Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Cook
County Government
  County Auditor/Treasurer  Braidy Powers 2 18 +98.99%
  County Recorder  Dusty Nelms 2 18 +99.34%
  County Sheriff  Patrick S. Eliasen 2 18 +95.20%
  County Attorney  Molly Hicken 2 18 +96.27%
 Soil and Water Supervisors   
County Commission
  County Commissioner District 1  Robert Deschampe 1 18 +95.97%
  County Commissioner District 2  Stacey Hawkins 1 20 +17.67%
  County Commissioner District 3  Dave Mills 1 18 +4.84%
  County Commissioner District 4  Ann Sullivan 1 20 +7.81%
  County Commissioner District 5  Ginny Storlie 2 18 +0.77%
City
 Grand Marais  1,351
Township
 Lutsen Township   
 Schroeder Township   
 Tofte Township   
Unorganized Territories
 East Cook   
 Grand Portage   
 West Cook   
School District
 0166-01 Cook County Public Schools   
Marketing Area
 Duluth, MN-Superior, WI   *  

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeCook WinnerYrCook Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
0.12% Governor   Tim Walz 18 2,054 64.37% +10.52%
0.12% Secretary of State   Steve Simon 18 1,970 63.12% +10.87%
0.12% Auditor   Julie Blaha 18 1,925 61.05% +11.70%
0.12% Attorney General   Keith M. Ellison 18 1,903 60.59% +11.62%
0.12% President   Joe Biden 20 2,496 65.58% +13.19%
0.12% Senate Class I   Amy Klobuchar 18 2,178 67.74% +7.44%
0.12% Senate Class II   Tina Smith 20 2,344 63.08% +14.34%
0.96% MN - District 08   Quinn Nystrom 20 2,277 60.41% +22.86%
15.40% MN State House 03A   Rob Ecklund 20 2,544 68.83% +16.41%
7.65% MN State Senate 03   Thomas "Tom" M. Bakk 20 2,575 69.54% +14.35%
0.11% Gay Marriage Ban   No 12 1,978 59.17% +7.98%
0.11% Voter ID   No 12 2,137 64.95% +11.90%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Minnesota > MN Counties  
Websitehttp://www.co.cook.mn.us/
Established March 09, 1874
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorThe Oncoming Storm
Last ModifiedRP November 25, 2017 11:00am
Description

MAPS
Cook County, MN Commissioners Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023


Cook County, MN Cities -


MN School Districts -


Aitkin Anoka Becker Beltrami Benton Big Stone Blue Earth Brown Carlton Carver Cass Chippewa Chisago Clay Clearwater Cook Cottonwood Crow Wing Dakota Dodge Douglas Faribault Fillmore Freeborn Goodhue Grant Hennepin Houston Hubbard Isanti Itasca Jackson Kanabec Kandiyohi Kittson Koochiching Lac Qui Parle Lake Lake of the Woods Le Sueur Lincoln Lyon Mahnomen Marshall Martin McLeod Meeker Mille Lacs Morrison Mower Murray Nicollet Nobles Norman Olmsted Otter Tail Pennington Pine Pipestone Polk Pope Ramsey Red Lake Redwood Renville Rice Rock Roseau Scott Sherburne Sibley St. Louis Stearns Steele Stevens Swift Todd Traverse Wabasha Wadena Waseca Washington Watonwan Wilkin Winona Wright Yellow Medicine
RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION
Pty Amount % Yr Chg As Of Contributor
N 4,021 100.00% +0.00% Nov 03, 2020 RP

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION