Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Leon
Attached Containers
Marketing Area
 Waco-Temple-Bryan, TX  *  

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeLeon WinnerYrLeon Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
0.08% Governor   Greg Abbott 18 5,781 87.82% +32.01%
0.08% Lt. Governor   Dan Patrick 18 5,420 82.66% +31.36%
0.08% Attorney General   Ken Paxton 18 5,587 85.34% +34.77%
0.08% Comptroller   Glenn Hegar 18 5,689 87.03% +33.84%
0.08% Land Commissioner   George P. Bush 18 5,539 84.82% +31.14%
0.08% Agriculture Commissioner   Sid Miller 18 5,631 85.96% +34.69%
0.08% Railroad Commissioner 1   James "Jim" Wright 20 7,419 86.82% +33.82%
0.08% Railroad Commissioner 2   Wayne Christian 16 6,105 84.23% +31.16%
0.08% Railroad Commissioner 3   Christi Craddick 18 5,671 86.71% +33.51%
0.08% President   Donald Trump 20 7,523 86.81% +34.75%
0.08% Senate Class I   Ted Cruz 18 5,711 86.67% +35.78%
0.08% Senate Class II   John Cornyn 20 7,421 86.37% +32.86%
1.06% TX - District 08   Kevin P. Brady 20 3,579 88.11% +15.60%
1.46% TX - District 17   Pete Sessions 20 3,875 86.53% +30.68%
1.98% TX State Senate 05   Charles Schwertner 18 5,609 86.01% +30.67%
0.11% Proposition 2   Yes 05 2,318 90.87% +14.62%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Texas > Counties  
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRP
Last ModifiedRP March 19, 2003 10:53pm
Description
Anderson Andrews Angelina Aransas Archer Armstrong Atascosa Austin Bailey Bandera Bastrop Baylor Bee Bell Bexar Blanco Borden Bosque Bowie Brazoria Brazos Brewster Briscoe Brooks Brown Burleson Burnet Caldwell Calhoun Callahan Cameron Camp Carson Cass Castro Chambers Cherokee Childress Clay Cochran Coke Coleman Collin Collingsworth Colorado Comal Comanche Concho Cooke Coryell Cottle Crane Crockett Crosby Culberson Dallam Dallas Dawson Deaf Smith Delta Denton DeWitt Dickens Dimmit Donley Duval Eastland Ector Edwards El Paso Ellis Erath Falls Fannin Fayette Fisher Floyd Foard Fort Bend Franklin Freestone Frio Gaines Galveston Garza Gillespie Glasscock Goliad Gonzales Gray Grayson Gregg Grimes Guadalupe Hale Hall Hamilton Hansford Hardeman Hardin Harris Harrison Hartley Haskell Hays Hemphill Henderson Hidalgo Hill Hockley Hood Hopkins Houston Howard Hudspeth Hunt Hutchinson Irion Jack Jackson Jasper Jeff Davis Jefferson Jim Hogg Jim Wells Johnson Jones Karnes Kaufman Kendall Kenedy Kent Kerr Kimble King Kinney Kleberg Knox Lamar Lamb Lampasas LaSalle Lavaca Lee Leon Liberty Limestone Lipscomb Live Oak Llano Loving Lubbock Lynn Madison Marion Martin Mason Matagorda Maverick McCulloch McLennan McMullen Medina Menard Midland Milam Mills Mitchell Montague Montgomery Moore Morris Motley Nacogdoches Navarro Newton Nolan Nueces Ochiltree Oldham Orange Palo Pinto Panola Parker Parmer Pecos Polk Potter Presidio Rains Randall Reagan Real Red River Reeves Refugio Roberts Robertson Rockwall Runnels Rusk Sabine San Augustine San Jacinto San Patricio San Saba Schleicher Scurry Shackelford Shelby Sherman Smith Somervell Starr Stephens Sterling Stonewall Sutton Swisher Tarrant Taylor Terrell Terry Throckmorton Titus Tom Green Travis Trinity Tyler Upshur Upton Uvalde Val Verde Van Zandt Victoria Walker Waller Ward Washington Webb Wharton Wheeler Wichita Wilbarger Willacy Williamson Wilson Winkler Wise Wood Yoakum Young Zapata Zavala
MAPS

HISTORY
Click For History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION