Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  ON House of Commons
INCUMBENT
  PartyLiberal
Name Liberal Party
Won11/09/2020
Votes78 (64.46%)
Margin42 (+34.71%)
Term11/09/2020 - 10/22/2023
Votes/Standings
  ON House of Commons - Popular Vote  Liberal Party 0 19 +8.50%
Parliament
  Ajax  Mark Holland 5 19 +31.68%
  Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing  Carol Hughes 4 19 +15.42%
  Aurora-Oak Ridges-Richmond Hill  Leona Alleslev 2 19 +2.00%
  Barrie - Innisfil  John Brassard 2 19 +14.54%
  Barrie - Springwater - Oro-Medonte  Doug Shipley 1 19 +7.76%
  Bay of Quinte  Neil Ellis 2 19 +2.35%
  Beaches—East York  Nathaniel Erskine-Smith 2 19 +35.83%
  Brampton Centre  Ramesh Sangha 2 19 +20.31%
  Brampton East  Maninder Sidhu 1 19 +21.05%
  Brampton North  Ruby Sahota 2 19 +23.76%
  Brampton South  Sonia Sidhu 2 19 +21.07%
  Brampton West  Kamal Khera 2 19 +29.65%
  Brantford-Brant  Phil McColeman 4 19 +9.59%
  Bruce–Grey–Owen Sound  Alex Ruff 1 19 +16.07%
  Burlington  Karina Gould 2 19 +15.36%
  Cambridge  Bryan May 2 19 +9.48%
  Carleton  Pierre Poilievre 6 19 +8.12%
  Chatham-Kent—Leamington  Dave Epp 1 19 +15.64%
  Davenport  Julie Dzerowicz 2 19 +2.71%
  Don Valley East  Yasmin Ratansi 5 20 +100.00%
  Don Valley North  Han Dong 1 19 +15.01%
  Don Valley West  Rob Oliphant 3 19 +24.59%
  Dufferin—Caledon  Kyle Seeback 2 19 +9.05%
  Durham  Erin O'Toole 2 19 +9.87%
  Eglinton—Lawrence  Marco Mendicino 2 19 +20.18%
  Elgin–Middlesex–London  Karen Vecchio 2 19 +27.05%
  Essex  Chris Lewis 1 19 +6.84%
  Etobicoke Centre  Yvan Baker 1 19 +17.39%
  Etobicoke North  Kirsty Duncan 4 19 +39.27%
  Etobicoke—Lakeshore  James Maloney 2 19 +23.17%
  Flamborough - Glanbrook  David Sweet 5 19 +2.64%
  Glengarry—Prescott—Russell  Francis Drouin 2 19 +11.60%
  Guelph  Lloyd Longfield 2 19 +14.90%
  Haldimand–Norfolk  Diane Finley 6 19 +22.22%
  Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock  Jamie Schmale 2 19 +23.10%
  Hamilton Centre  Matthew Green 1 19 +17.49%
  Hamilton East–Stoney Creek  Bob Bratina 2 19 +9.94%
  Hamilton Mountain  Scott Duvall 2 19 +5.81%
  Hamilton West - Ancaster - Dundas  Filomena Tassi 2 19 +19.84%
  Hastings - Lennox and Addington  Derek Sloan 1 19 +4.23%
  Humber River - Black Creek  Judy Sgro 7 19 +42.12%
  Huron—Bruce  Ben Lobb 4 19 +15.35%
  Kanata - Carleton  Karen McCrimmon 2 19 +6.57%
  Kenora  Eric Melillo 1 19 +3.99%
  King - Vaughan  Deb Schulte 2 19 +1.79%
  Kingston and the Islands  Mark Gerretsen 2 19 +22.51%
  Kitchener Centre  Raj Saini 2 19 +10.69%
  Kitchener South - Hespeler  Marwan Tabbara 2 19 +6.71%
  Kitchener–Conestoga  Tim Louis 1 19 +0.71%
  Lambton–Kent–Middlesex  Lianne Rood 1 19 +23.69%
  Lanark - Frontenac - Kingston  Scott Reid 7 19 +23.42%
  Leeds - Grenville - Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes  Michael Barrett 1 19 +22.49%
  London North Centre  Peter Fragiskatos 2 19 +19.11%
  London West  Kate Young 2 19 +15.03%
  London–Fanshawe  Lindsay Mathyssen 1 19 +13.94%
  Markham - Stouffville  Helena Jaczek 1 19 +8.31%
  Markham - Thornhill  Mary Ng 1 19 +19.35%
  Markham–Unionville  Babar "Bob" Saroya 2 19 +10.58%
  Milton  Adam van Koeverden 1 19 +15.61%
  Mississauga - Erin Mills  Iqra Khalid 2 19 +20.82%
  Mississauga - Lakeshore  Sven Spengemann 2 19 +11.12%
  Mississauga - Malton  Navdeep Bains 5 19 +31.65%
  Mississauga Centre  Omar Alghabra 3 19 +26.23%
  Mississauga East–Cooksville  Peter Fonseca 2 19 +19.50%
  Mississauga–Streetsville  Gagan Sikand 2 19 +17.26%
  Nepean  Chandra Arya 2 19 +12.38%
  Newmarket–Aurora  Tony Van Bynen 1 19 +5.27%
  Niagara Centre  Vance Badawey 2 19 +3.98%
  Niagara Falls  Tony Baldinelli 1 19 +2.96%
  Niagara West  Dean Allison 6 19 +13.01%
  Nickel Belt  Marc G. Serré 2 19 +6.94%
  Nipissing–Timiskaming  Anthony Rota 5 19 +13.34%
  Northumberland - Peterborough South  Philip Lawrence 1 19 +3.49%
  Oakville  Anita Anand 1 19 +7.19%
  Oakville North - Burlington  Pam Damoff 2 19 +10.22%
  Orléans  Marie-France Lalonde 1 19 +26.04%
  Oshawa  Colin Carrie 6 19 +10.36%
  Ottawa Centre  Catherine McKenna 2 19 +19.61%
  Ottawa South  David McGuinty 6 19 +27.81%
  Ottawa West—Nepean  Anita Vandenbeld 2 19 +18.49%
  Ottawa—Vanier  Mona Fortier 1 19 +30.00%
  Oxford  Dave MacKenzie 6 19 +27.93%
  Parkdale—High Park  Arif Virani 2 19 +15.89%
  Parry Sound—Muskoka  Scott Aitchison 1 19 +11.40%
  Perth–Wellington  John Nater 2 19 +19.21%
  Peterborough - Kawartha  Maryam Monsef 2 19 +4.36%
  Pickering - Uxbridge  Jennifer O'Connell 2 19 +21.93%
  Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke  Cheryl Gallant 7 19 +33.16%
  Richmond Hill  Majid Jowhari 2 19 +0.42%
  Sarnia—Lambton  Marilyn Gladu 2 19 +27.59%
  Sault Ste. Marie  Terry Sheehan 2 19 +6.90%
  Scarborough - Rouge Park  Gary Anandasangaree 2 19 +42.13%
  Scarborough Centre  Salma Zahid 2 19 +32.88%
  Scarborough North  Shaun Chen 2 19 +23.24%
  Scarborough Southwest  Bill Blair 2 19 +36.46%
  Scarborough–Guildwood  John McKay 8 19 +38.77%
  Scarborough—Agincourt  Jean Yip 1 19 +13.45%
  Simcoe North  Bruce Stanton 5 19 +12.63%
  Simcoe–Grey  Terry Dowdall 1 19 +11.77%
  Spadina - Fort York  Adam Vaughan 2 19 +35.67%
  St. Catharines  Chris Bittle 2 19 +8.66%
  Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry  Eric Duncan 1 19 +28.32%
  Sudbury  Paul Lefebvre 2 19 +12.00%
  Thornhill  Peter Kent 4 19 +19.14%
  Thunder Bay–Rainy River  Marcus Powlowski 1 19 +5.99%
  Thunder Bay–Superior North  Patty Hajdu 2 19 +17.29%
  Timmins—James Bay  Charlie Angus 6 19 +13.55%
  Toronto Centre  Marci Ien 0 20 +9.24%
  Toronto—Danforth  Julie Dabrusin 2 19 +14.46%
  Toronto—St. Paul's  Carolyn Bennett 8 19 +32.69%
  University - Rosedale  Chrystia Freeland 2 19 +29.76%
  Vaughan - Woodbridge  Francesco Sorbara 2 19 +14.94%
  Waterloo  Bardish Chagger 2 19 +24.28%
  Wellington–Halton Hills  Michael Chong 6 19 +19.04%
  Whitby  Ryan Turnbull 1 19 +8.13%
  Willowdale  Ali Ehsassi 2 19 +12.82%
  Windsor West  Brian Masse 6 19 +3.70%
  Windsor–Tecumseh  Irek Kusmierczyk 1 19 +1.10%
  York Centre  Ya'ara Saks 0 20 +3.88%
  York South—Weston  Ahmed Hussen 2 19 +39.50%
  York–Simcoe  Scot Davidson 1 19 +19.54%


Parliament DETAILS
Parents > Canada > Ontario  
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorWishful Thinking
Last ModifiedCampari_007 October 22, 2012 05:41am
Description

MAPS
ON Parliamentary Ridings 2015- Oct 20, 2015-



HISTORY

Click For More History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION