County Government |
|
County Auditor |
|
Jessica Thomas
|
1 |
20 |
+40.32%
|
|
County Circuit Clerk
|
|
Robert "Bob" Spears
|
5 |
20 |
+11.06%
|
|
County Clerk
|
|
Rachael Parker
|
1 |
22 |
+100.00%
|
|
County Coroner
|
|
Jami Harwood
|
2 |
20 |
+60.74%
|
|
County Sheriff
|
|
Chris Watkins
|
1 |
22 |
+100.00%
|
|
County States Attorney
|
|
Jodi M. Hoos
|
1 |
20 |
+100.00%
|
|
County Treasurer
|
|
Nicole Demetreas-Bjerke
|
2 |
22 |
+100.00%
|
County Council |
|
County Board Seat 01 |
|
Sharon K Williams
|
3 |
22 |
+100.00%
|
|
County Board Seat 02 |
|
Camille Coates
|
1 |
22 |
+56.57%
|
|
County Board Seat 03 |
|
Betty Duncan
|
2 |
22 |
+100.00%
|
|
County Board Seat 04 |
|
Brandy Bryant
|
2 |
22 |
+18.58%
|
|
County Board Seat 05 |
|
James C. "Jimmy" Dillon
|
3 |
22 |
+100.00%
|
|
County Board Seat 06 |
|
Eden S. Blair
|
1 |
22 |
+100.00%
|
|
County Board Seat 07 |
|
Phillip "Phil" Salzer
|
2 |
22 |
+100.00%
|
|
County Board Seat 08 |
|
Nathan Hoerr
|
1 |
22 |
+1.60%
|
|
County Board Seat 09 |
|
Danny Phelan
|
1 |
22 |
+7.07%
|
|
County Board Seat 10 |
|
Robert D. Reneau
|
2 |
22 |
+10.17%
|
|
County Board Seat 11 |
|
Linda E. Daley
|
2 |
22 |
+22.94%
|
|
County Board Seat 12 |
|
David Kelch
|
1 |
22 |
+100.00%
|
|
County Board Seat 13 |
|
Terrence Ruhland
|
1 |
22 |
+28.49%
|
|
County Board Seat 14 |
|
Brian Elsasser
|
2 |
22 |
+100.00%
|
|
County Board Seat 15 |
|
Steven Rieker
|
3 |
22 |
+24.13%
|
|
County Board Seat 16 |
|
Matthew L. Windish
|
2 |
22 |
+100.00%
|
|
County Board Seat 17 |
|
Jennifer Groves Allison
|
2 |
22 |
+100.00%
|
|
County Board Seat 18 |
|
Paul E. Rosenbohm
|
2 |
22 |
+100.00%
|
City |
| Chillicothe
| |
6,128 |
| Elmwood
| |
2,058 |
| Peoria
| |
113,150 |
| West Peoria
| |
4,263 |
Village |
| Bartonville
| |
5,945 |
| Bellevue
| |
1,878 |
| Brimfield
| |
778 |
| Dunlap
| |
1,603 |
| Glasford
| |
866 |
| Hanna City
| |
1,253 |
| Kingston Mines
| |
266 |
| Mapleton
| |
261 |
| Norwood
| |
437 |
| Peoria Heights
| |
5,908 |
| Princeville
| |
1,636 |
Census Designated Place |
| Lake Camelot
| |
1,798 |
| Mossville
| |
268 |
| Rome
| |
1,604 |
| Smithville
| |
157 |
| Trivoli
| |
385 |
Attached Containers |
Marketing Area |
| Peoria-Bloomington, IL
| |
|
Sub-Races |
1.44% |
Governor |
|
J. B. Pritzker |
22 |
29,195 |
49.46% |
-5.44% |
1.44% |
Attorney General |
|
Thomas DeVore |
22 |
28,846 |
49.19% |
+5.74% |
1.44% |
Secretary of State |
|
Dan Brady |
22 |
30,343 |
51.62% |
+8.03% |
1.43% |
Comptroller |
|
Susana A. Mendoza |
22 |
29,821 |
50.99% |
-6.09% |
1.44% |
Treasurer |
|
Michael Frerichs |
22 |
29,370 |
50.32% |
-3.96% |
1.39% |
President |
|
Joe Biden |
20 |
43,578 |
51.90% |
-5.65% |
1.40% |
Senate Class II |
|
Dick Durbin |
20 |
42,891 |
51.28% |
-3.65% |
1.44% |
Senate Class III |
|
Tammy Duckworth |
22 |
30,889 |
52.32% |
-4.50% |
7.90% |
IL - District 16 |
|
Darin LaHood |
22 |
15,158 |
64.37% |
-1.96% |
14.90% |
IL - District 17 |
|
Eric Sorensen |
22 |
19,902 |
57.29% |
+5.30% |
9.71% |
Appellate Court Judge Seat 1 |
|
William E. Holdridge |
14 |
38,640 |
82.95% |
+4.06% |
9.75% |
Appellate Court Judge Seat 6 |
|
Mary K. O'Brien |
14 |
38,554 |
82.36% |
+3.10% |
4.99% |
IL State House 091 |
|
Scott Preston |
22 |
990 |
54.43% |
+6.68% |
32.19% |
IL State House 093 |
|
Travis Weaver |
22 |
10,685 |
100.00% |
+0.00% |
0.10% |
IL State House 094 |
|
Norine K. Hammond |
22 |
39 |
100.00% |
+0.00% |
1.15% |
IL State House 105 |
|
Dennis Tipsword, Jr. |
22 |
421 |
100.00% |
+0.00% |
15.28% |
IL State Senate 37 |
|
Win Stoller |
22 |
10,153 |
100.00% |
+0.00% |
46.85% |
IL State Senate 46 |
|
Dave Koehler |
22 |
19,534 |
62.61% |
+4.54% |
14.84% |
IL State Senate 47 |
|
Neil Anderson |
22 |
10,494 |
100.00% |
+0.00% |
1.44% |
Amendment 1 - Progressive Income Tax |
|
No |
20 |
47,432 |
57.20% |
+3.93% |
1.54% |
Amendment 1 - Right to Collective Bargaining |
|
Yes |
22 |
32,509 |
56.14% |
-2.57% |
|
Adams
Alexander
Bond
Boone
Brown
Bureau
Calhoun
Carroll
Cass
Champaign
Christian
Clark
Clay
Clinton
Coles
Cook
Crawford
Cumberland
De Witt
DeKalb
Douglas
DuPage
Edgar
Edwards
Effingham
Fayette
Ford
Franklin
Fulton
Gallatin
Greene
Grundy
Hamilton
Hancock
Hardin
Henderson
Henry
Iroquois
Jackson
Jasper
Jefferson
Jersey
Jo Daviess
Johnson
Kane
Kankakee
Kendall
Knox
La Salle
Lake
Lawrence
Lee
Livingston
Logan
Macon
Macoupin
Madison
Marion
Marshall
Mason
Massac
McDonough
McHenry
McLean
Menard
Mercer
Monroe
Montgomery
Morgan
Moultrie
Ogle
Peoria
Perry
Piatt
Pike
Pope
Pulaski
Putnam
Randolph
Richland
Rock Island
Saline
Sangamon
Schuyler
Scott
Shelby
St. Clair
Stark
Stephenson
Tazewell
Union
Vermilion
Wabash
Warren
Washington
Wayne
White
Whiteside
Will
Williamson
Winnebago
Woodford
| RACES |
|
|
Polls Close |
Description |
Takes Office |
| INFORMATION LINKS |
|
|
| VOTER REGISTRATION |
|
|
| DEMOGRAPHIC |
|
|
Population |
Race |
Sex |
|
Demographic |
Amount |
% |
As Of |
Contributor |
Female |
96,081 |
51.71% |
Jul 01, 2009 |
RP |
Male |
89,735 |
48.29% |
Jul 01, 2009 |
RP |
| MEDIA |
|
|
|