Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Otter Tail
County Government
  Auditor/Treasurer  Wayne Stein 1 18 +99.43%
  Recorder  Carol Schmaltz 1 18 +99.53%
  Sheriff  Barry Fitzgibbons 1 18 +0.03%
  Attorney  Michelle M. Eldien 1 18 +99.42%
 Soil and Water Supervisors   
County Commission
 County Commission District 1   
  County Commission District 2  Wayne D. Johnson 1 18 +10.14%
 County Commission District 3   
  County Commission District 4  Betty Murphy 1 18 +5.62%
 County Commission District 5   
City
 Battle Lake  875
 Bluffton  207
 Clitherall  112
 Dalton  253
 Deer Creek  322
 Dent  192
 Elizabeth  173
 Erhard  148
 Fergus Falls  13,138
 Henning  802
 New York Mills  1,199
 Ottertail  572
 Parkers Prairie  1,011
 Pelican Rapids  2,464
 Perham  2,985
 Richville  96
 Underwood  341
 Urbank  54
 Vergas  331
 Vining  78
Township
 Aastad Township   
 Amor Township   
 Aurdal Township   
 Blowers Township   
 Bluffton Township   
 Buse Township   
 Butler Township   
 Candor Township   
 Carlisle Township   
 Clitherall Township   
 Compton Township   
 Corliss Township   
 Dane Prairie Township   
 Dead Lake Township   
 Deer Creek Township   
 Dora Township   
 Dunn Township   
 Eagle Lake Township   
 Eastern Township   
 Edna Township   
 Effington Township   
 Elizabeth Township   
 Elmo Township   
 Erhards Grove Township   
 Everts Township   
 Fergus Falls Township   
 Folden Township   
 Friberg Township   
 Girard Township   
 Gorman Township   
 Henning Township   
 Hobart Township   
 Homestead Township   
 Inman Township   
 Leaf Lake Township   
 Leaf Mountain Township   
 Lida Township   
 Maine Township   
 Maplewood Township   
 Newton Township   
 Nidaros Township   
 Norwegian Grove Township   
 Oak Valley Township   
 Orwell Township   
 Oscar Township   
 Otter Tail Township   
 Otto Township   
 Paddock Township   
 Parkers Prairie Township   
 Pelican Township   
 Perham Township   
 Pine Lake Township   
 Rush Lake Township   
 Scambler Township   
 St. Olaf Township   
 Star Lake Township   
 Sverdrup Township   
 Tordenskjold Township   
 Trondhjem Township   
 Tumuli Township   
 Western Township   
 Woodside Township   
School District
 0022-01 Detroit Lakes Public School District  *  
 0023-01 Frazee-Vergas Public School District  *  
 0261-01 Ashby Public School District  *  
 0542-01 Battle Lake Public School District   
 0544-01 Fergus Falls Public School District   
 0545-01 Henning Public School District   
 0547-01 Parkers Prairie Public School Dist.   
 0548-01 Pelican Rapids Public School District   
 0549-01 Perham-Dent Public School District   
 0550-01 Underwood Public School District   
 0553-01 New York Mills Public School District   
 0786-01 Bertha-Hewitt Public School District  *  
 0820-01 Sebeka Public School District  *  
 0850-01 Rothsay Public School District  *  
 0852-01 Campbell-Tintah Public School District  *  
 2155-01 Wadena-Deer Creek School District  *  
 2908-01 Brandon-Evansville Public Schools  *  
Attached Containers
Marketing Area
 Fargo-Valley City, ND   *  

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeOtter Tail WinnerYrOtter Tail Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
1.06% Governor   Jeff Johnson 18 16,622 60.74% +18.31%
1.06% Secretary of State   John Howe 18 16,593 61.43% +17.80%
1.06% Auditor   Pam Myhra 18 16,286 60.35% +17.13%
1.06% Attorney General   Doug Wardlow 18 16,774 62.00% +16.91%
1.11% President   Donald Trump 20 23,800 65.39% +20.10%
1.06% Senate Class I   Jim Newberger 18 14,688 53.48% +17.26%
1.11% Senate Class II   Jason Lewis 20 21,738 60.70% +17.20%
9.87% MN - District 07   Michelle L. Fischbach 20 20,046 55.90% +2.51%
3.41% MN State House 02B   Steve Green 20 597 80.03% +13.84%
41.15% MN State House 08B   Mary Franson 20 7,566 72.27% +4.24%
1.65% MN State Senate 02   Paul Utke 20 592 80.54% +15.44%
69.78% MN State Senate 08   William G. Ingebrigtsen 20 23,103 66.65% -1.04%
1.08% Gay Marriage Ban   Yes 12 21,180 66.53% +19.09%
1.13% Sales Tax Increase   Yes 08 15,991 51.05% -7.84%
1.08% Voter ID   Yes 12 17,707 56.72% +9.77%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Minnesota > MN Counties  
Websitehttps://www.co.otter-tail.mn.us/
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRP
Last ModifiedRP November 30, 2017 09:28pm
Description

MAPS
Otter Tail County, MN Commissioners Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023


Otter Tail County, MN Cities -


MN School Districts -


Aitkin Anoka Becker Beltrami Benton Big Stone Blue Earth Brown Carlton Carver Cass Chippewa Chisago Clay Clearwater Cook Cottonwood Crow Wing Dakota Dodge Douglas Faribault Fillmore Freeborn Goodhue Grant Hennepin Houston Hubbard Isanti Itasca Jackson Kanabec Kandiyohi Kittson Koochiching Lac Qui Parle Lake Lake of the Woods Le Sueur Lincoln Lyon Mahnomen Marshall Martin McLeod Meeker Mille Lacs Morrison Mower Murray Nicollet Nobles Norman Olmsted Otter Tail Pennington Pine Pipestone Polk Pope Ramsey Red Lake Redwood Renville Rice Rock Roseau Scott Sherburne Sibley St. Louis Stearns Steele Stevens Swift Todd Traverse Wabasha Wadena Waseca Washington Watonwan Wilkin Winona Wright Yellow Medicine
HISTORY
Click For History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION