Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Yorkshire & the Humber
INCUMBENT
  PartyConservative
Name Conservative Party
Won12/12/2019
Votes1,097,376 (43.09%)
Margin107,589 (+4.22%)
Term12/13/2019 - 05/02/2024
Parliament
  Barnsley Central  Dan Jarvis 3 19 +9.68%
  Barnsley East  Stephanie Peacock 2 19 +8.45%
  Batley & Spen  Tracy Brabin 2 19 +6.66%
  Beverley & Holderness  Graham Stuart 5 19 +38.19%
  Bradford East  Imran Hussain 3 19 +41.06%
  Bradford South  Judith Cummins 3 19 +5.90%
  Bradford West  Naz Shah 3 19 +61.04%
  Brigg & Goole  Andrew Percy 4 19 +50.55%
  Calder Valley  Craig Whittaker 4 19 +9.99%
  Cleethorpes  Martin Vickers 4 19 +46.22%
  Colne Valley  Jason McCartney 3 19 +8.38%
  Dewsbury  Mark Eastwood 1 19 +2.77%
  Don Valley  Nicholas Fletcher 1 19 +7.99%
  Doncaster Central  Rosie Winterton 6 19 +5.48%
  Doncaster North  Ed Miliband 5 19 +5.82%
  Elmet & Rothwell  Alec Shelbrooke 4 19 +29.80%
  Great Grimsby  Lia Nici-Townsend 1 19 +22.16%
  Halifax  Holly Lynch 3 19 +5.53%
  Haltemprice & Howden  David Davis 9 19 +40.84%
  Harrogate & Knaresborough  Andrew Jones 4 19 +16.99%
  Hemsworth  Jon Trickett 7 19 +2.69%
  Huddersfield  Barry Sheerman 6 19 +11.79%
  Hull East  Karl Turner 4 19 +3.82%
  Hull North  Diana Johnson 5 19 +22.20%
  Hull West & Hessle  Emma Hardy 2 19 +9.11%
  Keighley  Robbie Moore 1 19 +4.22%
  Leeds Central  Hilary Benn 6 19 +39.10%
  Leeds East  Richard Burgon 3 19 +14.16%
  Leeds North East  Fabian Hamilton 6 19 +33.84%
  Leeds North West  Alex Sobel 2 19 +21.81%
  Leeds West  Rachel Reeves 4 19 +26.23%
  Morley & Outwood  Andrea Jenkyns 3 19 +21.70%
  Normanton, Pontefract & Castleford  Yvette Cooper 6 19 +2.64%
  Penistone & Stocksbridge  Miriam Joy Cates 1 19 +14.56%
  Pudsey  Stuart Andrew 4 19 +6.49%
  Richmond  Rishi Sunak 3 19 +47.16%
  Rother Valley  Alexander Stafford 1 19 +14.89%
  Rotherham  Sarah Champion 3 19 +8.75%
  Scarborough & Whitby  Robert Goodwill 5 19 +20.65%
  Scunthorpe  Holly Mumby-Croft 1 19 +17.09%
  Selby & Ainsty  Nigel Adams 4 19 +35.69%
  Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough  Gillian Furniss 2 19 +30.99%
  Sheffield Central  Paul Blomfield 4 19 +53.57%
  Sheffield Hallam  Olivia Frances Blake 1 19 +1.25%
  Sheffield Heeley  Louise Haigh 3 19 +19.96%
  Sheffield South East  Clive Betts 6 19 +10.21%
  Shipley  Philip Davies 5 19 +11.56%
  Skipton & Ripon  Julian Smith 4 19 +40.35%
  Thirsk & Malton  Kevin Hollinrake 3 19 +44.45%
  Wakefield  Imran Ahmad-Khan 1 19 +7.46%
  Wentworth & Dearne  John Healey 6 19 +5.21%
  York Central  Rachael Helen Maskell 3 19 +27.36%
  York Outer  Julian Sturdy 4 19 +18.04%
  Yorkshire East  Greg Knight 6 19 +43.18%


Neighbors

Parliament DETAILS
Parents > United Kingdom > England > Yorkshire & The Humber  
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRalphie
Last ModifiedRalphie April 09, 2005 04:56am
Description

MAPS
England - Yorkshire & Humber - Parliamentary Constituencies -



HISTORY

Click For More History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

PARTY REGISTRATION

DEMOGRAPHIC

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION