Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
"A collaborative political resource." 
Email: Password:

  Cherokee
City
 Andrews 
 Arrwood Mill 
 Bates Creek 
 Bellview 
 Boiling Springs 
 Buffalo 
 Burger Town 
 Coalville 
 Culberson 
 Ebenezer 
 Fields of the Wood 
 Friendship 
 Grandview 
 Grape Creek 
 Hardin 
 Hiwassee Village 
 Hothouse 
 Johnsonville 
 Jones Mill 
 Letitia 
 Liberty 
 Maltby 
 Marble 
 Martins Creek 
 Mission 
 Murphy 
 Oak Grove 
 Oak Park 
 Ogreeta 
 Peachtree 
 Pleasant Hill 
 Pleasant Valley 
 Postell 
 Regal 
 Rhodo 
 Sales Ford 
 Sunny Point 
 Texana 
 Tomotla 
 Topton 
 Unaka 
 Valleytown 
 Vests 
 Violet 
 Wehutty 
 Wolf Creek 
 Woodville 

Sub-Races
  Governor  Pat McCrory 1 12 +11.39%
  Lieutenant Governor  Dan Forest 1 12 +0.16%
  Secretary of State  Elaine Marshall 5 12 +7.57%
  Auditor  Beth A. Wood 2 12 +7.43%
  Treasurer  Janet Cowell 2 12 +7.65%
  Superintendent of Public Instruction  June St. Clair Atkinson 3 12 +8.48%
  Commissioner of Agriculture  Steve Troxler 3 12 +6.43%
  Commissioner of Labor  Cherie Killian Berry 4 12 +6.51%
  Commissioner of Insurance  G. Wayne Goodwin 2 12 +3.72%
  President  Mitt Romney 0 12 +2.04%
  Senate Class II  Kay Hagan 1 08 +8.47%
  Senate Class III  Richard Burr 2 10 +11.77%
  NC - District 11  Mark Meadows 1 12 +14.85%
  2012 Statewide Referendum: Definition of Marriage  Yes 88 12 +22.59%

Neighbors

County DETAILS
Parents > United States > North Carolina > Counties  
Established 00, 0000
Disbanded Still Active
ContributorWishful Thinking
Last ModifiedWishful Thinking April 10, 2003 11:47pm
Description
PVIR+6.00 ( D-2.71 R+3.19 I-0.03 N+0.17 G-0.36 CST-0.08 PFP-0.05 J-0.03 A'sP-0.03 IR-0.02 )
Alamance Alexander Alleghany Anson Ashe Avery Beaufort Bertie Bladen Brunswick Buncombe Burke Cabarrus Caldwell Camden Carteret Caswell Catawba Chatham Cherokee Chowan Clay Cleveland Columbus Craven Cumberland Currituck Dare Davidson Davie Duplin Durham Edgecombe Forsyth Franklin Gaston Gates Graham Granville Greene Guilford Halifax Harnett Haywood Henderson Hertford Hoke Hyde Iredell Jackson Johnston Jones Lee Lenoir Lincoln Macon Madison Martin McDowell Mecklenburg Mitchell Montgomery Moore Nash New Hanover Northampton Onslow Orange Pamlico Pasquotank Pender Perquimans Person Pitt Polk Randolph Richmond Robeson Rockingham Rowan Rutherford Sampson Scotland Stanly Stokes Surry Swain Transylvania Tyrrell Union Vance Wake Warren Washington Watauga Wayne Wilkes Wilson Yadkin Yancey

RACES
Polls Close Description Takes Office

INFORMATION LINKS

PARTY REGISTRATION

DEMOGRAPHIC
Population
Race
Sex

MEDIA

EVENTS
Start Date End Date Type Title Contributor

BOOKS
Title Purchase Contributor

NEWS
Date Category Headline Article Contributor

DISCUSSION