Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A comprehensive, collaborative elections resource." 
Email: Password:

  St. Joseph
City
 Mishawaka   50,026
 South Bend   103,807
Town
 Indian Village   133
 Lakeville   549
 New Carlisle   1,740
 North Liberty   1,404
 Osceola   1,784
 Roseland   621
 Walkerton   2,175
Township
 Centre Township    
 Clay Township    
 German Township    
 Greene Township    
 Harris Township    
 Liberty Township    
 Lincoln Township    
 Madison Township    
 Olive Township    
 Penn Township    
 Portage Township    
 Union Township    
 Warren Township    
Census Designated Place
 Granger   30,465
 Notre Dame   5,973
Unincorporated
 Ardmore    
 Chain-O-Lakes    
 Colburn    
 Crumstown    
 Dreamwold Heights    
 Georgetown   3,066
 Gilmer Park    
 Gulivoire Park    
 Hamilton    
 Hubbard    
 Lydick    
 Midway Corners    
 Nutwood    
 Olive    
 Pine Station    
 Pleasant Valley    
 State Line    
 Tamarack Grange    
 Terre Coupee    
 Westfield   21,171
 Woodland    
 Wyatt    
 Zeigler    
Attached Containers
Marketing Area
 South Bend-Elkhart, IN    

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeSt. Joseph WinnerYrSt. Joseph Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
3.80% Governor   Eric Holcomb 20 60,696 52.92% -3.59%
3.73% Attorney General   Jonathan Weinzapfel 20 56,536 51.37% +9.71%
4.07% Auditor   Joselyn Whitticker 18 45,639 50.37% +9.33%
4.04% Treasurer   John C. Aguilera 18 45,950 51.21% +9.84%
3.79% President   Joe Biden 20 59,896 52.09% +11.13%
4.09% Senate Class I   Joe Donnelly 18 53,758 57.63% +12.78%
4.06% Senate Class III   Evan Bayh 16 56,749 51.18% +8.77%
38.38% IN - District 02   Patricia "Pat" Hackett 20 58,882 51.39% +12.88%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Indiana > Counties  
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRP
Last ModifiedRP April 04, 2003 07:48pm
Description

MAPS
IN St. Joseph County Municipalities -


Adams Allen Bartholomew Benton Blackford Boone Brown Carroll Cass Clark Clay Clinton Crawford Daviess Dearborn Decatur Dekalb Delaware Dubois Elkhart Fayette Floyd Fountain Franklin Fulton Gibson Grant Greene Hamilton Hancock Harrison Hendricks Henry Howard Huntington Jackson Jasper Jay Jefferson Jennings Johnson Knox Kosciusko LaGrange Lake LaPorte Lawrence Madison Marion Marshall Martin Miami Monroe Montgomery Morgan Newton Noble Ohio Orange Owen Parke Perry Pike Porter Posey Pulaski Putnam Randolph Ripley Rush Scott Shelby Spencer St. Joseph Starke Steuben Sullivan Switzerland Tippecanoe Tipton Union Vanderburgh Vermillion Vigo Wabash Warren Warrick Washington Wayne Wells White Whitley
HISTORY
Click For History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION