Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A comprehensive, collaborative elections resource." 
Email: Password:

  NH State House
INCUMBENT
  PartyRepublican
Name Republican Party Control
Won11/03/2020
Votes213 (53.25%)
Margin26 (+6.50%)
Term12/02/2020 - 12/07/2022
Leadership
  Speaker of the House  Sherman Packard 0 21 +14.57%
State House
  Belknap District #1  Tom Ploszaj 1 20 +20.23%
  Belknap District #2  Glen C. Aldrich 0 20 +0.07%
  Harry H. Bean 2 20 +0.73%
  Norman Silber 0 20 +0.33%
  Jonathan D. Mackie 0 20 +2.67%
  Belknap District #3  Gregg Hough 0 20 +0.43%
  Mike Bordes 1 20 +0.47%
  Dawn M. Johnson 0 20 +0.32%
  Richard Littlefield 0 20 +3.01%
  Belknap District #4  Timothy P. Lang, Sr. 1 20 +6.85%
  Juliet Harvey-Bolia 0 20 +28.76%
  Belknap District #5  Peter R. Varney 2 20 +1.00%
  Paul A. Terry 0 20 +14.01%
  Belknap District #6  Mike Sylvia 3 20 +2.96%
  Douglas R. Trottier 0 20 +14.03%
  Belknap District #7  Barbara Comtois
elect  Peter R. Varney
3 20 +27.14%
  Belknap District #8  Raymond Howard, Jr.
elect  Douglas R. Trottier
4 20 +22.21%
  Belknap District #9  Travis J. O'Hara 1 20 +11.69%
  Carroll District #01  Anita Burroughs
elect  Stephen L. Woodcock
2 20 +8.10%
  Carroll District #02  Stephen L. Woodcock 0 20 +0.57%
  Tom Buco 6 20 +0.68%
  Karen C. Umberger 1 20 +1.86%
  Carroll District #03  Mark McConkey 3 20 +2.10%
  Jerry Knirk 1 20 +3.12%
  Carroll District #04  Glenn Cordelli 3 20 +0.55%
  Karel Crawford 2 20 +8.05%
  Carroll District #05  Lino M. Avellani 3 20 +0.02%
  Bill Nelson 1 20 +1.92%
  Jonathan H. Smith 0 20 +8.38%
  Carroll District #06  John T. MacDonald 2 20 +0.94%
  Brodie Deshaies 0 20 +8.71%
  Carroll District #07  Chris McAleer
elect  Glenn Cordelli
1 20 +8.02%
  Carroll District #08  William M. Marsh
elect  Mark McConkey
3 21 +100.00%
  Cheshire District #01  Michael D. Abbott 4 20 +0.09%
  Lucy Weber 0 20 +0.38%
  Cathryn Harvey 0 20 +0.12%
  Paul Berch 0 20 +4.07%
  Cheshire District #02  John Mann
elect  Dru Fox
5 20 +8.69%
  Cheshire District #03  Daniel A. Eaton
elect  Philip Jones
7 20 +7.41%
  Cheshire District #04  Lawrence Welkowitz
elect  Jodi Newell
1 20 +98.69%
  Cheshire District #05  John Bordenet
elect  Lucy Weber
4 20 +36.83%
  Cheshire District #06  Dru Fox
elect  Michael D. Abbott
1 20 +27.53%
  Cheshire District #07  Sparky Von Plinsky
elect  Shaun Filiault
2 20 +28.84%
  Cheshire District #08  Donovan Fenton
elect  Lucius Parshall
3 20 +96.95%
  Cheshire District #09  Andrew Maneval 0 21 S +65.69%
  Richard Ames 5 21 Holdover
  Cheshire District #10  Lucius Parshall
elect  Bruce L. Tatro
1 20 +2.63%
  Cheshire District #11  John B. Hunt 9 20 +6.30%
  Jim Qualey 0 20 +6.75%
  Cheshire District #12  Jennie Gomarlo 2 20 +5.29%
  F. Barrett "Barry" Faulkner 0 20 +1.90%
  Cheshire District #13  Ben Kilanski
elect  Richard Ames
1 20 +3.06%
  Cheshire District #14  Matthew John Santonastaso
elect  John B. Hunt
1 20 +4.68%
  Cheshire District #15  Jennifer Rhodes
elect  Amanda Elizabeth Toll
1 20 +0.60%
  Cheshire District #16  Joe Schapiro 2 20 +0.25%
  Amanda Elizabeth Toll 0 20 +20.99%
 Cheshire District #17 
elect  Jennifer Rhodes
 Cheshire District #18 
elect  Jim Qualey
  Coos District #1  Donald Dostie 1 20 +11.76%
  Dennis J. Thompson 0 20 +13.78%
  Coos District #2  Arnold G. Davis 1 20 +24.38%
  Coos District #3  Larry L. Laflamme 1 20 +1.52%
  Robert Theberge 7 20 +1.95%
  Eamon Kelley 0 20 +4.88%
  Coos District #4  Kevin Craig
elect  Seth King
2 20 +6.20%
  Coos District #5  Edith Tucker
elect  Corinne E. Cascadden
3 20 +3.97%
  Coos District #6  William Hatch 8 20 +98.78%
  Coos District #7  Troy E. Merner
elect  Eamon Kelley
3 20 +23.71%
  Grafton District #01  Linda Massimilla 3 20 +2.43%
  Joseph DePalma IV 0 20 +3.32%
  Grafton District #02  Tim Egan
elect  Jared Sullivan
2 20 +4.46%
 Grafton District #03 
elect  Jerry M. Stringham
  Grafton District #04  Roderick "Rick" Ladd
elect  Heather P. Baldwin
7 20 +36.14%
  Grafton District #05  Bonnie D. Ham
elect  Roderick "Rick" Ladd
6 20 +3.88%
  Grafton District #06  Gail Sanborn
elect  Jeffrey Greeson
1 20 +9.76%
  Grafton District #07  Mark Alliegro
elect  Tommy Hoyt
1 20 +2.50%
  Grafton District #08  Suzanne Smith 5 20 +0.96%
  Sallie Fellows 1 20 +0.45%
  Joyce Weston 0 20 +7.48%
  Grafton District #09  Edward "Ned" Gordon 2 20 +12.30%
  Leo Berezhny 0 20 +5.06%
  Grafton District #10  Roger W. Dontonville
elect  Carroll M. Brown, Jr.
3 20 +98.27%
  Grafton District #11  Beth A. Folsom
elect  Leo Berezhny
1 20 +3.63%
  Grafton District #12  Sharon Nordgren 7 20 +0.24%
  Russell Muirhead 0 20 +0.10%
  Mary A. Hakken-Phillips 0 20 +0.57%
  James M. Murphy 0 20 +24.39%
  Grafton District #13  Susan Almy 5 20 +0.45%
  George Sykes 1 20 +0.91%
  Laurel Stavis 1 20 +0.16%
  Richard Abel 0 20 +20.16%
  Grafton District #14  Matthew Simon
elect  George Sykes
1 20 +8.43%
  Grafton District #15  David W. Binford
elect  Thomas Cormen
2 20 +10.04%
  Grafton District #16  Jeffrey Greeson
elect  Joshua Adjutant
1 20 +1.75%
  Grafton District #17  Joshua Adjutant
elect  Susan Almy
2 20 +0.98%
 Grafton District #18 
elect  John Sellers
  Hillsborough District #01  Jim Fedolfi 3 20 +2.61%
  Marjorie Porter 2 20 +3.59%
  Hillsborough District #02  Keith Erf 2 20 +0.23%
  Leah Cushman 0 20 +0.72%
  Gary S. Hopper 1 20 +8.95%
 Hillsborough District #03 
elect  David E. Cote
  Hillsborough District #04  Jim Kofalt 1 20 +0.27%
  Lisa C. M. Post 0 20 +1.58%
  Hillsborough District #05  William Sanborn Foster 1 20 +0.19%
  Gerald Griffin 1 20 +1.28%
  Hillsborough District #06  Joe Alexander, Jr. 0 20 +0.23%
  Michael Gunski 0 20 +0.01%
  Barbara Griffin 3 20 +0.68%
  Claire Rouillard 0 20 +0.32%
  Fred Plett 0 20 +1.57%
  Hillsborough District #07  Catherine A. Rombeau 0 21 S +50.44%
  Linda Gould 2 21 Holdover
  Niki Kelsey 0 21 Holdover
  John A. Graham 2 21 Holdover
  Ted Gorski 0 21 Holdover
  Sue Mullen 1 21 Holdover
  Hillsborough District #08  Diane M. Langley 1 20 +0.16%
  Jeffrey P. "Jeff" Goley 6 20 +6.41%
  Hillsborough District #09  Linda A. DiSilvestro 4 20 +4.79%
  Iz Piedra 0 20 +5.67%
  Hillsborough District #10  Jean L. Jeudy 2 20 +0.52%
  Patrick Long 5 20 +37.29%
  Hillsborough District #11  Nicole Klein-Knight 2 20 +2.20%
  Donald J. Bouchard 0 20 +7.32%
  Hillsborough District #12  Amanda Bouldin 3 20 +3.01%
  Andrew Bouldin 0 20 +11.71%
  Hillsborough District #13  Larry G. Gagne 3 20 +1.34%
  William Infantine 5 20 +3.17%
  Hillsborough District #14  Mary C. Freitas 3 20 +3.62%
  Mary Heath 1 20 +6.07%
  Hillsborough District #15  Mark Warden 2 20 +1.71%
  Erika F. Connors 1 20 +7.95%
  Hillsborough District #16  Barbara Shaw 6 20 +6.74%
  Joshua Query 0 20 +1.31%
  Hillsborough District #17  Heidi Hamer 2 20 +4.65%
  Timothy J. Smith 2 20 +0.95%
  Hillsborough District #18  Patricia Cornell 4 20 +5.11%
  Willis Griffith 0 20 +6.84%
  Hillsborough District #19  Kendall Snow 2 20 +4.80%
  Richard Marston 0 20 +1.65%
  Hillsborough District #20  Richard W Lascelles 3 20 +6.29%
  Ralph G. Boehm 0 20 +33.50%
  Hillsborough District #21  Bill Boyd 0 21 S +53.63%
  Jeanine M. Notter 0 21 Holdover
  Maureen Mooney 0 21 Holdover
  Bob Healey 0 21 Holdover
  Lindsay Tausch 0 21 Holdover
  Melissa Blasek 0 21 Holdover
  Rosemarie Rung 1 21 Holdover
  Mary L. Mayville 0 21 Holdover
  Hillsborough District #22  Megan A. Murray 2 20 +1.64%
  Daniel T. Veilleux 0 20 +0.08%
   Tony Labranche 0 20 +1.40%
  Hillsborough District #23  Peter Petrigno 0 20 +0.33%
  Bill King 1 20 +0.31%
  Vanessa L. Sheehan 0 20 +0.13%
  Maria Elizabeth Perez 0 20 +1.52%
  Hillsborough District #24  Peter Leishman 4 20 +1.62%
  Ivy C. Vann 0 20 +18.19%
  Hillsborough District #25  Diane Kelley 1 20 +0.24%
  Paul Somero 2 20 +10.91%
  Hillsborough District #26  John A. Lewicke 2 20 +0.41%
  Diane Pauer 0 20 +5.09%
  Hillsborough District #27  Susan E. Homola 1 20 +0.40%
  Kat McGhee 1 20 +1.54%
  Hillsborough District #28  Jan Schmidt 1 20 +1.28%
  Bruce Cohen 1 20 +0.55%
  Tom Lanzara 0 20 +1.83%
  Hillsborough District #29  Sue Newman 3 20 +0.16%
  Paul R. Bergeron 0 20 +1.22%
  Ray Newman 0 20 +3.67%
  Hillsborough District #30  Patricia Klee 0 20 +0.72%
  Suzanne Mercier Vail 1 20 +1.01%
  Sherry Dutzy 1 20 +5.88%
  Hillsborough District #31  David E. Cote 11 20 +0.38%
  Manny Espitia 0 20 +0.67%
  Stacie Marie Laughton 0 20 +9.59%
  Hillsborough District #32  Dan Toomey 1 20 +0.90%
  Allison Nutting-Wong 1 20 +0.15%
  Michael Pedersen 0 20 +2.96%
  Hillsborough District #33  Mark King 1 20 +1.58%
  Fran Nutter-Upham 0 20 +0.19%
  Efstathia C. Booras 0 20 +4.93%
  Hillsborough District #34  Deb Stevens 2 20 +0.11%
  Catherine Sofikitis 1 20 +2.09%
  Melbourne Moran, Jr. 0 20 +2.60%
  Hillsborough District #35  Laura Damphousse Telerski 2 20 +0.01%
  Latha Mangipudi 2 20 +1.60%
  Skip Cleaver 0 20 +6.18%
  Hillsborough District #36  Michael B. O'Brien, Sr. 4 20 +0.36%
  Linda Harriott-Gathright 0 20 +0.57%
  Martin L. Jack 0 20 +3.80%
  Hillsborough District #37  Lynne Ober 2 20 +0.37%
  Kimberly Rice 0 20 +0.03%
  Russell T. Ober, III 0 20 +0.33%
  Tony Lekas 0 20 +0.05%
  Bob Greene 2 20 +0.08%
  Alicia Lekas 0 20 +0.07%
  Denise Smith 0 20 +0.02%
  Jordan G. Ulery 1 20 +0.00%
  Hershel Nunez 0 20 +0.04%
  Andrew Prout 0 20 +0.02%
  Andrew Renzullo 0 20 +1.98%
  Hillsborough District #38  Jim Creighton 1 20 +1.46%
  Stephanie Hyland 0 20 +1.26%
  Hillsborough District #39  John A. Burt
elect  Ross Berry
5 20 +15.80%
  Hillsborough District #40  Keith Ammon
elect  Mark S. Mackenzie
3 20 +4.21%
  Hillsborough District #41  Laurie Sanborn
elect  Amy Bradley
5 20 +4.02%
  Hillsborough District #42  Jacqueline Chretien 2 20 +3.39%
  Matt Wilhelm 0 20 +7.36%
  Hillsborough District #43  Amy Bradley 1 20 +1.63%
  Christopher J. "Chris" Herbert 0 20 +1.43%
  Benjamin C. Baroody 5 20 +2.82%
  Hillsborough District #44  Mark McLean 1 20 +0.51%
  Ross Berry 0 20 +5.76%
  Hillsborough District #45  Jane Beaulieu 5 20 +3.33%
  Connie Van Houten 0 20 +2.53%
  Merrimack District #01  Louise Andrus
elect  Lorrie J. Carey
1 20 +7.80%
  Merrimack District #02  Dave Testerman 3 20 +0.13%
  Jim Mason 0 20 +9.74%
  Merrimack District #03  Gregory Hill 5 20 +1.94%
  Kenna Cross 0 20 +5.85%
  Merrimack District #04  Tom Schamberg
elect  Michael Moffett
3 20 +9.97%
  Merrimack District #05  Karen Ebel 3 20 +1.82%
  Dan Wolf 0 20 +7.26%
  Merrimack District #06  Tony Caplan 1 20 +0.51%
  Rod Pimentel 0 20 +6.03%
  Merrimack District #07  Margaret Anne Kennedy
elect  Karen Ebel
1 20 +2.86%
  Merrimack District #08  Caroletta C. Alicea
elect  Tony Caplan
4 20 +9.94%
  Merrimack District #09  Michael Moffett 1 20 +4.80%
  Jose E. Cambrils 0 20 +5.47%
  Merrimack District #10  Mary Wallner 10 20 +0.73%
  David Luneau 0 20 +0.50%
  Mel Myler 0 20 +12.18%
  Merrimack District #11  Steve Shurtleff
elect  Alan J. Turcotte
6 20 -22.18%
  Merrimack District #12  Connie Lane
elect  Dianne E. Schuett
2 20 +9.88%
  Merrimack District #13  Beth Richards
elect  Clayton Wood
3 20 +31.35%
  Merrimack District #14  James MacKay
elect  Dan McGuire
6 20 +41.36%
  Merrimack District #15  Eric Gallager
elect  Steve Shurtleff
1 20 +31.00%
  Merrimack District #16  Timothy Soucy
elect  Connie Lane
6 20 +34.03%
  Merrimack District #17  Safiya Wazir
elect  Beth Richards
2 20 +8.67%
  Merrimack District #18  Kris Schultz
elect  James MacKay
2 20 +27.52%
  Merrimack District #19  Christy D. Bartlett
elect  Mary Wallner
5 20 +21.99%
  Merrimack District #20  Brian Seaworth 2 20 +1.95%
  Dianne E. Schuett 1 20 +0.49%
  Nick White 0 20 +1.36%
  Merrimack District #21  James C. Allard 2 20 +2.11%
  John F. Klose 0 20 +11.83%
  Merrimack District #22  Matthew Pitaro
elect  James Leon Roesener
1 20 +8.53%
  Merrimack District #23  Murlel Hall 1 21 +57.85%
  Mary Beth Walz 3 21 +0.00%
  Gary L. Woods 0 21 +0.00%
  Merrimack District #24  Thomas C. Walsh, IV 3 20 +0.66%
  John A. Leavitt 0 20 +0.17%
  Michael Yakubovich 1 20 +0.09%
  Stephen Boyd 0 20 +15.10%
  Merrimack District #25  Natalie Wells
elect  Jason Gerhard
2 20 +5.61%
  Merrimack District #26  Howard Pearl
elect  Alvin See
3 20 +11.13%
  Merrimack District #27  Rebecca McWilliams 2 20 +1.95%
  Art Ellison 0 20 +15.08%
  Merrimack District #28  Katherine Rogers
elect  Art Ellison
5 20 +14.23%
  Merrimack District #29  Carol McGuire
elect  Kris Schultz
5 20 +20.33%
 Merrimack District #30 
elect  Rebecca McWilliams
  Rockingham District #01  Paul D. Tudor 1 20 +11.51%
  Rockingham District #02  Kevin Verville 1 20 +0.62%
  James Spillane 2 20 +1.53%
  Alan Bershtein 0 20 +4.27%
  Rockingham District #03  Kevin Pratt 2 20 +4.77%
  Dustin Dodge 0 20 +0.43%
  Paul Ayer 0 20 +7.54%
  Rockingham District #04  Jess Edwards 0 20 +0.75%
  Chris True 3 20 +0.20%
  Jason Osborne 0 20 +0.53%
  Tony Piemonte 0 20 +0.03%
  Oliver J. Ford 0 20 +5.89%
  Rockingham District #05  Tom Dolan 0 20 +0.00%
  David C. Lundgren 1 20 +0.08%
  Alfred Baldasaro 3 20 +0.08%
  Betsy McKinney 5 20 +0.55%
  Doug Thomas 1 20 +0.14%
  Sherman Packard 1 20 +0.23%
  Wayne D. MacDonald 0 20 +1.59%
  Rockingham District #06  Jodi Nelson 0 21 S +58.74%
  Phyllis M. Katsakiores 3 21 Holdover
  Mary Ann Kimball 0 21 Holdover
  Erica Layon 0 21 Holdover
  David C. Love 1 21 Holdover
  David E. Milz 0 21 Holdover
  Stephen Pearson 0 21 Holdover
  John Potucek 0 21 Holdover
  Katherine Prudhomme-O'Brien 0 21 Holdover
  Richard P. Tripp 0 21 Holdover
  Rockingham District #07  Mary E. Griffin 7 20 +0.11%
  Charles E. McMahon 2 20 +1.35%
  Bob Lynn 0 20 +0.91%
  Julius F. Soti 0 20 +5.80%
  Rockingham District #08  Joe Sweeney 1 20 +0.37%
  John Sytek 2 20 +0.21%
  Fred Doucette 1 20 +0.01%
  Daryl A. Abbas 0 20 +0.05%
  Everett P. McBride, Jr. 0 20 +0.00%
  Susan J. Vandecasteele 0 20 +0.03%
  Betty Gay 0 20 +0.09%
  John C. Janigian 0 20 +0.14%
  Robert "Bob" Elliott 1 20 +2.36%
  Rockingham District #09  Michael Vose 1 20 +0.83%
  Cody M. Belanger 0 20 +5.43%
  Rockingham District #10  Dennis Acton
elect  Michael Cahill
2 20 +22.54%
  Rockingham District #11  Melissa A. Litchfield
elect  Julie Gilman
1 20 +2.07%
  Rockingham District #12  Scott Wallace
elect  Allison Knab
3 20 +27.42%
  Rockingham District #13  Joe Guthrie 0 20 +1.06%
  Kenneth L. Weyler 5 20 +0.38%
  David A. Welch 1 20 +0.52%
  Dennis Green 0 20 +5.03%
  Rockingham District #14  Peter E. Torosian 2 20 +1.00%
  Debra L. DeSimone 1 20 +0.18%
  Norman L. Major 5 20 +0.87%
  Robert D. Harb 0 20 +6.57%
  Rockingham District #15  Charles R. Melvin, Sr.
elect  Joe Guthrie
2 20 +19.96%
  Rockingham District #16  J. D. Bernardy
elect  Kristine Perez
1 20 +7.37%
  Rockingham District #17  Charlotte DiLorenzo 0 20 +0.56%
  Michael Cahill 5 20 +1.36%
  Ellen Read 0 20 +25.40%
  Rockingham District #18  Julie Gilman 1 20 +0.26%
  Gaby Grossman 1 20 +0.49%
  Lisa Bunker 1 20 +0.04%
  Mark A. Paige 0 20 +7.38%
  Rockingham District #19  Debra Altschiller 2 20 +0.76%
  Patrick Abrami 2 20 +1.86%
  Rockingham District #20  Aboul B. Khan 2 20 +0.95%
  Tim Baxter 1 20 +0.69%
  Tina Harley 0 20 +9.34%
  Rockingham District #21  Mike Edgar 1 20 +0.05%
  Tracy Emerick 0 20 +0.00%
  Tom Loughman 1 20 +0.03%
  Robert "Renny" Cushing 0 20 +1.14%
  Rockingham District #22  Jim Maggiore
elect  Kate Murray
2 20 +3.37%
  Rockingham District #23  Dennis Malloy
elect  Jim Maggiore
4 20 +2.73%
  Rockingham District #24  Jaci Grote 2 20 +0.59%
  Kate Murray 0 20 +5.33%
  Rockingham District #25  Laura Pantelakos
elect  Lorie Ball
8 20 +100.00%
  Rockingham District #26  Rebecca McBeath
elect  Joan Hamblet
4 20 +48.66%
  Rockingham District #27  Peter F. Somssich
elect  Gerry Ward
3 20 +99.41%
  Rockingham District #28  Gerry Ward
elect  Rebecca McBeath
5 20 +24.38%
  Rockingham District #29  David Meuse
elect  Mike Edgar
2 20 +97.86%
  Rockingham District #30  Jacqueline Cali-Pitts
elect  Aboul B. Khan
6 20 +39.85%
  Rockingham District #31  Joan Hamblet
elect  Jess Edwards
1 20 +5.36%
  Rockingham District #32  Terry W. Roy
elect  Josh Yokela
2 20 +18.88%
  Rockingham District #33  Josh Yokela
elect  Alexis Simpson
2 20 +13.54%
  Rockingham District #34  Mark A. Pearson 3 20 +22.20%
  Rockingham District #35  Deborah L. Hobson
elect  Julius F. Soti
2 20 +17.47%
  Rockingham District #36  Alexis Simpson
elect  J. D. Bernardy
2 20 +19.71%
  Rockingham District #37  Max Abramson
elect  David Meuse
1 20 +4.97%
 Rockingham District #38 
elect  Peggy Balboni
 Rockingham District #39 
elect  Ned Raynolds
 Rockingham District #40 
elect  Jason A. Janvrin
  Strafford District #01  Glenn Bailey 1 20 +19.59%
  Peter T. Hayward 1 20 +28.90%
  Strafford District #02  James F. Horgan 3 20 +3.51%
  Joseph A. Pitre 0 20 +32.21%
  Strafford District #03  Michael Harrington 3 20 +0.36%
  Kurt Wuelper 1 20 +7.74%
  Strafford District #04  Len Turcotte 1 20 +0.82%
  Cassandra Levesque 1 20 +1.40%
  Strafford District #05  Jeffrey C. Salloway
elect  Thomas L. Kaczynski, Jr.
3 20 +20.91%
  Strafford District #06  Janet G. Wall 11 20 +0.14%
  Marjorie K. Smith 1 20 +0.01%
  Judith T. Spang 0 20 +0.10%
  Cam Kenney 0 20 +0.03%
  Timothy Horrigan 0 20 +9.16%
  Strafford District #07  Timothy Fontneau
elect  Aidan K. Ankarberg
3 20 +0.14%
  Strafford District #08  Donna Ellis 3 20 +8.31%
  Strafford District #09  Clifford "Cliff" Newton
elect  Brandon Phinney
1 20 +10.06%
  Strafford District #10  Aidan K. Ankarberg
elect  Loren Selig
1 20 +97.04%
  Strafford District #11  Chuck Grassie
elect  Janet G. Wall
3 20 +3.07%
  Strafford District #12  Mac Kittredge
elect  Kenneth S. Vincent
2 20 +5.95%
  Strafford District #13  Casey M. Conley
elect  Peter W. Bixby
2 20 +42.31%
  Strafford District #14  Kristina Fargo
elect  Peter B. Schmidt
2 20 +36.67%
  Strafford District #15  Ariel Oxaal
elect  Bill Conlin
1 20 +13.58%
  Strafford District #16  Sherry Frost
elect  Gail L. Pare
3 20 +20.54%
  Strafford District #17  Susan Treleaven 0 20 +1.67%
  Peter W. Bixby 2 20 +0.33%
  Kenneth S. Vincent 1 20 +5.96%
  Strafford District #18  Wendy Chase 1 20 +1.30%
  Cecilia Rich 1 20 +0.50%
  Gerri Cannon 0 20 +3.45%
  Strafford District #19  Peter B. Schmidt
elect  James Connor
8 20 +41.05%
  Strafford District #20  Tom Southworth
elect  Allan Howland
4 20 +16.54%
  Strafford District #21  Catt Sandler
elect  Luz Bay
3 20 +12.07%
  Strafford District #22  Thomas L. Kaczynski, Jr. 3 20 +2.82%
  Strafford District #23  Fenton Groen 1 20 +4.96%
  Strafford District #24  Susan DeLemus 3 20 +9.15%
  Strafford District #25  Amanda Gourgue 3 20 +6.08%
  Sullivan District #01  Brian M. Sullivan 2 20 +1.03%
  Lee Walker Oxenham 0 20 +12.34%
  Sullivan District #02  Suzanne Gottling
elect  William Palmer
6 20 +1.87%
  Sullivan District #03  Andrew Scott O'Hearne
elect  Skip Rollins
4 20 +9.46%
  Sullivan District #04  Gary Merchant
elect  Judy Aron
2 20 +3.32%
  Sullivan District #05  Walter A. Stapleton
elect  Linda Tanner
2 20 +7.96%
  Sullivan District #06  Skip Rollins 5 20 +9.50%
  John Callum 0 20 +10.90%
  Sullivan District #07  Judy Aron
elect  Margaret M. Drye
2 20 +21.70%
  Sullivan District #08  Walter Spilsbury
elect  Hope Damon
1 20 +4.25%
  Sullivan District #09  Linda Tanner 4 20 +0.87%
  Sullivan District #10  John R. Cloutier 7 20 +6.95%
  Sullivan District #11  Steven D. Smith 6 20 +24.34%
Summation
 PartySeatsVotesSeat %Vote %
 Republican21269851853%60%
 Democratic18746054346%39%


State Government DETAILS
Parents > United States > New Hampshire  
Website [Link]
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorWishful Thinking
Last ModifiedMr. Matt May 28, 2022 06:38pm
Description Terms begin and end on 1st Wednesday in December of even years. [Link]

MAPS
NH State House Districts 2012-2022 Dec 5, 2012-Dec 7, 2022


NH State House Districts 2012-2022 (Floterial Districts) Dec 5, 2012-Dec 6, 2022



HISTORY

Click For More History Details

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office
Nov 08, 2022 07:00pm NH State House  Dec 07, 2022 12:00pm

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor
Mar 19, 2015 10:10am Event NH lawmakers brutally kill 4th-graders' bill in front of them  Article RP 
Apr 13, 2013 12:00pm News [NH] Reps. Seek to Oust Supporters of 'Stand Your Ground' Repeal  Article Homegrown Democrat 
Mar 21, 2012 04:00pm Proposed Legislation [NH] House upholds gay marriage law, 211-116   Article Homegrown Democrat 
Feb 08, 2012 09:40am Proposed Legislation Lunch breaks on the chopping block [in NH]  Article RP 
Jan 26, 2012 11:00pm General New Hampshire GOP Introduce Bills To Roll Back Domestic Violence Laws  Article COSDem 

DISCUSSION
[View All
8
Previous Messages]