Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Lake
City
 Crown Point  24,376
 East Chicago  29,978
 Gary  95,920
 Hammond  76,732
 Hobart  27,891
 Lake Station  13,246
 Whiting  4,751
Town
 Cedar Lake  10,981
 Dyer  15,913
 Griffith  16,311
 Highland  22,641
 Lowell  8,405
 Merrillville  33,057
 Munster  22,105
 New Chicago  1,992
 Schererville  28,886
 Schneider  296
 St. John  12,999
 Winfield  4,484
Township
 Calumet Township   
 Cedar Creek Township   
 Center Township   
 Eagle Creek Township   
 Hanover Township   
 Hobart Township   
 North Township   
 Ross Township   
 St. John Township   
 West Creek Township   
 Winfield Township   
Census Designated Place
 Lake Dalecarlia   
 Lakes of the Four Seasons  * 7,033
 Shelby   
Unincorporated
 Ainsworth   
 Belshaw   
 Brunswick   
 Creston   
 Deep River   
 Deer Creek   
 Dinwiddie   
 Green Acres   
 Illinoi   
 Klaasville   
 Kreitzburg   
 Leroy   
 Liverpool   
 New Elliott   
 Orchard Grove   
 Palmer   
 Range Line   
 Ross   
 Southeast Grove   
Marketing Area
 Chicago, IL  *  

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeLake WinnerYrLake Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
7.19% Governor   Woodrow A. "Woody" Myers, Jr. 20 112,352 51.72% +19.67%
7.21% Attorney General   Jonathan Weinzapfel 20 121,406 57.07% +15.41%
7.20% Auditor   Joselyn Whitticker 18 100,251 62.54% +21.50%
7.24% Treasurer   John C. Aguilera 18 102,357 63.78% +22.41%
7.25% President   Joe Biden 20 124,870 56.80% +15.84%
7.15% Senate Class I   Joe Donnelly 18 104,390 64.32% +19.23%
7.22% Senate Class III   Evan Bayh 16 122,036 61.87% +19.46%
66.24% IN - District 01   Frank J. Mrvan 20 131,628 60.78% +4.14%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Indiana > Counties  
Websitehttps://www.lakecountyin.org/
Established February 01, 1836
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRP
Last ModifiedRP December 18, 2019 10:14am
Description

MAPS
IN Lake County Municipalities -


Adams Allen Bartholomew Benton Blackford Boone Brown Carroll Cass Clark Clay Clinton Crawford Daviess Dearborn Decatur Dekalb Delaware Dubois Elkhart Fayette Floyd Fountain Franklin Fulton Gibson Grant Greene Hamilton Hancock Harrison Hendricks Henry Howard Huntington Jackson Jasper Jay Jefferson Jennings Johnson Knox Kosciusko LaGrange Lake LaPorte Lawrence Madison Marion Marshall Martin Miami Monroe Montgomery Morgan Newton Noble Ohio Orange Owen Parke Perry Pike Porter Posey Pulaski Putnam Randolph Ripley Rush Scott Shelby Spencer St. Joseph Starke Steuben Sullivan Switzerland Tippecanoe Tipton Union Vanderburgh Vermillion Vigo Wabash Warren Warrick Washington Wayne Wells White Whitley
RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION