Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
Email: Password:

  New/Modified Since 
Sunday
Oct 
15
 at 
7
:
43
AM

NEWS
Candidate Amusing 10/16/2017 - Miami politician says aliens took her on a spaceship. Now she’s running for Congress.
U.S. Supreme Court Container Speculative 10/15/2017 - Trump thinks he'll appoint 4 Supreme Court justices in his first term
News News 10/16/2017 - Judge Declines to Throw Out Menendez Bribery Charges
Race Contest 10/17/2017 - Georgia GOP Candidate Holds Rapid-Fire ‘Bump Stock’ Giveaway Contest

CANDIDATE RIP
David K. Dunn  1965-2017 (52yrs)
John C. Andreason  1929-2017 (88yrs)
Koichi Kishi  1940-2017 (77yrs)

UPCOMING EVENTS
Friday, October 20, 2017
General Election 10/20/2017 12:00AM Czech Republic Legislative Election

RACE ENTRIES
D Kevin de León CA US Senate - Open Primary 2017-10-15 Article
R Francisco "Quico" Canseco TX District 20 - R Primary 2017-10-16 Article
D Stephen Baldwin, Jr. WV State Senate 10 (A) - Appointment 2017-10-16  
R Michael Thibodeau ME Governor - R Primary 2017-10-17 Article
D Jocelyn Benson MI Secretary of State - D Primary 2017-10-17 Article

RACE DROPOUTS
D Kevin de León CA Lt. Governor - Open Primary 2017-10-15 Article
D Kevin de León CA Governor - Open Primary 2017-10-15 Article
R Thomas A. Marino US Office of National Drug Control Policy Director 2017-10-16 Article

DISTRICT LOCATOR BETA
Locate your districts and races

VIDEO AD
11/7/2017 - NJ Governor Philip D. Murphy vs Kimberly "Kim" Guadagno "Bridge" 
11/7/2017 - NJ Governor vs Philip D. Murphy "Murphy's Law" 
11/7/2017 - NJ Governor Philip D. Murphy "NEVER" 

CALLED RACE RESULTS
SA Minister of Higher Education & Training - 10/17/2017
1 of 1 precincts (100%)
Hlengiwe Mkhize
1 (100%)
SA Minister of Home Affairs - 10/17/2017
1 of 1 precincts (100%)
Ayanda Dlodlo
1 (100%)
SA Minister of Communications - 10/17/2017
1 of 1 precincts (100%)
Mmamoloko Kubayi
1 (100%)
SA Minister of Energy - 10/17/2017
1 of 1 precincts (100%)
David Mahlobo
1 (100%)
SA Minister of State Security - 10/17/2017
1 of 1 precincts (100%)
Bongani Thomas Bongo
1 (100%)
SA Deputy Minister of Higher Education & Training - 10/17/2017
1 of 1 precincts (100%)
Buti Manamela
1 (100%)
MA State Senate - Bristol & Norfolk - Special Election - 10/17/2017
1 of 1 precincts (100%)
Paul Feeney
6,982 (47.36%)
Jacob J. Ventura
6,405 (43.44%)
Joseph M. "Joe" Shortsleeve
1,355 (9.19%)
Write-In(W)
0 (0%)

ENDORSEMENTS
 Toronto Star NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Jane Shin NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Nathan Cullen NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Jonah Schein NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Rosario Marchese NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Mylène Freeman NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Neethan Shan NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Anthony Perruzza NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Gord Perks NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Joe Mihevc NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Paula Fletcher NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Sarah Doucette NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Joe Cressy NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Maria Augimeri NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Rachna Singh NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Peggy Sattler NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Bruce Ralston NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Lana Popham NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Taras Natyshak NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Michael Mantha NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Wab Kinew NDP Leader - 10/1/2017 NDP Jagmeet Singh
 Eric Schmitt MO US Senate - R Primary - 8/7/2018 R Josh Hawley
 Herb Kohl WI Governor - D Primary - 8/14/2018 D Tony Evers
 Rohit "Ro" Khanna CA US Senate - Open Primary - 6/5/2018 D Kevin de León
 Harry Reid NV Governor - D Primary - 6/12/2018 D Steve Sisolak
 Ron Wyden US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Elizabeth Warren US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Chris Van Hollen US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Tom Udall US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Jon Tester US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Debbie Stabenow US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Brian Schatz US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Bernie Sanders US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Gary Peters US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Bill Nelson US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Jeff Merkley US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Edward J. Markey US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Patrick J. Leahy US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Mazie Hirono US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Martin Heinrich US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Maggie Hassan US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Kamala Harris US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Kirsten Gillibrand US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Dick Durbin US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Tammy Duckworth US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Sherrod Brown US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Cory Booker US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Richard Blumenthal US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 NPA Reject
 Sheldon Whitehouse US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Mark Warner US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Charles E. "Chuck" Schumer US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Jack Reed US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Patty Murray US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Chris Murphy US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Claire McCaskill US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Joe Manchin US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Amy Klobuchar US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Angus King US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Tim Kaine US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Heidi Heitkamp US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Al Franken US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Dianne Feinstein US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Joe Donnelly US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Catherine Cortez Masto US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Chris Coons US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Bob Casey Jr. US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Thomas R. Carper US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Benjamin L. Cardin US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Maria Cantwell US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Michael Bennet US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Tammy Baldwin US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Jeanne Shaheen US Ambassador to the Holy See - 10/16/2017 R Callista Gingrich
 Joseph M. "Joe" Shortsleeve MA US President - 11/8/2016 R Donald Trump
 Joseph M. "Joe" Shortsleeve MA US President - D Primary - 3/1/2016 I Bernie Sanders
 Willie B. Brown NJ US Senate - 11/8/1994 R Garabed "Chuck" Haytaian
 James Zangari NJ US Senate - 11/8/1994 R Garabed "Chuck" Haytaian
 Anthony Carrino NJ US Senate - 11/8/1994 R Garabed "Chuck" Haytaian
 Mike Pence IN US President - 11/4/1980 D Jimmy Carter
 Steve Bannon WI US Senate - R Primary - 8/14/2018 R Kevin Nicholson

RACES
GA US President - 11/2/1852
BC Parliament - South Surrey—White Rock - 10/19/2015
Lansing Mayor - Primary - 8/8/2017
Lansing City Counci - At-Large - Primary - 8/8/2017
Lansing City Counci - Ward 2 - Primary - 8/8/2017
Lansing City Counci - Ward 4 - Primary - 8/8/2017
FL State House 044 - Special R Primary - 8/15/2017
Pontiac, MI Mayor - Primary - 8/8/2017
MT US Senate - R Primary - 6/5/2018
NH State House - Rockingham 04 - Special R Primary - 8/8/2017
Salt Lake City Council District 1 - Primary - 8/15/2017
Salt Lake City Council District 5 - Primary - 8/15/2017
Salt Lake City Council District 3 - Primary - 8/15/2017
Salt Lake City Council District 7 - Primary - 8/15/2017
MI State House 109 - Special D Primary - 8/8/2017
MI State House 001 - Special D Primary - 8/8/2017
MI State House 001 - Special R Primary - 8/8/2017
MO State Senate 28 - Special Election - 8/8/2017
MO State House 050 - Special Election - 8/8/2017
US Ambassador to Algeria - 8/3/2017
US Ambassador to Guatemala - 8/3/2017
US Ambassador to Peru - 8/3/2017
US Ambassador to Canada - 8/3/2017
CA US Senate - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
CA Lt. Governor - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
CA Governor - Open Primary - 6/5/2018
US Attorney - AL Northern District - 8/3/2017
US Ambassador to Portugal - 8/3/2017
US Attorney - OH Northern District - 8/3/2017
US Attorney - UT District - 8/3/2017
Tacoma, WA Mayor - Primary - 8/1/2017
Everett, WA Mayor - Primary - 8/1/2017
NJ State Senate 40 - Appointment - 7/26/2017
Albania Parliament - Popular Vote - 6/25/2017
OH State House 20 - Appointment - 6/23/2017
DeKalb, IL Mayor - 4/4/2017
Oakbrook Terrace, IL Alderman 3a - 4/4/2017
NY Court of Appeals - Associate Judge - 6/21/2017
Dallas City Council - District 01 - 5/6/2017
Dallas City Council - District 02 - 5/6/2017
Dallas City Council - District 03 - 5/6/2017
Dallas City Council - District 04 - 5/6/2017
Dallas City Council - District 05 - 5/6/2017
Dallas City Council - District 06 - 5/6/2017
Dallas City Council - District 07 - 5/6/2017
Dallas City Council - District 08 - 5/6/2017
Dallas City Council - District 09 - 5/6/2017
Dallas City Council - District 10 - 5/6/2017
Dallas City Council - District 11 - 5/6/2017
Dallas City Council - District 12 - 5/6/2017
Dallas City Council - District 14 - 5/6/2017
Irving, TX Mayor - 5/6/2017
Dallas City Council - District 06 - Runoff - 6/10/2017
Dallas City Council - District 07 - Runoff - 6/10/2017
Dallas City Council - District 08 - Runoff - 6/10/2017
TN Lieutenant Governor - 1/10/2017
Gardena Mayor - 3/7/2017
Gardena City Council - 3/7/2017
VT State Senate - Rutland County - Appointment - 6/19/2017
NH State House - Merrimack 03 - D Primary - 9/13/2016
NH State House - Merrimack 10 - D Primary - 9/13/2016
NH State House - Merrimack 19 - D Primary - 9/13/2016
NH State House - Merrimack 23 - D Primary - 9/13/2016
NH State House - Grafton 10 - D Primary - 9/13/2016
NH State House - Hillsborough 09 - D Primary - 9/13/2016
NH State House - Hillsborough 12 - D Primary - 9/13/2016
NH State House - Hillsborough 14 - D Primary - 9/13/2016
PA District 18 - D Primary - 5/21/2002
NH State House - Hillsborough 18 - D Primary - 9/13/2016
PA District 19- R Primary - 4/4/2000
PA District 19 - R Primary - 5/21/2002
PA District 13 - R Primary - 5/21/2002
OR State House 38 - Appointment - 9/13/2017
WY State House 35 - R Primary - 8/17/2010
WY State House 35 - 11/2/2010
WY State House 35 - R Primary - 8/21/2012
NH State House - Hillsborough 29 - D Primary - 9/13/2016
NH State House - Hillsborough 36 - D Primary - 9/13/2016
NH State House - Hillsborough 43 - D Primary - 9/13/2016
Bellevue City Council Pos. 2 - 11/6/2001
Bellevue City Council Pos. 2 - 11/7/2017
Bellevue City Council Pos. 4 - 11/7/2017
Bellevue City Council Pos. 5 - 11/7/2017
Bellevue City Council Pos. 6 - 11/7/2017
NH State House - Hillsborough 45 - D Primary - 9/13/2016
NH State House - Coos 3 - D Primary - 9/13/2016
Bellevue City Council Pos. 2 - 11/3/2009
Bellevue City Council Pos. 4 - 11/3/2009
Bellevue City Council Pos. 4 - 11/5/2013
Bellevue City Council Pos. 6 - 11/3/2009
Bellevue City Council Pos. 5 - Appointment - 4/3/2017
NH State House - Merrimack 20 - R Primary - 9/13/2016
NH State House - Merrimack 21 - R Primary - 9/13/2016
Auburn [WA] City Council - Pos. 2 - 11/7/2017
Auburn [WA] City Council - Pos. 4 - 11/7/2017
Auburn [WA] City Council - Pos. 6 - 11/7/2017
Auburn [WA] Mayor - 11/7/2017
Auburn [WA] City Council - Pos. 6 - 11/5/2013
Auburn [WA] Mayor - 11/8/2005
Auburn [WA] City Council - Pos. 2 - 11/8/2005

MAP LOCATIONS
Tarapacá Chile Regions - IndyGeorgia
PA - District 18 PA CDs 1993-2003 Jan 3, 1993-Jan 3, 2003 RBH
Hawai'i United States 1959 - Jan 3, 1959- RBH

POLITICAL PARTIES
Common Sense
Unidos Podemos

DEMOGRAPHIC
Loving Population Population 82 4/1/2010
Loving Population Population 33 4/1/1900
Loving Population Population 249 4/1/1910
Loving Population Population 82 4/1/1920
Loving Population Population 195 4/1/1930
Loving Population Population 285 4/1/1940
Loving Population Population 227 4/1/1950
Loving Population Population 226 4/1/1960
Loving Population Population 164 4/1/1970
Loving Population Population 91 4/1/1980
Loving Population Population 107 4/1/1990

CANDIDATES
Electors, Independent Democratic
Portigliatti, Bruce
Kasich, John
Yost, Dave
Glennon, Tom
Johnson, Mike
Platts, Todd
Paoletta, Michael L. "Mickey"
Steel, Charles J. "Chuck"
White, Martina
Salinas, Andrea
Kroeger, Laurie
Grein, Randy
Nieuwenhuis, Jared
Brown, Karol
Zahn, Janice
Fricke, Steven
Marchand, Michael
Simas, Ernie
Partridge, John T.
Holman, John Hayes
Osborne, Wayne
Lonergan, Frank
Riker-Yap, Jodi
DaCorsi, Claude
Trout, Yolanda Cortinas
Brown, Larry
Kahler, Mike
Binetti, Michelle
Baggett, Robert "Bob"
Wales, Largo
de León, Kevin
Berrios, Jim
Guth, Dana
Stoeck, Anja
Danielson, Jamie
Ralph, Dana
Higgins, Dennis
Koepp, Geoff
Stober, Bailey
Skorupa, Nancy
Sealfon, Michael S.
Kaur, Satwinder
Troutner, Toni
Whitfield, Tye
Fincher, Brenda
Schwartz, David Wade
Sharp, Ken
Budell, Tina
Bhullar, Hira Singh
Bello, Angela
Camacho, Stephanie
Peros, Joan
Hall, Peggy
James, Robert Gail
Schmidt, Mike
Gomez, Ramon
Coonerty, Neal
Krohn, Christopher
Boutelle, Jonathan
Pesik, Eric Roring
Lazenby, Judi
Young, Dan
Danner, Betty
Leopold, John
Pisenti, Michael J. "Mike"
Hay, William
McIsaac, Hugh
Britton, Cove
Caput, Greg
Martinez, Emilio
Paulden, Charles A.
Friend, Zach
Beckett, Daniel
Rivas, Antonio R.
McInnis, Rich
Hammer, Eric
Smallman, William H.
Weber, Susan G.
Dussliere, Al
Coonerty, Ryan
Lamonica, Bob
Medina, Terry
Dutra, Jimmy
Sales, Dana M.
Cogan, Benjamin
Steinbruner, Becky
Kaylor, Roy
Neal, Meredith
Hunter, Lillian
Cowan, Philip
Ushka, Catherine
Grossman, Kevin
Beale, Chris
Arnold, Brian
Garagiola, Robert
Trump, Ivanka
Trump, Jr., Donald
Spencer, Elijah
Allen, Nathaniel
Spencer, George Lloyd
Spencer, John Cranfield
Ellicott, Benjamin
Brooks, Micah
Spencer, Richard
Long, Samuel Miller Breckinridge
Hay, Charles M.
Higdon, John C.
Priest, Henry S.
Spencer, Seldon P.
Williams, Tommy
Olivo, Dora
Cook, Robert "Robby"
Kleinschmidt, Tim
Gonzalez Toureilles, Yvonne
Aliseda, Jose
Canales, Terry A.
Hodges, Joseph G.
Hodges, Elias F.
Hodges, Ernest D.
Hodges, Robert W.
Clark, Bennett Champ
McKittrick, Roy
Sanders, Hartley
Dirks, A. Stephen
Dixon, Sheila
Rawlings-Blake, Stephanie
Canarian Coalition,
Rodriguez Aguilera, Bettina
DuBose, Richard W.
Prince, Erik
Prince, Edgar
Lamb, Conor
Mast, Brian
Jeffries, Hakeem
Aitken, Linda
Hoddinott, Susan
van Niekerk, Jan
Joubert, Ryno
Sommer, Ola
Smith, Ron
Johnston, Bill
Jacobs, Jesse
Thompson, Elliot
Bezuidenhout, Rozane
Smith, Gary
Rihani, Zena
Virk, Mohsin
Krsticevic, Tony
Owens, Andrew
Reeves-Hennessey, Nadine
Popham, Terry
Tsirigotis, Athan
Almond, Annette
Templeman, Gary
Reid, Shaun
Crabtree, Bill
Reynders, Diff
Foote, Audrey
Pease, Dennis
Gom, Estelle
Jeenbekov, Sooronbay
Babanov, Omurbek
Sariev, Temir
Abdyldayev, Arstanbek
Terris, Bernard
Beeldens - Da Silva, Franck
Guin, Ophélie
Schoettl, Christian
Pelletant, François
Pinto, Claire
George, Sandra
Espieussas, Laëtitia
McEachern, Deaglan
Segbo, Olivier
Chabbi, Radhouane
Ravillard, Coraline
Cala, Sylvère
Mangano, Milvia
Missenard, Didier
Martin, Aurélie
Le Poul, Annick
Courtin, Éric
Foubert, Luc
Simon, Patrick
Jorssen, Evan
Paxion, Didier
Sarr, Ousmane
Rambaud, Philippine
Kishi, Koichi
Peters, Winston
English, Bill
Ardern, Jacinda
Clark, Helen
Canseco, Francisco "Quico"
Gallego, Pete
Stockman, Steve
Vollrath, Keith G.
Maynard, Richard E.
Shortsleeve, Joseph M. "Joe"
Hayes, Fredric
Hayes, Jack
Nain, Robert J. "Bob"
Holloway, Clyde C.
Philippe, Édouard
Le Maire, Bruno
Sarkozy, Nicolas
Buhari, Muhammadu
Jonathan, Goodluck
Shorten, Bill
Guerini, Stanislas
Levard, Laurent
Delassus, Adrien
Legrand, Aurélien
Bouchard, Violaine
Mézence, Nadine
Jamin, Anne-Charlotte
Giordano, François
Panel, Nicolas
Robin, Sophie
Dubois, Christophe-Charles
Coulot, Christophe
Caude, Marthe
Busson, Damien
Pape, Magali
Crépy, Blandine
Jarry, Isabelle
Hopson, James F. "Jim"
Bellamy, Chris
Abe, Shinzō
Bhandari, Bidhya Devi
Gurung, Kul Bahadur
Perdue, Sonny
Haley, Nikki
Sotomayor, Sonia
Welch, Patrick "Pat"
Thomas, Clarence
Tiberi, Pat
Brown, William A.
Menendez, Robert
Brownlow, William G.
Ganong, Sarah
Zito, John
Almeida, Al
Howard, John J.
Corbett, Ron J.
Mauro, Eddie J.
Knupp, Paul E.
Axne, Cynthia
D'Alessandro, Pete
Greenfield, Theresa
Meyers, Ryan
Paschen, John
Jacobsen, Leann
Pack, Carl
Wojtkowiak, Stephen J.
Glinski, Frank J.
Bauer, Stanley J.
Wutzke, Stephen
Andreason, John C.
Peters, Gary
Bongo, Bongani Thomas
Donnelly, Joe
Kelly, John F.
Johnson-Sirleaf, Ellen
Fico, Robert
Cagle, Casey
Hofer, Norbert
Dunn, David K.
Gbagbo, Laurent
Jack, Alister
Stone, Jamie
Carmichael, Alistair
Thewliss, Alison
Blackford, Ian
Masterton, Paul
Davidson, Ruth
Biagi, Marco
Cole-Hamilton, Alex
Taylor, Charles
Wise, Peter S.
Smith, Michel
Marleau, Huguette
Brainin, Jussy
Gallagher, Walter
Lamonde, Michel
Walberg, Tim
Finley, Ira Monroe
Cormier, Lucia M.
Schwab, Mildred
Burks, Charlotte
Ball, Gordon
Davis Outerbridge, Nandi
Moniz-DeSouza, Andrea
Furbert, Tinee
Barton, Simone
Hollis, Thad
Tucker, Roseanne
Smith, Gershywn Charles Conway
Peets, Jr., Ernest
Famous, Christopher
Minors, Fabian
Woolridge, Lynne
Hayward, Jason
Maule, Graham
Warren, Elmore
Richardson, Curtis
Dill, Emily-Gail
Brangman, Nalton
Simmons, Kathy Lynn
Swan, Robyn
Gomez, Sheila
Lister, III, Dennis
Todd, Winfield
Butterfield, Quinton
Smith, Ben
Caesar, Crystal
Storey, Christina Eliot
Simmons, Jamahl Snaith
Marshall, Georgia
Swan, Michael

FINANCE REPORTS (F3)
$2,145,267.75 $6,657,401.00
$1,871,816.38 $5,916,029.00
TRUMP VICTORY $5,290,376.00 $5,889,630.50
Doggett for Congress $125,547.02 $3,840,021.00
American Hospital Association PAC $237,007.86 $3,635,980.25
ANN WAGNER FOR CONGRESS $211,383.00 $3,318,322.50
Schiff for Congress $829,856.00 $2,995,548.00
Friends of Raja for Congress $703,994.31 $2,855,905.00
Kind for Congress Committee $315,471.56 $2,804,547.25
Connolly for Congress $193,784.94 $2,758,228.50
Pete King For Congress Committee $140,839.92 $2,703,781.75
Julia Brownley for Congress $396,400.25 $2,447,043.25
Bill Foster for Congress $227,678.81 $2,428,646.25
BLAINE FOR CONGRESS $332,375.00 $2,410,488.75
Friends of Cheri Bustos $429,503.22 $2,363,366.75
Steve Fincher for Congress $2,540.96 $2,339,926.75
Texans for Henry Cuellar Congressional Campaign $209,396.00 $2,305,005.50
Himes for Congress $175,679.16 $2,285,993.75
Tulsi for Hawaii $159,323.31 $2,139,268.25
DUFFY FOR WISCONSIN $538,088.12 $2,048,230.88
Welch for Congress $81,477.65 $2,022,205.50
Kuster for Congress, Inc $426,788.28 $2,007,040.88
Josh Gottheimer for Congress $634,673.44 $2,001,685.25
Scott Peters for Congress $373,326.94 $1,986,990.25
Jeff Fortenberry for United States Congress $107,291.90 $1,786,929.88
Dr. Raul Ruiz for Congress $347,625.22 $1,777,179.25
TRUMP MAKE AMERICA GREAT AGAIN COMMITTEE $4,417,775.00 $1,767,319.50
Cole for Congress $96,748.35 $1,729,617.12
Pete Aguilar for Congress $262,103.86 $1,705,474.38
DAN LIPINSKI FOR CONGRESS $179,321.11 $1,507,036.00
Loebsack for Congress $235,213.36 $1,499,465.38
Pascrell for Congress $165,116.89 $1,498,492.50
UNITED TRANSPORTATION UNION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UTU PAC) $98,676.76 $1,497,741.75
Friends of Susan Brooks $157,759.77 $1,497,691.00
SANFORD FOR CONGRESS $83,736.00 $1,473,151.88
Mike Thompson For Congress $279,503.25 $1,460,294.88
Moulton for Congress $325,886.19 $1,455,635.00
McSally for Congress $947,057.88 $1,452,747.12
Charlie Crist for Congress $403,258.56 $1,431,138.25
Schneider for Congress $473,759.03 $1,424,856.62
Ted Lieu For Congress $197,563.22 $1,416,470.50
Walters for Congress $432,353.34 $1,404,448.00
Yoder for Congress, Inc $444,686.75 $1,402,379.25
Lofgren for Congress $228,572.05 $1,401,902.88
GARRET GRAVES FOR CONGRESS $315,548.12 $1,357,458.00
Andy Barr for Congress, Inc. $300,113.25 $1,307,056.62
Cartwright for Congress $318,019.16 $1,276,096.00
Friends of Erik Paulsen $419,935.00 $1,248,357.12
Pallone for Congress $228,380.30 $1,220,253.12
FRIENDS OF ELIZABETH ESTY $295,798.03 $1,216,702.50
RYAN COSTELLO FOR CONGRESS $388,881.59 $1,186,145.38
Pete Sessions for Congress $437,452.34 $1,183,438.50
French Hill for Arkansas $417,894.25 $1,178,163.25
Zeldin For Congress $612,373.62 $1,169,040.88
Jeffries for Congress $183,924.17 $1,163,996.12
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Political Action Committee $357,868.91 $1,154,365.50
Steve Chabot for Congress $125,269.55 $1,154,249.88
Nita Lowey for Congress $141,436.91 $1,136,463.50
ROGER WILLIAMS FOR U S CONGRESS COMMITTEE $179,719.52 $1,128,194.88
Salud Carbajal for Congress $345,503.47 $1,121,557.38
Blumenauer for Congress $151,401.22 $1,115,182.38
Volunteers for Shimkus $169,872.48 $1,088,709.75
Cicilline Committee $168,458.05 $1,062,979.38
Latta for Congress $146,485.00 $1,044,738.50
Tim Gomes for Congress $1,039,750.00 $1,039,509.06
TREY GOWDY FOR CONGRESS $706,750.88 $1,038,241.62
CULAC the PAC of Credit Union National Association $218,776.45 $1,035,916.25
Randy Bryce for Congress $1,027,537.38 $1,031,341.88
Elise for Congress $279,560.81 $1,022,129.19
The Bill Keating Committee $150,736.00 $1,018,712.75
Rob Wittman for Congress $113,416.00 $1,013,241.19
Collins for Congress $121,412.00 $1,002,197.12
David Rouzer for Congress $147,320.19 $1,002,174.50
Grace for New York $106,592.14 $994,023.75
Kay Granger Campaign Fund $230,524.91 $993,738.06
DeFazio for Congress $214,645.42 $991,056.00
Comstock for Congress $477,199.12 $985,348.19
Lois Frankel for Congress $107,212.44 $981,976.00
Suozzi for Congress $477,646.22 $936,269.50
Peterson for Congress $188,384.25 $925,780.44
DUNCAN FOR CONGRESS $55,870.12 $917,303.06
Grace for New York $91,754.12 $916,262.00
Van Taylor Campaign $1,008,695.94 $916,118.88
Brian Flynn for Congress $291,037.00 $911,362.56
John Lewis for Congress $336,677.66 $905,426.06
BOB GOODLATTE FOR CONGRESS COMMITTEE $82,891.67 $898,566.75
Quigley for Congress $165,767.12 $890,548.25
Friends of Jim Clyburn $182,751.06 $884,920.31
Delgado for Congress $402,336.00 $880,620.75
HURD FOR CONGRESS $400,018.28 $870,122.81
Issa for Congress $434,707.69 $852,028.25
Tom Reed for Congress $316,404.00 $851,577.62
Langevin for Congress $156,453.31 $842,902.94
$151,924.95 $842,136.06
Bera for Congress $289,511.19 $829,319.38
SCALISE FOR CONGRESS $63,525.00 $811,183.25
Build Political Action Committee of the National Association of Home Builders (BUILDPAC) $83,281.52 $790,385.38
Committee to Elect Dan Koh $805,834.19 $771,927.19
Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company Political Action Committee $47,183.95 $745,214.31
Huffman for Congress $106,349.79 $740,071.69

FAMILY CONNECTION
John, Kasich Spouse of Karen Waldbillig, Kasich
Kevin, de León Spouse of Magdalena, Carrasco
Jared, Kushner Spouse of Ivanka, Trump
Lloyd, Criss Father of Susan, Criss
Robert W., Hodges Father of Ernest D., Hodges
Robert W., Hodges Father of Joseph G., Hodges
Robert W., Hodges Father of Elias F., Hodges
Edgar, Prince Father of Erik, Prince
Edgar, Prince Father of Betsy, DeVos
Paul, McEachern Father of Deaglan, McEachern
Marc, Sarnoff Spouse of Teresa, Sarnoff
Jack, Hayes Father of Fredric, Hayes
Jack, Hayes Father of James A. "Jimmy", Hayes
Nicolas, Sarkozy Spouse of Carla, Bruni-Sarkozy
Bill, Shorten Spouse of Debbie, Beale
Chloe, Shorten Spouse of Bill, Shorten
Gillian, Cole-Hamilton Spouse of Alex, Cole-Hamilton
Tommy, Burks Spouse of Charlotte, Burks

CONTAINERS
City Government Mayor
County Campbell (ext.)
County Campbell
County Milton
County Milton

DISCUSSION
News Amusing: Miami politician says aliens took her on a spaceship. Now she’s running for Congress. 1 New
Race AUT National Council - Popular Vote - 10/15/2017 1 New
Race CZE Chamber of Deputies - Popular Vote - 10/21/2017 1 New

MATCHUP POLLS
Chamber of Deputies - ESP Congress of Deputies - Popular Vote 7/26/2020
Celeste-Tel 10/9/2017- - Likely Voters
  People's Party
30.60%
±2.7%
  Spanish Socialist Workers' Party
23.60%
±2.5%
  Unidos Podemos
18.10%
±2.3%
  Citizens – Party of the Citizenry
17.20%
±2.2%
  Republican Left of Catalonia
2.80%
±1.0%
  Animalist Party Against Mistreatment to Animals
1.40%
±0.7%
  Catalan European Democratic Party
1.30%
±0.7%
  Basque Nationalist Party
1.20%
±0.6%
  Basque Country Unite
0.90%
±0.6%
  Canarian Coalition
0.30%
±0.3%
  Galician Nationalist Bloc
0.20%
±0.3%
Chamber of Deputies - ESP Congress of Deputies - Popular Vote 7/26/2020
NC Report 10/11/2017- - Likely Voters
  People's Party
31.40%
±2.9%
  Spanish Socialist Workers' Party
22.00%
±2.6%
  Citizens – Party of the Citizenry
17.80%
±2.4%
  Unidos Podemos
17.50%
±2.4%
  Republican Left of Catalonia
3.00%
±1.1%
  Catalan European Democratic Party
1.30%
±0.7%
  Basque Nationalist Party
1.10%
±0.6%
  Basque Country Unite
0.80%
±0.6%
  Canarian Coalition
0.30%
±0.3%
Dáil Éireann - IRE Dáil Éireann - Popular Vote 4/1/2021
Behaviour & Attitudes 10/2/2017- - Likely Voters
  Fine Gael
31.00%
±3.0%
  Fianna Fáil
27.00%
±2.9%
  Sinn Féin
19.00%
±2.5%
  Independents
12.00%
±2.1%
  Labour Party
4.00%
±1.3%
  Independent Alliance
3.00%
±1.1%
  Comhaontas Glas/Green Party
2.00%
±0.9%
  Anti-Austerity Alliance-People Before Profit
1.00%
±0.6%
  Social Democrats
1.00%
±0.6%
Governor - GA Governor - R Primary 5/22/2018
McLaughlin & Associates (R) 9/28/2017- - Likely Voters
  Casey Cagle
41.00%
±3.9%
  Brian Kemp
12.00%
±2.6%
  Hunter Hill
4.00%
±1.6%
  Michael E. Williams
3.00%
±1.4%
  Clay Tippins
2.00%
±1.1%
Parliament - SVK National Council - Popular Vote 3/1/2020
Focus 10/4/2017- - Likely Voters
  Smer - Social Democracy
26.20%
±2.7%
  Freedom and Solidarity
13.80%
±2.1%
  People's Party - Our Slovakia
10.10%
±1.9%
  We Are Family – Boris Kollár
9.40%
±1.8%
  Ordinary People
8.50%
±1.7%
  Slovak National Party
8.10%
±1.7%
  Christian Democratic Movement
7.30%
±1.6%
  Most–Híd
6.00%
±1.5%
  Party of the Hungarian Community
4.20%
±1.2%
  Network
0.70%
±0.5%
Chamber of Deputies - CZE Chamber of Deputies - Popular Vote 10/21/2017
Median 9/26/2017- - Likely Voters
  ANO 2011
25.00%
±2.6%
  Czech Social Democratic Party
12.50%
±2.0%
  Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia
10.50%
±1.8%
  Freedom and Direct Democracy
9.50%
±1.7%
  Civic Democratic Party
9.00%
±1.7%
  Czech Pirate Party
8.50%
±1.7%
  Christian Democratic Union - Czechoslovak People's Party
6.50%
±1.5%
  TOP 09
6.00%
±1.4%
  Mayors and Independents
4.00%
±1.2%
  Green Party
3.50%
±1.1%
  Free Citizens Party
1.00%
±0.6%
Governor - VA Governor 11/7/2017
Christopher Newport University 10/9/2017- - Likely Voters
  Ralph S. Northam
48.00%
±4.2%
  Ed Gillespie
44.00%
±4.2%
  Cliff Hyra
3.00%
±1.4%
House of Representatives - US House - National Vote 11/6/2018
SSRS 10/12/2017- - Registered Voters
  Democratic Party Control
54.00%
±3.1%
  Republican Party Control
38.00%
±3.0%
Governor - VA Governor 11/7/2017
Monmouth University 10/12/2017- - Likely Voters
  Ed Gillespie
48.00%
±4.8%
  Ralph S. Northam
47.00%
±4.8%
  Cliff Hyra
3.00%
±1.7%
Governor - NJ Governor 11/7/2017
Fairleigh Dickinson University 10/11/2017- - Likely Voters
  Philip D. Murphy
47.00%
±3.8%
  Kimberly "Kim" Guadagno
32.00%
±3.6%
Governor - MI Governor - R Primary 8/1/2018
Mitchell Research & Communications 9/21/2017- - Likely Voters
  Bill Schuette
52.00%
±4.9%
  Brian N. Calley
13.00%
±3.3%
Governor - VA Governor 11/7/2017
Roanoke College 10/8/2017- - Likely Voters
  Ralph S. Northam
50.00%
±4.0%
  Ed Gillespie
44.00%
±3.9%
  Cliff Hyra
2.00%
±1.1%
Lieutenant Governor - VA Lt. Governor 11/7/2017
Roanoke College 10/8/2017- - Likely Voters
  Justin Fairfax
45.00%
±4.0%
  Jill Holtzman Vogel
42.00%
±3.9%
Attorney General - VA Attorney General 11/7/2017
Roanoke College 10/8/2017- - Likely Voters
  Mark R. Herring
47.00%
±4.0%
  John Adams
42.00%
±3.9%
Senate - AL US Senate - Special Election 12/12/2017
Anderson Robbins (D) / Shaw & Company (R) - FOX News 10/14/2017- - Registered Voters
  Doug Jones
42.00%
±3.4%
  Roy Moore
42.00%
±3.4%

JOB APPROVAL POLLS
D Terry McAuliffe Monmouth University 10/12/2017 - 10/16/2017 49.00% + 37.00% - 13.00% ?

FAVORABILITY POLLS
R Ed Gillespie Monmouth University 10/12/2017 - 10/16/2017 41.00% + 37.00% - 22.00% ?
D Ralph S. Northam Monmouth University 10/12/2017 - 10/16/2017 40.00% + 27.00% - 33.00% ?
D Ralph S. Northam Roanoke College 10/8/2017 - 10/13/2017 38.00% + 28.00% - 34.00% ?
R Ed Gillespie Roanoke College 10/8/2017 - 10/13/2017 38.00% + 33.00% - 29.00% ?

CANDIDATE BIRTHDAYS
Alexander Mitchell  1817-1887 (70yrs)
Bernard Reynès  1953 (64yrs)
Bishop Walden Perkins  1841-1894 (53yrs)
Christopher Shays  1945 (72yrs)
Daniel Dugléry  1946 (71yrs)
Daniel Coleman DeJarnette, Sr.  1822-1881 (59yrs)
Félix Houphouët-Boigny  1905-1993 (88yrs)
Frank O. Horton  1882-1948 (66yrs)
James B. Frazier  1856-1937 (81yrs)
Jesse A. Helms  1921-2008 (87yrs)
Jim Talent  1956 (61yrs)
Joan Kelly Horn  1936 (81yrs)
Job Cohen  1947 (70yrs)
Maharishi Mahesh Yogi  1911-2008 (97yrs)
Mauricio Funes  1959 (58yrs)
Mikhail Khesin  1948 (69yrs)
Pat Swindall  1950 (67yrs)
Pierre Elliott Trudeau  1919-2000 (81yrs)
Rita Verdonk  1955 (62yrs)
Thomas B. Reed  1839-1902 (63yrs)
Uzi Even  1940 (77yrs)
Violeta Barrios de Chamorro  1929 (88yrs)

LEANING PREDICTIONS
derstad980 NV - District 01 - D Primary - 6/12/2018 Strong D Dina Titus
derstad980 NV - District 02 - R Primary - 6/12/2018 Safe R Mark E. Amodei
derstad980 NV District 02 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 NH District 01 - R Primary - 9/11/2018 Safe R Andy Sanborn
derstad980 NH District 01 - D Primary - 9/11/2018 Safe D Burton J. "Burt" Cohen
derstad980 NH District 02 - R Primary - 9/11/2018 Safe R Lynne Ferrari Blankenbeker
derstad980 NJ State Senate 01 - 11/7/2017 Safe D Jeff Van Drew
derstad980 NJ State Senate 02 - 11/7/2017 Slight D Colin Bell
derstad980 NJ State Senate 03 - 11/7/2017 Strong D Stephen M. Sweeney
derstad980 NJ State Senate 04 - 11/7/2017 Safe D Frederick Madden
derstad980 NJ State Senate 05 - 11/7/2017 Safe D Nilsa Cruz-Perez
derstad980 NJ State Senate 06 - 11/7/2017 Safe D James Beach
derstad980 NJ State Senate 07 - 11/7/2017 Safe R John Browne
derstad980 NJ State Senate 08 - 11/7/2017 Safe R Dawn Marie Addiego
derstad980 NJ State Senate 09 - 11/7/2017 Safe R Christopher J. Connors
derstad980 NJ State Senate 10 - 11/7/2017 Safe R James W. Holzapfel
derstad980 NJ District 01 - 11/6/2018 Safe D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 NJ District 02 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 NJ District 03 - R Primary - 6/5/2018 Safe R Tom MacArthur
derstad980 NJ District 03 - D Primary - 6/5/2018 Safe D Andrew Kim
derstad980 NJ District 03 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 NJ District 04 - R Primary - 6/5/2018 Safe R Christopher Smith
derstad980 NJ District 04 - D Primary - 6/5/2018 Lean D Jim Keady
derstad980 NJ District 04 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 NJ District 05 - 11/6/2018 Slight D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 NJ District 06 - 11/6/2018 Safe D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 NJ District 07 - D Primary - 6/5/2018 Slight D Linda A. Weber
derstad980 NJ District 07 - 11/6/2018 Strong R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 NJ District 08 - 11/6/2018 Safe D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 NJ District 09 - 11/6/2018 Safe D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 NJ District 10 - 11/6/2018 Safe D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 NJ District 11 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 NJ District 12 - 11/6/2018 Safe D Democratic Primary Winner
MD Indy BC Liberal Party Leader - 2/3/2018 Slight CPC Dianne Watts
IndyGeorgia NV District 02 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
IndyGeorgia NJ State Senate 01 - 11/7/2017 Safe D Jeff Van Drew
IndyGeorgia NJ District 12 - 11/6/2018 Safe D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 NM District 03 - 11/6/2018 Safe D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 NY District 01 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 NY District 02 - D Primary - 6/26/2018 Safe D Tim Gomes
derstad980 NY District 02 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 Nassau County Executive - 11/7/2017 Safe R Jack M. Martins
derstad980 NY District 03 - 11/6/2018 Lean D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 NY District 04 - 11/6/2018 Safe D Democratic Primary Winner
Paul MO US Senate - R Primary - 8/7/2018 Safe R Josh Hawley
Paul LA Treasurer - Special Runoff - 11/18/2017 Safe R John M. Schroder
Paul TN US Senate - R Primary - 8/2/2018 Safe R Marsha Blackburn
Bojicat CZE Chamber of Deputies - Popular Vote - 10/21/2017 Lean ANO ANO 2011
IndyGeorgia CZE Chamber of Deputies - Popular Vote - 10/21/2017 Strong ANO ANO 2011
derstad980 NY District 05 - 11/6/2018 Safe D Democratic Primary Winner