Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Todd
County Government
  Auditor/Treasurer  Denise Gaida 1 18 +99.21%
  Recorder  Linda Daoust 1 18 +99.16%
  Sheriff  Steve Och 1 18 +96.63%
  Attorney  Chuck Rasmussen 1 18 +96.39%
 Soil and Water Supervisors   
County Commission
  County Commission District 1  Barbara Becker 1 20 +97.26%
  County Commission District 2  Gary Kneisl 1 18 +95.72%
  County Commission District 3  Rodney Erickson 1 20 +97.34%
   County Commission District 4  David Kircher 1 18 +7.88%
  County Commission District 5  Randy Neumann 1 20 +43.23%
City
 Bertha  497
 Browerville  790
 Burtrum  144
 Clarissa  681
 Eagle Bend  535
 Grey Eagle  348
 Hewitt  266
 Long Prairie  3,458
 Staples  2,981
 West Union  111
Township
 Bartlett Township   
 Bertha Township   
 Birchdale Township   
 Bruce Township   
 Burleene Township   
 Burnhamville Township   
 Eagle Valley Township   
 Fawn Lake Township   
 Germania Township   
 Gordon Township   
 Grey Eagle Township   
 Hartford Township   
 Iona Township   
 Kandota Township   
 Leslie Township   
 Little Elk Township   
 Little Sauk Township   
 Long Prairie Township   
 Moran Township   
 Reynolds Township   
 Round Prairie Township   
 Staples Township   
 Stowe Prairie Township   
 Turtle Creek Township   
 Villard Township   
 Ward Township   
 West Union Township   
 Wykeham Township   
School District
 0213-01 Osakis Public School District  *  
 0486-01 Swanville Public School District  *  
 0743-01 Sauk Centre Public School District  *  
 0786-01 Bertha-Hewitt Public School District   
 0787-01 Browerville Public School District   
 0818-01 Verndale Public School District  *  
 2170-01 Staples-Motley School District   
 2753-01 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle School District   
Attached Containers
Marketing Area
 Minneapolis-St. Paul, MN   

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeTodd WinnerYrTodd Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
0.37% Governor   Jeff Johnson 18 6,244 65.03% +22.60%
0.37% Secretary of State   John Howe 18 6,249 66.04% +22.42%
0.37% Auditor   Pam Myhra 18 6,154 65.07% +21.85%
0.37% Attorney General   Doug Wardlow 18 6,406 67.36% +22.28%
0.40% President   Donald Trump 20 9,753 73.57% +28.28%
0.37% Senate Class I   Jim Newberger 18 5,516 57.24% +21.03%
0.41% Senate Class II   Jason Lewis 20 8,842 67.70% +24.20%
3.58% MN - District 07   Michelle L. Fischbach 20 8,277 63.60% +10.21%
30.97% MN State House 09A   John M. Poston 20 6,875 100.00% +26.05%
15.97% MN State House 09B   Ron Kresha 20 2,570 73.62% -3.48%
29.12% MN State Senate 09   Paul Gazelka 20 9,492 73.61% -1.99%
0.40% Gay Marriage Ban   Yes 12 8,448 71.19% +23.75%
0.40% Voter ID   Yes 12 6,539 55.88% +8.93%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Minnesota > MN Counties  
Websitehttp://www.co.todd.mn.us/
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRP
Last ModifiedRP November 26, 2017 05:00pm
Description

MAPS
Todd County, MN Commissioners Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023


Todd County, MN Cities -


MN School Districts -


Aitkin Anoka Becker Beltrami Benton Big Stone Blue Earth Brown Carlton Carver Cass Chippewa Chisago Clay Clearwater Cook Cottonwood Crow Wing Dakota Dodge Douglas Faribault Fillmore Freeborn Goodhue Grant Hennepin Houston Hubbard Isanti Itasca Jackson Kanabec Kandiyohi Kittson Koochiching Lac Qui Parle Lake Lake of the Woods Le Sueur Lincoln Lyon Mahnomen Marshall Martin McLeod Meeker Mille Lacs Morrison Mower Murray Nicollet Nobles Norman Olmsted Otter Tail Pennington Pine Pipestone Polk Pope Ramsey Red Lake Redwood Renville Rice Rock Roseau Scott Sherburne Sibley St. Louis Stearns Steele Stevens Swift Todd Traverse Wabasha Wadena Waseca Washington Watonwan Wilkin Winona Wright Yellow Medicine
HISTORY
Click For History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION
Pty Amount % Yr Chg As Of Contributor
N 13,982 100.00% +0.00% Nov 03, 2020 RP

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION