Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A comprehensive, collaborative elections resource." 
Email: Password:

  St. Lawrence
County Government
  County Clerk  Sandy Santamoor 1 19 +22.00%
  County Sheriff  Brooks Bigwarfe 1 19 +99.29%
 County Treasurer    
 District Attorney    
 County Legislature    
City
 Aldrich    
 Backus    
 Balmat    
 Beechertown    
 Benson Mines    
 Brandy Brook    
 Brasher Center    
 Brasher Falls    
 Brasher Iron Works    
 Brasie Corners    
 Brier Hill    
 Briggs    
 Brookdale    
 Bucks Bridge    
 Buckton    
 Canton   6,077
 Catherineville    
 Cedars    
 Chase Mills    
 Childwold    
 Chipman    
 Chippewa Bay    
 Coffins Mills    
 Colton    
 Coney Island    
 Conifer    
 Converse    
 Cook Corners    
 Coopers Falls    
 Cranberry Lake    
 Crary Mills    
 De Kalb    
 De Kalb Junction    
 De Peyster    
 Degrasse    
 Derbys Corners    
 Dishaw    
 East De Kalb    
 East Part    
 East Pitcairn    
 Eben    
 Eddy    
 Edgewater Park    
 Edwards   440
 Edwardsville    
 Elmdale    
 Emeryville    
 Fine    
 Flackville    
 Fort Jackson    
 Fowler    
 Fullerville    
 Gale    
 Galilee    
 Geers Corners    
 Gleasons Mill    
 Gouverneur   4,012
 Grantville    
 Hailesboro    
 Hammond   285
 Hannawa Falls    
 Helena    
 Hermon   378
 Heuvelton   756
 Hewittville    
 High Flats    
 Hopkinton    
 Horseshoe    
 Irish Settlement    
 Ironton    
 Jayville    
 Kalurah    
 Keenes    
 Kellogg    
 Kents Corners    
 Lawrenceville    
 Lisbon    
 Little Bow    
 Lost Village    
 Louisville    
 Lower Oswegatchie    
 Madawaska    
 Madrid    
 Madrid Springs    
 Marshville    
 Massena   10,539
 Massena Center    
 Massena Springs    
 Morley    
 Morristown   432
 Morristown Center    
 Mount Arab    
 Natural Dam    
 Newbridge    
 Newton Falls    
 Nicholville    
 Norfolk    
 North Gouverneur    
 North Hammond    
 North Lawrence    
 North Russell    
 North Stockholm    
 Norwood   1,584
 Oak Point    
 Oakvale    
 Ogdensburg   11,119
 Oswegatchie    
 Palmerville    
 Parishville    
 Parishville Center    
 Pickettville    
 Piercefield    
 Pierrepont    
 Pine Grove    
 Pitcairn    
 Plumbrook    
 Pond Settlement    
 Pope Mills    
 Potsdam   9,841
 Pyrites    
 Raquette River    
 Raymondville    
 Red Mills    
 Rensselaer Falls   322
 Richville   260
 Rooseveltown    
 Rossie    
 Ruby Corner    
 Russell    
 Sandfordville    
 Sevey    
 Shurtleff    
 Sisson    
 Skinnerville    
 Slab City    
 Somerville    
 South Colton    
 South Edwards    
 South Hammond    
 South Russell    
 Southville    
 Spragueville    
 Stalbird    
 Star Lake    
 Stark    
 Stellaville    
 Stockholm Center    
 Talcville    
 Terrace Park    
 Tucker Terrace    
 Unionville    
 Waddington   926
 Wanakena    
 Wegatchie    
 West Fowler    
 West Parishville    
 West Pierrepont    
 West Potsdam    
 West Stockholm    
 Wildwood    
 Willisville    
 Winthrop    
 Yaleville    
Marketing Area
 Watertown, NY   *   

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeSt. Lawrence WinnerYrSt. Lawrence Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
0.53% Comptroller   Thomas P. DiNapoli 18 17,792 55.70% -11.25%
0.52% Attorney General   Keith Wofford 18 15,895 51.01% +15.83%
0.52% President   Donald Trump 20 24,608 54.93% +17.19%
0.53% Senate Class I   Kirsten Gillibrand 18 17,970 55.85% -11.11%
0.50% Senate Class III   Charles E. "Chuck" Schumer 16 22,755 61.01% -9.59%
13.88% NY - District 21   Elise Stefanik 20 26,138 58.70% -0.11%
50.39% NY Assembly 116   Mark C. Walczyk 20 15,412 58.12% -4.63%
2.34% State Senate 45   Daniel Stec 20 2,046 64.69% +6.83%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > New York > Counties  
Established March 03, 1802
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRP
Last ModifiedRBH March 03, 2019 11:58pm
Description
Albany Allegany Bronx Broome Cattaraugus Cayuga Chautauqua Chemung Chenango Clinton Columbia Cortland Delaware Dutchess Erie Essex Franklin Fulton Genesee Greene Hamilton Herkimer Jefferson Kings Lewis Livingston Madison Monroe Montgomery Nassau New York Niagara Oneida Onondaga Ontario Orange Orleans Oswego Otsego Putnam Queens Rensselaer Richmond Rockland Saratoga Schenectady Schoharie Schuyler Seneca St. Lawrence Steuben Suffolk Sullivan Tioga Tompkins Ulster Warren Washington Wayne Westchester Wyoming Yates
MAPS

HISTORY
Click For History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION