Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Liverpool
INCUMBENT
  PartyLabour
Name Labour Party
Won05/06/2021
Votes70 (77.78%)
Margin58 (+64.44%)
Term06/01/2021 - 06/01/2022
Leadership
  Mayor  Joanne Marie Anderson 1 21 +18.34%
 Council Leader   
 Lord Mayor   
Ward
  Allerton & Hunts Cross I   Kimberley Jane Berry 1 18 +1.74%
  Allerton & Hunts Cross II   Sharon Connor 2 19 +13.31%
  Allerton & Hunts Cross III   Mirna Juarez 2 21 +17.76%
  Anfield I   Billy Marrat 1 18 +73.71%
  Anfield II   Lena Simic 1 19 +63.51%
  Anfield III   Ros Groves 2 21 +56.43%
  Belle Vale I   Pauline Walton 2 18 +75.32%
  Belle Vale II   Helen Thompson 1 19 +60.26%
  Belle Vale III   Ruth Lillian Bennett 2 21 +54.24%
  Central I   Nick Small 2 18 +56.34%
  Central II   Maria Toolan 1 19 +37.76%
  Central III   Christine Banks 3 21 +33.54%
  Childwall I   Carole Storey 1 18 +5.39%
  Childwall II   Alan Peter Tormey 1 19 +13.88%
  Childwall III   Pat Moloney 2 21 +27.14%
  Church I   Liz Makinson 1 18 +26.40%
  Church II   Richard Kemp 2 19 +32.62%
  Church III   Andrew Makinson 3 21 +34.95%
  Clubmoor I   Roz Gladden 2 18 +78.06%
  Clubmoor II   Sarah Jane Morton 1 19 +65.73%
  Clubmoor III   Tim Jeeves 1 21 +42.91%
  County I   Gerard Woodhouse 2 18 +80.34%
  County II   Roy Gladden 2 19 +68.19%
  County III   Maureen Patricia Delahunty-Kehoe 1 21 +61.16%
  Cressington I   Lynnie Hinnigan 2 18 +18.84%
  Cressington II   Sam Gorst 1 19 +1.57%
  Cressington III   Richard Clein 1 21 +15.43%
  Croxteth I   Peter Mitchell 2 18 +76.15%
  Croxteth II   Joann Kushner 2 19 +63.70%
  Croxteth III   Anthony Lavelle 2 21 +8.60%
  Carol Sung 0 21 +17.75%
  Everton I   Ian Robert Byrne 1 18 +81.47%
  Everton II   Jane Corbett 2 19 +74.44%
  Everton III   Alfie Hincks 1 21 +54.60%
  Fazakerley I   Lindsay Rebecca Melia 1 18 +76.54%
  Fazakerley II   Frazer Lake 1 19 +68.66%
  Fazakerley III   Paul Brant 4 21 +55.45%
  Greenbank I   Lawrence Brown 2 18 +2.78%
  Greenbank II   Laura Robertson-Collins 2 19 +11.40%
  Greenbank III   James A. Roberts 3 21 +17.33%
  Kensington & Fairfield I   Sue Heron-Walker 2 18 +68.37%
  Kensington & Fairfield II   Wendy Simon 2 19 +62.00%
  Kensington & Fairfield III   Liam J. Robinson 4 21 +56.02%
  Kirkdale I   Malcolm Kennedy 2 18 +76.30%
  Kirkdale II   Lisa Gaughan 1 19 +71.23%
  Kirkdale III   Joe Hanson 4 21 +47.75%
  Knotty Ash I   Alison Ruth Clarke 1 18 +1.58%
  Harry Philip John Doyle 1 18 +30.97%
  Knotty Ash II   Harry Philip John Doyle 1 19 +59.35%
  Knotty Ash III   Nick Crofts 3 21 +43.28%
  Mossley Hill I   Elizabeth Kennedy Hayden 1 18 +10.59%
  Mossley Hill II   Patrick Hurley 2 19 +9.37%
  Mossley Hill III   Robert Charles Mcallister-Bell 1 21 +14.13%
  Norris Green I   Barry Kushner 1 18 +80.63%
  Norris Green II   George Knibb 1 19 +71.59%
  Norris Green III   Liz Parsons 1 21 +61.66%
  Old Swan I   Joanne Marie Anderson 2 18 +69.40%
  Old Swan II   Peter Brennan 2 19 +64.55%
  Old Swan III   Rona Ellen Heron 1 21 +26.22%
  Picton I   Paul David Kenyon 1 18 +77.58%
  Picton II   Abdul Qadir 2 19 +54.62%
  Picton III   Alicia Nicholas 3 21 +48.53%
  Princes Park I   Anna Rothery 2 18 +66.11%
  Princes Park II   Tomas Logan 1 19 +53.78%
  Princes Park III   Lucille Bernadette Harvey 1 21 +52.46%
  Riverside I   Hetty Wood 2 18 +70.39%
  Riverside II   Sarah Doyle 1 19 +55.44%
  Riverside III   Steve Munby 4 21 +49.75%
  Speke-Garston I   Doreen Knight 2 18 +77.04%
  Speke-Garston II   Mary Rasmussen 2 19 +69.75%
  Speke-Garston III   Tom Cardwell 1 21 +39.81%
  St Michaels I   Thomas Crone 2 18 +21.42%
  St Michaels II   Anna Maria Key 2 19 +39.42%
  St Michaels III   Stephanie Louise Pitchers 1 21 +23.69%
  Tuebrook & Stoneycroft I   Billy Lake 1 18 +31.49%
  Tuebrook & Stoneycroft II   Joe Dunne 1 19 +42.52%
  Tuebrook & Stoneycroft III   Steve Radford 4 21 +48.55%
  Warbreck I   Cheryl Harrison Didsbury 2 18 +72.10%
  Warbreck II   Ann O'Byrne 2 19 +72.63%
  Warbreck III   Alan Albert Gibbons 1 21 +52.89%
  Wavertree I   Angela Catherine Coleman 1 18 +43.24%
  Wavertree II   Dave Cummings 2 19 +32.33%
  Wavertree III   Clare Agnes McIntyre 1 21 +9.91%
  West Derby I   Pamela Thomas 2 18 +61.21%
  West Derby II   Daniel Barrington 2 19 +59.31%
  West Derby III   Lila Bennett 1 21 +25.39%
  Woolton I   Kris Brown 1 18 +17.72%
  Woolton II   Barbara Mace 1 19 +11.73%
  Woolton III   Malcolm Kelly 4 21 +18.59%
  Yew Tree I   Anthony Concepcion 2 18 +73.11%
  Yew Tree II   Barbara Ann Murray 2 19 +66.74%
  Yew Tree III  John Prince 4 21 +57.98%

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeLiverpool WinnerYrLiverpool Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
29.40% Liverpool City Region   Steve Rotheram 21 65,955 65.85% +7.51%
0.72% EU Membership   Remain 16 118,453 58.19% +11.57%

Metropolitan Borough DETAILS
Parents > United Kingdom > England > North West > Merseyside  
Websitehttp://www.liverpool.gov.uk/
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRP
Last ModifiedRalphie May 05, 2008 02:49pm
Description

MAPS

HISTORY

Click For More History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION