Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Legislative Assembly
INCUMBENTS
  PartyLiberal
Name Liberal Party of Australia
Won03/23/2019
Votes35 (37.63%)
Margin-1 (-1.08%)
Term03/23/2019 - 04/01/2023
  PartyNational
Name National Party of Australia
Won03/23/2019
Votes13 (13.98%)
Margin-23 (-24.73%)
Term03/23/2019 - 04/01/2023
Votes/Standings
  2PP Vote  Liberal Party of Australia 0 19 +4.04%
  Primary Vote  Australian Labor Party 0 19 +1.32%
Legislative Assembly
  Albury  Justin Clancy 1 19 +31.90%
  Auburn  Lynda Voltz 1 19 +23.54%
  Ballina  Tamara Smith 2 19 +18.95%
  Balmain  Jamie Parker 3 19 +21.78%
  Bankstown   Tania Mihailuk 3 19 +26.47%
  Barwon   Roy Butler 1 19 +11.98%
  Bathurst   Paul Toole 3 19 +33.61%
  Baulkham Hills   David Elliott 3 19 +37.68%
  Bega   Andrew Constance 4 19 +14.48%
  Blacktown   Stephen Bali 1 19 +34.25%
  Blue Mountains   Trish Doyle 2 19 +30.05%
  Cabramatta   Nick Lalich 3 19 +23.23%
  Camden   Peter Sidgreaves 1 19 +15.90%
  Campbelltown   Greg Warren 2 19 +38.28%
  Canterbury  Sophie Cotsis 1 19 +27.55%
  Castle Hill  Ray Williams 4 19 +50.52%
  Cessnock   Clayton Barr 3 19 +36.55%
  Charlestown   Jodie Harrison 2 19 +24.95%
  Clarence   Chris Gulaptis 2 19 +29.31%
  Coffs Harbour   Gurmesh Singh 1 19 +17.46%
  Coogee   Marjorie O'Neill 1 19 +1.98%
  Cootamundra  Steph Cooke 1 19 +53.13%
  Cronulla   Mark Speakman 3 19 +40.01%
  Davidson   Jonathan O'Dea 4 19 +51.31%
  Drummoyne   John Sidoti 3 19 +30.84%
  Dubbo   Dugald Saunders 1 19 +3.13%
  East Hills   Wendy Lindsay 1 19 +1.29%
  Epping   Dominic Perrottet 3 19 +25.50%
  Fairfield   Guy Zangari 3 19 +37.28%
  Gosford   Liesl Tesch 1 19 +15.35%
  Goulburn  Wendy Tuckerman 1 19 +5.71%
  Granville  Julia Finn 2 19 +14.97%
  Hawkesbury   Robyn Preston 1 19 +39.64%
  Heathcote   Lee Evans 3 19 +10.77%
  Heffron   Ron Hoenig 2 19 +31.94%
  Holsworthy  Melanie Gibbons 3 19 +8.69%
  Hornsby   Matt Kean 3 19 +33.40%
  Keira  Ryan Park 3 19 +38.60%
  Kiama   Gareth Ward 3 19 +25.28%
  Kogarah   Chris Minns 2 19 +6.10%
  Ku-ring-gai   Alister Henskens 2 19 +42.24%
  Lake Macquarie  Greg Piper 4 19 +46.80%
  Lakemba   Jihad Dib 2 19 +46.38%
  Lane Cove   Anthony Roberts 4 19 +29.97%
  Lismore  Janelle Saffin 1 19 +2.71%
  Liverpool   Paul Lynch 4 19 +32.99%
  Londonderry   Prue Car 2 19 +12.62%
  Macquarie Fields   Anoulack Chanthivong 2 19 +29.67%
  Maitland   Jenny Aitchison 2 19 +27.16%
  Manly   James Griffin 1 19 +23.42%
  Maroubra   Michael Daley 4 19 +15.88%
  Miranda   Eleni Petinos 2 19 +29.71%
  Monaro   John Barilaro 3 19 +20.56%
  Mount Druitt   Edmond Atalla 2 19 +30.08%
  Mulgoa   Tanya Davies 3 19 +24.80%
  Murray  Helen Dalton 1 19 +9.87%
  Myall Lakes   Stephen Bromhead 3 19 +14.71%
  Newcastle   Tim Crakanthorp 2 19 +35.75%
  Newtown  Jenny Leong 2 19 +27.95%
  North Shore   Felicity Wilson 1 19 +22.42%
  Northern Tablelands   Adam Marshall 2 19 +61.21%
  Oatley  Mark Coure 3 19 +22.50%
  Orange   Philip Donato 1 19 +31.03%
  Oxley   Melinda Pavey 2 19 +31.01%
  Parramatta   Geoff Lee 3 19 +24.02%
  Penrith   Stuart Ayres 3 19 +3.79%
  Pittwater   Rob Stokes 4 19 +45.80%
  Port Macquarie   Leslie Williams 3 19 +40.63%
  Port Stephens   Kate Washington 2 19 +11.73%
  Prospect  Hugh McDermott 2 19 +21.34%
  Riverstone   Kevin Conolly 3 19 +13.29%
  Rockdale   Steve Kamper 2 19 +18.13%
  Ryde   Victor Dominello 3 19 +18.09%
  Seven Hills  Mark Taylor 2 19 +13.58%
  Shellharbour  Anna Watson 3 19 +36.11%
  South Coast   Shelley Hancock 4 19 +22.01%
  Strathfield   Jodi McKay 3 19 +8.67%
  Summer Hill  Jo Haylen 2 19 +31.53%
  Swansea   Yasmin Catley 2 19 +20.99%
  Sydney  Alex Greenwich 2 19 +29.35%
  Tamworth   Kevin Anderson 3 19 +41.78%
  Terrigal  Adam Crouch 2 19 +25.48%
  The Entrance   David Mehan 2 19 +12.10%
  Tweed   Geoff Provest 4 19 +9.43%
  Upper Hunter   Michael Johnsen 2 19 +5.26%
  Vaucluse   Gabrielle Upton 3 19 +35.64%
  Wagga Wagga   Joe McGirr 1 19 +30.44%
  Wakehurst   Brad Hazzard 4 19 +43.71%
  Wallsend   Sonia Hornery 4 19 +50.36%
  Willoughby   Gladys Berejiklian 4 19 +43.79%
  Wollondilly  Nathaniel Smith 1 19 +11.21%
  Wollongong   Paul Scully 1 19 +47.54%
  Wyong  David Harris 3 19 +26.35%


Institutions DETAILS
Parents > Australia > New South Wales  
Websitehttp://www.parliament.nsw.gov.au/
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorUser 215
Last ModifiedIndyGeorgia March 16, 2019 02:32pm
Description

MAPS
New South Wales Legislative Assembly Mar 28, 2015-



HISTORY

Click For More History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor
Mar 27, 2015 04:00pm Mar 28, 2015 02:00am General Election New South Wales, Australia Legislative Assembly Election  RP 

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION