Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Marshall
County Government
  Auditor/Treasurer  Scott Peters 1 18 +98.11%
  Sheriff  Jason Boman 1 18 +97.93%
  Attorney  Donald Aandal 1 18 +98.80%
 Soil and Water Supervisors   
County Commission
  County Commission District 1  Jim "Ducky" Duckstad 1 18 +57.48%
 County Commission District 2   
 County Commission District 3   
 County Commission District 4   
  County Commission District 5  Gary Kiesow 1 18 +99.25%
City
 Alvarado  363
 Argyle  639
 Grygla  221
 Holt  88
 Middle River  303
 Newfolden  368
 Oslo  330
 Stephen  658
 Strandquist  69
 Viking  104
 Warren  1,563
Township
 Agder Township   
 Alma Township   
 Augsburg Township   
 Big Woods Township   
 Bloomer Township   
 Boxville Township   
 Cedar Township   
 Como Township   
 Comstock Township   
 Donnelly Township   
 Eagle Point Township   
 East Park Township   
 East Valley Township   
 Eckvoll Township   
 Espelie Township   
 Excel Township   
 Foldahl Township   
 Fork Township   
 Grand Plain Township   
 Holt Township   
 Huntly Township   
 Lincoln Township   
 Linsell Township   
 Marsh Grove Township   
 McCrea Township   
 Middle River Township   
 Moose River Township   
 Moylan Township   
 Nelson Park Township   
 New Folden Township   
 New Maine Township   
 New Solum Township   
 Oak Park Township   
 Parker Township   
 Rollis Township   
 Sinnott Township   
 Spruce Valley Township   
 Tamarac Township   
 Thief Lake Township   
 Valley Township   
 Vega Township   
 Veldt Township   
 Viking Township   
 Wanger Township   
 Warrenton Township   
 West Valley Township   
 Whiteford Township   
 Wright Township   
Unorganized Territories
 Mud Lake Territory   
School District
 0441-01 Marshall County Central Schools   
 0447-01 Grygla Public School District   
 0561-01 Goodridge Public School District   
 0564-01 Thief River Falls School District  *  
 0682-01 Roseau Public School District  *  
 2176-01 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo School District   
 2358-01 Tri-County School District  *  
 2683-01 Greenbush-Middle River School District  *  
 2856-01 Stephen-Argyle Central Schools   
Attached Containers
Marketing Area
 Fargo-Valley City, ND    

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeMarshall WinnerYrMarshall Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
0.16% Governor   Jeff Johnson 18 2,512 61.45% +19.02%
0.16% Secretary of State   John Howe 18 2,479 61.84% +18.21%
0.16% Auditor   Pam Myhra 18 2,424 60.65% +17.42%
0.16% Attorney General   Doug Wardlow 18 2,455 61.51% +16.43%
0.16% President   Donald J. Trump 20 3,721 72.78% +27.49%
0.16% Senate Class I   Jim Newberger 18 2,120 51.58% +15.37%
0.16% Senate Class II   Jason Lewis 20 3,255 64.96% +21.46%
1.39% MN - District 07   Michelle L. Fischbach 20 2,745 54.20% +0.80%
23.94% MN State House 01A   John Burkel 20 3,741 74.94% +2.19%
12.39% MN State Senate 01   Mark Johnson 20 3,733 75.01% +5.37%
0.17% Gay Marriage Ban   Yes 12 3,541 71.75% +24.31%
0.15% Voter ID   No 12 2,313 53.79% +0.74%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Minnesota > MN Counties  
Websitehttp://www.co.marshall.mn.us/
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRP
Last ModifiedRP November 28, 2017 12:30pm
Description

MAPS
Marshall County, MN Commissioners Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023


Marshall County, MN Cities -


MN School Districts -


Aitkin Anoka Becker Beltrami Benton Big Stone Blue Earth Brown Carlton Carver Cass Chippewa Chisago Clay Clearwater Cook Cottonwood Crow Wing Dakota Dodge Douglas Faribault Fillmore Freeborn Goodhue Grant Hennepin Houston Hubbard Isanti Itasca Jackson Kanabec Kandiyohi Kittson Koochiching Lac Qui Parle Lake Lake of the Woods Le Sueur Lincoln Lyon Mahnomen Marshall Martin McLeod Meeker Mille Lacs Morrison Mower Murray Nicollet Nobles Norman Olmsted Otter Tail Pennington Pine Pipestone Polk Pope Ramsey Red Lake Redwood Renville Rice Rock Roseau Scott Sherburne Sibley St. Louis Stearns Steele Stevens Swift Todd Traverse Wabasha Wadena Waseca Washington Watonwan Wilkin Winona Wright Yellow Medicine
HISTORY
Click For History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION