County Government |
|
Auditor/Treasurer |
|
Mary E. Hendrickson
|
1 |
22 |
+98.68%
|
| Recorder
| |
|
|
Sheriff |
|
Todd D. Glander
|
2 |
22 |
+60.29%
|
|
Attorney |
|
Brian W. McDonald
|
2 |
22 |
+98.39%
|
| Soil and Water Supervisor
| |
|
County Commission |
|
County Commission District 1 |
|
Erica Jepson
|
1 |
22 |
+3.73%
|
|
County Commission District 2 |
|
David Meyer
|
1 |
22 |
+19.03%
|
|
County Commission District 3 |
|
John C. Okeson
|
2 |
20 |
+9.43%
|
|
County Commission District 4 |
|
Richard Vareberg
|
1 |
20 |
+4.09%
|
|
County Commission District 5 |
|
Barry Nelson
|
2 |
20 |
+96.79%
|
City |
| Audubon
| |
526 |
| Callaway
| |
232 |
| Detroit Lakes
| |
9,289 |
| Frazee
| |
1,392 |
| Lake Park
| |
799 |
| Ogema
| |
187 |
| Wolf Lake
| |
56 |
Census Designated Place |
| Elbow Lake
| |
95 |
| Osage
| |
323 |
| Pine Point
| |
338 |
| White Earth
| |
580 |
Township |
| Atlanta Township
| |
113 |
| Audubon Township
| |
416 |
| Burlington Township
| |
1,545 |
| Callaway Township
| |
260 |
| Carsonville Township
| |
252 |
| Cormorant Township
| |
1,039 |
| Cuba Township
| |
200 |
| Detroit Township
| |
2,033 |
| Eagle View Township
| |
165 |
| Erie Township
| |
1,642 |
| Evergreen Township
| |
290 |
| Forest Township
| |
58 |
| Green Valley Township
| |
346 |
| Hamden Township
| |
220 |
| Height of Land Township
| |
639 |
| Holmesville Township
| |
457 |
| Lake Eunice Township
| |
1,538 |
| Lake Park Township
| |
418 |
| Lake View Township
| |
1,685 |
| Maple Grove Township
| |
405 |
| Osage Township
| |
774 |
| Pine Point Township
| |
419 |
| Riceville Township
| |
83 |
| Richwood Township
| |
610 |
| Round Lake Township
| |
157 |
| Runeberg Township
| |
387 |
| Savannah Township
| |
162 |
| Shell Lake Township
| |
314 |
| Silver Leaf Township
| |
493 |
| Spring Creek Township
| |
120 |
| Spruce Grove Township
| |
358 |
| Sugar Bush Township
| |
537 |
| Toad Lake Township
| |
465 |
| Two Inlets Township
| |
237 |
| Walworth Township
| |
88 |
| White Earth Township
| |
799 |
| Wolf Lake Township
| |
227 |
School District - Elementary |
| 0022-01 Detroit Lakes Public School District
| |
17,837 |
| 0023-01 Frazee-Vergas Public School District
| |
6,515 |
| 0309-01 Park Rapids Public School District *
| |
12,305 |
| 0435-01 Waubun-Ogema-White Earth Public School District *
| |
3,344 |
| 0548-01 Pelican Rapids Public School District *
| |
7,416 |
| 0553-01 New York Mills Public School District *
| |
3,645 |
| 0821-01 Menahga Public School District *
| |
3,744 |
| 0914-01 Ulen-Hitterdal Public School District *
| |
1,750 |
| 2889-01 Lake Park Audubon School District
| |
5,122 |
Attached Containers |
Marketing Area |
| Fargo-Valley City, ND
| |
|
Sub-Races |
0.59% |
Governor |
|
Scott Jensen |
22 |
9,486 |
64.32% |
+19.72% |
0.59% |
Secretary of State |
|
Kim Crockett |
22 |
9,636 |
66.26% |
+20.88% |
0.59% |
Auditor |
|
Ryan Wilson |
22 |
9,450 |
64.80% |
+17.67% |
0.59% |
Attorney General |
|
Jim Schultz |
22 |
9,917 |
67.64% |
+18.10% |
0.59% |
President |
|
Donald J. Trump |
20 |
12,438 |
64.11% |
+18.83% |
0.57% |
Senate Class I |
|
Jim Newberger |
18 |
7,520 |
50.91% |
+14.70% |
0.59% |
Senate Class II |
|
Jason Lewis |
20 |
11,274 |
59.28% |
+15.78% |
4.38% |
MN - District 07 |
|
Michelle L. Fischbach |
22 |
8,857 |
66.18% |
-0.77% |
0.40% |
MN - District 08 |
|
Pete Stauber |
22 |
794 |
60.66% |
+3.47% |
0.60% |
Associate Justice 2 |
|
Margaret Chutich |
18 |
5,928 |
51.91% |
-3.97% |
3.10% |
MN State Senate 02 |
|
Steve Green |
22 |
633 |
60.00% |
+0.04% |
28.43% |
MN State Senate 04 |
|
Daniel F. Bohmer |
22 |
5,108 |
59.20% |
+12.40% |
12.58% |
MN State Senate 05 |
|
Paul Utke |
22 |
3,722 |
74.98% |
+2.15% |
0.56% |
Gay Marriage Ban |
|
Yes |
12 |
10,364 |
62.92% |
+15.48% |
0.59% |
Sales Tax Increase |
|
Yes |
08 |
8,807 |
54.13% |
-4.76% |
0.56% |
Voter ID |
|
Yes |
12 |
8,785 |
54.33% |
+7.38% |
|
Aitkin
Anoka
Becker
Beltrami
Benton
Big Stone
Blue Earth
Brown
Carlton
Carver
Cass
Chippewa
Chisago
Clay
Clearwater
Cook
Cottonwood
Crow Wing
Dakota
Dodge
Douglas
Faribault
Fillmore
Freeborn
Goodhue
Grant
Hennepin
Houston
Hubbard
Isanti
Itasca
Jackson
Kanabec
Kandiyohi
Kittson
Koochiching
Lac Qui Parle
Lake
Lake of the Woods
Le Sueur
Lincoln
Lyon
Mahnomen
Marshall
Martin
McLeod
Meeker
Mille Lacs
Morrison
Mower
Murray
Nicollet
Nobles
Norman
Olmsted
Otter Tail
Pennington
Pine
Pipestone
Polk
Pope
Ramsey
Red Lake
Redwood
Renville
Rice
Rock
Roseau
Scott
Sherburne
Sibley
St. Louis
Stearns
Steele
Stevens
Swift
Todd
Traverse
Wabasha
Wadena
Waseca
Washington
Watonwan
Wilkin
Winona
Wright
Yellow Medicine
| RACES |
|
|
Polls Close |
Description |
Takes Office |
| INFORMATION LINKS |
|
|
| VOTER REGISTRATION |
|
|
|
Pty |
Amount |
% |
Yr Chg |
As Of |
Contributor |
N |
21,891 |
100.00% |
+3.21% |
Nov 08, 2022 |
RP |
| DEMOGRAPHIC |
|
|
Population |
|
Demographic |
Amount |
% |
As Of |
Contributor |
Population |
35,183 |
100.00% |
Apr 01, 2020 |
Crimson |
Race |
Sex |
| MEDIA |
|
|
|