Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Beltrami
County Government
  Auditor/Treasurer  JoDee Treat 1 18 +98.99%
  Sheriff  Ernie Beitel 1 18 +97.21%
  Attorney  David L. Hanson 1 18 +97.08%
 Soil and Water Supervisors   
County Commission
  County Commission District 1  Craig Gaasvig 1 18 +8.68%
  County Commission District 2  Reed Olson 2 20 +8.76%
  County Commission District 3  Richard D. Anderson 1 18 +98.56%
  County Commission District 4  Tim Sumner 3 20 +34.01%
  County Commission District 5  Jim Lucachick 2 20 +31.86%
City
 Bemidji  13,431
 Blackduck  785
 Funkley  5
 Kelliher  262
 Solway  96
 Tenstrike  201
 Turtle River  77
 Wilton  204
Township
 Alaska Township   
 Battle Township   
 Bemidji Township   
 Benville Township   
 Birch Township   
 Buzzle Township   
 Cormant Township   
 Durand Township   
 Eckles Township   
 Frohn Township   
 Grant Valley Township   
 Hagali Township   
 Hamre Township   
 Hines Township   
 Hornet Township   
 Jones Township   
 Kelliher Township   
 Lammers Township   
 Langor Township   
 Lee Township   
 Liberty Township   
 Maple Ridge Township   
 Minnie Township   
 Moose Lake Township   
 Nebish Township   
 Northern Township   
 O'Brien Township   
 Port Hope Township   
 Quiring Township   
 Roosevelt Township   
 Shooks Township   
 Shotley Township   
 Spruce Grove Township   
 Steenerson Township   
 Sugar Bush Township   
 Summit Township   
 Taylor Township   
 Ten Lake Township   
 Turtle Lake Township   
 Turtle River Township   
 Waskish Township   
 Woodrow Township   
Unorganized Territories
 Brook Lake Territory   
 Lower Red Lake Territory   
 North Beltrami Territory   
 Shotley Brook Territory   
 Upper Red Lake Territory   
School District
 0031-01 Bemidji Public School District   
 0032-01 Blackduck Public School District   
 0036-01 Kelliher Public School District   
 0038-01 Red Lake Public School District   
 0447-01 Grygla Public School District  *  
Attached Containers
Marketing Area
 Minneapolis-St. Paul, MN  *  

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeBeltrami WinnerYrBeltrami Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
0.69% Governor   Tim Walz 18 8,848 49.28% -4.56%
0.70% Secretary of State   Steve Simon 18 8,634 48.71% -3.54%
0.70% Auditor   Pam Myhra 18 8,287 46.63% +3.41%
0.70% Attorney General   Doug Wardlow 18 8,614 48.37% +3.29%
0.74% President   Donald J. Trump 20 12,188 50.39% +5.10%
0.69% Senate Class I   Amy Klobuchar 18 9,711 53.92% -6.39%
0.74% Senate Class II   Jason Lewis 20 11,468 48.09% +4.60%
4.04% MN - District 07   Collin Peterson 20 6,967 47.48% +7.63%
2.29% MN - District 08   Pete Stauber 20 5,523 61.38% +4.63%
45.15% MN State House 02A   Matthew J. Grossell 20 5,460 53.89% -8.54%
62.57% MN State House 05A   Matt Bliss 20 6,960 51.70% -1.67%
22.82% MN State Senate 02   Paul Utke 20 5,427 53.48% -11.62%
29.75% MN State Senate 05   Justin Eichorn 20 6,825 50.66% -4.93%
0.75% Gay Marriage Ban   Yes 12 11,334 51.08% +3.64%
0.75% Voter ID   No 12 11,755 53.84% +0.79%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Minnesota > MN Counties  
Websitehttp://www.co.beltrami.mn.us/
Established February 28, 1866
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorThe Oncoming Storm
Last ModifiedRP August 15, 2018 02:04pm
Description

MAPS
Beltrami County, MN Commissioners Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023


Beltrami County, MN Cities -


MN School Districts -


Aitkin Anoka Becker Beltrami Benton Big Stone Blue Earth Brown Carlton Carver Cass Chippewa Chisago Clay Clearwater Cook Cottonwood Crow Wing Dakota Dodge Douglas Faribault Fillmore Freeborn Goodhue Grant Hennepin Houston Hubbard Isanti Itasca Jackson Kanabec Kandiyohi Kittson Koochiching Lac Qui Parle Lake Lake of the Woods Le Sueur Lincoln Lyon Mahnomen Marshall Martin McLeod Meeker Mille Lacs Morrison Mower Murray Nicollet Nobles Norman Olmsted Otter Tail Pennington Pine Pipestone Polk Pope Ramsey Red Lake Redwood Renville Rice Rock Roseau Scott Sherburne Sibley St. Louis Stearns Steele Stevens Swift Todd Traverse Wabasha Wadena Waseca Washington Watonwan Wilkin Winona Wright Yellow Medicine
HISTORY
Click For History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION