Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Shoshone
City
 Adair   
 Avery   
 Black Bear   
 Bradley   
 Bunn   
 Burke   
 Calder   
 Carbon Center   
 Cataldo   
 Clarkia   
 Delta   
 Eagle  19,471
 Emerald Creek   
 Enaville   
 Erlmo   
 Ethelton   
 Falcon   
 Ferguson   
 Frisco   
 Gem   
 Gentry   
 Golconda   
 Gold Creek   
 Herrick   
 Horsecamp   
 Hoyt   
 Keeler   
 Kellogg  2,228
 Kingston   
 Larson   
 Linfor   
 Mace   
 Marble Creek   
 McCarthy   
 Mullan  748
 Murray   
 Osburn  1,389
 Page   
 Pearson   
 Pinehurst  1,589
 Pocono   
 Prichard   
 Roland   
 Silverton   
 Smelter Heights   
 Smelterville  598
 Steamboat Rocks   
 Stetson   
 Stull   
 Sweeney   
 Thiard   
 Wallace  861
 Wardner  197
 Webb   
 Woodland Park   
Attached Containers
Marketing Area
 Spokane, WA   

Sub-Races
% Of Total VotesOfficeShoshone WinnerYrShoshone Votes% of Sub% Vs. Full Race
0.70% Governor   Brad Little 18 2,564 60.15% +0.38%
0.70% Lieutenant Governor   Janice McGeachin 18 2,515 60.43% +0.70%
0.70% Secretary of State   Lawerence E. Denney 18 2,555 61.34% -1.19%
0.70% Attorney General   Lawrence G. Wasden 18 2,574 62.25% -3.18%
0.70% Superintendent of Public Instruction   Sherri Ybarra 18 2,447 58.55% +7.08%
0.74% President   Donald Trump 16 3,297 64.39% +5.13%
0.75% Senate Class II   James E. "Jim" Risch 14 1,874 57.12% -8.21%
0.76% Senate Class III   Mike Crapo 16 3,463 67.31% +1.17%
1.31% ID - District 01   Russell M. Fulcher 18 2,328 56.37% -6.32%
23.61% ID State Senate 07   Carl G. Crabtree 18 3,290 100.00% +0.00%
0.71% Proposition 1: Authorize Betting on Historical Horse Races   No 18 2,138 50.27% -3.53%
0.70% Proposition 2: Medicaid Expansion   Yes 18 2,473 58.26% -2.32%

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > Idaho > Counties  
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRP
Last ModifiedRP March 21, 2003 03:48pm
Description
Ada Adams Bannock Bear Lake Benewah Bingham Blaine Boise Bonner Bonneville Boundary Butte Camas Canyon Caribou Cassia Clark Clearwater Custer Elmore Franklin Fremont Gem Gooding Idaho Jefferson Jerome Kootenai Latah Lemhi Lewis Lincoln Madison Minidoka Nez Perce Oneida Owyhee Payette Power Shoshone Teton Twin Falls Valley Washington
MAPS

HISTORY
Click For History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION