Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Scotland
INCUMBENT
  PartyScottish National
Name Scottish National Party
Won12/12/2019
Votes1,242,380 (45.03%)
Margin549,441 (+19.91%)
Term12/13/2019 - 05/02/2024
Parliament
  Aberdeen North  Kirsty Blackman 3 19 +33.87%
  Aberdeen South  Stephen Flynn 1 19 +8.74%
  Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine  Andrew Bowie 2 19 +1.58%
  Airdrie & Shotts  Neil Gray 3 19 +13.08%
  Angus  Dave Doogan 1 19 +8.79%
  Argyll & Bute  Brendan O'Hara 3 19 +8.55%
  Ayr, Carrick, & Cumnock  Allan Dorans 1 19 +5.00%
  Ayrshire Central  Philippa Whitford 3 19 +11.40%
  Ayrshire North & Arran  Patricia Gibson 3 19 +17.70%
  Banff & Buchan  David James Duguid 2 19 +9.74%
  Berwickshire, Roxburgh, & Selkirk  John Lamont 2 19 +9.69%
  Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross  Jamie Stone 2 19 +0.65%
  Coatbridge, Chryston, & Bellshill  Steven Bonnar 1 19 +11.66%
  Cumbernauld, Kilsyth, & Kirkintilloch East  Stuart McDonald 3 19 +28.40%
  Dumfries & Galloway  Alister Jack 2 19 +3.51%
  Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale, & Tweeddale  David Mundell 5 19 +7.69%
  Dunbartonshire East  Amy Callaghan 1 19 +0.28%
  Dunbartonshire West  Martin Docherty-Hughes 3 19 +21.16%
  Dundee East  Stewart Hosie 5 19 +29.54%
  Dundee West  Chris Law 3 19 +29.48%
  Dunfermline & West Fife  Douglas Chapman 3 19 +20.00%
  East Kilbride, Strathaven, & Lesmahagow  Lisa Cameron 3 19 +23.65%
  East Lothian  Kenny MacAskill 1 19 +6.64%
  Edinburgh East  Tommy Sheppard 3 19 +21.79%
  Edinburgh North & Leith  Deidre Brock 3 19 +21.58%
  Edinburgh South  Ian Murray 4 19 +22.31%
  Edinburgh South West  Joanna Cherry 3 19 +22.98%
  Edinburgh West  Christine Jardine 2 19 +6.91%
  Falkirk  John McNally 3 19 +26.75%
  Fife North East  Wendy Anne Chamberlain 1 19 +2.87%
  Glasgow Central  Alison Thewliss 3 19 +16.14%
  Glasgow East  David Linden 2 19 +14.46%
  Glasgow North  Patrick Grady 3 19 +15.48%
  Glasgow North East  Anne McLaughlin 2 19 +7.51%
  Glasgow North West  Carol Monaghan 3 19 +21.04%
  Glasgow South  Stewart McDonald 3 19 +18.98%
  Glasgow South West  Chris Stephens 3 19 +13.30%
  Glenrothes  Peter Grant 3 19 +28.30%
  Gordon  Richard Thomson 1 19 +1.46%
  Inverclyde  Ronnie Cowan 3 19 +18.83%
  Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch, & Strathspey  Drew Hendry 3 19 +19.05%
  Kilmarnock & Loudoun  Alan Brown 3 19 +26.58%
  Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath  Neale Hanvey 1 20 +100.00%
  Lanark & Hamilton East  Angela Crawley 3 19 +9.77%
  Linlithgow & Falkirk East  Martyn Day 3 19 +19.50%
  Livingston  Hannah Bardell 3 19 +24.61%
  Midlothian  Owen Thompson 2 19 +11.83%
  Moray  Douglas Ross 2 19 +1.05%
  Motherwell & Wishaw  Marion Fellows 3 19 +14.11%
  Na h-Eileanan an Iar (Western Isles)  Angus MacNeil 5 19 +16.84%
  Ochil & South Perthshire  John Nicolson 2 19 +7.78%
  Orkney & Shetland  Alistair Carmichael 6 19 +10.82%
  Paisley & Renfrewshire North  Gavin Newlands 3 19 +23.96%
  Paisley & Renfrewshire South  Mhairi Black 3 19 +24.79%
  Perth & North Perthshire  Peter Wishart 6 19 +13.96%
  Renfrewshire East  Kirsten Oswald 2 19 +9.80%
  Ross, Skye, & Lochaber  Ian Blackford 3 19 +23.69%
  Rutherglen & Hamilton West  Margaret Ferrier 2 20 +100.00%
  Stirling  Alyn Smith 1 19 +17.59%


Parliament DETAILS
Parents > United Kingdom > Scotland  
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRalphie
Last ModifiedRalphie April 09, 2005 04:23am
Description

MAPS
Scotland - Parliamentary Constituencies (2005-Present) May 5, 2005-



HISTORY

Click For More History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION