Home About Chat Users Issues Party Candidates Polling Firms Media News Polls Calendar Key Races United States President Senate House Governors International

New User Account
Email: Password:

  New/Modified Since 
Saturday
Sep 
16
 at 
8
:
25
PM

NEWS
St. Louis Container News 9/16/2017 - St. Louis Protesters Surround Mayor’s House, Clash With Police Following White Officer’s Acquittal
Barbuda Container News 9/18/2017 - Not one single human left on the island of Barbuda after Hurricane Irma
Issue Speech 9/19/2017 - Trump Threatens to ‘Totally Destroy’ North Korea

CANDIDATE RIP
William F. Goodling  1927-2017 (90yrs)

UPCOMING EVENTS
Friday, September 22, 2017
General Election 9/22/2017 03:00PM New Zealand General Election
Sunday, September 24, 2017
General Election 9/24/2017 02:00AM Germany Federal Election

RACE ENTRIES
R Lena Epstein MI District 11 - R Primary 2017-09-18 Article
D Kevin B. Kamenetz MD Governor - D Primary 2017-09-18 Article
R Klint Kesto MI District 11 - R Primary 2017-09-18 Article
R Andrew "Rocky" Raczkowski MI District 11 - R Primary 2017-09-18 Article
R Yona Barash CA District 07 - Open Primary 2017-09-18 Article
D Robb Pitts Fulton Co. Commission Chair - Special 2017-09-18 Article
R Gabriel Sterling Fulton Co. Commission Chair - Special 2017-09-18 Article
D Keisha Waites Fulton Co. Commission Chair - Special 2017-09-18 Article
D Linda Coleman NC District 02 - D Primary 2017-09-18 Article
D Paul Sperling NY District 11 - D Primary 2017-09-18 Article
D Scott Drury IL Attorney General - D Primary 2017-09-19 Article
G Daniel Trott MO State House 023 - Special Election 2017-09-19  

RACE DROPOUTS
D Kim Foxx IL Attorney General - D Primary 2017-09-18 Article
D Scott Drury IL Governor - D Primary 2017-09-19 Article
D Dan Hynes IL Attorney General - D Primary 2017-09-19 Article
D Sarah Burke IL Attorney General - D Primary 2017-09-19 Article

DISTRICT LOCATOR BETA
Locate your districts and races

VIDEO AD
9/26/2017 - AL US Senate - Special R Runoff Luther Strange "Stand with Luther Strange" 

CALLED RACE RESULTS
Seattle Mayor - Interim - 9/18/2017
6 of 6 precincts (100%)
Timothy Burgess
5 (83.33%)
Reject
1 (16.66%)
VT State House - Chittenden 10 - 9/18/2017
1 of 1 precincts (100%)
Chris Mattos
1 (100%)

RACE RESULTS
Brockton, MA Mayor - Primary - 9/19/2017
0 of 0 precincts (0%)
Bill Carpenter(I)
0 (0%)
Michael Anthony Carroll
0 (0%)
Jimmy L. Pereira
0 (0%)
Joanne M. Cody
0 (0%)
Bradley Jean Souffrant
0 (0%)
Julio C. Pomar
0 (0%)
Somerville, MA Mayor - Primary - 9/19/2017
0 of 0 precincts (0%)
Kenneth C. Van Buskirk, III
0 (0%)
Joseph Curtatone(I)
0 (0%)
Payton Corbett
0 (0%)

EVENTS
Container General Election 2017-10-28 18:00:00 - Iceland Snap Parliamentary Election 

