Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A comprehensive, collaborative elections resource." 
Email: Password:

  Steuben
County Government
 County Clerk    
 District Attorney    
 County Legislature    
City
 Addison   1,713
 Adrian    
 Alice    
 Arkport   808
 Atlanta    
 Avoca   960
 Barney Mills    
 Bath   5,432
 Beachville    
 Big Creek    
 Bloomerville    
 Bonny Hill    
 Borden    
 Bradford    
 Browns Crossing    
 Browntown    
 Buck Settlement    
 Buena Vista    
 Cameron    
 Cameron Mills    
 Campbell    
 Canisteo   2,221
 Canisteo Center    
 Catawba    
 Caton    
 Cohocton   811
 Cold Springs    
 Corning   10,281
 Corning Manor    
 Coss Corners    
 Curtis    
 Denmark    
 Dineharts    
 Dudley Settlement    
 Dyke    
 East Campbell    
 East Corning    
 East Lindley    
 East Union    
 East Woodhull    
 Elmbois    
 Erwins    
 Ferenbaugh    
 Freeman    
 Gang Mills    
 Gibson    
 Gibson Landing    
 Glen Grove    
 Greenville    
 Greenwood    
 Grove Springs    
 Hammondsport   731
 Hampshire    
 Hartsville    
 Haskinville    
 Haverling Heights    
 Hedgesville    
 Hermitage    
 Hornby    
 Hornell   8,508
 Howard    
 Ingleside    
 Jasper    
 Kanona    
 Keuka    
 Kirkwood    
 Lakeside Park    
 Lent Hill    
 Lila    
 Lindley    
 Marshalls    
 McGraws    
 Meads Creek    
 Mitchellsville    
 Nichols    
 North Cameron    
 North Cohocton    
 North Hornell   817
 North Thurston    
 North Urbana    
 Painted Post   1,779
 Patchinville    
 Perkinsville    
 Pleasant Valley    
 Prattsburg    
 Presho    
 Pulteney    
 Rathbone    
 Renchans    
 Rexville    
 Rheims    
 Risingville    
 Riverside    
 Rogersville    
 Rough and Ready    
 Savona   774
 Sonora    
 South Addison    
 South Bradford    
 South Cameron    
 South Canisteo    
 South Corning   1,181
 South Dansville    
 South Hornell    
 South Pulteney    
 South Thurston    
 South Troupsburg    
 Stickneys    
 Sylvan Beach   1,071
 Thurston    
 Towlesville    
 Troupsburg    
 Unionville    
 Urbana    
 Van Vleet    
 Wallace    
 Wayland   1,789
 Wayne    
 West Cameron    
 West Caton    
 West Greenwood    
 West Union    
 Wheeler    
 Wileyville    
 Woodhull    
 Young Hickory    
Village
 Almond  *  435
Marketing Area
 Elmira, NY   *   

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeSteuben WinnerYrSteuben Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
0.55% Comptroller   Jonathan Trichter 18 19,252 57.73% +26.44%
0.55% Attorney General   Keith Wofford 18 20,858 63.52% +28.34%
0.54% President   Donald Trump 20 29,474 63.83% +26.09%
0.56% Senate Class I   Chele Chiavacci Farley 18 19,776 58.77% +25.79%
0.54% Senate Class III   Wendy Long 16 20,638 51.32% +24.16%
14.30% NY Assembly 133   Marjorie L. Byrnes 20 7,279 75.30% +13.51%
35.36% State Senate 58   Thomas F. O'Mara 20 30,169 67.81% +11.50%
6.35% NY State Supreme Court 07   Jim Walsh 21 11,090 39.21% +8.70%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > New York > Counties  
Established March 18, 1796
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRP
Last ModifiedRBH March 03, 2019 11:58pm
Description

MAPS
NY Allegany County Municipalities -


Albany Allegany Bronx Broome Cattaraugus Cayuga Chautauqua Chemung Chenango Clinton Columbia Cortland Delaware Dutchess Erie Essex Franklin Fulton Genesee Greene Hamilton Herkimer Jefferson Kings Lewis Livingston Madison Monroe Montgomery Nassau New York Niagara Oneida Onondaga Ontario Orange Orleans Oswego Otsego Putnam Queens Rensselaer Richmond Rockland Saratoga Schenectady Schoharie Schuyler Seneca St. Lawrence Steuben Suffolk Sullivan Tioga Tompkins Ulster Warren Washington Wayne Westchester Wyoming Yates
HISTORY
Click For History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION