--
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
--
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
New User Account
"A comprehensive, collaborative elections resource."
Email:
Password:
Prime Minister
INCUMBENT
Party
National
Name
Christopher Luxon
Won
10/14/2023
Votes
68 (55.28%)
Margin
34 (+27.64%)
Term
11/26/2023 - 11/26/2028
Administration
Deputy Prime Minister
Winston Peters
2
23
A
+100.00%
Cabinet
Attorney-General
Judith Collins
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Arts, Culture and Heritage
Paul Goldsmith
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Auckland
Simeon Brown
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Child Poverty Reduction
Louise Upston
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Community and Voluntary Sector
Louise Upston
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Courts
Nicole McKee
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Digitising Government
Judith Collins
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Economic Development
Melissa Lee
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Infrastructure
Chris Bishop
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Media and Communications
Melissa Lee
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Mental Health
Matt Doocey
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Māori Crown Relations: Te Arawhiti
Tama Potaka
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Māori Development
Tama Potaka
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for National Security and Intelligence
Christopher Luxon
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Oceans and Fisheries
Shane Jones
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Pacific Peoples
Shane Reti
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Racing
Winston Peters
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Regional Development
Shane Jones
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Regulation
David Seymour
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Resources
Shane Jones
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Seniors
Casey Costello
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Social Development and Employment
Louise Upston
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Social Investment
Nicola Willis
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Space
Judith Collins
1
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Sport and Recreation
Chris Bishop
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Trade and Export Growth
Todd McClay
1
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Treaty of Waitangi Negotiations
Paul Goldsmith
1
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Whānau Ora
Tama Potaka
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Workplace Relations and Safety
Brooke van Velden
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Youth
Matt Doocey
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Accident Compensation Corporation (ACC)
Matt Doocey
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Agriculture
Todd McClay
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Conservation
Tama Potaka
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Corrections
Mark Mitchell
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Customs
Casey Costello
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Defence
Judith Collins
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Education
Erica Stanford
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Emergency Management and Recovery
Mark Mitchell
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Energy and Resources
Simeon Brown
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Ethnic Communities
Melissa Lee
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Finance
Nicola Willis
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Foreign Affairs
Winston Peters
2
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Forestry
Todd McClay
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Health
Shane Reti
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Housing
Chris Bishop
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Immigration
Erica Stanford
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Internal Affairs
Brooke van Velden
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Justice
Paul Goldsmith
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Local Government
Simeon Brown
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Police
Mark Mitchell
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Science, Innovation and Technology
Judith Collins
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Tourism and Hospitality
Matt Doocey
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Transport
Simeon Brown
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister Responsible for RMA Reform
Chris Bishop
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister Responsible for the GCSB
Judith Collins
1
23
A
+100.00%
Minister Responsible for the NZSIS
Judith Collins
1
23
A
+100.00%
Cabinet Rank Member
Minister for Biosecurity
Andrew John Hoggard
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Building and Construction
Christopher Penk
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Children
Karen Chhour
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Disability Issues
Penny Simmonds
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Food Safety
Andrew John Hoggard
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Hunting and Fishing
Todd McClay
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Land Information
Christopher Penk
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Rural Communities
Mark Patterson
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Small Business and Manufacturing
Andrew Bayly
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for State Owned Enterprises
Paul Goldsmith
1
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Tertiary Education and Skills
Penny Simmonds
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for the Environment
Penny Simmonds
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for the Prevention of Family and Sexual Violence
Karen Chhour
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Veterans
Christopher Penk
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister for Women
Nicola Grigg
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Climate Change
Simon Watts
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Commerce and Consumer Affairs
Andrew Bayly
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Revenue
Simon Watts
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of State for Trade and Export Growth
Nicola Grigg
0
23
A
+100.00%
Minister of Statistics
Andrew Bayly
0
23
A
+100.00%
Institutions DETAILS
Parents
>
New Zealand
Website
http://www.primeminister.govt.nz/
Alternate Names
Te Pirimia o Aotearoa
Established
May 07, 1856
Disbanded
Still Active
Contributor
Gerald Farinas
Last Modified
Bojicat
August 19, 2023 09:54am
Description
HISTORY
Click For More History Details
RACES
Polls Close
Description
Takes Office
INFORMATION LINKS
VOTER REGISTRATION
DEMOGRAPHIC
MEDIA