ENDORSEMENTS
 Donald Trump MI Governor - R Primary - 8/1/2018 R Bill Schuette
 Hikikomori Blitzkrieg! AL US Senate - Special R Runoff - 9/26/2017 R Roy Moore
 Public Service Alliance of Canada NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Frank Corbett NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Becky Barrett NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Mat Whynott NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Ray Martin NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Eugene Kostyra NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Jennifer Howard NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Evelyn Gillespie NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Robin Austin NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Tony Martin NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Libby Davies NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Rodney Murphy NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Mike Sullivan NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Djaouida Sellah NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Catherine Bell NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Malcolm Allen NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Jamie Nicholls NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Pat Martin NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Wayne Marston NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Matthew Kellway NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Claude Gravelle NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Ray Funk NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Andrew Cash NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Charmaine Borg NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Buckley Belanger NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Lenore Zann NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Dave Wilson NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 John Vanthof NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Andrew Swan NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Elizabeth Hanson NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 France Gélinas NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Gilles Bisson NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Christine Moore NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Carol Hughes NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Charlie Angus
 Steve Ashton NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Niki Ashton
 Alex Atamanenko NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Niki Ashton
 Dennis Bevington NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Niki Ashton
 John Parry NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Niki Ashton
 Raymond Côté NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Niki Ashton
 Joe Comartin NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Niki Ashton
 Paulina Ayala NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Niki Ashton
 Doug Routley NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Niki Ashton
 Flor Marcelino NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Niki Ashton
 Tom Lindsey NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Niki Ashton
 Brigitte Sansoucy NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Niki Ashton
 Romeo Saganash NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Niki Ashton
 Georgina Jolibois NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Niki Ashton
 François Choquette NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Niki Ashton
 Sheri Benson NDP Leader - 10/29/2017 NDP Niki Ashton
 Sarah Palin AL US Senate - Special R Runoff - 9/26/2017 R Roy Moore
 Scott Drury IL Lt. Governor - D Selection - 3/20/2018 D Alex Hirsch
 Rob Ritchie AL US Senate - Special R Runoff - 9/26/2017 R Roy Moore
 Catherine Cortez Masto NV District 03 - D Primary - 6/12/2018 D Susie Lee
 Dina Titus NV District 03 - D Primary - 6/12/2018 D Susie Lee
 Ruben J. Kihuen NV District 03 - D Primary - 6/12/2018 D Susie Lee
 Jacky Rosen NV District 03 - D Primary - 6/12/2018 D Susie Lee
 Harry Reid NV District 03 - D Primary - 6/12/2018 D Susie Lee
 Richard H. Bryan NV District 03 - D Primary - 6/12/2018 D Susie Lee
 Aaron Ford NV District 03 - D Primary - 6/12/2018 D Susie Lee
 Jason Frierson NV District 03 - D Primary - 6/12/2018 D Susie Lee

RACES
NZ MP - Coromandel - 9/23/2017
NZ MP - Dunedin North - 9/23/2017
NZ MP - Dunedin South - 9/23/2017
NZ MP - East Coast - 9/23/2017
NZ MP - East Coast Bays - 9/23/2017
NZ MP - Epsom - 9/23/2017
NZ MP - Hamilton East - 9/23/2017
NOR Minister of Children, Equality & Social Inclusion - 10/16/2013
NOR Minister of Climate & Environment - 10/16/2013
NOR Minister of Climate & Environment - 12/16/2015
NOR Minister of Environment - 10/17/2005
NOR Minister of the Environment - 10/18/2007
NOR Minister of the Environment - 3/23/2012
GA District 7 - 11/8/1988
Cayman Islands Premier - 5/24/2017
Dallas City Council - District 13 - 5/6/2017
Shropshire Council - Oswestry West - 5/4/2017
Shropshire Council - Oswestry East - 5/4/2017
GA Agricultural Commissioner - D Primary - 9/9/1970
GA Agricultural Commissioner - 11/3/1970
GA District 2 - D Primary - 9/9/1970
Shropshire Council - Church Stretton & Craven Arms - 5/4/2017
Shropshire Council - Sundorne - 5/4/2017
GA US Senate - D Primary - 9/9/1936
PEI Senate - 3/8/2001
PEI Senate - 3/1/2018
NL Senate - Newfoundland & Labrador - 3/1/2018
ON Senate - 3/1/2018
Tehran Mayor - 8/10/2017
Nairobi County Governor - 3/4/2013
Nairobi County Governor - 8/8/2017
UT State House 43 - 11/8/2016
UT State House 43 - Appointment - 9/14/2017
PA State House 133 - 11/8/2016
PA State House 133 - Special - 1/1/2018
MO State House 129 - Special - 1/1/2018
NY State Senate 26 - 11/8/2016
NY State Senate 26 - Special - 11/7/2017
NY Assembly 27 - Special - 11/7/2017
GA State House 069 - D Primary - 7/18/2006
GA State House 069 - 11/7/2006
BC Legislative Assembly - Party Standings - 5/9/2017
GA State House 067 - D Primary - 7/18/2006
GA District 6 - 11/4/1986
GA District 6 - 11/8/1988
GA District 7 - D Primary - 8/31/1982
GA District 7 - D Primary - 8/5/1980
MEX Chamber of Deputies President - 9/1/2016
MEX Chamber of Deputies President - 3/1/2017
MEX Chamber of Deputies President - 9/7/2017
WI Supreme Court Justice - 4/3/2007
WI Supreme Court Justice - 4/4/2017
Samoa O le Ao o le Malo - 7/20/2012
Samoa O le Ao o le Malo - 7/21/2017
IL State House Majority Leader - 1/14/2015
IL State House Majority Leader - 1/11/2017
IL State House Minority Leader - 1/11/2017
MO State House Speaker Pro Tempore - 1/4/2017
MO State House Minority Caucus Vice Chair - 1/7/2015
MO State House Minority Caucus Vice Chair - 9/13/2017
MO State House Minority Caucus Vice Chair - 11/10/2016
MO State Senate Minority Caucus Secretary - 11/10/2016
NY District 11 - R Primary - 6/26/2018
Welsh First Minister - 5/5/2016
Welsh Assembly - North Wales (At-Large) - 5/5/2016
AL State Supreme Court Associate Justice - Appointment - 5/25/2017
OC US President Mock Election - 11/3/2020
South Ossetia President - Run-Off - 4/8/2012
South Ossetia President - 4/9/2017
Cheyenne, WY Mayor - 11/8/2016
Weld County, CO District Attorney - 11/8/2016
Ada County Prosecuting Attorney - 11/8/2016
Orange County Tax Collector - 11/8/2016
Yuma County School Superintendent - 11/8/2016
Santa Clara City Clerk - 11/6/2012
Santa Clara City Clerk - 11/8/2016
Santa Clara Chief of Police - 11/8/2016
Governing Board - Queen Creek Unified School District #95 - 11/6/2012
Governing Board - Deer Valley Unified School District #97 - 11/8/2016
Governing Board - Queen Creek Unified School District #95 - 11/8/2016
NOR Minister of Culture - 12/16/2015
NOR Minister of Culture - 10/16/2013
NOR Minister of Culture - 9/21/2012
US Office of National Drug Control Policy Director - 11/1/2017
NZ MP - Hamilton West - 9/23/2017
NZ MP - Helensville - 9/23/2017
NZ MP - Hunua - 9/23/2017
MS US Senate - 11/3/1936
FL District 2 - D Primary - 9/3/1996
FL District 2 - D Runoff - 10/1/1996
NZ MP - Hutt South - 9/23/2017
FL District 2 - R Runoff - 10/1/1996
FL District 2 - R Primary - 9/3/1996
FL District 2 - D Primary - 5/3/1966
FL District 2 - 11/5/1968
NZ MP - Ilam - 9/23/2017
NZ MP - Invercargill - 9/23/2017
NZ MP - Kaikōura - 9/23/2017
NZ MP - Kelston - 9/23/2017
WI District 08 - 11/5/1912

MAP LOCATIONS
Denver CO Counties - Merged Time Aug 1, 1876- RBH
GA - District 06 GA CDs 1973-1983 Jan 3, 1973-Jan 2, 1983 RBH

MEDIA
Public Service Alliance of Canada

POLITICAL PARTIES
Green Aotearoa
Union of Islamic Iran People
Not A Party

CANDIDATES
Andrews, Anne-Marie
Blomfield, Nathaniel James
Summerfield, Scott
Bould, Niki
Purchas, Sam
Butterworth, Jim
Jackson, Carol
Doughty, Daniel
Gregory, Matt
Rushton, Kerry Maria
Smith, Lindsay
Allan, Kiri
Immink, Lesley
Ratu, Tekawe Terence
Tilley, Julian
Vercoe, Rihi
Chen, Naisi
Ruppeldt, Ilja
Stanford, Erica
Paul, Julian
McDowall, James
Taylor, Sam
Sanders, Bernie
Horne, Solveig
Sundtoft, Tine
Helgesen, Vidar
Edwards, Barry John
Aspinall, Clare Victoria
Bennett, David Matthew
Bennett, Lee Kelvin
Hopley, Carlston James
Isherwood, Michael James
Price, John William
Woof, Amanda Jane
Tanksley, J. C. "Jep"
Suit, Hal
Lockwood, Max
Shumake, Franklin
LeClercq, Fred
Hensley, Sam
Jones, Steven Haydn
Thomas, Barry
Fullerton, Dick
Jones, Samantha Lesley
Ragsdale, Thomas "Tom"
Hale, Stephen Charles
Cooper, Bob
Gurley, Ray
King, Lonnie
Lanier, William L. "Bill"
Stewart, J. E. B.
Bowman, Nadia
Gutierrez, Leonardo
Schwartz, Ed
Scott, Sarah
Thomas, Daisy
Waters, Julianne
Miller, Frank G.
Brown, Bob
Hansen, Neil
Miller, Rob
Thompson, Ronnie
Koulaei, Elaheh
Arnall, Ellis
Talmadge, Eugene
Maddox, Lester
Acton, Cheryl
Belcher, Jared
VanBibber, Steven
Decker, Lyle
Halstead, J. David
Carter, Hanson
Holland, W. Julian
Patrick, Wesley
Stephens, Walter
Connell, W. R.
Brewer, Opal S.
Davis, Dock H.
Wood, Jim
Danley, Leonard
Watson, Robert B.
Johnson, Gerald L.
Bray, Crandle
Worley, David
Scott, David A.
Hecht, Greg
Trotter, William P.
Adamson, Frank
Maddox, Frank
Pickett, John P.
Grubb, Milton
Bagby, George T.
Davis, John W.
Norsworthy, Ernie
Darden, George "Buddy"
Lambertson, William P.
Lemke, William
Efi, Tupua Tamasese Tupuola Tufuga
Sualauvi II, Va'aleto'a
Gill, Nathan
Sellers, Will
Buck, Karen
Abbott, Diane
Bibilov, Anatoliy
Gagloyev, Alan
Orr, Marian
Surdam, Amy
Rourke, Michael J.
Bennetts, Jan M.
Nikolai, Pat
Leonard, M. Susan
Linder, Mark J.
Revolt, Jennifer L.
Schultz, William "Bill"
Hofstad Helleland, Linda Cathrine
Widvey, Thorhild
Pokere-Phillips, Donna
Samujh, Boris
Sharma, Gaurav
Stratford, Roger
Wihongi, Shayne
Wrigley, Jo
Evans, Alex
Holt, Hayley Doreen
Peterson, Helen
Taogaga, Kurt
Kaur, Baljit
McCabe, Phil
Smith, Anthony
Bearman-Riedel, Wilf
Fox, Dorothy Frances
Gupta, Alok
Parkins, Andy
Warwick, Richard
Kaigler, Stephanie
Edwards, Lonzy
Whigham, Phil
Myers, Frank
Lester, Joe
Thomas, Grace Wilkey
Garland, Ben
Neeson, Arthur H.
Francis, Martin Thomas
Frauenstein, Martin
Lee, David
Manji, Raf
Rimell, Anthony Peter
Surendran, Rochelle
Arbuckle, Jamie
Foster, John Truman
Greenslade, David
McCubbin, Richard
Osmaston, Charlotte
Beeram, Bala
Knott, Warren
Smith, Nicola
Whitlock, Cinnamon
Barrett, Becky
Kostyra, Eugene
Washburne Jr., William A.
Murphy, Rodney
Shearman, W. H. "Hugh"
Commander, Allen
Stephenson, Larry W.
Tyler, Gary
Tate, Paul
Lyons, A. J. "Tubby"
Picou, Eugene
Parks, Tom
Sheheen, Fred R.
Sheheen, Robert J.
Gettys, Thomas
Bannard, Otto T.
Kline, Ardolph Loges
Rohrman, Peter J.
Otero-Warren, Adelina
Freeman, Alfred Alexander
Boyle, Joseph P.
Chau, Sokhary
Cirillo, Karen
Finn, Daniel
Gignac, Robert
Hogan, Martin J.
LeLacheur, Matthew
Negron, Jose Willie
Wilson, Jeffrey
Mitchell, Mayon G.
Carroll, Michael Anthony
Pereira, Jimmy L.
Cody, Joanne M.
Souffrant, Bradley Jean
Pomar, Julio C.
Van Buskirk, III, Kenneth C.
Corbett, Payton
Katzoff, Eli
Sangiolo, Amy Mah
Saunders, Richard J.
Fuller, Ruthanne
Woodward, Geoffrey
Lennon, Scott F.
Cecchinelli, Al
Bronson, Lester
Chiang, John
Villaraigosa, Antonio
Dawson, Scott
Grant, Andrew
Barash, Yona
Bendar, Barry D.
Goodling, William F.
Coolidge, Albert Sprague
Dodge, Ernest L.
Flaherty, Charles
Moon, Wilbur D.
Gulesian, Moses H.
Gray, Guy M.
Forte, Felix
Berzon, Morris
Hogan, George F.
Tuysuzian, Michael
Oelcher, Fred E.
Greenwood, Robert E.
Marshall, Gordon
Murrell, Euon
Ng, Shan
Dyett, Elaine
Loheni, Agnes
Tofilau-Tevaga, Esther
Hayes, James
Morano, Albert P.
Sibal, Abner W.
Hirsch, Alex
Morton, Margaret E.
Niedermeier, Christine
Morgan, Michael G.
Rich, Jr., Frank D.
Metsopoulos, John G.
Esera, Tuilagi Saipele
Flesher, William
Becker, John T.
Johnston, Ted Faleauto
Richmond, Tamatoa
Singh, Bhupinder
Singh, Raj
Bungard, Katrina
Hohaia, Tasha
Tuiono, Teanau
Smith, John Earl
Chandler, Clyde W.
Burnett, Neal
Pustejovsky, Dan
Krenek, Dan A.
McDaniel, Paul
Blair, Tony
Buckley, Thomas H.
Wood, Russell A.
Donovan, Elizabeth
Darby, Richard
Hogan, Walter J.
Aldrich, Lyman M.
Haase, Alfred
Shaw, Robert E.
Smith, Ian
MacIver, Kenneth
Morrison, Murdo
Umunna, Chuka
Hashimi, Nadia
Mattos, Chris
Sperling, Paul
Burke, Sarah
Danish People's Party,
Hihn, Mike
Davidson, Don S.
Washington, Barbara Anne
Trott, Daniel
Feyen, Dan
Testin, Patrick
Tusler, Ron
Crowley, David C.
Stafsholt, Rob
Zimmerman, Shannon
Vruwink, Don
Anderson, Jimmy
Sargent, Melissa
Summerfield, Rob
Hesselbein, Dianne H.
Wichgers, Chuck
Pronschinske, Treig E.
Clements, Charles
Maroney, Mike
Carmichael, Mitch B.
Swope, Chandler
Jeffries, Glenn
Mann, Kenny
Facemire, Douglas E.
Beach, Robert D. "Bob"
Rucker, Patricia
Palumbo, Corey L.
Canestraro, Joe
Harshbarger, Jason S.
Hollen, Ray
Criss, Vernon
Higginbotham, Joshua Kurt
Brewer, Scott
Romine, C. E. "Chuck"
Lovejoy, Chad
Thompson, Robert
Dean, Mark
Maynard, Zack
Miller, Rodney A.
Paynter, Tony
Evans, Ed
Capito, Moore
Lane, Charlotte R.
Robinson, Andrew
Foster, Nancy Reagan
Baldwin, Jr., Stephen
Martin, Patrick S.
Queen, Ben
Pitts, Robb
Ward, Guy
Waites, Keisha
Sterling, Gabriel
Flowers Glasco, Kathryn
Williams, John
Lee, Steven
Pyles, Rodney A.
McCranie, Reese
McNair, Joshua
Sypolt, Terri Funk
Lewis, Tony J.
Zaprowski, Leonard
Wilson, S. Marshall
Chen Yang, Issure
Moore, Riley
Bradberry, John
Pike, Liz
Smith, White B.
Reia, James
Horton, Victoria
Venco, Mark
Sims, Richard
Marshall, Zachariah
Cray, Joseph
Simmons, James
Endres, Stephanie
Spencer, John
Scheu, Robin
Foalas, George
Jackson, Christopher Matthew
Marshall, John
Longoria, Joe
Perryman, David
Ray, George
Conlon, Peter
Stone, J.
Keefe, Brian
Thompson, Bartholomew
Wilbourne, Elias
Sullivan, Linda Joy
Gardner, Marcia Lawrence
Squirrell, Trevor
Lee, Denise
Comai Brumsted, Jessica
Lua, Manase
Mahon, Ken
Paull, Derrick
Ode, Carol
Radhakrishnan, Priyanca
Tucker, Michael
Colburn, Selene
Cina, Brian
Dunn, Betsy

FAMILY CONNECTION
Bernie, Sanders Spouse of Jane O'Meara, Sanders
Hattie Virginia, Cox Maddox Spouse of Lester, Maddox
Isabelle, McIntyre Lemke Spouse of William, Lemke
Trond, Helleland Spouse of Linda Cathrine, Hofstad Helleland
Tony, Blair Spouse of Cherie, Blair
Edward M., Burke Father of Sarah, Burke

USERS
Corymach7

CONTAINERS
Institutions Prime Minister
Monarchy Emperor of Japan
National Assembly Oise - 1st Circonscription
National Assembly Oise - 2nd Circonscription
National Assembly Oise - 3rd Circonscription
National Assembly Oise - 4th Circonscription
National Assembly Oise - 5th Circonscription
National Assembly Oise - 6th Circonscription
National Assembly Oise - 7th Circonscription
National Assembly Vosges - 1st Circonscription
National Assembly Vosges - 2nd Circonscription
National Assembly Vosges - 3rd Circonscription
National Assembly Vosges - 4th Circonscription
County Nelson
County Nowlin
County Oliver
County Pembina
National Assembly Moselle - 1st Circonscription
National Assembly Moselle - 2nd Circonscription
National Assembly Moselle - 3rd Circonscription
National Assembly Moselle - 4th Circonscription
National Assembly Moselle - 5th Circonscription
National Assembly Moselle - 6th Circonscription
National Assembly Moselle - 7th Circonscription
National Assembly Moselle - 8th Circonscription
National Assembly Moselle - 9th Circonscription
National Assembly Moselle - 10th Circonscription
National Assembly Seine Maritime - 1st Circonscription
National Assembly Seine Maritime - 2nd Circonscription
National Assembly Seine Maritime - 3rd Circonscription
National Assembly Seine Maritime - 4th Circonscription
National Assembly Seine Maritime - 5th Circonscription
National Assembly Seine Maritime - 6th Circonscription
National Assembly Seine Maritime - 7th Circonscription
National Assembly Seine Maritime - 8th Circonscription
National Assembly Seine Maritime - 9th Circonscription
National Assembly Seine Maritime - 10th Circonscription
National Assembly Seine Maritime - 11th Circonscription
National Assembly Seine Maritime - 12th Circonscription
County Pennington
County Pierce
County Potter
County Pratt
County Presho
County Pyatt
County Ramsey
City Council District 1
City Government Mayor
City Council District 2
City Council District 3
City Council District 4
City Council District 5
City Council District 6
County Ransom

DISCUSSION
Site About Website 3 New
Race AUS Marriage Law Postal Survey - 11/7/2017 1 New
Candidate Dennard, Tamaya 2 New
Candidate Umunna, Chuka 3 New
Country Japan 2 New

MATCHUP POLLS
Governor - VA Governor 11/7/2017
University of Mary Washington 9/5/2017- - Likely Voters
  Ralph S. Northam
44.00%
±4.1%
  Ed Gillespie
39.00%
±4.0%
  Cliff Hyra
3.00%
±1.4%
Lieutenant Governor - VA Lt. Governor 11/7/2017
University of Mary Washington 9/5/2017- - Likely Voters
  Justin Fairfax
45.00%
±4.1%
  Jill Holtzman Vogel
40.00%
±4.1%
Attorney General - VA Attorney General 11/7/2017
University of Mary Washington 9/5/2017- - Likely Voters
  Mark R. Herring
47.00%
±4.1%
  John Adams
40.00%
±4.1%
Governor - VA Governor 11/7/2017
Suffolk University 9/13/2017- - Likely Voters
  Ed Gillespie
42.00%
±4.3%
  Ralph S. Northam
42.00%
±4.3%
  Cliff Hyra
3.00%
±1.5%
Senate - AL US Senate - Special R Runoff 9/26/2017
JMC Enterprises 9/16/2017- - Likely Voters
  Roy Moore
47.00%
±4.4%
  Luther Strange
39.00%
±4.3%
President - US President - D Primaries 2/9/2020
Zogby Interactive 9/12/2017- - Registered Voters
  Bernie Sanders
28.00%
±3.0%
  Joe Biden
17.00%
±2.5%
  Elizabeth Warren
12.00%
±2.2%
  Kamala Harris
6.00%
±1.6%
  Kirsten Gillibrand
3.00%
±1.2%
  Andrew Cuomo
3.00%
±1.2%
  Amy Klobuchar
1.00%
±0.7%
  Terry McAuliffe
1.00%
±0.7%
Governor - AL Governor - R Primary 6/1/2018
Tarrance Group (R) 8/28/2017- - Likely Voters
  Kay Ivey
66.00%
±3.8%
  Tommy Battle
11.00%
±2.5%
  Bill Hightower
3.00%
±1.4%
  Scott Dawson
3.00%
±1.4%
Parliament - Hellenic Parliament - Popular Vote 10/20/2019
Kapa Research 9/7/2017- - Likely Voters
  New Democracy
30.90%
±2.6%
  Coalition of the Radical Left
22.60%
±2.4%
  Panhellenic Socialist Movement
9.40%
±1.6%
  Golden Dawn
8.90%
±1.6%
  Communist Party of Greece
8.20%
±1.5%
  Independent Greeks
3.50%
±1.0%
  Union of Centrists
3.00%
±1.0%
  The River
2.00%
±0.8%
  Course of Freedom
1.80%
±0.7%
  Popular Unity
1.80%
±0.7%
Senate - ND US Senate 11/6/2018
WPA Research 9/10/2017- - Likely Voters
  Kelly Schmidt
48.00%
±4.9%
  Heidi Heitkamp
44.00%
±4.8%
Parliament - DEN Folketinget - Popular Vote 6/17/2019
Voxmeter 9/11/2017- - Likely Voters
  Social Democrats
27.90%
±2.7%
  Danish People's Party
19.10%
±2.4%
  Left - Denmark's Liberal Party
18.30%
±2.4%
  Red-Green Alliance
9.10%
±1.8%
  Liberal Alliance
5.90%
±1.4%
  The Alternative
5.70%
±1.4%
  Danish Social Liberal Party
4.60%
±1.3%
  Socialist People's Party
4.30%
±1.2%
  Conservative People's Party
3.60%
±1.1%
  New Civic Party
1.10%
±0.6%
  Christian Democrats
0.30%
±0.3%
Dáil Éireann - IRE Dáil Éireann - Popular Vote 4/1/2021
Behaviour & Attitudes 8/31/2017- - Likely Voters
  Fine Gael
33.00%
±3.0%
  Fianna Fáil
25.00%
±2.8%
  Sinn Féin
19.00%
±2.5%
  Independents
11.00%
±2.0%
  Labour Party
5.00%
±1.4%
  Independent Alliance
3.00%
±1.1%
  Comhaontas Glas/Green Party
2.00%
±0.9%
  Anti-Austerity Alliance-People Before Profit
1.00%
±0.6%
  Social Democrats
1.00%
±0.6%
Riksdag - Sweden Riksdag - Popular Vote 3/0/2018
Sentio-Norsk Statistic 9/8/2017- - Likely Voters
  Swedish Social Democratic Party
25.30%
±2.6%
  Sweden Democrats
23.40%
±2.6%
  Moderate Party
17.00%
±2.3%
  Centre Party
11.50%
±1.9%
  Left Party
6.90%
±1.5%
  Liberals
4.70%
±1.3%
  Christian Democrats
4.70%
±1.3%
  Environmental Party the Greens
4.10%
±1.2%
  Feminist Initiative
2.80%
±1.0%
Parliament - Iceland Althing - Popular Vote 10/28/2017
Frettabladid 9/18/2017- - Likely Voters
  Independence Party
23.00%
±2.3%
  Left-Green Movement
22.80%
±2.3%
  Pirate Party
13.40%
±1.8%
  People's Party
10.90%
±1.7%
  Progressive Party
10.40%
±1.7%
  Bright Future
7.10%
±1.4%
  Reform
5.20%
±1.2%
  Social Democratic Alliance
5.10%
±1.2%
Governor - VA Governor 11/7/2017
Quinnipiac University 9/14/2017- - Likely Voters
  Ralph S. Northam
51.00%
±3.4%
  Ed Gillespie
41.00%
±3.3%
  Cliff Hyra
3.00%
±1.1%
Governor - VA Governor 11/7/2017
Mason-Dixon 9/10/2017- - Likely Voters
  Ralph S. Northam
44.00%
±3.9%
  Ed Gillespie
43.00%
±3.9%
  Cliff Hyra
2.00%
±1.1%

JOB APPROVAL POLLS
D Terry McAuliffe Quinnipiac University 9/14/2017 - 9/18/2017 56.00% + 37.00% - 8.00% ?
D Mark Warner Quinnipiac University 9/14/2017 - 9/18/2017 62.00% + 33.00% - 5.00% ?
D Tim Kaine Quinnipiac University 9/14/2017 - 9/18/2017 55.00% + 40.00% - 5.00% ?

FAVORABILITY POLLS
D Ralph S. Northam Quinnipiac University 9/14/2017 - 9/18/2017 47.00% + 31.00% - 23.00% ?
R Ed Gillespie Quinnipiac University 9/14/2017 - 9/18/2017 40.00% + 39.00% - 21.00% ?

CANDIDATE BIRTHDAYS
Aleksandr Karelin  1967 (50yrs)
Alphonzo E. Bell, Jr.  1914-2004 (90yrs)
Charles F. Carpentier  1896-1964 (68yrs)
Darwin Booher  1942 (75yrs)
Ephraim Sneh  1944 (73yrs)
Everette B. Howard  1873-1950 (77yrs)
Floyd Coates  1944 (73yrs)
George W. Wickersham  1858-1936 (78yrs)
Ian Hudghton  1951 (66yrs)
Javier Duarte de Ochoa  1973 (44yrs)
Jim Scheer  1953 (64yrs)
John Gloninger  1758-1836 (78yrs)
John Ladenburg  1949 (68yrs)
John F. Dockweiler  1895-1943 (48yrs)
José Dalmau Santiago  1966 (51yrs)
Judith Church  1953 (64yrs)
Justin D. Bowersock  1842-1922 (80yrs)
Keith Heard  1956 (61yrs)
Key Pittman  1872-1940 (68yrs)
Lucius E. Pinkham  1850-1922 (72yrs)
Magnus Johnson  1871-1936 (65yrs)
Michael B. Watson  1961 (56yrs)
Ole H. Olson  1872-1954 (82yrs)
Robert C. Krueger  1935 (82yrs)
Rogers Clark Ballard Morton  1914-1979 (65yrs)
Tatiana Dubrovskaya  1969 (48yrs)
William Gaston  1778-1844 (66yrs)
William Cassius Goodloe III  1919-1997 (78yrs)

LEANING PREDICTIONS
derstad980 GA State Senate 06 - Special - 11/7/2017 Slight R Kathy Eichenblatt
derstad980 GA State Senate 39 - Special - 11/7/2017 Lean D Linda Pritchett
derstad980 IL Attorney General - D Primary - 3/20/2018 Strong D Kwame Raoul
derstad980 GA State House 089 - Special - 11/7/2017 Lean D David Abbott
derstad980 GA State House 117 - Special - 11/7/2017 Safe R Houston Gaines
derstad980 GA State House 119 - Special - 11/7/2017 Lean R Marcus A. Wiedower
DylanSH99 MI Governor - R Primary - 8/1/2018 Lean R Bill Schuette
derstad980 CA State Assembly 51 - Special Election - 10/3/2017 Slight D Wendy Carrillo
Hikikomori Blitzkrieg! AL US Senate - Special R Runoff - 9/26/2017 Strong R Roy Moore
Paul CA Attorney General - Open Primary - 6/5/2018 Safe D Xavier Becerra
Democrats2020 VA Lt. Governor - 11/7/2017 Slight D Justin Fairfax
Democrats2020 VA Attorney General - 11/7/2017 Lean D Mark R. Herring
derstad980 CO Secretary of State - R Primary - 6/26/2018 Safe R Wayne W. Williams
derstad980 CO Treasurer - R Primary - 6/26/2018 Safe R Walker Stapleton
derstad980 CO Attorney General - R Primary - 6/26/2018 Lean R Cynthia Coffman
ev VA Lt. Governor - 11/7/2017 Slight D Justin Fairfax
ev VA Attorney General - 11/7/2017 Lean D Mark R. Herring
ev AL US Senate - Special R Runoff - 9/26/2017 Slight R Roy Moore
ev AL Governor - R Primary - 6/1/2018 Safe R Kay Ivey
ev IL Governor - R Primary - 3/20/2018 Safe R Bruce Rauner
ev IL Governor - 11/6/2018 Slight D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 CO District 02 - 11/6/2018 Safe D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 CO District 03 - 11/6/2018 Strong R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 CO District 04 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 CO District 05 - 11/6/2018 Safe R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 CO District 06 - 11/6/2018 Lean R Republican Primary Winner
derstad980 CO District 07 - 11/6/2018 Strong D Democratic Primary Winner
derstad980 CT Lt. Governor - D Primary - 8/14/2018 Safe D Nancy Wyman
derstad980 CT Secretary of State - D Primary - 8/14/2018 Safe D Denise W. Merrill
derstad980 CT Attorney General - D Primary - 8/14/2018 Safe D George Jepsen
derstad980 CT Treasurer - D Primary - 8/14/2018 Safe D Denise L. Nappier
derstad980 CT Comptroller - D Primary - 8/14/2018 Safe D Kevin Lembo
IndyGeorgia Detroit Mayor - 11/7/2017 Safe D Mike Duggan