Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Faribault
County Government
  Auditor/Treasurer  John L. Thompson 1 18 +99.30%
  Recorder  Sheryl "Sherry" Asmus 1 18 +98.96%
  Sheriff  Michael S. Gormley 1 18 +98.78%
  Attorney  Kathryn M. Karjala-Curtis 1 18 +99.07%
 Soil and Water Supervisors   
County Commission
  County Commission District 1  John Roper 2 20 +94.96%
  County Commission District 2  Greg Young 1 18 +95.45%
  County Commission District 3  William "Bill" Groskreutz Jr. 2 20 +26.74%
  County Commission District 4  Tom H. Loveall 1 18 +24.22%
  County Commission District 5  Bruce "Charlie" Anderson 1 20 +5.37%
City
 Blue Earth  3,353
 Bricelyn  365
 Delavan  179
 Easton  199
 Elmore  663
 Frost  198
 Kiester  501
 Minnesota Lake  687
 Walters  73
 Wells  2,343
 Winnebago  1,437
Township
 Barber Township   
 Blue Earth City Township   
 Brush Creek Township   
 Clark Township   
 Delavan Township   
 Dunbar Township   
 Elmore Township   
 Emerald Township   
 Foster Township   
 Jo Daviess Township   
 Kiester Township   
 Lura Township   
 Minnesota Lake Township   
 Pilot Grove Township   
 Prescott Township   
 Rome Township   
 Seely Township   
 Verona Township   
 Walnut Lake Township   
 Winnebago City Township   
School District
 2134-01 United South Central School Dist.   
 2135-01 Maple River School District  *  
 2536-01 Granada Huntley-East Chain  *  
 2860-01 Blue Earth Area Public School   
Attached Containers
Marketing Area
 Minneapolis-St. Paul, MN   

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeFaribault WinnerYrFaribault Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
0.25% Governor   Jeff Johnson 18 3,495 54.92% +12.49%
0.25% Secretary of State   John Howe 18 3,720 59.25% +15.63%
0.25% Auditor   Pam Myhra 18 3,649 58.50% +15.27%
0.25% Attorney General   Doug Wardlow 18 3,794 60.46% +15.38%
0.24% President   Donald Trump 20 5,191 65.59% +20.31%
0.25% Senate Class I   Jim Newberger 18 3,103 48.67% +12.45%
0.24% Senate Class II   Jason Lewis 20 4,624 59.66% +16.17%
2.13% MN - District 01   Jim Hagedorn 20 4,601 58.60% +10.01%
26.74% MN State House 23A   Bjorn Olson 20 3,988 71.27% +2.82%
9.99% MN State House 27A   Peggy Bennett 20 1,478 69.91% +6.49%
13.28% MN State Senate 23   Julie A. Rosen 20 4,453 81.07% +2.41%
5.22% MN State Senate 27   Gene Dornink 20 1,186 56.24% +7.36%
0.26% Gay Marriage Ban   Yes 12 5,046 64.93% +17.49%
0.26% Voter ID   No 12 4,183 54.45% +1.40%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Minnesota > MN Counties  
Websitehttp://www.co.faribault.mn.us/
Established February 20, 1855
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorThe Oncoming Storm
Last ModifiedRP December 02, 2017 06:32pm
Description

MAPS
Faribault County, MN Commissioners Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023


Faribault County, MN Cities -


MN School Districts -


Aitkin Anoka Becker Beltrami Benton Big Stone Blue Earth Brown Carlton Carver Cass Chippewa Chisago Clay Clearwater Cook Cottonwood Crow Wing Dakota Dodge Douglas Faribault Fillmore Freeborn Goodhue Grant Hennepin Houston Hubbard Isanti Itasca Jackson Kanabec Kandiyohi Kittson Koochiching Lac Qui Parle Lake Lake of the Woods Le Sueur Lincoln Lyon Mahnomen Marshall Martin McLeod Meeker Mille Lacs Morrison Mower Murray Nicollet Nobles Norman Olmsted Otter Tail Pennington Pine Pipestone Polk Pope Ramsey Red Lake Redwood Renville Rice Rock Roseau Scott Sherburne Sibley St. Louis Stearns Steele Stevens Swift Todd Traverse Wabasha Wadena Waseca Washington Watonwan Wilkin Winona Wright Yellow Medicine
HISTORY
Click For History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION
Pty Amount % Yr Chg As Of Contributor
N 8,475 100.00% +0.00% Nov 03, 2020 RP

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION