Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Itasca
County Government
  Auditor/Treasurer  Jeffrey T. Walker 1 18 +38.52%
  Recorder  Nicolle Zuehike 1 18 +99.28%
  Sheriff  Victor J. Williams 1 18 +1.06%
  Attorney  Matti R. Adam 1 18 +19.25%
 Soil and Water Supervisors   
County Commission
  County Commission District 1  Davin Tinquist 1 18 +10.05%
  County Commission District 2  Terry Snyder 2 20 +39.60%
  County Commission District 3  Leo Trunt 1 18 +76.59%
  County Commission District 4  Burl Ives 2 20 +93.18%
   County Commission District 5  Ben DeNucci 1 18 +87.91%
City
 Bigfork  446
 Bovey  804
 Calumet  367
 Cohasset  2,698
 Coleraine  1,970
 Deer River  930
 Effie  123
 Grand Rapids  10,869
 Keewatin  1,068
 La Prairie  665
 Marble  701
 Nashwauk  983
 Squaw Lake  107
 Taconite  360
 Warba  181
 Zemple  93
Township
 Alvwood Township   
 Arbo Township   
 Ardenhurst Township   
 Balsam Township   
 Bearville Township   
 Bigfork Township   
 Blackberry Township   
 Bowstring Township   
 Carpenter Township   
 Deer River Township   
 Feeley Township   
 Good Hope Township   
 Goodland Township   
 Grattan Township   
 Greenway Township   
 Harris Township   
 Kinghurst Township   
 Lake Jessie Township   
 Lawrence Township   
 Lone Pine Township   
 Marcell Township   
 Max Township   
 Moose Park Township   
 Morse Township   
 Nashwauk Township   
 Nore Township   
 Oteneagen Township   
 Pomroy Township   
 Sago Township   
 Sand Lake Township   
 Spang Township   
 Splithand Township   
 Stokes Township   
 Third River Township   
 Trout Lake Township   
 Wabana Township   
 Wawina Township   
 Wildwood Township   
 Wirt Township   
Unorganized Territories
 Bowstring Lake Territory   
 Deer Lake Territory   
 Effie Territory   
 Liberty Territory   
 Little Sand Lake Territory   
 Northeast Itasca   
School District
 0032-01 Blackduck Public School District  *  
 0316-01 Greenway Public School District   
 0317-01 Deer River Public School District   
 0318-01 Grand Rapids Public School District   
 0319-01 Nashwauk-Keewatin School District   
Marketing Area
 Duluth, MN-Superior, WI   *  

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeItasca WinnerYrItasca Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
0.83% Governor   Jeff Johnson 18 10,470 48.56% +6.13%
0.83% Secretary of State   John Howe 18 10,607 49.97% +6.35%
0.83% Auditor   Pam Myhra 18 10,139 48.04% +4.81%
0.83% Attorney General   Doug Wardlow 18 10,789 50.77% +5.68%
0.81% President   Donald Trump 20 15,239 57.37% +12.09%
0.83% Senate Class I   Amy Klobuchar 18 11,583 53.49% -6.82%
0.82% Senate Class II   Jason Lewis 20 13,949 53.17% +9.67%
6.66% MN - District 08   Pete Stauber 20 15,402 58.75% +2.00%
9.88% MN State House 05A   Matt Bliss 20 1,311 61.69% +8.32%
77.34% MN State House 05B   Spencer Igo 20 10,955 59.91% -1.13%
25.94% MN State House 06A   Rob Farnsworth 20 2,882 51.57% +1.69%
45.28% MN State Senate 05   Justin Eichorn 20 11,927 58.18% +2.59%
12.46% MN State Senate 06   David J. Tomassoni 20 2,925 52.39% -4.65%
0.82% Gay Marriage Ban   Yes 12 13,392 55.66% +8.22%
0.82% Voter ID   No 12 13,965 58.68% +5.63%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Minnesota > MN Counties  
Websitehttps://www.co.itasca.mn.us/
Established October 27, 1849
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRP
Last ModifiedRP November 25, 2017 05:07pm
Description

MAPS
Itasca County, MN Commissioners Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023


Itasca County, MN Cities -


MN School Districts -


Aitkin Anoka Becker Beltrami Benton Big Stone Blue Earth Brown Carlton Carver Cass Chippewa Chisago Clay Clearwater Cook Cottonwood Crow Wing Dakota Dodge Douglas Faribault Fillmore Freeborn Goodhue Grant Hennepin Houston Hubbard Isanti Itasca Jackson Kanabec Kandiyohi Kittson Koochiching Lac Qui Parle Lake Lake of the Woods Le Sueur Lincoln Lyon Mahnomen Marshall Martin McLeod Meeker Mille Lacs Morrison Mower Murray Nicollet Nobles Norman Olmsted Otter Tail Pennington Pine Pipestone Polk Pope Ramsey Red Lake Redwood Renville Rice Rock Roseau Scott Sherburne Sibley St. Louis Stearns Steele Stevens Swift Todd Traverse Wabasha Wadena Waseca Washington Watonwan Wilkin Winona Wright Yellow Medicine
HISTORY
Click For History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION
Pty Amount % Yr Chg As Of Contributor
N 29,116 100.00% +0.00% Nov 03, 2020 RP

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION