Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A collaborative political resource." 
Email: Password:

  New/Modified Since Sep 24 at 10:55pm
USER BLOG ARTICLES
New Jersey Elections and Politics Examaing John McCann's horrible performance in Sussex County

NEWS
Candidate Proposed Legislation 09/24/2020 - Bill proposed by Sen. Rick Scott requires states to count and report election ballots within 24 hours
Issue Statement 09/24/2020 - Trump Claims Without Evidence COVID Vaccine Was Deliberately Delayed to Serve as a ‘Political Hit’
Chamber of Deputies Container News 09/25/2020 - Argentinian politician quits after kissing partner's breasts in online legislative session
Race Strategy 09/25/2020 - Trump pledges to make Juneteenth a federal holiday, designate KKK a terrorist group in pitch to Black voters
Texas Container Legal Ruling 09/25/2020 - Federal judge blocks Texas’ elimination of straight-ticket voting
Michigan Container News 09/24/2020 - Michigan lawmakers give clerks more time to process ballots
Candidate Legal Ruling 09/25/2020 - Judge removes Trump public lands boss for serving unlawfully
Race News 09/26/2020 - Lebanon: Prime Minister-designate Mustapha Adib resigns
Candidate News 08/26/2020 - Former candidate running for Congress arrested for inappropriate sexual contact with student
Candidate News 09/15/2020 - GOP candidate posted video featuring ex-KKK leader David Duke and tweets in support of Confederate flag
Candidate Old News 06/22/2020 - This Dusty Rhodes tweet went too far for Democrats. It could cost him his job in two years
Winhall Container General 09/26/2020 - The Virus Sent Droves to a Small Town. Suddenly, It's Not So Small.
Candidate News 09/27/2020 - The President's Taxes: Long-Concealed Records Show Trumps Chronic Losses and Years of Tax Avoidance

MATCHUP POLLS
ME US President 09/17-09/23
 Joe Biden
50.00
 Donald Trump
39.00
ME US Senate 09/17-09/23
 Sara Gideon
45.00
 Susan Collins
41.00
 Max Linn
5.00
 Lisa Savage
3.00
ME US President - CD 2 09/17-09/23
 Joe Biden
46.00
 Donald Trump
43.00
ME District 02 09/17-09/23
 Jared Golden
56.00
 Dale Crafts
33.00
MD US President 09/04-09/11
 Joe Biden
62.00
 Donald Trump
30.00
NV US President 09/15-09/21
 Joe Biden
47.00
 Donald Trump
43.00
CA US President 09/09-09/15
 Joe Biden
67.00
 Donald Trump
28.00
PA US President 09/18-09/21
 Joe Biden
48.00
 Donald Trump
46.00
 Jo Jorgensen
1.00
 Howie Hawkins
1.00
AZ US President 09/15-09/22
 Donald Trump
46.00
 Joe Biden
45.00
FL US President 09/15-09/22
 Joe Biden
46.00
 Donald Trump
43.00
TX US President 09/15-09/22
 Donald Trump
46.00
 Joe Biden
45.00
MN US President 09/20-09/24
 Joe Biden
46.60
 Donald Trump
40.20
 Jo Jorgensen
2.40
 Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente
0.80
 Kanye West
0.80
 Howie Hawkins
0.40
 Brock Pierce
0.20
 Gloria E. La Riva
0.00
 Alyson Kennedy
0.00
MN US Senate 09/20-09/24
 Tina Smith
44.80
 Jason Lewis
34.80
 Kevin Hartnett O'Connor
2.20
 Oliver Steinberg
1.40
AZ US Senate - Special Election 09/15-09/22
 Mark Kelly
47.00
 Martha McSally
38.00
TX US Senate 09/15-09/22
 John Cornyn
40.00
 Mary Jennings "MJ" Hegar
38.00
CA District 25 09/21-09/23
 Christy Smith
51.00
 Mike Garcia
45.00
CA Proposition 15 (School Funding Sources) 09/09-09/15
  Yes
49.00
  No
34.00
CA Proposition 16 (Repeal Prop 209) 09/09-09/15
  No
41.00
  Yes
33.00
CA Proposition 21 (Local Government Rent Control) 09/09-09/15
  No
37.00
  Yes
37.00
CA Proposition 22 (Rideshare/Truck Driving Exemption) 09/09-09/15
  Yes
39.00
  No
36.00
AZ US President 09/17-09/19
 Joe Biden
53.00
 Donald Trump
42.00
FL US President 09/17-09/19
 Joe Biden
51.00
 Donald Trump
45.00
MI US President 09/17-09/19
 Joe Biden
50.00
 Donald Trump
45.00
PA US President 09/17-09/19
 Joe Biden
53.00
 Donald Trump
42.00
WI US President 09/17-09/19
 Joe Biden
51.00
 Donald Trump
44.00
AZ US Senate - Special Election 09/17-09/19
 Mark Kelly
55.00
 Martha McSally
43.00
MI US Senate 09/17-09/19
 Gary Peters
50.00
 John James
42.00
VT Lt. Governor 09/08-09/13
 Molly Gray
53.00
 Scott Milne
30.00
MN US President 09/21-09/23
 Joe Biden
48.00
 Donald Trump
42.00
US President - Popular Vote 09/22-09/24
 Joe Biden
49.00
 Donald Trump
41.00
MI US President 09/19-09/23
 Joe Biden
52.00
 Donald Trump
44.00
WI US President 09/20-09/24
 Joe Biden
54.00
 Donald Trump
44.00
SC US President 09/22-09/25
 Donald Trump
52.00
 Joe Biden
42.00
GA US President 09/22-09/25
 Donald Trump
47.00
 Joe Biden
46.00
NC US President 09/22-09/25
 Joe Biden
48.00
 Donald Trump
46.00
NC US Senate 09/22-09/25
 J. Calvin "Cal" Cunningham
48.00
 Thomas "Thom" Tillis
38.00
SC US Senate 09/22-09/25
 Lindsey Graham
45.00
 Jaime Harrison
44.00
GA US Senate 09/22-09/25
 David Perdue
47.00
 Jon Ossoff
42.00
NV US President 09/23-09/25
 Joe Biden
49.00
 Donald Trump
48.00
SC US Senate 09/21-09/24
 Jaime Harrison
45.00
 Lindsey Graham
43.00
 Bill Bledsoe
5.00
US President - Popular Vote 09/21-09/24
 Joe Biden
49.00
 Donald Trump
43.00
 Jo Jorgensen
4.00
 Howie Hawkins
3.00
CA US President 09/19-09/21
 Joe Biden
62.00
 Donald Trump
28.00
 Jo Jorgensen
1.00
 Howie Hawkins
1.00
PA US President 09/24-09/26
 Joe Biden
50.00
 Donald Trump
45.00

APPROVAL POLLS
R Donald Trump 09/21-09/23 43.00% + 52.00% - 5.00% ?

ENDORSEMENTS
 Nomiki Konst NY District 15 - D Primary - Jun 23, 2020 D Samelys Lopez
 Dr. Cynic NDP Leadership Review - Apr 10, 2016 NPA Reject
 Charlotte Rose NJ District 02 - Nov 03, 2020 J Jenna Harvey
 Barack Obama GA US Senate - Special Election - Nov 03, 2020 D Raphael Warnock
 George Pataki NY District 22 - Nov 03, 2020 R Claudia Tenney
 Barack Obama GA State House 104 - D Primary - Jun 09, 2020 D Nakita Hemingway
 BigBlake NC US Senate - Nov 03, 2020 R Thomas "Thom" Tillis
 BigBlake MS US Senate - Nov 03, 2020 D Mike Espy
 Southern_Moderate2 NC US Senate - Nov 03, 2020 R Thomas "Thom" Tillis
 Southern_Moderate2 NC Governor - Nov 03, 2020 R Dan Forest
 Dr. Cynic NJ District 02 - Nov 03, 2020 J Jenna Harvey
 samir7243_ATL VA District 07 - Nov 03, 2020 D Abigail A. Spanberger
 Antonio I. Villarreal Mexico President - Nov 17, 1929 AR José Vasconcelos Calderón
 Linda Joy Sullivan VT Lt. Governor - Nov 03, 2020 R Scott Milne
 Chicago Tribune IL US President - Nov 03, 2020 D Joe Biden
 California Democratic Party CA Proposition 14 (Stem Cell Bonds) - Nov 03, 2020 YES Yes
 California Democratic Party CA Proposition 15 (School Funding Sources) - Nov 03, 2020 YES Yes
 California Democratic Party CA Proposition 16 (Repeal Prop 209) - Nov 03, 2020 YES Yes
 California Democratic Party CA Proposition 17 (Right to Vote after Prison) - Nov 03, 2020 YES Yes
 California Democratic Party CA Proposition 18 (Primary voting for 17 year olds) - Nov 03, 2020 YES Yes
 California Democratic Party CA Proposition 19 (Property Tax Rules) - Nov 03, 2020 YES Yes
 California Democratic Party CA Proposition 20 (Parole for Non-Violent Offenders) - Nov 03, 2020 NO No
 California Democratic Party CA Proposition 21 (Local Government Rent Control) - Nov 03, 2020 YES Yes
 California Democratic Party CA Proposition 22 (Rideshare/Truck Driving Exemption) - Nov 03, 2020 NO No
 California Democratic Party CA Proposition 23 (Kidney Dialysis Clinics) - Nov 03, 2020 YES Yes
 California Democratic Party CA Proposition 25 (Money Bail) - Nov 03, 2020 YES Yes
 Melanie O'Cain WA State House District 30 Seat 1 - Nov 03, 2020 D Jamila Taylor
 Dr. Cynic VA US Senate - Nov 04, 1952 SDPA Clarke T. Robb
 bnml IN Governor - Nov 03, 2020 R Eric Holcomb
 samir7243_ATL DE State Senate 04 - Nov 06, 2018 D Laura Sturgeon
 An62190 VT Governor - Nov 03, 2020 R Phil Scott
 Santiago C. Vazquez Jr. Broward County Sheriff - Nov 03, 2020 R H. Wayne Clark
 Al Pollock Broward County Sheriff - Nov 03, 2020 R H. Wayne Clark
 Willie Jones Broward County Sheriff - Nov 03, 2020 R H. Wayne Clark
 Washington Post DC Council - At-Large - Nov 03, 2020 D Marcus Goodwin
 Washington Post DC Council - At-Large - Nov 03, 2020 D Kathy Henderson
 Tony Spurlock Douglas County - Commissioner - District 2 - Nov 03, 2020 D Lisa Neal-Graves
 An62190 Supreme Court - Associate Justice - Jan 01, 3000 NPA Reject
 samir7243_ATL ID Superintendent of Public Instruction - Nov 06, 2018 D Cindy Wilson
 Babushka with a Beard CA Proposition 18 (Primary voting for 17 year olds) - Nov 03, 2020 YES Yes
 samir7243_ATL CA District 23 - Nov 06, 2018 D Tatiana Matta
 samir7243_ATL CA District 21 - Nov 06, 2018 D T.J. Cox
 Charlotte Rose Supreme Court - Associate Justice - Jan 01, 3000 NPA Reject
 EastTexasDem Supreme Court - Associate Justice - Jan 01, 3000 NPA Reject
 bnml MN District 05 - Nov 03, 2020 R Lacy Johnson
 EastTexasDem New York City Mayor - Nov 08, 1977 D Mario M. Cuomo
 Dr. Cynic HI District 01 - D Primary - Aug 11, 2018 D Kaniela Ing
 Tom Ridge PA US President - Nov 03, 2020 D Joe Biden
 Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson US President - Popular Vote - Nov 03, 2020 D Joe Biden
 Vincent J. Carbonneau Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Amita Kuttner
 Rylund Johnson Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Courtney Howard
 James Marshall Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Courtney Howard
 Tim Thompson Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Courtney Howard
 Frank de Jong Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Glen Murray
 Gord Miller Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Glen Murray
 Reuben Anthony DeBoer Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Glen Murray
 Louise Comeau Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Glen Murray
 Donald H. J. Benham Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Glen Murray
 Peter Elgie Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Glen Murray
 Dave Bagler Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Glen Murray
 Nicola Eyton Spurling Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Amita Kuttner
 Marie Duplessis Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Amita Kuttner
 Juan Vazquez Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Amita Kuttner
 Ben Linnick Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Amita Kuttner
 Dave Demers Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Amita Kuttner
 Sid Ryan Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Dimitri Lascaris
 Constantine Kritsonis Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Dimitri Lascaris
 David Weber Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Dimitri Lascaris
 Carmen Budilean Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Dimitri Lascaris
 Lisa Barrett Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Dimitri Lascaris
 Robert Green Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Dimitri Lascaris
 Sharon Labchuk Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Dimitri Lascaris
 Alex Tyrrell Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Dimitri Lascaris
 Magid Magid Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Annamie Paul
 Mike Schmitz Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Annamie Paul
 Signe Knutson Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Annamie Paul
 Susan Jonah Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Annamie Paul
 Joshua Shaddick Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Annamie Paul
 Josephine Watson Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Annamie Paul
 Luke Randall Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Annamie Paul
 Thomas Trappenberg Green Party Leader - Oct 03, 2020 GPC Annamie Paul
 samir7243_ATL MI District 08 - Nov 06, 2018 D Elissa Slotkin
 samir7243_ATL MI District 08 - Nov 03, 2020 D Elissa Slotkin
 Minnesota Police and Peace Officers Association MN District 07 - Nov 03, 2020 D Collin Peterson
 An62190 MN District 07 - Nov 03, 2020 D Collin Peterson
 Detroit Free Press MI US Senate - Nov 03, 2020 D Gary Peters
 Progressive Scot Supreme Court - Associate Justice - Jan 01, 3000 NPA Reject
 Georgia Boi Supreme Court - Associate Justice - Jan 01, 3000 R Amy Coney Barrett
 Policeman's Benevolent Association NY District 11 - Nov 03, 2020 R Nicole Malliotakis
 League of Humane Voters NY District 11 - Nov 03, 2020 R Nicole Malliotakis
 National Federation of Independent Business (NFIB) NY District 11 - Nov 03, 2020 R Nicole Malliotakis
 American Postal Workers Union (APWU) NY District 11 - Nov 03, 2020 R Nicole Malliotakis
 Southern_Moderate2 Supreme Court - Associate Justice - Jan 01, 3000 R Amy Coney Barrett
 Natalie MO District 07 - Nov 03, 2020 I Audrey Richards
  Swiss People's Party Swiss Referendum - Amend Federal Hunting Act - Sep 27, 2020 YES Yes
  Green Liberal Party of Switzerland Swiss Referendum - Amend Federal Hunting Act - Sep 27, 2020 NO No
  Green Party of Switzerland Swiss Referendum - Amend Federal Hunting Act - Sep 27, 2020 NO No
  Social Democratic Party of Switzerland Swiss Referendum - Amend Federal Hunting Act - Sep 27, 2020 NO No
 Hikikomori Blitzkrieg! MN US Senate - Nov 03, 2020 R Jason Lewis
 BrentinCO Supreme Court - Associate Justice - Jan 01, 3000 R Amy Coney Barrett

RACES
WI State Assembly 88 - Nov 08, 1994
WI State Assembly 87 - Nov 08, 1994
WI State Assembly 89 - Nov 08, 1994
WI State Assembly 90 - Nov 08, 1994
WI State Assembly 91 - Nov 08, 1994
WI State Assembly 92 - Nov 08, 1994
WI State Assembly 93 - Nov 08, 1994
WI State Assembly 94 - Nov 08, 1994
WI State Assembly 95 - Nov 08, 1994
WI State Assembly 96 - Nov 08, 1994
WI State Assembly 97 - Nov 08, 1994
WI State Assembly 98 - Nov 08, 1994
WI State Assembly 99 - Nov 08, 1994
Lawrence, MA Mayor - Nov 05, 2013
Lawrence, MA Mayor - Nov 03, 2009
BC Legislative Assembly - Cowichan Valley - Oct 24, 2020
BC Legislative Assembly - Langford-Juan de Fuca - Oct 24, 2020
Lawrence, MA Mayor - Primary - Sep 22, 2009
BC Legislative Assembly - New Westminster - Oct 24, 2020
BC Legislative Assembly - Oak Bay-Gordon Head - Oct 24, 2020
BC Legislative Assembly - Peace River North - Oct 24, 2020
BC Legislative Assembly - Port Coquitlam - Oct 24, 2020
BC Legislative Assembly - Prince George-Valemount - Oct 24, 2020
BC Legislative Assembly - Richmond North Centre - Oct 24, 2020
BC Legislative Assembly - Richmond South Centre - Oct 24, 2020
BC Legislative Assembly - Richmond-Steveston - Oct 24, 2020
BC Legislative Assembly - Surrey-Panorama - Oct 24, 2020
MA District 03 - D Primary - Sep 04, 2018
Lawrence, MA City Councilor - District A - Nov 05, 2019
MB Legislative Assembly - The Maples - Sep 11, 1990
Lawrence, MA City Councilor - District B - Nov 05, 2019
Lawrence, MA City Councilor - District C - Nov 05, 2019
Lawrence, MA City Councilor - District D - Nov 05, 2019
Lawrence, MA City Councilor - District E - Nov 05, 2019
Lawrence, MA City Councilor - District F - Nov 05, 2019
Lawrence, MA City Councilor - At-Large - Nov 05, 2019
Queens Borough President - Special D Primary - Jun 23, 2020
Queens Borough President Special - Nov 03, 2020
VA Lt. Governor - D Primary - Jun 22, 2021
Rock Island County Circuit Clerk - Nov 04, 1980
Rock Island County Auditor - Nov 04, 1980
Rock Island County Coroner - Nov 04, 1980
Rock Island County Board Dist. 1 - Nov 07, 1978
Rock Island County Board Dist. 9 - Nov 04, 1980
Rock Island County Board Dist. 10 - Nov 04, 1980
Rock Island County Board Dist. 11 - Nov 04, 1980
Rock Island County Board Dist. 13 - Nov 04, 1980
Rock Island County Board Dist. 15 - Nov 04, 1980
Rock Island County Board Dist. 16 - Nov 04, 1980
BC Deputy Premier - Mar 14, 2011
BC Deputy Premier - Jun 10, 2009
Rock Island County Board Dist. 20 - Nov 04, 1980
Rock Island County Board Dist. 21 - Nov 04, 1980
Rock Island County Board Dist. 22 - Nov 04, 1980
Rock Island County Board Dist. 23 - Nov 04, 1980
Rock Island County Board Dist. 24 - Nov 04, 1980
Rock Island County Board Dist. 28 - Nov 04, 1980
Rock Island County Board Dist. 29 - Nov 04, 1980
BC Deputy Premier - Dec 15, 2004
BC Deputy Premier - Jun 05, 2001
Rock Island County Clerk - Nov 02, 1982
Rock Island County Treasurer - Nov 02, 1982
Rock Island County Sheriff - Nov 08, 1966
Rock Island County Sheriff - Nov 03, 1970
Rock Island County Sheriff - Nov 05, 1974
Rock Island County Sheriff - Nov 07, 1978
Rock Island County Sheriff - Nov 02, 1982
Rock Island County Board Dist. 1 - Nov 02, 1982
Rock Island County Board Dist. 3 - Nov 02, 1982
Rock Island County Board Dist. 4 - Nov 02, 1982
Rock Island County Board Dist. 5 - Nov 02, 1982
Rock Island County Board Dist. 6 - Nov 02, 1982
Rock Island County Board Dist. 7 - Nov 02, 1982
Rock Island County Board Dist. 8 - Nov 02, 1982
Rock Island County Board Dist. 8 - Nov 07, 1978
Rock Island County Board Dist. 9 - Nov 02, 1982
WI State Assembly 01 - D Primary - Sep 13, 1994
Rock Island County Board Dist. 10 - Nov 02, 1982
Rock Island County Board Dist. 11 - Nov 02, 1982
WI State Assembly 01 - R Primary - Sep 13, 1994
Rock Island County Board Dist. 12 - Nov 02, 1982
WI State Assembly 02 - D Primary - Sep 13, 1994
WI State Assembly 02 - R Primary - Sep 13, 1994
Rock Island County Board Dist. 13 - Nov 02, 1982
WI State Assembly 08 - D Primary - Sep 13, 1994
WI State Assembly 27 - D Primary - Sep 13, 1994
Rock Island County Board Dist. 14 - Nov 02, 1982
WI State Assembly 28 - R Primary - Sep 13, 1994
WI State Assembly 29 - R Primary - Sep 13, 1994
Rock Island County Board Dist. 15 - Nov 02, 1982
Rock Island County Board Dist. 16 - Nov 02, 1982
Rock Island County Board Dist. 17 - Nov 02, 1982
WI State Assembly 31 - D Primary - Sep 13, 1994
WI State Assembly 34 - R Primary - Sep 13, 1994
Rock Island County Board Dist. 18 - Nov 02, 1982
WI State Assembly 34 - D Primary - Sep 13, 1994
WI State Assembly 40 - R Primary - Sep 13, 1994
Rock Island County Board Dist. 19 - Nov 02, 1982
WI State Assembly 41 - Nov 03, 1992
Rock Island County Board Dist. 20 - Nov 02, 1982

POLITICAL PARTIES
Revolutionary Workers
Party of Democratic Action
Alliance of Independent Social Democrats
Croatian Democratic Union
Slovenian Democratic
Anti-Reelection
Party of Economic Reforms
OneCity Vancouver
Non-Partisan Association
Coalition of Progressive Electors
Vision Vancouver
Coalition Vancouver
Bougainville People's Alliance
New Bougainville Party
Indigenous Democratic Party
United Bougainville Front
Bougainville Republican Party
Rally for the Republic
CAPNCA
Central African Solidarity
Christian Democratic
People's Progress Party
Conservative
Progressive Labour
Union for Multiparty Democracy
United Peoples' Democratic
Alliance for Africa Farmers
Alliance for Democratic Change
Voice of the People
United Democratic Party
ADA-TADEA
National Reconstruction Alliance
People's Action
Workers'
Recycle
Amazon

POLLING FIRMS
Colby College

CANDIDATES
Kelso Carol
Roberts Virgil
Huebsch Michael D. "Mike"
Meyer Mark
Douglas Rob
Darwin Kelly
Whiteside Jennifer
Boot Toni
Hawkins Shay
Atkinson Joan
Loo Alexa
Pitcairn Matt
Cheema Gulzar
Valeri Tony
Isler Norman
Brennan James F.
Carroll Robert C.
Stringer Arlene
Colgan, Sr. Charles J.
Jones Hamilton C. "Ham"
May Fred O.
Paris Sr. G. Marshall
Watson John C.
Graham Richard S.
Bales Jimmy C.
Brett Lorraine
Warren Xavier
Sullivan Eugene
Moens Judith
Chow George
Anton Suzanne
Gustafson Thomas
Blomquist William
Biscontine, Jr. Fred
Sheinbaum Pardo Claudia
Crocker-MacMillin Colleen
Wulfers Monika A.
Graf Darrel
Grasse James H.
Erickson Gregory J.
Heller Mark
Katers Dan
Tomaszewski Thomas N.
Hazaert Don
Koeppel Lester
Vogel JoAnn B.
Larriuz Victor M.
Goodson H. Nelson
Kuhn Hans W.
DeCecco Joseph R.
Davis Rick
Brewer Christopher
McGee Donald
Rammelt Jeffery J.
Wheeler Shirley
Gilman Charles R.
Sherren Brian F.
Owen Jenny
Peters Patricia L.
Terkanian Gregory
Winchell Tom
Schaefer Larry W.
Boyer James W.
Behlen Lawrence D.
Bigler Lonny
Huseboe J. Derek
Lyke Doug
Wemmer Robert J.
Foley William J.
Kale Thomas M.
Sodemann Bill
Zaehringer George W.
Haas Michael
Quayle Sanford K.
Crawford Herb
Pendergast Audrey M.
Armstrong Michael
Schmitz Todd
Grant Eric
Loucks D. Dean
Molitor Thomas J.
Lach Frank
Wall Darold E.
Dickinsen Kevin J.
Laufenberg Wayne E.
Olds Gary
Murat William M.
Thoreson Ronald E.
Stedman John
Bahr Gary
Capp Tom
Wijohn Luke
Graber Philip P.
Hohnberger Gil
Eager Christopher A.
Lane Kathleen
Ovadal Ralph N.
Drumel Daniel J.
Schilling Thomas R.
Bohmann Ken

USERS
Chronicler
Dr. Cynic
Shelly Jan
Natalie

CONTAINERS
Lawrence Board of County Commissioners
Ward 15 - Eglinton–Lawrence
Ward 16 - Eglinton–Lawrence
Ward 17 - Davenport
Ward 18 - Davenport
Ward 19 - Trinity–Spadina
Ward 07 - Humber River–Black Creek
Ward 08 - Eglinton–Lawrence
Vancouver City Council
Vancouver Board of Parks and Recreation
Vancouver School Board
Bougainville
President
County Government County Commission
Circuit Court Clerk
County Government District 01
County Government District 02
County Government District 03
County Government District 04
County Government District 05
County Government District 06
County Government District 07
County Government District 08
County Government District 09
County Government District 10
County Government District 11
County Government District 12
County Government District 13
Green Tree
Municipalities Pittsburgh
Municipalities McCandless Township
Municipalities Ross Township
Municipalities Moon Township
Municipalities Penn Hills Township
Municipalities Plum
Glen Osborne
Ward 06 - York Centre
Ward 05 - York South–Weston
Ward 04 - Parkdale–High Park
Ward 03 - Etobicoke Lakeshore
Ward 02 - Etobicoke Centre
Ward 09 - Davenport
Ward 20 - Trinity–Spadina
Ward 21 - St. Pauls
Ward 22 - St. Pauls
Ward 23 - Willowdale
Ward 24 - Willowdale
Ward 25 - Don Valley West
Ward 26 - Don Valley West
Ward 27 - Toronto Centre
Ward 28 - Toronto Centre
Ward 29 - Toronto–Danforth
Ward 30 - Toronto–Danforth
Ward 31 - Beaches–East York
Ward 01 - Etobicoke North
Ward 32 - Beaches–East York
Ward 33 - Don Valley East
Ward 34 - Don Valley East
Ward 35 - Scarborough Southwest
Ward 36 - Scarborough Southwest
Ward 37 - Scarborough Centre
Ward 38 - Scarborough Centre
Ward 39 - Scarborough–Agincourt
Ward 40 - Scarborough–Agincourt
Ward 41 - Scarborough–Rouge River
Ward 42 - Scarborough–Rouge River
Ward 43 - Scarborough East
Ward 44 - Scarborough East
Ward 10 - Spadina–Fort York
Ward 11 - University–Rosedale
Ward 12 - Toronto–St. Paul's
Ward 13 - Toronto Centre
Ward 14 - Toronto–Danforth
Ward 15 - Don Valley West
Ward 16 - Don Valley East
Ward 17 - Don Valley North
Ward 18 - Willowdale
Ward 19 - Beaches–East York
Ward 20 - Scarborough Southwest
Ward 21 - Scarborough Centre
Ward 22 - Scarborough–Agincourt
Ward 23 - Scarborough North
Ward 24 - Scarborough–Guildwood
Ward 25 - Scarborough–Rouge Park
Popular Vote Popular Vote
Speaker
(09/2020) Freedom of Movement Suspension
(09/2020) Federal Hunting Law Reform
(09/2020) Fighter Aircraft Procurement
(09/2020) Paternity Leave
(09/2020) Family Tax Breaks
Arusha
Arusha Urban
Arusha Rural
Karatu
Longido
Meru
Monduli
Ngorongoro
Ilala

DISCUSSION
News News: The President's Taxes: Long-Concealed Records Show Trumps Chronic Losses and Years of Tax Avoidance 3 New
News Proposed Legislation: Bill proposed by Sen. Rick Scott requires states to count and report election ballots within 24 hours 2 New
Race NJ US President - Nov 03, 2020 1 New
Race MN District 02 - Nov 03, 2020 2 New
Race NJ District 02 - Nov 03, 2020 3 New
Race Mali President - Sep 21, 2020 1 New
Race Supreme Court - Associate Justice - Jan 01, 3000 11 New
Race AZ US President - Nov 03, 2020 1 New
Race Ogdensburg Borough Council 2020 - Nov 03, 2020 1 New
Race BC Legislative Assembly - Richmond-Queensborough - Oct 24, 2020 2 New
Race BC Legislative Assembly - Vancouver-Langara - Oct 24, 2020 1 New
Race BC Legislative Assembly - West Vancouver-Sea to Sky - Oct 24, 2020 1 New
Race BC Legislative Assembly - Coquitlam-Burke Mountain - Oct 24, 2020 1 New
Race IA US Senate - Nov 03, 2020 5 New
Race NJ District 09 - Nov 03, 2020 1 New
Race NJ District 07 - Nov 03, 2020 1 New
Race NY District 11 - Nov 03, 2020 4 New
Race TX US President - Nov 08, 1932 3 New
Race US President - Popular Vote - Nov 03, 2020 1 New
Race MN District 03 - Nov 03, 2020 1 New
Race MO District 07 - Nov 03, 2020 1 New
Race MN US Senate - Nov 03, 2020 1 New
Race Stanislas County Board of Supervisors - District 4 - Appointment - Nov 01, 2020 1 New
Candidate Carlson, Tucker 7 New
Candidate Markle, Meghan 2 New
Candidate Malik, Tariq 3 New
Candidate Paul, Ron 2 New
Candidate Ebrard Casaubón, Marcelo Luis 1 New
Candidate Landry, Jeff 1 New
Candidate Knutson, Signe 1 New
Candidate Labchuk, Camille 1 New
Candidate Currie-Foster, Vinessa 1 New
Candidate Parscale, Brad 1 New

USER POLL

USER BIRTHDAYS
Craig A. Shubert 1956 (64yrs)
Ganjur 1947 (73yrs)

CANDIDATE BIRTHDAYS
"SUPERDELL" Dell Schanze 1969 (51yrs)
Adriano Espaillat 1964 (56yrs)
Aitzaz Ahsan 1945 (75yrs)
Albanise Pires 1966 (54yrs)
Albanise Pires Ferreira de Azevedo "Albanise" 1966 (54yrs)
Alejandro Galván Garza 1955-2006 (51yrs)
Aleksandr Shimanov 1957 (63yrs)
Alois Beck 1962 (58yrs)
Amasa Cobb 1823-1905 (82yrs)
Ann Stepan 1943 (77yrs)
Anne-Marie Slaughter 1958 (62yrs)
Arliss Sturgulewski 1927 (93yrs)
Arthur Blank 1942 (78yrs)
Ashley Grant Miller 1866-1961 (95yrs)
Becky Ruth 1964 (56yrs)
Benito Legarda y Tuason 1853-1915 (62yrs)
Benjamin Drake Magruder 1838-1910 (72yrs)
Benjamin Sprague Cowen 1793-1869 (76yrs)
Bernard Lord 1965 (55yrs)
Bruce Franks 1984 (36yrs)
Bud Heidgerken 1943 (77yrs)
Byron O. House 1902-1969 (67yrs)
C. J. Czaia 1959 (61yrs)
Carlos Wellington de Castro Bezerra "Wellington do Curso" 1970 (50yrs)
Catherine Pinhas Mulcair 1955 (65yrs)
Charles Augustin Célestin Jonnart 1857-1927 (70yrs)
Charles B. Yates 1939-2000 (61yrs)
Charles F. Cochran 1846-1906 (60yrs)
Charles Fenton Collier 1817-1899 (82yrs)
Charles H. Percy 1919-2011 (92yrs)
Charlotte T. Reid 1913-2007 (94yrs)
Chiyako Shimada 1962 (58yrs)
Christelle Lechevalier 1968 (52yrs)
Clive Sneddon 1945 (75yrs)
Corinna Roosevelt Robinson 1851-1933 (82yrs)
Daniel Petit 1948 (72yrs)
Daryl Cowles 1970 (50yrs)
Dave Stirling 1940 (80yrs)
David G. Classon 1870-1930 (60yrs)
David M. Davenport 1965 (55yrs)
David T. Posipanka 1958 (62yrs)
Debbie Wasserman Schultz 1966 (54yrs)
Delbert Crabb 1916-1997 (81yrs)
Diane Abbott 1953 (67yrs)
Dominic Cortese 1932 (88yrs)
Don "Soul Train" Cornelius 1936-2012 (76yrs)
Ed Case 1952 (68yrs)
Edmund D. Edelman 1930-2016 (86yrs)
Edward D. Hall 1823-1896 (73yrs)
Edward E. Robbins 1860-1919 (59yrs)
Ellis Boal 1944 (76yrs)
Emilia García Guzmán 1957 (63yrs)
Erik Ziengs 1960 (60yrs)
Ernest Albert Sonnenberg 1902-1995 (93yrs)
F. Dean Bechtol 1895-1963 (68yrs)
Francis O. Lindquist 1869-1924 (55yrs)
Frank Hornstein 1959 (61yrs)
Frank Morrison 1937-2006 (69yrs)
Frank J. Kloucek 1956 (64yrs)
Frank J. Smith 1942 (78yrs)
Frederick Gleed Fleetwood 1868-1938 (70yrs)
Gábor Fodor 1962 (58yrs)
Genaro Carreño Muro 1958 (62yrs)
Geoff Gallop 1951 (69yrs)
George Park 1914-1994 (80yrs)
George E. Dunn 1927 (93yrs)
Geraldo Alicea 1963 (57yrs)
Gerardo Peña Avilés 1964 (56yrs)
Germán Sierra Sánchez 1956 (64yrs)
Gerry Byrne 1966 (54yrs)
Gil Satterly Jr. 1929 (91yrs)
Gilles Marceau 1928 (92yrs)
Grazia Deledda 1871-1936 (65yrs)
Grigory Ivliev 1957 (63yrs)
Harold Lovell 1955 (65yrs)
Harry Gittleson 1899-1979 (80yrs)
Héctor Yunes Landa 1958 (62yrs)
Hiram Revels 1827-1901 (74yrs)
Howard M. Snapp 1855-1938 (83yrs)
Igor V. Lebedev 1972 (48yrs)
Iiro Viinanen 1944 (76yrs)
Inger Haldis Løite 1958 (62yrs)
Isaac Williamson 1767-1844 (77yrs)
Ivan Demchenko 1960 (60yrs)
J. Howard Edmondson 1925-1971 (46yrs)
James D. Weaver 1920-2003 (83yrs)
James Frederick Lloyd 1922-2012 (90yrs)
James S. Jackson 1823-1862 (39yrs)
Jarvis Johnson 1971 (49yrs)
Jay S. Amyx 1923-2014 (91yrs)
Jean K. Bain 1909-1999 (90yrs)
Jean-Claude St-André 1962 (58yrs)
Jenny Oropeza 1957-2010 (53yrs)
Jeremiah Wood 1876-1962 (86yrs)
Jim Ross Lightfoot 1938 (82yrs)
Joe M. Seng, Jr. 1946-2016 (70yrs)
John Patterson 1921 (99yrs)
John Winans 1831-1887 (56yrs)
John H. Hawkins 1926-2004 (78yrs)
John H. Ray 1886-1975 (89yrs)
John Paul Phelan 1978 (42yrs)
John Z. Goodrich 1804-1885 (81yrs)
José Pinto Coelho 1960 (60yrs)
Joseph A. Engelhard 1832-1879 (47yrs)
Joseph J. Czarnezki 1954 (66yrs)
Josh Mandel 1977 (43yrs)
Justin M. Rosales 1980 (40yrs)
Kamchibek Tashiyev 1968 (52yrs)
Karl Scheurer 1872-1929 (57yrs)
Karl Weidel, III 1923-1997 (74yrs)
Kathleen Nolan 1933 (87yrs)
Kelly Jean McEntee 1961 (59yrs)
Kenneth A. Meade 1938 (82yrs)
Kevin L. Johnson 1960 (60yrs)
LaVern "Ole" Ohlsen 1913-2003 (90yrs)
Lavoy (Zaki Baruti) Reed 1947 (73yrs)
Lawrence P. Rockwood 1958 (62yrs)
Lawrence S. "Sul" Ross 1838-1898 (60yrs)
Leslie C. Arends 1895-1985 (90yrs)
Lodewijk Asscher 1974 (46yrs)
Louis Bourbon (Louis XIII) 1601-1643 (42yrs)
Louise O'Reilly 1973 (47yrs)
Lucien A. Dutremble 1922-2006 (84yrs)
Madat Guliyev 1958 (62yrs)
Mari Kiviniemi 1968 (52yrs)
Maria Eugenia Wanderley Lima "Eugênia" 1983 (37yrs)
Marie Tamarelle-Verhaeghe 1962 (58yrs)
Marisa Marquez 1978 (42yrs)
Mark W. Stroberg 1957 (63yrs)
Marshall G. Gardiner 1912-1999 (87yrs)
Martha "Patsy" Jefferson Randolph 1772-1836 (64yrs)
Martin H. Glynn 1871-1924 (53yrs)
MaryEllen Goodwin 1964 (56yrs)
Maya Fernández Allende 1971 (49yrs)
Michael Colvin 1932-2000 (68yrs)
Michael F. Blenski 1862-1932 (70yrs)
Michael J. Renzullo 1973 (47yrs)
Michel Rivard 1951 (69yrs)
Mike Mrowicki 1954 (66yrs)
Nancy Flett 1936-2018 (82yrs)
Nancy H. Wagner 1943 (77yrs)
Naomi Bowsher 1912-2000 (88yrs)
Nasif Majeed 1945 (75yrs)
Nathaniel M. Haskell 1912-1983 (71yrs)
Newt V. Mills 1899-1996 (97yrs)
Nicos Anastasiades 1946 (74yrs)
Oliver E. Williamson 1932 (88yrs)
Osório Jácome 1952 (68yrs)
Paul T. Oshiro 1955 (65yrs)
Pauline Gardiner 1947 (73yrs)
Paull Shin 1935 (85yrs)
Peter Kilabuk 1960 (60yrs)
Peter G. MacKay 1965 (55yrs)
Peter H. Kostmayer 1946 (74yrs)
Peter Van Gaasbeck 1754-1797 (43yrs)
Raymond Moley 1886-1975 (89yrs)
Raymond S. Ondrusek 1957 (63yrs)
Reid Moore, Jr. 1934 (86yrs)
Richard Court 1947 (73yrs)
Richard G. Byrd 1958-2005 (47yrs)
Richard R. "Dick" Rock, Sr. 1924-2013 (89yrs)
Rita Tamašunienė 1973 (47yrs)
Robert L. Burch, Jr. 1949 (71yrs)
Robert W. Harris 1886-1948 (62yrs)
Rose Marie Rogers 1927 (93yrs)
Rush H. Limbaugh, Sr. 1891-1996 (105yrs)
Samuel Adams 1722-1803 (81yrs)
Samuel J. Ervin, Jr. 1896-1985 (89yrs)
Samuel S. Stratton 1916-1990 (74yrs)
Sarmite D. "Sam" Bulte 1953 (67yrs)
Seema Verma 1970 (50yrs)
Serge Ménard 1941 (79yrs)
Susan Wagle 1953 (67yrs)
Suzanna Gratia Hupp 1959 (61yrs)
Sylvester Turner 1954 (66yrs)
Taisuke Sato 1943 (77yrs)
Ted Celeste 1945 (75yrs)
Tessa Blackstone 1942 (78yrs)
Thaddeus Dulski 1915-1988 (73yrs)
Thelma Aldana 1955 (65yrs)
Theodore G. Albert 1917-1989 (72yrs)
Thierry Lazaro 1960 (60yrs)
Thomas Nast 1840-1902 (62yrs)
Thomas Albert Wofford 1908-1978 (70yrs)
Thomas L. Rubey 1862-1928 (66yrs)
Thomas M. Nelson 1782-1853 (71yrs)
Tomáš Petříček 1981 (39yrs)
Valentin Pavlov 1937-2003 (66yrs)
Vic Snyder 1947 (73yrs)
Viktor Pleskachevsky 1956 (64yrs)
Wilford Brimley 1934-2020 (86yrs)
Wilhelmina J. Rolark 1916-2006 (90yrs)
William L. Terry 1850-1917 (67yrs)
Willie Rennie 1967 (53yrs)
Yousif B. Ghafari 1952 (68yrs)

KEY RACE RATING
MN US Senate - 11/03/2020 Hikikomori Blitzkrieg! 8 Avg: 7.0000

LEANING PREDICTIONS
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - New Westminster - Oct 24, 2020 Safe Jennifer Whiteside
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Oak Bay-Gordon Head - Oct 24, 2020 Slight Murray Rankin
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Port Coquitlam - Oct 24, 2020 Safe Mike Farnworth
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Port Moody-Coquitlam - Oct 24, 2020 Slight Rick Glumac
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Richmond South Centre - Oct 24, 2020 Lean Alexa Loo
KyleME District 02 - Nov 03, 2020 Strong Jared Golden
JasonAR District 02 - Nov 03, 2020 Slight J. French Hill
PA HistorianUS President - Popular Vote - Nov 03, 2020 Slight Joe Biden
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Surrey-White Rock - Oct 24, 2020 Safe Trevor Halford
bnmlOgdensburg Borough Council 2020 - Nov 03, 2020 Slight Alfonse A. De Meo
BrentinCOSupreme Court - Associate Justice - Jan 01, 3000 Slight Amy Coney Barrett
CA Pol JunkieSupreme Court - Associate Justice - Jan 01, 3000 Slight Amy Coney Barrett
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - North Coast - Oct 24, 2020 Safe Jennifer Rice
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Richmond-Queensborough - Oct 24, 2020 Slight Aman Singh
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Vancouver-Hastings - Oct 24, 2020 Safe Niki Sharma
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Vancouver-Kensington - Oct 24, 2020 Safe Mable Elmore
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Vancouver-Kingsway - Oct 24, 2020 Safe Adrian Dix
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Vancouver-Langara - Oct 24, 2020 Slight Tesicca Truong
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Vancouver-Mount Pleasant - Oct 24, 2020 Safe Melanie Mark
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Vancouver-Point Grey - Oct 24, 2020 Safe David Eby
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Skeena - Oct 24, 2020 Slight Nicole Halbauer
M@Supreme Court - Associate Justice - Jan 01, 3000 Slight Amy Coney Barrett
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Vancouver-West End - Oct 24, 2020 Safe Spencer Chandra Herbert
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Vernon-Monashee - Oct 24, 2020 Strong Eric Foster
IndyGeorgiaBermuda MP - Warwick South Central - Oct 01, 2020 Safe Neville Tyrrell
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Victoria-Beacon Hill - Oct 24, 2020 Safe Grace Lore
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Victoria-Swan Lake - Oct 24, 2020 Safe Rob Fleming
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - West Vancouver-Capilano - Oct 24, 2020 Safe Karin Kirkpatrick
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Burnaby North - Oct 24, 2020 Strong Janet Routledge
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - West Vancouver-Sea to Sky - Oct 24, 2020 Slight Jordan Sturdy
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Abbotsford South - Oct 24, 2020 Safe Bruce Banman
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Columbia River-Revelstoke - Oct 24, 2020 Slight Doug Clovechok
Campari_007BC Legislative Assembly - Coquitlam-Burke Mountain - Oct 24, 2020 Strong Fin Donnelly
KyleSupreme Court - Associate Justice - Jan 01, 3000 Lean Amy Coney Barrett
Campari_007VA Attorney General - D Primary - Jun 22, 2021 Slight Jerrauld C. "Jay" Jones
IndyGeorgiaBermuda MP - Pembroke Central - Oct 01, 2020 Safe Jason Hayward
IndyGeorgiaBermuda MP - Pembroke East Central - Oct 01, 2020 Safe Michael Weeks
FatcatHobbesCO District 06 - Nov 03, 2020 Safe Jason Crow
bnmlNY District 11 - Nov 03, 2020 Lean Max N. Rose
bnmlNY District 21 - Nov 03, 2020 Strong Elise Stefanik
CA Pol JunkieNJ District 09 - Nov 03, 2020 Safe Bill Pascrell
Maryland RepublicanME District 02 - Nov 03, 2020 Lean Jared Golden
Maryland RepublicanMN District 03 - Nov 03, 2020 Safe Dean Phillips
NatalieMO State House 134 - Nov 03, 2020 Strong Alex Riley
IndyGeorgiaMO State House 022 - Nov 03, 2020 Safe Yolanda Young
IndyGeorgiaMO State House 023 - Nov 03, 2020 Safe Michael L. Johnson
IndyGeorgiaMO State House 024 - Nov 03, 2020 Safe Emily Weber
IndyGeorgiaMO State House 025 - Nov 03, 2020 Safe Patty Lewis
IndyGeorgiaMO State House 026 - Nov 03, 2020 Safe Ashley Bland Manlove
IndyGeorgiaMO State House 027 - Nov 03, 2020 Safe Richard Brown

Get Firefox!