
 Sylvia, Lady Hermon UK Referendum - EU Membership - 6/23/2016 YES Remain
 Pat Robertson TX Governor - R Primary - 5/3/1986 R Kent Hance
 Hudson County Democratic Organization Hudson County Register - D Primary - 6/7/2016 D Diane Coleman
 Sheila C. Harrington MA US President - R Primary - 3/1/2016 R Carly Fiorina
 Silver Dime NC US President - R Primary - 3/15/2016 R John Kasich
 Silver Dime US President - LBT Primaries - 6/7/2016 LBT Austin Petersen
 Silver Dime US President - R Primaries - 2/9/2016 R George Pataki
 Silver Dime US President - R Primaries - 2/9/2016 R John Kasich
 Sean Haugh NC US President - LBT Primary - 3/15/2016 LBT Austin Petersen
 Sean Haugh NC US President - LBT Primary - 5/8/2012 LBT Lee Wrights
 Silver Dime NC US Senate - 11/4/2014 N Write-In
 Silver Dime NC US Senate - R Primary - 3/15/2016 R Gregory Brannon
 Silver Dime NC District 02 - R Primary - 6/7/2016 R Gregory Brannon
 Silver Dime NC Attorney General - R Primary - 3/15/2016 R Jim O'Neill
 Walter B. Jones, Jr. NC US President - R Primary - 3/15/2016 R Rand Paul
 Sandra Jansen AB Parliament - Calgary Centre - 10/19/2015 LPC Kent Hehr
 Sandra Jansen AB Parliament - Calgary Rocky Ridge - 10/19/2015 LPC Nirmala Naidoo
 William J. Green, III PA US President - D Primary - 4/22/1980 D Edward M. "Ted" Kennedy
 Paul M. Simon IL US President - D Primary - 3/18/1980 D Edward M. "Ted" Kennedy
 Bill Hilty MN US President - D Caucus - 3/2/2004 D Dennis J. Kucinich

RACES
KY State House 008 - 11/8/2016
KY District 06 - D Primary - 5/17/2016
KY District 01 - D Primary - 5/17/2016
KY State House 078 - 11/8/2016
KY State House 084 - 11/8/2016
Shelby County TN General Sessions Court Clerk - 8/4/2016
Shelby County TN General Sessions Court Clerk - D Primary - 3/1/2016
Shelby County, TN Assessor - D Primary - 5/6/2014
Shelby County, TN Assessor - 8/7/2014
Shelby County, TN Mayor - R Primary - 5/6/2014
Shelby County, TN Mayor - D Primary - 5/6/2014
Spain Prime Minister - 12/20/2015
MO Treasurer - R Primary - 8/2/2016
CT State Senate 23 - 11/2/2010
KY District 1 - 11/2/2004
KY District 1 - 11/7/2006
KY District 1 - 11/4/2008
KY District 1 - 11/6/2012
KY District 1 - 11/4/2014
US President - D Primaries - 7/1/1988
NT Country Liberal Party Leadership - 3/13/2013
NT Country Liberal Party Leadership - 2/3/2015
Hudson County Sheriff - D Primary - 6/7/2016
Hudson County Sheriff - 11/8/2016
Hudson County Register - 11/8/2016
Hudson County Register - D Primary - 6/7/2016
IA State House 028 - 11/8/2016
IA State House 028 - D Primary - 6/7/2016
IA State House 028 - R Primary - 6/7/2016
Serbia Prime Minister - 4/24/2016
WA State House District 2 Seat 1 - Appointment - 2/16/2016
MB Premier - 4/19/2016
MB Premier - 10/4/2011
MB NDP Leader - 3/8/2015
MB NDP Leader - Interim - 4/30/2016
MB NDP Leader - 12/31/2016
EU Parliament - Spain - 5/25/2014
Atlanta Mayor - 11/7/2017
Executive Board Control Indicator - 1/3/2007
ND Attorney General - Recall - 10/28/1921
Johannesburg Mayor - 8/3/2016
Cyprus House of Representatives - Popular Vote - 5/22/2016
Greenville Co. Council 27 - 11/7/2000
MAD President - Initial Election - 11/25/1992
PA State House 164 - D Primary - 4/26/2016
PA State House 170 - D Primary - 4/26/2016
PA State House 181 - D Primary - 4/26/2016
PA State House 175 - D Primary - 4/26/2016
PA State House 182 - D Primary - 4/26/2016
PA State House 190 - D Primary - 4/26/2016
PA State House 192 - D Primary - 4/26/2016
PA State House 194 - D Primary - 4/26/2016
PA State House 195 - D Primary - 4/26/2016
PA State House 200 - D Primary - 4/26/2016
PA State House 202 - D Primary - 4/26/2016
PA State House 049 - R Primary - 4/26/2016
PA State Senate 05 - D Primary - 4/26/2016
Scottish Liberal Democrats - Leader - 5/17/2011
Scottish Liberal Democrats Deputy Leader - 9/20/2010
Scottish Liberal Democrats Deputy Leader - 9/23/2012
AM Governor - Runoff - 10/26/2014
AM Senate - 10/5/2014
AM Governor - 10/5/2014
London Mayor - CON Shortlist - 7/25/2015
Greater London Assembly - At-Large - 5/4/2000
London Assembly - At-Large - 6/10/2004
Greater London Assembly - At Large - 5/1/2008
US Vice President - R Selection - 9/5/2016
VA State Senate 01 - 11/8/2016
NE Legislature 16 - 11/5/2002
NE Lt. Governor - Appointment - 10/4/1993
Greater London Assembly - Bexley & Bromley - 5/5/2016
Greater London Assembly - Brent & Harrow - 5/5/2016
Greater London Assembly - City & East - 5/5/2016
WV Auditor - D Primary - 5/11/1976
NE Lt. Governor - R Primary - 5/10/1994
US President - R Primaries - 1/3/2012
CA Lt. Governor - D Primary - 6/8/1982
CA Lt. Governor - R Primary - 6/8/1982
CA Lt. Governor - LBT Primary - 6/8/1982
CA Secretary of State - D Primary - 6/8/1982
CA Secretary of State - R Primary - 6/8/1982
CA Controller - D Primary - 6/8/1982
CA Controller - R Primary - 6/8/1982
CA Treasurer - R Primary - 6/8/1982
CA Attorney General - D Primary - 6/8/1982
CA Attorney General - R Primary - 6/8/1982
OH Governor - D Primary - 5/6/2014
EG President - 4/24/2016
MN House Seat 08B - 11/7/2000
Haiti President - Runoff - 6/1/2016
NS Green Party Leader - 7/1/2016
ESP Congress of Deputies - Popular Vote - 6/26/2016
US Ambassador to Slovakia - 6/1/2016
US Ambassador to Marshall Islands - 7/1/2016
US Ambassador to Micronesia - 7/1/2016
US President - R Primaries - 2/9/2016
US President - D Primaries - 2/9/2016
San Jose, CA City Council - District 3 - Primary - 6/3/2014
San Jose, CA City Council - District 3 - 11/4/2014

MAP LOCATIONS
Paraty Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Paracambi Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Paraíba do Sul Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Nova Iguaçu Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Nova Friburgo Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Niterói Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Nilópolis Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Natividade Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Miracema Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Miguel Pereira Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Mendes Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Mangaratiba Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Maricá Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Magé Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Macuco Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Macaé Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Laje do Muriaé Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Japeri Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Itatiaia Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Itaperuna Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Itaocara Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Italva Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Itaguaí Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Itaboraí Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Iguaba Grande Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Guapimirim Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Engenheiro Paulo de Frontin Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Duque de Caxias Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Duas Barras Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Cordeiro Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Conceição de Macabu Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Comendador Levy Gasparian Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Casimiro de Abreu Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Carmo Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Carapebus Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Cardoso Moreira Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Cantagalo Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Campos dos Goytacazes Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Cambuci Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Cachoeiras de Macacu Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Cabo Frio Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Bom Jesus do Itabapoana Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Bom Jardim Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Belford Roxo Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Barra Mansa Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Barra do Piraí Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Arraial do Cabo Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Armação dos Búzios Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Areal Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Araruama Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Aperibé Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Angra dos Reis Rio de Janeiro (RJ-BRA) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Vaduz Liechtenstein Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Triesen Liechtenstein Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Triesenberg Liechtenstein Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Schellenberg Liechtenstein Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Schaan Liechtenstein Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Ruggell Liechtenstein Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Planken Liechtenstein Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Mauren Liechtenstein Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Gamprin Liechtenstein Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Eschen Liechtenstein Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Balzers Liechtenstein Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
São Sebastião do Uatumã Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Tabatinga Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Urucurituba Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Urucará Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Uarini Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Tonantins Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Tefé Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Tapauá Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Silves Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Santo Antônio do Içá Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Santa Isabel do Rio Negro Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
São Paulo de Olivença Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
São Gabriel da Cachoeira Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Rio Preto da Eva Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Presidente Figueiredo Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Pauini Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Parintins Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Novo Aripuanã Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Novo Airão Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Nova Olinda do Norte Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Nhamundá Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Manaus Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Maués Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Maraã Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Manicoré Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Manaquiri Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Manacapuru Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Lábrea Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Jutaí Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Juruá Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Japurá Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Itamarati Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Itacoatiara Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Iranduba Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Ipixuna Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Humaitá Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia
Guajará Amazonas (BRZ) Municipalities - IndyGeorgia

POLITICAL PARTIES
Enough is Enough
Coalition for Europe
Centre-Right Union
Independent

CANDIDATES
McDonnell, Alasdair
Ritchie, Margaret
Durkan, Mark
Taylor, Jeffrey R.
Elliott, Daniel B.
Pennington, Christopher K.
Nichols, Lew
Tackett, Chuck
Stovall, William
Ingram, Lorie
Alexander, Keith
Gives, Tillman
Arvaluk, James
Johnson, Charles M.
Johnson, Charles P.
Johnson, David
Johnson, Edwin Carl "Ed"
Carroll, John A.
Johnson, Edwin S.
Johnson, Eliza McCardle
Johnson, Frederick A.
Moffitt, John H.
Ray, George W.
Dwight, John W.
Flack, William H.
Johnson, James L.
Grey, Benjamin E.
Campbell, John P.
Johnson, Jeh
King, Jr., John B.
Johnson, Martin N.
Marshall, Thomas F.
Johnson, Mike
Sekhon, Arjinderpal Singh "A.J."
Vance, Jeffrey
Johnson, Monte
Carson, Brad
Fisher, Carroll
Woodson, W.G.B.
Johnson, Paul W.
Zieman, Lyle E.
Bartels, Lavern
Johnson, Sidney
Alexander, Lee
Riehlman, R. Walter
Souhan, Francis J.
Hancock, Clarence E.
Gould, Norman J.
Johnson, W. Lon
Jackson, Hancock Lee
Orr, Sample
Stewart, Robert Marcellus
Jackson, Howell Edmunds
Jackson, James
Jackson, James S.
Jackson, Oscar L.
Ray, Joseph W.
Null, Dennis L.
Hamrick, Steve
Whitfield, Edward
Roy, Brian S.
Alexander, Klint
Cartwright, Billy
Banken, Charles T.
Yoak, Robert W.
Lackey, Henry G.
Seney, George E.
Athanasopoulos, George
Westra van Holthe, Willem
Judd, Keith Russell
Espinal, Andrea
Borchert, Mark
Salgado, Omar
Coleman, Diane
Salem, Moses
Trinidad, Esmeralda
Berrigan, Daniel
Berrigan, Thomas
DeWaard, Lois
Duffy, IV, Martin H.
Radulović, Saša
Coalition for Europe,
Aman, Peter
Mitchell, Jr., Ceasar
Leibovici, Karen
Bucknell, Victor E.
Abbott, Burnett J.
Rael, Lawrence
Webber, Alan M.
Sandel, Jerry
Gonzales, Stephanie V.
Altamirano, Ben D.
Macias, Fernando R.
Young, Edna L.
Luna, Casey E.
Cloer, Carol W.
Ortega, Ernest L.
Rael, Fred F.
Rocco, Louis R.
Miller, Carol A.
Udall, Tom
Tsiranana, Ruffine
Fawthrop, Simon
Love, Ankit
Harris, Lee
Walker, Sophie
Furness, David
Borwick, Victoria
Cruz, Ted
Raimondo, Tony
Stewart, Janet Elizabeth
Matulka, Charlie
Chase, Phil
Domina, David A.
Jenkins, Jim
Meuthen, Jörg
Gould, Frank Thomas
Ireland, Julie
Obadara, Veronica Olabisi
Mahmood, Akib
Hassan, Jafar
Georgiou, Anton
Davidson, Joel Erne
Manchin, Mark Anthony
McLaughlin, J. Kemp
Dannehl, Hoss
Carlson, DeMarus "De"
Carr, Jr., Willie J.
Venturini, Robert P.
DiPrete, Edward
Stewart, Arsene L.
Stewart, Frank M.
Stewart, John K.
Stewart, Samuel V.
Stewart, William Morris
Harris, R. J.
D'Annunzio, Tim
Jones, Jr., Walter B.
Sterling, Shawna
Christie, Chris
Healy Rae, Jackie
Smith, Robert Lee "Bob"
Howard, Helen
Keyser, Alice
Smith, Kenneth R.
Rose, Glenn
Clark, Ira
Bales, Larry Lee
Campbell, Truman
Kazanjian, Phil
Coombs, William E.
Speraw, Ollie
Ware, James A.
Fischer, Jr., Robert S.
Zrynyi, John Anthony
Richardson, Zack
Acosta, Sally
Little, Jim
Odrezin, Max
Luster, Arnold B.
Deutsch, Robert
Tricoli, Tangela Masson
Allen, Mort
Seyfried, Henry V.
Henderson, Jr., Daniel Webster
Lindsey, Brad
Greene, Brandon
Lampley, Robert
Green, Bobby
Mocache Mehenga, Avelino
Obian Mangue, Benedicto
Masoko Abegue, Agustin
Mba Monabang, Tomás
McGlynn, George L.
Peralez, Raul
Jones, Charles "Chappie"
Nguyen, Manh
Carrasco, Magdalena
Nguyen, Tam
Rousseau, Jean
Golden, William B.
Paleologos, Nicholas A.
O'Neill, III, Thomas P.
Iannella, Christopher A.
O'Neil, Albert L. "Dapper"
Salerno, Rosaria
Sargent, Francis W.
King, Edward F.

FAMILY CONNECTION
Andrew, Johnson Spouse of Eliza McCardle, Johnson
Thomas, Berrigan Father of Philip, Berrigan
Thomas, Berrigan Father of Daniel, Berrigan
Ted, Cruz Spouse of Heidi, Cruz
Chris, Christie Spouse of Mary Pat, Christie
Kevin, DeLeon Spouse of Magdalena, Carrasco

USERS
Silver Dime

CONTAINERS
Municipalities Alta Floresta d'Oeste
Municipalities Alto Alegre dos Parecis
Municipalities Alto Paraíso
Municipalities Alvorada d'Oeste
Municipalities Ariquemes
Municipalities Buritis
Municipalities Cabixi
Municipalities Cacaulândia
Municipalities Cacoal
Municipalities Campo Novo de Rondônia
Municipalities Candeias do Jamari
Municipalities Castanheiras
Municipalities Cerejeiras
Municipalities Chupinguaia
Municipalities Colorado do Oeste
Municipalities Corumbiara
Municipalities Costa Marques
Municipalities Cujubim
Municipalities Espigão d'Oeste
Municipalities Governador Jorge Teixeira
Municipalities Guajará-Mirim
Municipalities Itapuã do Oeste
Municipalities Jaru
Municipalities Ji-Paraná
Municipalities Machadinho d'Oeste
Municipalities Ministro Andreazza
Municipalities Mirante da Serra
Municipalities Monte Negro
Municipalities Nova Brasilândia d'Oeste
Municipalities Nova Mamoré
Municipalities Nova União
Municipalities Novo Horizonte do Oeste
Municipalities Ouro Preto do Oeste
Municipalities Parecis
Municipalities Pimenta Bueno
Municipalities Pimenteiras do Oeste
Municipalities Porto Velho
Municipalities Presidente Médici
Municipalities Primavera de Rondônia
Municipalities Rio Crespo
Municipalities Rolim de Moura
Municipalities Santa Luzia d'Oeste
Municipalities São Felipe d'Oeste
Municipalities São Francisco do Guaporé
Municipalities São Miguel do Guaporé
Municipalities Seringueiras
Municipalities Teixeirópolis
Municipalities Theobroma
Municipalities Urupá
Municipalities Vale do Anari
Municipalities Vale do Paraíso
Municipalities Vilhena
County Oglala Lakota
Municipalities Ribeira Grande
Municipalities Paul
Municipalities Porto Novo
Municipalities São Vicente
Municipalities Ribeira Brava
Municipalities Tarrafal de São Nicolau
Municipalities Sal
Municipalities Boa Vista
Municipalities Maio
Municipalities Praia
Municipalities São Domingos
Municipalities Santa Catarina
Municipalities São Salvador do Mundo
Municipalities Santa Cruz
Municipalities São Lourenço dos Órgãos
Municipalities Ribeira Grande de Santiago
Municipalities São Miguel
Municipalities Tarrafal
Municipalities São Filipe
Municipalities Santa Catarina do Fogo
Municipalities Mosteiros
Municipalities Brava
Party Leadership Deputy Leader

DISCUSSION
Site About Website 1 New
Candidate Pineda, Jr., Charles "Chuck" 1 New
Itapiranga 1 New

MATCHUP POLLS
President - IN US President - R Primary 5/3/2016
Downs Center 4/13/2016- - Voters
  Ted Cruz
44.80%
±4.9%
  Donald Trump
29.00%
±4.4%
  John Kasich
13.30%
±3.3%
President - IN US President - D Primary 5/3/2016
Downs Center 4/13/2016- - Voters
  Hillary Clinton
55.00%
±4.9%
  Bernie Sanders
40.30%
±4.8%
President - IN US President - R Primary 5/3/2016
Marist Institute 4/26/2016- - Likely Voters
  Donald Trump
49.00%
±3.9%
  Ted Cruz
34.00%
±3.7%
  John Kasich
14.00%
±2.7%
President - IN US President - D Primary 5/3/2016
Marist Institute 4/26/2016- - Likely Voters
  Hillary Clinton
50.00%
±3.9%
  Bernie Sanders
46.00%
±3.8%
Mayor - London Mayor 5/5/2016
YouGov 4/15/2016- - Voters
  Sadiq Khan
48.00%
±3.1%
  Zac Goldsmith
32.00%
±2.9%
  Peter Whittle
7.00%
±1.6%
  Siân Berry
6.00%
±1.5%
  Caroline Pidgeon
5.00%
±1.3%
Mayor - London Mayor 5/5/2016
Survation 4/21/2016- - Voters
  Sadiq Khan
49.00%
±3.1%
  Zac Goldsmith
34.00%
±2.9%
  Peter Whittle
5.00%
±1.3%
  Caroline Pidgeon
3.00%
±1.1%
  Siân Berry
3.00%
±1.1%
  George Galloway
2.00%
±0.9%
Chamber of Deputies - ESP Congress of Deputies - Popular Vote 6/26/2016
Invymark 4/25/2016- - Likely Voters
  People's Party
28.70%
±2.6%
  Podemos
20.70%
±2.3%
  Spanish Socialist Workers' Party
19.40%
±2.2%
  Citizens – Party of the Citizenry
15.40%
±2.0%
  Popular Unity
4.80%
±1.2%
Chamber of Deputies - ESP Congress of Deputies - Popular Vote 6/26/2016
GAD3 4/26/2016- - Likely Voters
  People's Party
29.30%
±3.2%
  Spanish Socialist Workers' Party
22.60%
±2.9%
  Podemos
17.00%
±2.6%
  Citizens – Party of the Citizenry
13.90%
±2.4%
  Popular Unity
5.30%
±1.6%
  Republican Left of Catalonia
2.10%
±1.0%
  Democracy and Freedom
1.80%
±0.9%
  Basque Nationalist Party
1.30%
±0.8%
  Basque Country Unite
0.90%
±0.7%
  Canarian Coalition
0.40%
±0.4%
Parliament - DEU Bundestag - Popular Vote 10/22/2017
Emnid 4/21/2016- - Likely Voters
  Christian Democratic Union
33.00%
±1.7%
  Social Democratic Party of Germany
22.00%
±1.5%
  Alternative for Germany
13.00%
±1.2%
  Alliance '90/The Greens
12.00%
±1.2%
  The Left
9.00%
±1.1%
  Free Democratic Party
6.00%
±0.9%

CANDIDATE BIRTHDAYS
Belinda Stronach  1966 (50yrs)
Benjamin Spock  1903-1998 (95yrs)
Burnet Rhett Maybank Jr.  1924 (92yrs)
Charles L. Moses  1856-1910 (54yrs)
David S. Walker  1815-1891 (76yrs)
Dawn Primarolo  1954 (62yrs)
Domitien Ndayizeye  1953 (63yrs)
Ed Murray  1955 (61yrs)
Hermann Walder  1891-1972 (81yrs)
James F. Byrnes  1882-1972 (90yrs)
John Hawkins  1968 (48yrs)
John Philip Hill  1879-1941 (62yrs)
Kimber Cornellus "Kim" Sigler  1894-1953 (59yrs)
Patrick Hillery  1923-2008 (85yrs)
Robert L. "Bob" Turner  1941 (75yrs)
Thomas R. Whitney  1807-1858 (51yrs)
Thor C. Tollefson  1901-1982 (81yrs)
Wayne Owens  1937-2002 (65yrs)
William S. Goodwin  1866-1937 (71yrs)

LEANING PREDICTIONS
derstad980 OK Corporation Commissioner - 11/8/2016 Lean R Dana Murphy
derstad980 OK US Senate - LBT Primary - 6/28/2016 Lean LBT Robert T. Murphy
derstad980 OK District 03 - D Primary - 6/28/2016 Safe D Frankie Robbins
derstad980 OK District 04 - D Primary - 6/28/2016 Strong D Bert Smith
derstad980 OK District 05 - D Primary - 6/28/2016 Strong D Al McAffrey
derstad980 OR State Senate 01 - R Primary - 5/17/2016 Safe R Jeff Kruse
derstad980 OR State Senate 01 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 OR State Senate 02 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Herman Baertschiger, Jr.
derstad980 OR State Senate 05 - 11/8/2016 Strong D Arnie Roblan
derstad980 OR State Senate 09 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Fred Girod
derstad980 OR State Senate 12 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Brian J. Boquist
derstad980 OR State Senate 14 - 11/8/2016 Safe D Mark Hass
derstad980 OR State Senate 18 - 11/8/2016 Safe D Ginny Burdick
derstad980 OR State Senate 21 - D Primary - 5/17/2016 Lean D Kathleen Taylor
derstad980 OR State Senate 21 - 11/8/2016 Safe D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 OR State Senate 22 - 11/8/2016 Safe D Lew Frederick
derstad980 OR State Senate 25 - 11/8/2016 Strong D Laurie Monnes Anderson
derstad980 OR State Senate 27 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Tim Knopp
derstad980 OR State Senate 28 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Dennis Linthicum
derstad980 OR State Senate 29 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Bill Hansell
derstad980 OR State Senate 30 - D Primary - 5/17/2016 Lean D Stormy Gayle Ray
derstad980 OR State Senate 30 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Ted Ferrioli
derstad980 OR State House 01 - 11/8/2016 Safe R David Brock Smith
derstad980 OR State House 02 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Dallas Heard
derstad980 OR State House 03 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Carl Wilson
derstad980 OR State House 04 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Duane A. Stark
derstad980 OR State House 05 - 11/8/2016 Safe D Pam Marsh
derstad980 OR State House 06 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Sal Esquivel
derstad980 OR State House 07 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Cedric Ross Hayden
derstad980 OR State House 08 - 11/8/2016 Safe D Paul Holvey
derstad980 OR State House 09 - 11/8/2016 Safe D Caddy McKeown
derstad980 OR State House 10 - 11/8/2016 Safe D David Gomberg
derstad980 OR State House 11 - 11/8/2016 Lean D Phil Barnhart
derstad980 OR State House 12 - 11/8/2016 Safe D John Lively
derstad980 OR State House 13 - 11/8/2016 Safe D Nancy Nathanson
derstad980 OR State House 14 - D Primary - 5/17/2016 Lean D Julie Fahey
derstad980 OR State House 14 - R Primary - 5/17/2016 Lean R Kathy Lamberg
derstad980 OR State House 14 - 11/8/2016 Strong D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 OR State House 15 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Andy Olson
derstad980 OR State House 16 - 11/8/2016 Safe D Dan Rayfield
derstad980 OR State House 17 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Sherrie Sprenger
derstad980 OR State House 18 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Vic Gilliam
derstad980 OR State House 19 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Jodi L. Hack
derstad980 OR State House 20 - 11/8/2016 Lean D Paul Evans
derstad980 OR State House 21 - D Primary - 5/17/2016 Safe D Brian Clem
derstad980 OR State House 21 - 11/8/2016 Safe D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 OR State House 22 - 11/8/2016 Strong D Teresa Alonso Leon
derstad980 OR State House 23 - R Primary - 5/17/2016 Safe R Mike Nearman
derstad980 OR State House 23 - 11/8/2016 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 OR State House 24 - 11/8/2016 Lean R Ron Noble