--
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
--
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
New User Account
"A comprehensive, collaborative elections resource."
Email:
Password:
East of England
INCUMBENT
Party
Conservative
Name
Conservative Party
Won
12/12/2019
Votes
1,754,091 (57.17%)
Margin
1,004,185 (+32.73%)
Term
12/13/2019 - 12/02/2024
Parliament
Basildon & Billericay
John Baron
6
19
+46.26%
Basildon South & Thurrock East
Stephen Metcalfe
4
19
+43.98%
Bedford
Mohammad Yasin
2
19
+0.31%
Bedfordshire Mid
Alistair Strathern
0
23
+2.93%
Bedfordshire North
Bedfordshire North East
Richard Fuller
3
19
+37.35%
Bedfordshire South West
Andrew Selous
6
19
+34.86%
Braintree
James S. Cleverly
3
19
+48.86%
Brentwood & Ongar
Alex Burghart
2
19
+55.35%
Broadland
Jerome Mayhew
1
19
+38.37%
Broadland & Fakenham
Broxbourne
Charles Walker
5
19
+42.41%
Bury St Edmunds
Jo Churchill
3
19
+40.33%
Bury St Edmunds & Stowmarket
Cambridge
Daniel Zeichner
3
19
+17.94%
Cambridgeshire North East
Steve Barclay
4
19
+56.63%
Cambridgeshire North West
Shailesh Vara
5
19
+40.26%
Cambridgeshire South
Anthony Browne
1
19
+4.34%
Cambridgeshire South East
Lucy Frazer
3
19
+17.85%
Castle Point
Rebecca Harris
4
19
+60.15%
Chelmsford
Vicky Ford
2
19
+30.85%
Clacton
Giles Watling
2
19
+56.78%
Colchester
Will Quince
3
19
+17.65%
Dunstable & Leighton Buzzard
Ely & Cambridgeshire East
Epping Forest
Eleanor Laing
7
19
+44.11%
Essex North West
Great Yarmouth
Brandon Lewis
4
19
+40.64%
Harlow
Robert Halfon
4
19
+32.44%
Harpenden & Berkhamsted
Harwich & North Essex
Bernard Jenkin
8
19
+38.84%
Hemel Hempstead
Mike Penning
5
19
+28.40%
Hertford & Stortford
Julie Marson
1
19
+32.65%
Hertfordshire North East
Oliver Heald
8
19
+32.88%
Hertfordshire South West
Gagan Mohindra
1
19
+23.55%
Hertsmere
Oliver Dowden
3
19
+40.83%
Hitchin
Hitchin & Harpenden
Bim Afolami
2
19
+11.71%
Huntingdon
Jonathan Djanogly
6
19
+32.77%
Ipswich
Tom Hunt
1
19
+11.05%
Lowestoft
Luton North
Sarah Owen
1
19
+21.71%
Luton South
Rachel Hopkins
1
19
+20.82%
Luton South & South Bedfordshire
Maldon
John Whittingdale
8
19
+59.60%
Norfolk Mid
George Freeman
4
19
+40.21%
Norfolk North
Duncan Charles Baker
1
19
+28.32%
Norfolk North West
James Wild
1
19
+42.75%
Norfolk South
Richard Bacon
6
19
+34.05%
Norfolk South West
Elizabeth "Liz" Truss
4
19
+50.90%
Norwich North
Chloe Smith
4
19
+10.24%
Norwich South
Clive Lewis
3
19
+24.69%
Peterborough
Paul Bristow
1
19
+5.40%
Rayleigh & Wickford
Mark Francois
6
19
+57.32%
Rochford & Southend East
James Duddridge
5
19
+26.63%
Saffron Walden
Kemi Badenoch
2
19
+43.74%
Southend East & Rochford
Southend West
Anna Firth
0
22
+82.65%
Southend West & Leigh
St Albans
Daisy Cooper
1
19
+10.93%
St Neots & Mid Cambridgeshire
Stevenage
Stephen McPartland
4
19
+17.96%
Suffolk Central & Ipswich North
Daniel Poulter
4
19
+41.58%
Suffolk Coastal
Thérèse Coffey
4
19
+35.21%
Suffolk South
James Cartlidge
3
19
+42.81%
Suffolk West
Matthew Hancock
4
22
+100.00%
Thurrock
Jackie Doyle-Price
4
19
+24.19%
Watford
Dean Russell
1
19
+7.63%
Waveney
Peter Aldous
4
19
+35.21%
Waveney Valley
Welwyn Hatfield
Grant Shapps
5
19
+21.05%
Witham
Priti Patel
4
19
+48.80%
Parliament DETAILS
Parents
>
United Kingdom
>
England
>
East of England
Established
00, 0000
Disbanded
Still Active
Contributor
Ralphie
Last Modified
Wishful Thinking
April 28, 2005 11:34am
Description
HISTORY
Click For More History Details
RACES
Polls Close
Description
Takes Office
INFORMATION LINKS
VOTER REGISTRATION
DEMOGRAPHIC
MEDIA