Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Oscoda
County Government
 Clerk   
 Prosecutor   
 Register of Deeds   
 Road Commissioner   
 Road Commissioner   
 Road Commissioner   
 Sheriff   
 Treasurer   
Township
 Big Creek Township   
 Clinton Township   
 Comins Township   
 Elmer Township   
 Greenwood Township   
 Mentor Township   
Census Designated Place
 Mio   
Unincorporated
 Comins   
 Fairview   
 Luzerne   
 McKinley   
Marketing Area
 Traverse City-Cadillac, MI   *  

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeOscoda WinnerYrOscoda Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
0.09% Governor   Bill Schuette 18 2,379 63.75% +20.00%
0.09% Secretary of State   Mary Tredder Lang 18 2,353 64.66% +20.68%
0.09% Attorney General   Tom Leonard 18 2,415 67.14% +20.88%
0.08% President   Donald Trump 16 2,843 69.80% +22.30%
0.09% Senate Class I   John James 18 2,410 64.84% +19.08%
0.09% Senate Class II   Terri Lynn Land 14 1,367 49.80% +8.47%
1.10% MI - District 01   Jack Bergman 18 2,513 68.51% +12.19%
7.88% MI State House 105   Triston Cole 18 2,464 69.27% +4.74%
3.27% MI State Senate 36   Jim Stamas 18 2,547 70.46% +6.16%
0.09% MI Civil Rights Initiative   Yes 06 2,358 68.25% +10.33%
0.09% MI Prop 1 - Legalize Recreational Marijuana   No 18 1,935 51.83% +7.73%
0.08% 12-1   No 12 2,420 63.89% +11.22%
0.09% 12-2   No 12 2,668 67.78% +10.39%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Michigan > Counties  
Websitehttps://www.oscodacountymi.com/
Established April 01, 1840
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRP
Last ModifiedRBH April 23, 2020 02:24pm
Description

MAPS
MI Oscoda County Municipalities -


Alcona Alger Allegan Alpena Antrim Arenac Baraga Barry Bay Benzie Berrien Branch Calhoun Cass Charlevoix Cheboygan Chippewa Clare Clinton Crawford Delta Dickinson Eaton Emmet Genesee Gladwin Gogebic Grand Traverse Gratiot Hillsdale Houghton Huron Ingham Ionia Iosco Iron Isabella Jackson Kalamazoo Kalkaska Kent Keweenaw Lake Lapeer Leelanau Lenawee Livingston Luce Mackinac Macomb Manistee Marquette Mason Mecosta Menominee Midland Missaukee Monroe Montcalm Montmorency Muskegon Newaygo Oakland Oceana Ogemaw Ontonagon Osceola Oscoda Otsego Ottawa Presque Isle Roscommon Saginaw Sanilac Schoolcraft Shiawassee St. Clair St. Joseph Tuscola Van Buren Washtenaw Wayne Wexford
RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION