Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Washington
County Government
  County Sheriff  Dan Starry 1 18 +16.54%
  County Attorney  Pete Orput 2 18 +98.04%
 Soil and Water Supervisors   
County Commission
 County Commissioner District 1   
  County Commissioner District 2  Stan Karwoski 1 18 +13.81%
 County Commissioner District 3   
  County Commissioner District 4  Wayne A. Johnson 1 18 +4.26%
 County Commissioner District 5   
City
 Afton  2,886
 Bayport  3,471
 Birchwood Village  870
 Cottage Grove  34,589
 Dellwood  1,063
 Forest Lake  18,375
 Grant  4,096
 Hugo  13,332
 Lake Elmo  8,069
 Lake St. Croix Beach  1,051
 Lakeland  1,796
 Lakeland Shores  311
 Landfall  686
 Mahtomedi  7,676
 Marine on St. Croix  689
 Newport  3,435
 Oak Park Heights  4,339
 Oakdale  27,378
 Pine Springs  408
 Scandia  3,936
 St. Marys Point  368
 St. Paul Park  5,279
 Stillwater  18,225
 Willernie  507
 Woodbury  61,961
Township
 Baytown Township   
 Denmark Township   
 Grey Cloud Island Township   
 May Township   
 Stillwater Township   
 West Lakeland Township   
School District
 0200-01 Hastings Public School District  *  
 0622-01 North St Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Public School District  *  
 0624-01 White Bear Lake School District  *  
 0831-01 Forest Lake Public School District   
 0832-01 Mahtomedi Public School District   
 0833-01 South Washington County School District   
 0834-01 Stillwater Area Public School District   
 2144-01 Chisago Lakes School District  *  
Attached Containers
Marketing Area
 Minneapolis-St. Paul, MN  *  

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeWashington WinnerYrWashington Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
5.02% Governor   Tim Walz 18 67,751 52.22% -1.63%
5.01% Secretary of State   Steve Simon 18 64,401 50.51% -1.74%
5.00% Auditor   Julie Blaha 18 60,587 47.86% -1.49%
4.98% Attorney General   Doug Wardlow 18 60,479 47.57% +2.48%
100.00% Mayor   Ann Burt 18 13,816 48.04% +0.00%
5.09% President   Joe Biden 20 89,165 53.46% +1.07%
5.01% Senate Class I   Amy Klobuchar 18 78,364 60.24% -0.07%
5.09% Senate Class II   Tina Smith 20 80,479 49.21% +0.47%
6.24% MN - District 02   Angie Craig 20 12,818 48.41% +0.23%
27.73% MN - District 04   Betty McCollum 20 57,514 53.30% -9.87%
6.39% MN - District 06   Tom Emmer 20 16,436 62.40% -3.30%
10.04% MN State House 38A   Donald Raleigh 20 1,558 60.08% +6.48%
28.20% MN State House 38B   Elliott Engen 20 4,475 57.20% +7.44%
93.58% MN State House 39A   Robert P. "Bob" Dettmer 20 14,426 57.53% -0.31%
27.18% MN State House 43A   Peter Fischer 20 3,629 55.90% -4.79%
59.33% MN State House 43B   Leon M. Lillie 20 7,240 54.69% -2.01%
70.03% MN State House 53A   Tou Xiong 20 9,493 58.65% -1.09%
83.36% MN State House 54A   Keith Franke 20 10,554 53.69% +2.27%
45.12% MN State House 54B   Tony Jurgens 20 5,667 51.04% -2.51%
19.34% MN State Senate 38   Roger C. Chamberlain 20 5,938 57.01% +4.93%
96.81% MN State Senate 39   Karin Housley 20 28,180 52.72% -0.25%
42.67% MN State Senate 43   Charles W. "Chuck" Wiger 20 10,953 54.75% -1.45%
87.03% MN State Senate 53   Susan Kent 20 25,249 53.11% -0.97%
63.95% MN State Senate 54   Karla Bigham 20 16,732 54.17% +1.32%
4.83% Gay Marriage Ban   No 12 77,108 54.09% +2.90%
4.85% Voter ID   Yes 12 72,215 51.30% +4.35%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Minnesota > MN Counties  
Websitehttps://www.co.washington.mn.us/
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorServo
Last ModifiedRP December 11, 2017 10:48am
Description

MAPS
Washington County, MN Commissioners Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023


Washington County, MN Cities -


MN School Districts -


Aitkin Anoka Becker Beltrami Benton Big Stone Blue Earth Brown Carlton Carver Cass Chippewa Chisago Clay Clearwater Cook Cottonwood Crow Wing Dakota Dodge Douglas Faribault Fillmore Freeborn Goodhue Grant Hennepin Houston Hubbard Isanti Itasca Jackson Kanabec Kandiyohi Kittson Koochiching Lac Qui Parle Lake Lake of the Woods Le Sueur Lincoln Lyon Mahnomen Marshall Martin McLeod Meeker Mille Lacs Morrison Mower Murray Nicollet Nobles Norman Olmsted Otter Tail Pennington Pine Pipestone Polk Pope Ramsey Red Lake Redwood Renville Rice Rock Roseau Scott Sherburne Sibley St. Louis Stearns Steele Stevens Swift Todd Traverse Wabasha Wadena Waseca Washington Watonwan Wilkin Winona Wright Yellow Medicine
HISTORY
Click For History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION