Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A comprehensive, collaborative elections resource." 
Email: Password:

  Counties
County
 Adams  31,205
 Antelope  6,295
 Arthur  434
 Banner  674
 Blaine  431
 Boone  5,379
 Box Butte  10,842
 Boyd  1,810
 Brown  2,903
 Buffalo  50,084
 Burt  6,722
 Butler  8,369
 Cass  26,598
 Cedar  8,380
 Chase  3,893
 Cherry  5,455
 Cheyenne  9,468
 Clay  6,104
 Colfax  10,582
 Cuming  9,103
 Custer  10,545
 Dakota  21,582
 Dawes  8,199
 Dawson  24,111
 Deuel  1,838
 Dixon  5,606
 Dodge  37,167
 Douglas  584,526
 Dundy  1,654
 Fillmore  5,551
 Franklin  2,889
 Frontier  2,519
 Furnas  4,636
 Gage  21,704
 Garden  1,874
 Garfield  1,813
 Gosper  1,893
 Grant  611
 Greeley  2,188
 Hall  62,895
 Hamilton  9,429
 Harlan  3,073
 Hayes  856
 Hitchcock  2,616
 Holt  10,127
 Hooker  711
 Howard  6,475
 Jefferson  7,240
 Johnson  5,290
 Kearney  6,688
 Keith  8,335
 Keya Paha  769
 Kimball  3,434
 Knox  8,391
 Lancaster  322,608
 Lincoln  34,676
 Logan  716
 Loup  607
 Madison  35,585
 McPherson  399
 Merrick  7,668
 Morrill  4,555
 Nance  3,380
 Nemaha  7,074
 Nuckolls  4,095
 Otoe  15,912
 Pawnee  2,544
 Perkins  2,858
 Phelps  8,968
 Pierce  7,317
 Platte  34,296
 Polk  5,214
 Red Willow  10,702
 Richardson  7,871
 Rock  1,262
 Saline  14,292
 Sarpy  190,604
 Saunders  22,278
 Scotts Bluff  36,084
 Seward  17,609
 Sheridan  5,127
 Sherman  2,959
 Sioux  1,135
 Stanton  5,842
 Thayer  5,034
 Thomas  669
 Thurston  6,773
 Valley  4,059
 Washington  20,865
 Wayne  9,697
 Webster  3,395
 Wheeler  774
 York  14,125


County List DETAILS
Parents > United States > Nebraska  
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRP
Last ModifiedRP December 06, 2002 08:25pm
Description

MAPS
NE Counties Mar 31, 1925-


Adams Antelope Arthur Banner Blaine Boone Box Butte Boyd Brown Buffalo Burt Butler Cass Cedar Chase Cherry Cheyenne Clay Colfax Cuming Custer Dakota Dawes Dawson Deuel Dixon Dodge Douglas Dundy Fillmore Franklin Frontier Furnas Gage Garden Garfield Gosper Grant Greeley Hall Hamilton Harlan Hayes Hitchcock Holt Hooker Howard Jefferson Johnson Kearney Keith Keya Paha Kimball Knox Lancaster Lincoln Logan Loup Madison McPherson Merrick Morrill Nance Nemaha Nuckolls Otoe Pawnee Perkins Phelps Pierce Platte Polk Red Willow Richardson Rock Saline Sarpy Saunders Scotts Bluff Seward Sheridan Sherman Sioux Stanton Thayer Thomas Thurston Valley Washington Wayne Webster Wheeler York
RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION