County Government |
|
Auditor/Treasurer |
|
Austin M. Rohling
|
1 |
22 |
+0.64%
|
|
Recorder |
|
Nicolle Zuehike
|
2 |
22 |
+99.27%
|
|
Sheriff |
|
Joe Dasovich
|
1 |
22 |
+27.61%
|
|
Attorney |
|
Matti R. Adam
|
2 |
22 |
+23.04%
|
| Soil and Water Supervisors
| |
|
County Commission |
|
County Commission District 1 |
|
Cory Smith
|
1 |
22 |
+0.78%
|
|
County Commission District 2 |
|
Terry Snyder
|
2 |
20 |
+39.60%
|
|
County Commission District 3 |
|
John A. Johnson
|
1 |
22 |
+5.24%
|
|
County Commission District 4 |
|
Burl Ives
|
2 |
20 |
+93.18%
|
|
County Commission District 5 |
|
Casey Venema
|
1 |
22 |
+14.59%
|
City |
| Bigfork
| |
442 |
| Bovey
| |
784 |
| Calumet
| |
351 |
| Cohasset
| |
2,725 |
| Coleraine
| |
1,972 |
| Deer River
| |
930 |
| Effie
| |
118 |
| Grand Rapids
| |
11,214 |
| Keewatin
| |
1,013 |
| La Prairie
| |
660 |
| Marble
| |
671 |
| Nashwauk
| |
952 |
| Squaw Lake
| |
106 |
| Taconite
| |
633 |
| Warba
| |
182 |
| Zemple
| |
90 |
Census Designated Place |
| Ball Club
| |
342 |
| Inger
| |
212 |
Township |
| Alvwood Township
| |
42 |
| Arbo Township
| |
867 |
| Ardenhurst Township
| |
164 |
| Balsam Township
| |
550 |
| Bearville Township
| |
205 |
| Bigfork Township
| |
321 |
| Blackberry Township
| |
880 |
| Bowstring Township
| |
230 |
| Carpenter Township
| |
179 |
| Deer River Township
| |
704 |
| Feeley Township
| |
306 |
| Good Hope Township
| |
99 |
| Goodland Township
| |
466 |
| Grattan Township
| |
44 |
| Greenway Township
| |
1,939 |
| Harris Township
| |
3,253 |
| Iron Range Township
| |
649 |
| Kinghurst Township
| |
106 |
| Lake Jessie Township
| |
303 |
| Lawrence Township
| |
438 |
| Lone Pine Township
| |
410 |
| Marcell Township
| |
467 |
| Max Township
| |
142 |
| Moose Park Township
| |
68 |
| Morse Township
| |
615 |
| Nashwauk Township
| |
1,681 |
| Nore Township
| |
57 |
| Oteneagen Township
| |
310 |
| Pomroy Township
| |
39 |
| Sago Township
| |
176 |
| Sand Lake Township
| |
146 |
| Spang Township
| |
264 |
| Splithand Township
| |
250 |
| Stokes Township
| |
230 |
| Third River Township
| |
50 |
| Trout Lake Township
| |
1,056 |
| Wabana Township
| |
537 |
| Wawina Township
| |
77 |
| Wildwood Township
| |
193 |
| Wirt Township
| |
106 |
Unorganized Territories |
| Bowstring Lake Territory
| |
|
| Deer Lake Territory
| |
|
| Effie Territory
| |
|
| Liberty Territory
| |
|
| Little Sand Lake Territory
| |
|
| Northeast Itasca
| |
|
Initiatives and Referenda |
| County Questions
| |
|
School District - Elementary |
| 0032-01 Blackduck Public School District *
| |
3,766 |
| 0316-01 Greenway Public School District
| |
|
| 0317-01 Deer River Public School District
| |
5,287 |
| 0318-01 Grand Rapids Public School District
| |
|
| 0319-01 Nashwauk-Keewatin School District
| |
|
Marketing Area |
| Duluth, MN-Superior, WI
*
| |
|
Sub-Races |
0.85% |
Governor |
|
Scott Jensen |
22 |
11,488 |
53.75% |
+9.14% |
0.85% |
Secretary of State |
|
Kim Crockett |
22 |
11,660 |
55.30% |
+9.92% |
0.85% |
Auditor |
|
Ryan Wilson |
22 |
11,580 |
55.08% |
+7.96% |
0.85% |
Attorney General |
|
Jim Schultz |
22 |
12,610 |
59.45% |
+9.92% |
0.81% |
President |
|
Donald J. Trump |
20 |
15,239 |
57.37% |
+12.09% |
0.83% |
Senate Class I |
|
Amy Klobuchar |
18 |
11,583 |
53.49% |
-6.82% |
0.82% |
Senate Class II |
|
Jason Lewis |
20 |
13,949 |
53.17% |
+9.67% |
6.47% |
MN - District 08 |
|
Pete Stauber |
22 |
12,623 |
59.12% |
+1.93% |
9.31% |
MN State House 03A |
|
Roger J. Skraba |
22 |
1,172 |
57.91% |
+7.92% |
45.82% |
MN State House 07A |
|
Spencer Igo |
22 |
5,013 |
56.86% |
+3.12% |
4.00% |
MN State Senate 02 |
|
Steve Green |
22 |
824 |
60.63% |
+0.67% |
4.68% |
MN State Senate 03 |
|
Andrea Zupancich |
22 |
1,220 |
59.98% |
+10.83% |
21.89% |
MN State Senate 06 |
|
Justin Eichorn |
22 |
5,408 |
59.83% |
-3.67% |
22.59% |
MN State Senate 07 |
|
Rob Farnsworth |
22 |
4,878 |
55.09% |
+2.03% |
0.82% |
Gay Marriage Ban |
|
Yes |
12 |
13,392 |
55.66% |
+8.22% |
0.84% |
Sales Tax Increase |
|
Yes |
08 |
12,132 |
51.77% |
-7.12% |
0.82% |
Voter ID |
|
No |
12 |
13,965 |
58.68% |
+5.63% |
|
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac Qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
| RACES |
|
|
Polls Close |
Description |
Takes Office |
| INFORMATION LINKS |
|
|
| VOTER REGISTRATION |
|
|
|
Pty |
Amount |
% |
Yr Chg |
As Of |
Contributor |
N |
29,116 |
100.00% |
+3.31% |
Nov 03, 2020 |
RP |
| DEMOGRAPHIC |
|
|
Population |
|
Demographic |
Amount |
% |
As Of |
Contributor |
Population |
45,014 |
100.00% |
Apr 01, 2020 |
Crimson |
Race |
Sex |
| MEDIA |
|
|
|