Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Court of Appeals
Court of Appeals
  Division I - District 1, Pos. 1  Michael J. Trickey 1 16 +100.00%
  Division I - District 1, Pos. 2  Michael Spearman 1 17 +52.55%
  Division I - District 1, Pos. 3  James Verellen 1 15 +100.00%
  Division I - District 1, Pos. 4  Beth M. Andrus 1 18 +100.00%
  Division I - District 1, Pos. 5  David Mann 1 20 +97.24%
  Division I - District 1, Pos. 6  Bill Bowman 1 20 +97.20%
   Division I - District 1, Pos. 7  Marlin J. Appelwick 4 18 +100.00%
   Division I - District 2, Pos. 1  Stephen J. Dwyer 2 16 +100.00%
  Division I - District 2, Pos. 2  Linda Coburn 1 20 +96.10%
  Division I - District 3, Pos. 1  Cecily Hazelrigg-Hernandez 1 18 +3.82%
  Division II - District 1, Pos. 1  Brad Maxa 1 16 +100.00%
  Division II - District 1, Pos. 2  Lisa Worswick 2 20 +95.93%
  Division II - District 1, Pos. 3  Linda Lee 1 18 +100.00%
  Division II - District 2, Pos. 1  Lisa L. Sutton 2 20 +96.22%
  Division II - District 2, Pos. 2  Rebecca Glasgow 1 18 +100.00%
  Division II - District 3, Pos. 1  Richard Melnick 1 18 +100.00%
  Division II - District 3, Pos. 2  Jill M. Johanson 2 16 +100.00%
  Division III - District 1, Pos. 1  Laurel Siddoway 2 18 +100.00%
  Division III - District 1, Pos. 2  Tracy Arlene Staab 1 20 +26.39%
   Division III - District 2, Pos. 1  George Fearing 1 16 +7.19%
  Division III - District 3, Pos. 1  Rebecca Pennell 2 20 +97.51%
  Division III - District 3, Pos. 2  Rob Lawrence-Berrey 2 18 +100.00%


Courts DETAILS
Parents > United States > Washington > Courts  
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorRalphie
Last ModifiedRalphie July 21, 2010 01:10pm
Description Division I - Seattle
District 1: King County
District 2: Island, San Juan and Snohomish counties
District 3: Skagit and Whatcom counties

Division II - Tacoma
District 1: Pierce County
District 2: Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason and Thurston counties
District 3: Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania and Wahkiakum counties

Division III - Spokane
District 1: Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane and Stevens counties
District 2: Adams, Asotin, Benton, Columbia, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Walla Walla and Whitman counties
District 3: Chelan, Douglas, Kittitas, Klickitat and Yakima counties

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

VOTER REGISTRATION

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION