Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Greene
City
 Churdan  361
 Dana  76
 Grand Junction  848
 Jefferson  4,144
 Paton  240
 Ralston  * 79
 Rippey  276
 Scranton  522
Township
 Bristol Township   
 Cedar Township   
 Dawson Township   
 Franklin Township   
 Grant Township   
 Greenbrier Township   
 Hardin Township   
 Highland Township   
 Jackson Township   
 Jefferson Township   
 Junction Township   
 Kendrick Township   
 Paton Township   
 Scranton Township   
 Washington Township   
 Willow Township   
Unincorporated
 Cooper   
Attached Containers
Marketing Area
 Des Moines-Ames, IA   

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeGreene WinnerYrGreene Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
0.31% Governor   Kim Reynolds 18 2,326 56.76% +6.50%
0.30% Secretary of State   Paul D. Pate 18 2,470 62.80% +10.09%
0.31% Auditor   Mary Mosiman 18 1,962 49.62% +3.20%
0.30% Treasurer   Michael L. Fitzgerald 18 2,015 51.18% -3.64%
0.31% Secretary of Agriculture   Mike Naig 18 2,235 56.34% +5.99%
0.31% Attorney General   Tom Miller 18 2,698 76.60% +0.10%
0.31% President   Donald Trump 16 2,820 58.49% +7.35%
0.32% Senate Class II   Joni Ernst 14 2,068 56.92% +4.82%
0.31% Senate Class III   Chuck Grassley 16 3,197 67.40% +7.31%
1.29% IA - District 04   Steve King 18 1,999 49.36% -0.98%
30.38% IA State House 047   Phil Thompson 18 2,244 55.71% +4.00%
0.30% Supreme Court Justice Seat 1   Brent R. Appel 16 1,944 60.60% -3.76%
0.29% Supreme Court Justice Seat 3   Thomas D. Waterman 12 2,292 69.79% -4.96%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Iowa > Counties  
Websitehttps://www.co.greene.ia.us/
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorWishful Thinking
Last ModifiedRP October 16, 2019 02:31pm
Description

MAPS
IA Greene County Municipalities -


Adair Adams Allamakee Appanoose Audubon Benton Black Hawk Boone Bremer Buchanan Buena Vista Butler Calhoun Carroll Cass Cedar Cerro Gordo Cherokee Chickasaw Clarke Clay Clayton Clinton Crawford Dallas Davis Decatur Delaware Des Moines Dickinson Dubuque Emmet Fayette Floyd Franklin Fremont Greene Grundy Guthrie Hamilton Hancock Hardin Harrison Henry Howard Humboldt Ida Iowa Jackson Jasper Jefferson Johnson Jones Keokuk Kossuth Lee Linn Louisa Lucas Lyon Madison Mahaska Marion Marshall Mills Mitchell Monona Monroe Montgomery Muscatine O'Brien Osceola Page Palo Alto Plymouth Pocahontas Polk Pottawattamie Poweshiek Ringgold Sac Scott Shelby Sioux Story Tama Taylor Union Van Buren Wapello Warren Washington Wayne Webster Winnebago Winneshiek Woodbury Worth Wright
RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION