Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Deputies
INCUMBENT
  PartyNational Regeneration Movement
Name National Regeneration Movement
Won06/06/2021
Votes2,399,377 (35.70%)
Margin620,460 (+9.23%)
Term09/01/2021 - 09/01/2024
Chamber of Deputies
  District 01 (Jilotepec de Andrés Molina Enríquez)  Miguel Sámano Peralta 2 21 +2.98%
  District 02 (Santa María Tultepec)  Dionicia Vázquez García 2 21 +16.03%
  District 03 (Atlacomulco de Fabela)  Óscar Gustavo Cárdenas Monroy 2 21 +3.64%
  District 04 (Nicolas Romero)  Nelly Minerva Carrasco Godínez 2 21 +12.14%
  District 05 (Teotihuacán de Arista)  Francisco Favela Peñuñuri 2 21 +6.68%
  District 06 (Coacalco de Berriozabal)  Rocío Alexis Gamiño García 0 21 +100.00%
  District 07 (Cuautitlan Izcalli)  Joanna Alejandra Felipe Torres 1 21 +9.54%
  District 08 (Tultitlán de Mariano Escobedo)  Gustavo Contreras Montes 2 21 +16.82%
  District 09 (San Felipe del Progreso)  Eduardo Zarzosa Sánchez 3 21 +28.99%
  District 10 (Ecatepec de Morelos I)  Alma Delia Navarrete Rivera 2 21 +20.05%
  District 11 (Ecatepec de Morelos II)  María Eugenia Hernández Pérez 2 21 +13.94%
  District 12 (Ixtapaluca)  Armando Corona Arvizu 1 21 +12.57%
  District 13 (Ecatepec de Morelos III)  Olimpia Tamara Girón Hernández 1 21 +17.46%
  District 14 (Ciudad Adolfo López Mateos I)  Ana María Balderas Trejo 1 21 +13.63%
  District 15 (Ciudad Adolfo López Mateos II)  Carlos Madrazo Limón 2 21 +16.01%
  District 16 (Ecatepec de Morelos IV)  Marisela Garduño Garduño 1 21 +22.04%
  District 17 (Ecatepec de Morelos V)  María Guadalupe Román Ávila 2 21 +15.25%
  District 18 (Huixquilucan de Degollado)  José Antonio García García 1 21 +13.00%
  District 19 (Tlalnepantla de Baz)  Krishna Karina Romero Velázquez 1 21 +14.79%
  District 20 (Cd. Nezahualcoyotl I)  Juan Pablo Sánchez Rodríguez 2 21 +8.61%
  District 21 (Amecameca de Juárez)  Graciela Sánchez Ortiz 2 21 +9.05%
  District 22 (Naucalpan de Juarez I)  Iván Arturo Rodríguez Rivera 2 21 +13.19%
  District 23 (Lerma de Villada)  Martha Azucena Camacho Reynoso 1 21 +0.64%
  District 24 (Naucalpan de Juarez II)  Claudia Gabriela Olvera Higuera 1 21 +0.67%
  District 25 (Chimalhuacán I)  Carlos López Guadarrama 1 21 +10.60%
  District 26 (Toluca de Lerdo I)  Melissa Estefanía Vargas Camacho 1 21 +2.71%
  District 27 (Metepec)  Ana Lilia Herrera Anzaldo 2 21 +16.65%
  District 28 (Zumpango de Ocampo)  Roberto Ángel Domínguez Rodríguez 2 21 +14.42%
  District 29 (Cd. Nezahualcóyotl II)  Martha Robles Ortiz 2 21 +11.27%
  District 30 (Chimalhuacán II)  César Agustín Hernández Pérez 2 21 +5.75%
  District 31 (Cd. Nezahualcoyotl III)  Juan Ángel Bautista Bravo 2 21 +17.20%
  District 32 (Valle de Chalco Solidaridad)  Luis Enrique Martínez Ventura 2 21 +22.72%
  District 33 (Chalco de Díaz Covarrubias)  Vicente Alberto Onofre Vázquez 2 21 +9.24%
  District 34 (Toluca de Lerdo II)  María Teresa Castell de Oro Palacios 1 21 +12.04%
  District 35 (Tenancingo de Degollado)  Arturo Roberto Hernández Tapia 2 21 +5.83%
  District 36 (Tejupilco de Hidalgo)  Jazmín Jaimes Albarrán 1 21 +14.49%
  District 37 (Cuautitlan)  Javier Huerta Jurado 1 21 +19.82%
  District 38 (Texcoco de Mora)  Karla Yuritzi Almazán Burgos 2 21 +17.47%
  District 39 (Los Reyes Acaquilpan)  Alan Castellanos Ramírez 1 21 +5.52%
  District 40 (San Miguel Zinacantepec)  Javier González Zepeda 1 21 +11.63%
  District 41 (Ojo de Agua)  Sue Ellen Bernal Bolnik 2 21 +3.25%


Senate DETAILS
Parents > Mexico > Mexico  
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRalphie
Last ModifiedRalphie May 31, 2006 05:45pm
Description

HISTORY

Click For More History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION