Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Steele
County Government
  Auditor  Laura Ihrke 1 18 +99.08%
  Treasurer  Cathy Piepho 1 18 +99.26%
  Sheriff  Lon Thiele 1 18 +6.85%
  Attorney  Daniel A. McIntosh 1 18 +98.49%
  Surveyor  Scott A. Tuchtenhagen 1 18 +99.29%
 Soil and Water Supervisors   
County Commission
  County Commission District 1  James Brady 1 18 +20.07%
  County Commission District 2  John P. Glynn 1 18 +98.45%
  County Commission District 3  Rick Gnemi 1 20 +28.08%
  County Commission District 4  Jim Abbe 1 20 +24.62%
  County Commission District 5  Greg Krueger 1 20 +97.40%
City
 Blooming Prairie  1,996
 Ellendale  691
 Medford  1,239
 Owatonna  25,599
Township
 Aurora Township   
 Berlin Township   
 Blooming Prairie Township   
 Clinton Falls Township   
 Deerfield Township   
 Havana Township   
 Lemond Township   
 Medford Township   
 Meriden Township   
 Merton Township   
 Owatonna Township   
 Somerset Township   
 Summit Township   
School District
 0756-01 Blooming Prairie Public School Dist   
 0761-01 Owatonna Public School District   
 0763-01 Medford Public School District   
 2125-01 Triton School District  *  
 2168-01 NRHEG School District   
 2172-01 Kenyon-Wanamingo School District  *  
Attached Containers
Marketing Area
 Minneapolis-St. Paul, MN  *  

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeSteele WinnerYrSteele Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
0.63% Governor   Jeff Johnson 18 8,733 53.49% +11.06%
0.63% Secretary of State   John Howe 18 9,019 56.30% +12.68%
0.62% Auditor   Pam Myhra 18 8,526 54.32% +11.09%
0.62% Attorney General   Doug Wardlow 18 9,028 57.40% +12.32%
0.64% President   Donald Trump 20 12,656 59.90% +14.62%
0.63% Senate Class I   Amy Klobuchar 18 8,193 50.11% -10.20%
0.64% Senate Class II   Jason Lewis 20 11,358 55.16% +11.66%
5.62% MN - District 01   Jim Hagedorn 20 11,120 53.64% +5.05%
73.69% MN State House 24A   John Petersburg 20 9,516 60.44% -0.71%
18.39% MN State House 24B   Brian Daniels 20 2,591 73.61% +7.32%
4.99% MN State House 27A   Peggy Bennett 20 659 62.46% -0.97%
47.44% MN State Senate 24   John Jasinski 20 12,366 63.97% +0.31%
2.64% MN State Senate 27   Gene Dornink 20 566 53.05% +4.18%
0.65% Gay Marriage Ban   Yes 12 10,685 55.57% +8.13%
0.65% Voter ID   No 12 9,609 50.66% -2.40%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Minnesota > MN Counties  
Websitehttps://www.co.steele.mn.us/
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRP
Last ModifiedRP November 24, 2017 02:03pm
Description

MAPS
Steele County, MN Commissioners Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023


Steele County, MN Cities -


MN School Districts -


Aitkin Anoka Becker Beltrami Benton Big Stone Blue Earth Brown Carlton Carver Cass Chippewa Chisago Clay Clearwater Cook Cottonwood Crow Wing Dakota Dodge Douglas Faribault Fillmore Freeborn Goodhue Grant Hennepin Houston Hubbard Isanti Itasca Jackson Kanabec Kandiyohi Kittson Koochiching Lac Qui Parle Lake Lake of the Woods Le Sueur Lincoln Lyon Mahnomen Marshall Martin McLeod Meeker Mille Lacs Morrison Mower Murray Nicollet Nobles Norman Olmsted Otter Tail Pennington Pine Pipestone Polk Pope Ramsey Red Lake Redwood Renville Rice Rock Roseau Scott Sherburne Sibley St. Louis Stearns Steele Stevens Swift Todd Traverse Wabasha Wadena Waseca Washington Watonwan Wilkin Winona Wright Yellow Medicine
HISTORY
Click For History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION
Pty Amount % Yr Chg As Of Contributor
N 22,914 100.00% +0.00% Nov 03, 2020 RP

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION