Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A historical political resource." 
Email: Password:

  High School Districts
School District
 Agua Fria Union High School District #216 
 Buckeye Union High School District #201 
 Glendale Union High School District #205 
 Phoenix Union High School District #210 
 Tempe Union High School District #213 
 Tolleson Union High School District #214 


School District DETAILS
Parents > United States > Arizona > Counties > Maricopa > School Superintendent  
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorThomas Walker
Last ModifiedThomas Walker July 15, 2008 05:27pm
DescriptionDistricts containing only high schools.

Maricopa County High School Districts
DistStudentsVotersSigsPresGov
Agua Fria3,05939,10119623
Buckeye1,29317,7028932
Glendale 13,790112,81740032
Phoenix21,565183,99740025
Tempe12,934131,18840032
Tolleson4,91940,82020532


RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

PARTY REGISTRATION

DEMOGRAPHIC

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION
Enter your Name:

A moderator will have to approve your message before it will appear.
Simple bad-talking or insulting messages will likely be deleted.
If you are trying to write to a candidate that appears on the site, they likely do not read this and will not answer.
This site is an English language site and non-English messages will be deleted.

Enter This Code