Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Becker
County Government
  Auditor/Treasurer  Mary E. Hendrickson 1 18 +99.30%
  Recorder  Patricia Swenson 1 18 +99.21%
  Sheriff  Todd D. Glander 1 18 +63.56%
  Attorney  Brian W. McDonald 1 18 +98.87%
 Soil and Water Supervisor   
County Commission
  County Commission District 1  Larry Knutson 1 18 +98.13%
   County Commission District 2  Benjamin Grimsley 1 18 +96.25%
  County Commission District 3  John C. Okeson 2 20 +9.43%
  County Commission District 4  Richard Vareberg 1 20 +4.09%
  County Commission District 5  Barry Nelson 2 20 +96.79%
City
 Audubon  526
 Callaway  232
 Detroit Lakes  9,289
 Frazee  1,392
 Lake Park  799
 Ogema  187
 Wolf Lake  56
Township
 Atlanta Township   
 Audubon Township   
 Burlington Township   
 Callaway Township   
 Carsonville Township   
 Cormorant Township   
 Cuba Township   
 Detroit Township   
 Eagle View Township   
 Erie Township   
 Evergreen Township   
 Forest Township   
 Green Valley Township   
 Hamden Township   
 Height of Land Township   
 Holmesville Township   
 Lake Eunice Township   
 Lake Park Township   
 Lake View Township   
 Maple Grove Township   
 Osage Township   
 Pine Point Township   
 Riceville Township   
 Richwood Township   
 Round Lake Township   
 Runeberg Township   
 Savannah Township   
 Shell Lake Township   
 Silver Leaf Township   
 Spring Creek Township   
 Spruce Grove Township   
 Sugar Bush Township   
 Toad Lake Township   
 Two Inlets Township   
 Walworth Township   
 White Earth Township   
 Wolf Lake Township   
School District
 0022-01 Detroit Lakes Public School District   
 0023-01 Frazee-Vergas Public School District   
 0309-01 Park Rapids Public School District  *  
 0435-01 Waubun-Ogema-White Earth Public School District  *  
 0548-01 Pelican Rapids Public School District  *  
 0553-01 New York Mills Public School District  *  
 0821-01 Menahga Public School District  *  
 0914-01 Ulen-Hitterdal Public School Dist  *  
 2889-01 Lake Park Audubon School District   
Attached Containers
Marketing Area
 Fargo-Valley City, ND    

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeBecker WinnerYrBecker Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
0.57% Governor   Jeff Johnson 18 8,784 59.65% +17.22%
0.57% Secretary of State   John Howe 18 8,462 58.71% +15.09%
0.57% Auditor   Pam Myhra 18 8,322 57.53% +14.30%
0.57% Attorney General   Doug Wardlow 18 8,468 58.43% +13.35%
0.59% President   Donald J. Trump 20 12,438 64.11% +18.83%
0.57% Senate Class I   Jim Newberger 18 7,520 50.91% +14.70%
0.59% Senate Class II   Jason Lewis 20 11,274 59.28% +15.78%
5.28% MN - District 07   Michelle L. Fischbach 20 10,342 53.89% +0.50%
47.21% MN State House 02B   Steve Green 20 6,957 67.30% +1.10%
37.05% MN State House 04B   Brian Anderson 20 4,702 55.66% +8.44%
23.42% MN State Senate 02   Paul Utke 20 7,142 68.57% +3.47%
19.64% MN State Senate 04   Mark Larson 20 4,831 57.48% +12.11%
0.56% Gay Marriage Ban   Yes 12 10,364 62.92% +15.48%
0.59% Sales Tax Increase   Yes 08 8,807 54.13% -4.76%
0.56% Voter ID   Yes 12 8,785 54.33% +7.38%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Minnesota > MN Counties  
Websitehttp://www.co.becker.mn.us/
Established March 18, 1858
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRP
Last ModifiedRP March 20, 2020 02:21pm
Description

MAPS
Becker County, MN Commissioners Jan 1, 2013-Jan 1, 2023


Becker County, MN Cities -


MN School Districts -


Aitkin Anoka Becker Beltrami Benton Big Stone Blue Earth Brown Carlton Carver Cass Chippewa Chisago Clay Clearwater Cook Cottonwood Crow Wing Dakota Dodge Douglas Faribault Fillmore Freeborn Goodhue Grant Hennepin Houston Hubbard Isanti Itasca Jackson Kanabec Kandiyohi Kittson Koochiching Lac Qui Parle Lake Lake of the Woods Le Sueur Lincoln Lyon Mahnomen Marshall Martin McLeod Meeker Mille Lacs Morrison Mower Murray Nicollet Nobles Norman Olmsted Otter Tail Pennington Pine Pipestone Polk Pope Ramsey Red Lake Redwood Renville Rice Rock Roseau Scott Sherburne Sibley St. Louis Stearns Steele Stevens Swift Todd Traverse Wabasha Wadena Waseca Washington Watonwan Wilkin Winona Wright Yellow Medicine
HISTORY
Click For History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION
Pty Amount % Yr Chg As Of Contributor
N 19,395 100.00% +1.54% Nov 06, 2018 RP

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION