Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A collaborative political resource." 
Email: Password:

  U.S. Senate
        Click on the header column to organize by that field.
U.S. SENATE
StatePtyIncumbentVotesVte %MarginMgn % Next Race
AK US Senate Daniel S. Sullivan135,44547.96%6,014+2.13%
AR US Senate Tom Cotton478,81956.50%144,645+17.07%
CO US Senate Cory Gardner983,89148.20%39,688+1.94%
GA US Senate David Perdue1,358,08852.89%197,277+7.68%
IA US Senate Joni Ernst588,57552.10%94,205+8.34%
ID US Senate James E. "Jim" Risch285,59665.33%134,022+30.66%
IL US Senate Dick Durbin1,929,63753.55%391,115+10.85%
KS US Senate Pat Roberts460,35053.15%91,978+10.62%
KY US Senate Mitch McConnell806,78756.19%222,089+15.47%
ME US Senate Susan Collins413,49568.46%223,251+36.96%
MI US Senate Gary Peters1,704,93654.61%414,737+13.29%
MT US Senate Steve Daines213,70957.79%65,525+17.72%
NC US Senate Thomas "Thom" Tillis1,423,25948.82%45,608+1.56%
NE US Senate Ben Sasse347,63664.39%177,509+32.88%
NH US Senate Jeanne Shaheen251,18451.46%15,837+3.24%
NJ US Senate Cory Booker1,043,86655.84%252,569+13.51%
NM US Senate Tom Udall286,40955.56%57,312+11.12%
OK US Senate James M. "Jim" Inhofe558,16668.01%323,859+39.46%
OR US Senate Jeff Merkley814,53755.73%275,690+18.86%
RI US Senate Jack Reed223,67570.58%130,991+41.34%
SC US Senate Lindsey Graham672,94154.27%192,108+15.49%
SD US Senate Michael "Mike" Rounds140,74150.37%58,285+20.86%
TN US Senate Lamar Alexander850,08761.87%412,239+30.00%
TX US Senate John Cornyn2,861,53161.56%1,264,144+27.20%
VA US Senate Mark Warner1,073,66749.15%17,727+0.81%
WV US Senate Shelley Moore Capito281,82062.12%125,460+27.65%
WY US Senate Michael B. "Mike" Enzi121,55472.19%92,177+54.74%
CURRENT
TOTALS
Party Seats
Dem 8
Rep 19
Ind
PREDICTED
TOTALS
Party Seats +/-
Dem 8 +0
Rep 19 +0
Ind +0
Get Firefox!