Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Schoolcraft
County Government
 Clerk   
 Prosecutor   
 Register of Deeds   
 Road Commissioner   
 Road Commissioner   
 Road Commissioner   
 Sheriff   
 Treasurer   
City
 Manistique  3,085
Township
 Doyle Township   
 Germfask Township   
 Hiawatha Township   
 Inwood Township   
 Manistique Township   
 Mueller Township   
 Seney Township   
 Thompson Township   
Unincorporated
 Blaney   
 Cooks   
 Germfask   
 Gulliver   
 Seney   
 Steuben   
 Thompson   
Marketing Area
 Marquette, MI   *  

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeSchoolcraft WinnerYrSchoolcraft Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
0.09% Governor   Bill Schuette 18 2,094 55.94% +12.20%
0.09% Secretary of State   Mary Tredder Lang 18 2,064 56.80% +12.82%
0.09% Attorney General   Tom Leonard 18 2,078 57.82% +11.56%
0.09% President   Donald Trump 16 2,556 61.53% +14.03%
0.09% Senate Class I   John James 18 2,099 56.17% +10.41%
0.09% Senate Class II   Terri Lynn Land 14 1,478 51.59% +10.26%
1.12% MI - District 01   Jack Bergman 18 2,178 58.74% +2.42%
9.69% MI State House 109   Melody Joy Wagner Patterson 18 2,027 56.06% +14.15%
3.44% MI State Senate 38   Ed McBroom 18 2,371 63.46% +8.83%
0.50% MI Civil Rights Initiative   Yes 06 11,939 64.63% +6.72%
0.09% MI Prop 1 - Legalize Recreational Marijuana   No 18 1,974 52.17% +8.06%
0.09% 12-1   No 12 2,637 68.14% +15.47%
0.09% 12-2   No 12 2,577 65.66% +8.26%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Michigan > Counties  
Websitehttps://www.schoolcraftcounty.net/
Established March 09, 1843
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRP
Last ModifiedRP April 10, 2020 12:21pm
Description

MAPS
MI Schoolcraft County Townships -


Alcona Alger Allegan Alpena Antrim Arenac Baraga Barry Bay Benzie Berrien Branch Calhoun Cass Charlevoix Cheboygan Chippewa Clare Clinton Crawford Delta Dickinson Eaton Emmet Genesee Gladwin Gogebic Grand Traverse Gratiot Hillsdale Houghton Huron Ingham Ionia Iosco Iron Isabella Jackson Kalamazoo Kalkaska Kent Keweenaw Lake Lapeer Leelanau Lenawee Livingston Luce Mackinac Macomb Manistee Marquette Mason Mecosta Menominee Midland Missaukee Monroe Montcalm Montmorency Muskegon Newaygo Oakland Oceana Ogemaw Ontonagon Osceola Oscoda Otsego Ottawa Presque Isle Roscommon Saginaw Sanilac Schoolcraft Shiawassee St. Clair St. Joseph Tuscola Van Buren Washtenaw Wayne Wexford
HISTORY
Click For History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION